Folders |
2012 Results - UNK High School InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Heartland Timing Heartland Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:30 PM 9/24/2012
UNK Cross Country Invite - 9/24/2012
Hosted by University of Nebraska at Kearney
Kearney Country Club
Results
Event 3 Girls 4k Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Jeralyn Poe SO Lincoln North Star 5:56.8 14:46.80 1
2 Sidney Hirsch SR Millard West 5:58.4 14:50.70 2
3 Megan Sughroue SO Kearney 6:03.8 15:04.20 3
4 Ellie Beiermann FR Lincoln Pius X 6:06.0 15:09.60 4
5 Alexis Altmaier Lincoln East 6:10.1 15:19.70 5
6 Anna Hurbut JR Lincoln Southwest 6:14.0 15:29.40 6
7 Willa Koenig FR Lincoln Pius X 6:14.2 15:29.90 7
8 Delaney McFadden JR Kearney 6:18.3 15:40.10 8
9 Natalie Kurtenbach JR Lincoln Pius X 6:20.3 15:45.20 9
10 Sonora Foresman FR Pap-LaVista South 6:20.7 15:46.10 10
11 Mandy Sughroue SR Kearney 6:21.6 15:48.30 11
12 Carrie Olson SO Millard West 6:21.9 15:49.10 12
13 Allison McLeay SR Omaha Marian 6:22.1 15:49.70 13
14 Elizabeth Naber JR Pap-LaVista South 6:23.7 15:53.50 14
15 Sydney Voss FR Fremont 6:23.9 15:54.10 15
16 Tarin VanSlyke JR Lincoln Pius X 6:24.3 15:55.10 16
17 Nicole Hamilton SR Lincoln Southwest 6:24.4 15:55.20 17
18 Morgan Applegarth Lincoln East 6:24.6 15:55.80 18
19 Dylan Zinszer JR Pap-LaVista South 6:25.3 15:57.50 19
20 Alana Sesow Lincoln East 6:25.4 15:57.90 20
21 Megan Asselin SR Lincoln Pius X 6:26.0 15:59.20 21
22 Jordyn Dahlke SR Kearney 6:26.2 15:59.90 22
23 Rachel Bramhall SR Pap-LaVista South 6:26.7 16:01.10 23
24 Jade Cook JR Kearney 6:28.8 16:06.20 24
25 Courtney Pickering FR Papillion-LaVista 6:29.4 16:07.70 25
26 Catie Thull JR Omaha Westside 6:29.6 16:08.30 26
27 Emmie Johnson Lincoln East 6:29.7 16:08.40 27
28 Sarah Nickman SR Lincoln Pius X 6:30.5 16:10.50 28
29 Brooke Fenske SR Fremont 6:30.9 16:11.60 29
30 Hannah Sickler FR Kearney 6:31.5 16:13.00 30
31 Jaide Gaona FR Pap-LaVista South 6:31.6 16:13.30 31
32 Rosie Gensichen JR Omaha Marian 6:31.7 16:13.50 32
33 Hannah Wolkenhauer SO Lincoln Southwest 6:31.8 16:13.60 33
34 Megan Drozda SR Lincoln Pius X 6:31.9 16:14.00
35 Michelle Bowman SR Kearney 6:32.5 16:15.40
36 Emma Neil JR Papillion-LaVista 6:33.2 16:17.30 34
37 Julia Griffin FR Omaha Marian 6:33.5 16:18.00 35
38 Kortlyn Tawney SO Fremont 6:35.4 16:22.70 36
39 Bella Herrera FR Omaha Marian 6:35.5 16:23.00 37
40 Maddie Cloonan SR Millard North 6:35.6 16:23.20 38
41 Kylie Tucker SO Lincoln Pius X 6:35.8 16:23.60
42 Mariah McCashland FR Lincoln Southwest 6:35.9 16:23.80 39
43 Kylie Gokie SR Lincoln Southwest 6:37.0 16:26.60 40
44 Sydney O'Daniel SR Millard North 6:38.3 16:29.80 42
44 Summer Stanton SO Pap-LaVista South 6:38.3 16:29.80 41
46 Kendra Stewart SR Lincoln Pius X 6:39.3 16:32.30
47 Madeline Hall SO Bellevue West 6:40.6 16:35.70 43
48 Emma Frerichs SO Millard West 6:41.0 16:36.60 44
49 Emma Kennett FR Lincoln Pius X 6:41.3 16:37.40
50 Allison Wetig SR Millard North 6:41.6 16:38.00 45
51 Marissa Czapla FR Lincoln Southwest 6:41.9 16:38.80 46
52 Simone Duryea JR Omaha Marian 6:42.6 16:40.60 47
53 Megan Harley JR Omaha North 6:43.4 16:42.60 48
54 Taylor Young SO Bellevue East 6:43.8 16:43.60 49
55 Shea Delanie SO Millard West 6:44.0 16:44.10 50
56 Laura Ney JR Millard North 6:44.4 16:45.00 51
57 Andrea Wagner Lincoln East 6:44.9 16:46.20 52
58 Karlie O'Connell SO Kearney 6:45.1 16:46.80
59 Madeline Brown SO Fremont 6:45.4 16:47.40 53
60 Lacie Lindner SO Kearney 6:45.8 16:48.60
61 Gina Elliott SO Fremont 6:45.9 16:48.70 54
62 Shae Spady SO Millard West 6:46.3 16:49.70 55
63 Emma Dubas SR Millard West 6:46.6 16:50.40 56
64 Frazier Krugerud SR Millard West 6:46.6 16:50.60
65 McKenzie Roselle JR Omaha North 6:46.8 16:50.90 57
66 Sydney Svehla SR Lincoln Southwest 6:47.3 16:52.20
67 Madi Braun JR Bellevue West 6:47.4 16:52.50 58
68 Alexis Thompson SR Grand Island 6:48.3 16:54.60 59
69 Megan Blome Lincoln East 6:49.8 16:58.40 60
70 Hannah Love SR Fremont 6:49.9 16:58.70 61
71 Grace Iaquinta Lincoln East 6:50.3 16:59.80
72 Joyce Harmon SR Fremont 6:51.0 17:01.40
73 Regen Hefner FR Bellevue West 6:51.0 17:01.50 62
74 Sarah Penner Lincoln East 6:51.4 17:02.40
75 Victoria Tockey FR North Platte 6:51.8 17:03.30 63
76 Bailee Sobotka Lincoln East 6:52.2 17:04.40
77 Lizzy Stanton SR Pap-LaVista South 6:52.9 17:06.10
78 Laura Packwood SO Millard West 6:53.9 17:08.60
79 Brenna McFadden JR Kearney 6:54.2 17:09.40
80 Miranda Swift FR Papillion-LaVista 6:54.4 17:09.80 64
81 Sophia Becker Lincoln East 6:55.4 17:12.30
82 Jadyn Agee Lincoln East 6:55.5 17:12.70
83 Annie Gensichen JR Omaha Marian 6:55.9 17:13.70 65
84 Rhea Voss JR Millard West 6:56.2 17:14.40
85 Gabby Armendariz JR Omaha Marian 6:56.6 17:15.40
86 Claudia Cortes JR Bellevue West 6:56.7 17:15.60 66
87 Aaliyah Leacock JR Bellevue West 6:59.3 17:22.00 67
88 Holly Banark FR Omaha Marian 6:59.6 17:22.80
89 Brooklynn Venteicher SO Omaha Marian 6:59.9 17:23.50
90 Megan Han SR Omaha Marian 6:59.9 17:23.60
91 Meghan Guinotte JR Millard West 7:00.0 17:23.70
92 Libby Burrows FR North Platte 7:00.9 17:26.00 68
93 Lexie Deffenbalker FR Millard North 7:01.0 17:26.40 69
94 Lainey Fleener FR Millard West 7:01.8 17:28.20
95 Brittney Giddings SR Pap-LaVista South 7:02.1 17:29.10
96 Carly Bindl FR Pap-LaVista South 7:02.2 17:29.30
97 Amber Stinson SO Pap-LaVista South 7:02.5 17:30.00
98 Lizzie Waters FR Grand Island 7:03.2 17:31.70 70
99 Louise Mullen JR Omaha Central 7:03.3 17:31.90 71
100 Hailey Schmidt SR Grand Island 7:04.1 17:34.00 73
100 Tera McVicker SR Grand Island 7:04.1 17:34.00 72
102 Hanna Dillon JR Fremont 7:05.6 17:37.60
103 Bethany Jana SO Millard North 7:05.9 17:38.40 74
104 Emma Landis SO Omaha North 7:07.4 17:42.30 75
105 Melanie Herbers FR Millard West 7:07.8 17:43.30
106 Kelly Peterson SO Lincoln Southwest 7:07.9 17:43.40
107 Bryn Estlund FR Bellevue West 7:08.2 17:44.30 76
108 Maddie Buller JR Omaha Central 7:09.1 17:46.30 77
109 Hannah DePriest SO Omaha Central 7:09.2 17:46.60 78
110 Lizzy Hempel SO Lincoln Southwest 7:10.0 17:48.60
111 Meg Shonsey SO Omaha Marian 7:10.1 17:49.00
112 Lauren Perkins SR Grand Island 7:12.5 17:54.90 79
113 Amber Squires Lincoln East 7:13.0 17:56.10
114 Jessica O'Connell SR Papillion-LaVista 7:13.1 17:56.30 80
115 Naomi Samuel JR Omaha Westside 7:13.7 17:57.90 81
116 Kristen Koerber JR Fremont 7:14.2 17:59.10
117 Jaidin Ross SR Omaha Central 7:14.8 18:00.70 82
118 Makenzie Sanders SO Lincoln North Star 7:15.4 18:02.10 83
119 Erynn Dahlke FR Kearney 7:15.5 18:02.30
120 McKenzie Brown SO Fremont 7:15.8 18:03.10
121 Hannah Smith JR Pap-LaVista South 7:16.1 18:03.70
122 Sydney Peak SR Kearney 7:16.8 18:05.50
123 Emily Johanek SR Omaha Marian 7:17.7 18:07.70
124 Heather Arbogast SO Kearney 7:18.3 18:09.40
125 Rebecca Sis SR Bellevue West 7:18.6 18:10.10
126 Madison Mallum Lincoln East 7:18.7 18:10.30
127 Macie Kubat FR Omaha Marian 7:19.5 18:12.30
128 McKenna Miller FR North Platte 7:20.8 18:15.40 84
129 Miranda French SR Pap-LaVista South 7:21.7 18:17.80
130 Brooklyn Brinker FR North Platte 7:22.2 18:19.10 85
131 Shardae Sims Lincoln East 7:22.3 18:19.20
132 Violet Brusnahan SR Omaha Central 7:22.4 18:19.50 86
133 Malissa Molero FR Fremont 7:22.6 18:20.10
134 Anna Mandel SR Omaha Marian 7:23.3 18:21.80
135 Michelle Burris Lincoln East 7:24.3 18:24.20
136 Sierra McQuade SO Kearney 7:25.1 18:26.20
137 Devin Grier SR Millard North 7:25.8 18:27.90
138 Phoebe Placzek FR Omaha Westside 7:25.9 18:28.10 87
139 Meghan Schumacher JR Omaha Marian 7:26.3 18:29.10
140 Liz Wiggs JR Omaha Marian 7:26.4 18:29.40
141 Megan Clausen SO Fremont 7:26.4 18:29.50
142 Rikki Drews FR North Platte 7:26.6 18:29.80 88
143 Karolyn Cahill JR Papillion-LaVista 7:26.8 18:30.40 89
144 Hailey Hanson FR Omaha Central 7:27.0 18:31.00 90
145 Hannah Kormann SO Fremont 7:27.1 18:31.10
146 Katie Thorn FR Kearney 7:27.1 18:31.20
147 Mariah Wilcox FR North Platte 7:27.9 18:33.10 91
148 Cynthia Aspegren SR Omaha North 7:28.0 18:33.40 92
149 Karla Carrillo SO Grand Island 7:28.4 18:34.30 93
150 Ashli Glosser SO Lincoln North Star 7:29.3 18:36.70 94
151 Natali EscalanteSandoval FR Grand Island 7:30.9 18:40.60
152 Megan Dennis SR Omaha Marian 7:31.6 18:42.40
153 Sydney McCaw SR Bellevue East 7:31.9 18:43.10 95
154 Allie Beran SO Fremont 7:32.7 18:45.10
155 Cierra Graf SR Kearney 7:32.8 18:45.30
156 Reilly Meyer JR Omaha Marian 7:33.2 18:46.40
157 Kourtney Karg Lincoln East 7:33.4 18:46.70
158 Paige Nelson SO Bellevue West 7:33.8 18:47.90
159 Hope Ludvigsen SO Fremont 7:34.2 18:48.70
160 Mariah Tessin FR Omaha Westside 7:34.4 18:49.20 96
161 Mary Pearson SO Omaha Marian 7:34.8 18:50.40
162 Megan Keyser FR Omaha Marian 7:35.0 18:50.70
163 Maureen Bigsby JR Omaha Central 7:35.4 18:51.90
164 Michaela Sullivan SR Bellevue East 7:36.0 18:53.20 97
165 Ruthie Waterfield FR Kearney 7:36.4 18:54.20
166 Natalie Wolfe JR Fremont 7:36.6 18:54.80
167 Erin Johnson JR Kearney 7:37.0 18:55.80
168 Leah Abebe SR Lincoln North Star 7:37.7 18:57.50 98
169 Melissa Larsen FR Bellevue West 7:39.4 19:01.70
170 Macy Morrison JR Papillion-LaVista 7:39.8 19:02.70 99
171 Briana Givens SR Omaha Central 7:39.9 19:03.00
172 Janina Schultz JR Lincoln North Star 7:40.2 19:03.60 100
173 Katlyn Martin SO Omaha Marian 7:41.2 19:06.10
174 Shannon Dillman SO Omaha Central 7:42.1 19:08.50
175 Amelia Cisar SO Bellevue East 7:42.9 19:10.40 101
176 Mackenzie Summers SO Millard North 7:43.6 19:12.10
177 Bridget Boyce FR Omaha Westside 7:44.1 19:13.40 102
178 Delaney Woodruff SR Papillion-LaVista 7:45.7 19:17.50
179 Melissa Bohan FR Omaha Marian 7:47.1 19:20.80
180 Faith Vinton FR Omaha Marian 7:47.6 19:22.10
181 Seni Adekunle JR Omaha Central 7:48.5 19:24.40
182 Kayla Dotson FR North Platte 7:48.6 19:24.50
183 Charlee Wiese SR Fremont 7:48.6 19:24.60
184 Amayrany Garcia SO Fremont 7:49.2 19:26.00
185 Jordan Sieborg JR Omaha North 7:49.4 19:26.60 103
186 Kaylnn Stoner FR North Platte 7:50.7 19:29.80
187 Madeline Allen FR Omaha Marian 7:52.3 19:33.70
188 Haley Walter FR Bellevue East 7:52.7 19:34.80 104
189 Maddie Langenfeld JR Bellevue West 7:53.1 19:35.70
190 Emily Ford SR Omaha Marian 7:54.2 19:38.60
191 Lily Wilkinson FR North Platte 7:55.7 19:42.20
192 Allie Guerra FR Millard North 7:56.2 19:43.60
193 Emily Talmon SO Papillion-LaVista 7:56.9 19:45.20
194 Jessica Vorthmann SR Omaha Central 7:57.3 19:46.20
195 Hannah Widger FR Kearney 7:58.1 19:48.20
196 Emily Uehling JR Omaha North 7:58.2 19:48.40 105
197 Ellen Townley JR Omaha Marian 7:59.3 19:51.10
198 Kayla Ruh SO Omaha Westside 7:59.7 19:52.20 106
199 Grace Ward FR Omaha Westside 7:59.9 19:52.60
200 Adela Moravova SO Omaha Westside 8:00.8 19:54.90
201 Sarah Synek FR Kearney 8:01.3 19:56.10
202 Stephanie Perez JR Papillion-LaVista 8:01.6 19:56.90
203 Anna Bradley FR Papillion-LaVista 8:01.8 19:57.50
204 Rachel Samuelson SR Fremont 8:02.6 19:59.50
205 Vanessa Garcia SO Fremont 8:02.8 20:00.00
206 Jessie Melcher JR Papillion-LaVista 8:04.1 20:03.20
207 Hannah Peterson FR Omaha Central 8:04.6 20:04.40
208 Katie Wilson SR Bellevue West 8:08.5 20:14.00
209 Cicely Yaw SO Kearney 8:08.6 20:14.20
210 Blair Mills FR Kearney 8:08.7 20:14.50
211 Amber Maggard SR Omaha Westside 8:09.0 20:15.40
212 Jaqueline Rivas SO Grand Island 8:10.3 20:18.50
213 Maddy Palmer FR Bellevue East 8:12.5 20:23.90 107
214 Phoebe Eichhorst SO Kearney 8:12.5 20:24.10
215 Lily Jones JR Omaha North 8:14.2 20:28.20
216 Sammy Miller FR Lincoln North Star 8:15.6 20:31.70 108
217 Lexi Jensen SO Omaha Westside 8:16.1 20:33.00
218 Adrienne Cavill SO Kearney 8:18.0 20:37.60
219 Jane Werner JR Grand Island 8:20.6 20:44.10
220 Claire Mac Bride SO Omaha Westside 8:21.7 20:46.90
221 Ashlee Glaser SO Kearney 8:39.5 21:31.00
222 Leslie Garcia JR Lincoln North Star 8:42.1 21:37.60
223 Ali Cortez SR Lincoln North Star 8:45.7 21:46.60
224 Helen Timmins SR Bellevue East 8:49.1 21:54.90
225 Hannah Rutgers JR Omaha Westside 9:00.3 22:22.70
226 Marilyn Synek JR Kearney 9:01.3 22:25.40
227 Kathryn Harrison SO Omaha Westside 9:04.5 22:33.20
228 Brianna Menagh FR Grand Island 9:05.9 22:36.80
229 Shatice Archie SR Lincoln North Star 9:11.8 22:51.40
230 Valerie Thomas SR Lincoln North Star 10:35.2 26:18.80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lincoln Pius X 36 4 7 9 16 21 28
Total Time: 1:02:19.80
Average: 15:34.95
2 Kearney 44 3 8 11 22 24 30
Total Time: 1:02:32.50
Average: 15:38.13
3 Pap-LaVista South 66 10 14 19 23 31 41
Total Time: 1:03:38.20
Average: 15:54.55
4 Lincoln East 70 5 18 20 27 52 60
Total Time: 1:03:21.80
Average: 15:50.45
5 Lincoln Southwest 95 6 17 33 39 40 46
Total Time: 1:04:02.00
Average: 16:00.50
6 Millard West 108 2 12 44 50 55 56
Total Time: 1:04:00.50
Average: 16:00.13
7 Omaha Marian 117 13 32 35 37 47 65
Total Time: 1:04:44.20
Average: 16:11.05
8 Fremont 133 15 29 36 53 54 61
Total Time: 1:05:15.80
Average: 16:18.95
9 Millard North 176 38 42 45 51 69 74
Total Time: 1:06:16.00
Average: 16:34.00
10 Papillion-LaVista 203 25 34 64 80 89 99
Total Time: 1:07:31.10
Average: 16:52.78
11 Bellevue West 229 43 58 62 66 67 76
Total Time: 1:07:45.30
Average: 16:56.33
12 Omaha North 272 48 57 75 92 103 105
Total Time: 1:09:49.20
Average: 17:27.30
13 Grand Island 274 59 70 73 72 79 93
Total Time: 1:09:34.30
Average: 17:23.58
14 Lincoln North Star 276 1 83 94 98 100 108
Total Time: 1:10:23.10
Average: 17:35.78
15 Omaha Westside 290 26 81 87 96 102 106
Total Time: 1:11:23.50
Average: 17:50.88
16 North Platte 300 63 68 84 85 88 91
Total Time: 1:11:03.80
Average: 17:45.95
17 Omaha Central 308 71 77 78 82 86 90
Total Time: 1:11:05.50
Average: 17:46.38
18 Bellevue East 342 49 95 97 101 104 107
Total Time: 1:13:30.30
Average: 18:22.58
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Joe Harter SR Millard West 5:03.9 15:44.10 1
2 Wyatt McGuire JR North Platte 5:08.0 15:56.70 2
3 Mohamad Hamdan SR Lincoln North Star 5:09.7 16:02.10 3
4 Danny Aldaba SR Fremont 5:10.6 16:05.00 4
5 Austin Post JR Millard West 5:13.3 16:13.40 5
6 Lucas Keifer JR Lincoln Southwest 5:14.8 16:17.80 6
7 Tim Smith SR Kearney 5:15.7 16:20.70 7
8 Trevor Wiegert SR Fremont 5:16.4 16:22.80 8
9 Davis Behle SR Kearney 5:17.6 16:26.70 9
10 Keaton Lewis JR Kearney 5:17.9 16:27.40 10
11 Reid Shubert SO Lincoln Southwest 5:18.4 16:29.00 11
12 Dillon Graf SR Kearney 5:20.2 16:34.80 12
13 Jacob Holtmeier JR Lincoln Pius X 5:21.7 16:39.30 13
14 Kris Grimes FR Lincoln Southwest 5:23.4 16:44.60 14
15 Noah Burke SO Lincoln Southwest 5:25.4 16:50.80 15
16 Andrew Arkebauer JR Lincoln Southwest 5:25.9 16:52.40 16
17 Mason Brown SR Fremont 5:26.1 16:53.10 17
18 Brady Caverzagie JR Pap-LaVista South 5:26.6 16:54.60 18
19 Casey Berg SR Kearney 5:28.5 17:00.40 19
20 Mujtaba Muhamed JR Lincoln North Star 5:28.8 17:01.30 20
21 Justin Liedke FR Bellevue West 5:28.9 17:01.60 21
22 Josh Smrcina SR Fremont 5:29.6 17:03.90 22
23 Mark Casper SR Papillion-LaVista 5:29.7 17:04.20 23
24 Andrew McVea SR Omaha Westside 5:29.9 17:04.90 24
25 Arturo Garcia JR Fremont 5:32.3 17:12.40 25
26 Kyle Foster SR Omaha Central 5:32.4 17:12.60 26
27 Jake McCain SR Pap-LaVista South 5:32.9 17:14.10 27
28 Adam Wendel JR Millard West 5:33.3 17:15.30 28
29 Cody Wirth SR Kearney 5:33.8 17:17.00 29
30 Zach Smrcina SO Fremont 5:33.9 17:17.20 30
31 Seth Vandergriend SO Lincoln Southwest 5:34.8 17:20.00 31
32 Max Knight JR Omaha Westside 5:34.8 17:20.10 32
33 Lane Wood SR Millard West 5:35.4 17:22.00 33
34 Brett Whorley JR Millard North 5:35.7 17:22.90 34
35 Bobby Russell SR Bellevue West 5:35.8 17:23.10 35
36 Seth Nickolaison SR Fremont 5:36.6 17:25.50
37 Jacob Wiese JR Fremont 5:37.0 17:26.90
38 Robbie Potthoff JR Kearney 5:37.3 17:27.90
38 Linden Weitz SO Lincoln Southwest 5:37.3 17:27.90
40 Derryk Stiner SR Bellevue West 5:37.4 17:28.00 36
41 Daniel Moses SR Bellevue West 5:37.4 17:28.20 37
42 Jacob Klein JR Fremont 5:38.9 17:32.80
43 Justin Thorstad SR Bellevue West 5:39.0 17:33.20 38
44 Connor McLaughlin SR Papillion-LaVista 5:39.7 17:35.30 39
45 Nick Zuercher SR Lincoln Pius X 5:39.8 17:35.70 40
46 Ty Hansen SO Fremont 5:40.9 17:39.00
47 Cory Plugge JR Papillion-LaVista 5:41.9 17:42.00 41
48 Nick Bailey SO Pap-LaVista South 5:42.4 17:43.60 42
49 Bryce Nitzsche Lincoln East 5:42.5 17:44.00 43
50 Joe Fox SO Pap-LaVista South 5:43.1 17:45.80 44
51 Landon Wolfe FR Fremont 5:43.7 17:47.80
52 Cory Russell SR Bellevue West 5:44.3 17:49.60 45
53 Garrett Teel SR Lincoln Pius X 5:44.5 17:50.10 46
54 Matt Schilmoeller SO Lincoln Pius X 5:45.1 17:52.10 47
55 Aaron Post SR Millard West 5:45.2 17:52.40 48
56 Joshua Conrad SR Pap-LaVista South 5:45.2 17:52.50 49
57 Trey Wiemer SR Omaha North 5:45.4 17:52.90 50
58 Matt Hall SR Lincoln Pius X 5:45.4 17:53.00 51
59 Owen Behle SR Millard West 5:45.8 17:54.30 52
60 DJ Steffensmeier SR Fremont 5:46.1 17:55.20
61 Drew Underwood SR Millard West 5:46.3 17:55.70
62 Alex Rabe SR Papillion-LaVista 5:46.4 17:56.10 53
63 Brady Sutfin SO Millard West 5:47.3 17:58.90
64 Phil Truong SR Lincoln North Star 5:47.6 17:59.90 54
65 Joe Keck Lincoln East 5:48.1 18:01.50 55
66 Ace Haws SR North Platte 5:48.2 18:01.80 56
67 Dan Ewart JR Omaha Central 5:48.7 18:03.10 57
68 Luke Harnisch SR Pap-LaVista South 5:49.4 18:05.50 58
69 Austin Coyle SR Lincoln Pius X 5:49.5 18:05.80 59
70 Reid Hunsaker SR Lincoln Southwest 5:50.0 18:07.40
71 Jackson Cutsor JR Omaha North 5:50.1 18:07.70 60
72 Micah Waskowiak JR Omaha North 5:50.9 18:10.00 61
73 Joey Regan JR Millard West 5:51.1 18:10.60
74 Thomas Taylor SO Pap-LaVista South 5:51.1 18:10.70
75 Grant Harrison SO Bellevue West 5:51.2 18:11.10
76 Mike Casper SR Papillion-LaVista 5:51.3 18:11.30 62
77 Jacob Pribnow SR Fremont 5:51.4 18:11.70
78 Nathan Dobesh SR Papillion-LaVista 5:51.6 18:12.20 63
79 Tyler Cox SO Papillion-LaVista 5:52.1 18:13.70
80 Ryan Douglass SR Millard North 5:52.2 18:14.20 64
81 Lueth Lueth SR Lincoln North Star 5:52.4 18:14.70 65
82 Trysten Compton JR Kearney 5:52.5 18:15.10
83 Cannon Marchand SO Kearney 5:52.7 18:15.70
84 Taylor Witt Lincoln East 5:53.1 18:16.80 66
85 Conor Krier JR Kearney 5:53.6 18:18.60
86 Alex Toney Lincoln East 5:53.7 18:18.70 67
87 Muoch Keak Lincoln East 5:53.7 18:18.80 68
88 Curtis Focht SR Millard North 5:53.8 18:19.10 69
89 Kasey Reeves JR Pap-LaVista South 5:53.9 18:19.30
90 Ryan Bates Lincoln East 5:53.9 18:19.50 70
91 Ethan Clark SO Pap-LaVista South 5:54.3 18:20.50
92 Joey McCain FR Pap-LaVista South 5:54.3 18:20.70
93 Sam Hoshor SO Fremont 5:54.4 18:20.90
94 Cole Johnston JR Millard West 5:54.9 18:22.40
95 Danny Spies JR Fremont 5:55.0 18:22.70
96 Logan Koenig Lincoln East 5:56.7 18:28.20
97 Joey Black SR Lincoln North Star 5:57.5 18:30.70 71
98 Reuben Rodriguez SR Kearney 5:58.0 18:32.00
99 Atem Lueth JR Lincoln North Star 5:58.3 18:33.20 72
100 Aaron Worsfold SO Papillion-LaVista 5:58.6 18:34.00
101 Nathan Pierce FR Lincoln North Star 5:58.9 18:35.00
102 Machol Chol JR Grand Island 5:59.5 18:36.80 73
103 Austin Schwart SR Bellevue East 5:59.6 18:37.20 74
104 Tyler Janssen Lincoln East 6:00.6 18:40.10
105 A.J. Knowles FR Pap-LaVista South 6:01.1 18:41.90
106 Dylan Piche SR Pap-LaVista South 6:01.8 18:43.80
107 Kevin Martin SR Pap-LaVista South 6:01.9 18:44.40
108 Deion Oliver SR North Platte 6:02.5 18:46.10 75
109 Brian Hofer SR Kearney 6:03.3 18:48.60
110 Efrain GarciaSanchez SO Grand Island 6:03.4 18:48.80 76
111 Connor Hogue SR Millard West 6:03.9 18:50.40
112 Chad Berens JR Lincoln Pius X 6:04.1 18:51.10
113 Will Jones JR Pap-LaVista South 6:04.4 18:51.90
114 Bailey Block JR Kearney 6:04.6 18:52.70
115 Connor Lott Lincoln East 6:05.6 18:55.70
116 Nate Selby JR Omaha Westside 6:06.0 18:57.00 77
117 Brandon Trotter FR Grand Island 6:06.1 18:57.30 78
118 Kory Rial FR Grand Island 6:06.2 18:57.50 79
119 JP Murray SR Lincoln North Star 6:06.3 18:58.00
120 Gilbert Seck JR North Platte 6:06.9 18:59.70 80
121 Jake Havranek SR Kearney 6:07.0 19:00.00
122 Nolan Cooney Lincoln East 6:07.3 19:01.00
123 Eric Sterling SR Omaha North 6:07.7 19:02.40 81
124 Kelson McCollum SR Millard North 6:07.8 19:02.50 82
125 Gavin Goodsell SR Millard North 6:07.9 19:02.80 83
126 Corey Finnigan JR Omaha Central 6:08.0 19:03.10 84
127 Nate Samson JR Fremont 6:08.9 19:06.00
128 Cole Burmeister SR Bellevue West 6:09.6 19:08.20
129 Donovan Patchin JR Omaha North 6:10.1 19:09.60 85
130 Alex Baker JR Bellevue West 6:10.4 19:10.80
131 A'Zavier Hutchinson JR Lincoln North Star 6:10.9 19:12.10
131 Nick Powers JR Millard North 6:10.9 19:12.10 86
133 Alex Way SR Fremont 6:11.0 19:12.40
134 Trevor Holloway FR Bellevue East 6:11.2 19:13.10 87
135 Steve Daley SR Omaha Central 6:11.8 19:14.90 88
136 Jackson Blick SO Fremont 6:12.1 19:16.00
137 Seth Houfek JR Millard North 6:12.6 19:17.60
138 Zach Turner JR Lincoln North Star 6:13.3 19:19.60
139 Alex Rohlfs FR Fremont 6:13.4 19:20.10
140 Alec Reilly FR Omaha Westside 6:14.1 19:22.00 89
141 Brady Bassett Lincoln East 6:14.7 19:24.00
142 Andy Neal Lincoln East 6:15.1 19:25.20
143 Eric Pavlicek SO Kearney 6:15.5 19:26.60
144 Travis Fricke Lincoln East 6:15.7 19:27.10
145 Chase Davis SO Omaha Central 6:16.4 19:29.30 90
146 Noah Walling JR Lincoln North Star 6:17.0 19:31.30
147 Austin Karg Lincoln East 6:17.4 19:32.50
148 Christian Bradley SO North Platte 6:17.9 19:34.00 91
149 Mitch Grosserode FR Lincoln Pius X 6:18.2 19:35.00
150 Zack Taylor JR Omaha Central 6:18.3 19:35.20 92
151 Jordan Twohig JR Fremont 6:18.6 19:36.10
152 Jacob Rix SR Omaha North 6:19.1 19:37.80 93
153 Nick Stanley SO Lincoln North Star 6:19.9 19:40.30
154 Tyler Scott SO Bellevue East 6:20.0 19:40.50 94
155 Riley Vitamvas FR Fremont 6:20.0 19:40.60
156 Hutton Cate FR Fremont 6:20.3 19:41.30
157 Grant Duin SR Omaha Westside 6:20.7 19:42.60 95
158 Jordan Wheeler JR Omaha Westside 6:22.1 19:46.90 96
159 Nathan Kyes JR Fremont 6:22.6 19:48.70
160 Miguel Gomez FR Kearney 6:22.9 19:49.50
161 Kennedy Krikac SO Lincoln North Star 6:23.5 19:51.50
162 Dylan Sorrell JR Omaha Westside 6:23.6 19:51.70
163 Andrew Martinez SO Lincoln North Star 6:24.6 19:54.70
164 Carson Crockett FR Omaha North 6:24.9 19:55.60
165 Craig Hamilton SR Millard North 6:28.0 20:05.30
166 Ross Harding SR Omaha Central 6:28.9 20:08.00
167 Spencer Bacon SR Kearney 6:29.5 20:09.90
168 Marcus Miller SR North Platte 6:30.0 20:11.50 97
169 Brandon Maxwell SR Bellevue East 6:30.1 20:11.80 98
170 Philip Hammer JR North Platte 6:30.1 20:11.90
171 Trey Yelling SO Lincoln North Star 6:32.3 20:18.60
172 Chris Elofson Lincoln East 6:36.3 20:31.00
173 Emmanuel Liban FR Grand Island 6:37.6 20:35.30 99
174 Harrison Turone SR Omaha Central 6:40.2 20:43.10
175 Dante Suhr FR Kearney 6:40.9 20:45.40
176 Tre Martinez FR Kearney 6:41.1 20:45.90
177 Erik Ingram SR Bellevue East 6:41.2 20:46.50 100
178 Luke Watne SO Omaha Westside 6:41.4 20:46.90
179 Mitchell Coziahr SO Omaha Westside 6:41.6 20:47.50
180 Mitch Eldridge SO Millard North 6:42.2 20:49.60
181 Rob Guardiola FR Omaha Central 6:42.6 20:50.60
182 Joe Saniuk FR Omaha Central 6:42.8 20:51.40
183 Josh Jones SO Bellevue East 6:43.5 20:53.40 101
184 Erick Vargas SR Omaha Westside 6:44.2 20:55.70
185 David Meyer FR Grand Island 6:44.7 20:57.20 102
186 Bobby Micheels SR Omaha Westside 6:45.7 21:00.30
187 Colton Hoferer SR Lincoln North Star 6:46.3 21:02.10
188 Chris Dilley SR North Platte 6:48.2 21:08.10
189 Daniel Keeling FR Grand Island 6:48.5 21:09.10
190 Jacob Miller FR Lincoln North Star 6:50.6 21:15.40
191 Fritzie Buglewicz SO Bellevue East 6:50.8 21:16.30
192 Brett Krajewski FR Lincoln North Star 6:54.5 21:27.80
193 Danny Boro JR Bellevue West 6:54.7 21:28.20
194 Chris Marquez JR Lincoln North Star 6:54.9 21:28.80
195 Nate Stanley SO Lincoln North Star 6:58.0 21:38.40
196 Joe Biodrowski JR Omaha Westside 6:59.3 21:42.60
197 Ryan Hughes JR Lincoln North Star 6:59.8 21:44.20
198 Garrett Wibbels SR Kearney 7:00.3 21:45.70
199 Andru Hansen FR Lincoln North Star 7:00.8 21:47.30
200 Kevin Chesire SR Omaha Westside 7:01.6 21:49.80
201 Patrick Sawyer SO Omaha Westside 7:02.4 21:52.10
202 Enelzo Salado-Ramirez FR Omaha Central 7:04.7 21:59.30
203 Nathan Fickenscher SR North Platte 7:05.9 22:03.20
204 Justus Henderson FR Omaha Central 7:06.5 22:04.90
205 Chesalon Reineke SO Omaha Westside 7:07.4 22:07.90
206 Jacob Grabowski SR Bellevue West 7:18.1 22:41.00
207 Max Lydiatt SR Bellevue West 7:19.9 22:46.50
208 Jacob Maxfield SR Lincoln North Star 7:20.8 22:49.50
209 Jordan Blayney SR Lincoln North Star 7:21.2 22:50.50
210 Matt White JR Omaha Central 7:21.7 22:52.30
211 Trevor Kopf JR Lincoln North Star 7:24.1 22:59.70
212 Mandara Gatwech JR Lincoln North Star 7:28.9 23:14.60
213 Jake Eastman JR Lincoln North Star 7:29.3 23:15.70
214 Jack Mensinger FR Omaha Central 7:41.7 23:54.20
215 Elijah Holt JR Lincoln North Star 7:43.4 23:59.60
216 Dylan Schultz FR Omaha Central 7:47.7 24:13.10
216 William Facemire FR Lincoln North Star 7:47.7 24:13.10
218 John Kingsley SR Kearney 7:51.1 24:23.60
219 Chauncy Burley SR Omaha Central 7:52.0 24:26.20
220 Mason Rezac FR Lincoln North Star 7:54.4 24:33.80
221 Josh Morrison SR Lincoln North Star 9:10.7 28:30.80
222 Randy Thomas SO Lincoln North Star 9:18.8 28:56.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kearney 38 7 9 10 12 19 29
Total Time: 1:05:49.60
Average: 16:27.40
2 Lincoln Southwest 46 6 11 14 15 16 31
Total Time: 1:06:22.20
Average: 16:35.55
3 Fremont 51 4 8 17 22 25 30
Total Time: 1:06:24.80
Average: 16:36.20
4 Millard West 67 1 5 28 33 48 52
Total Time: 1:06:34.80
Average: 16:38.70
5 Bellevue West 129 21 35 36 37 38 45
Total Time: 1:09:20.90
Average: 17:20.23
6 Pap-LaVista South 131 18 27 42 44 49 58
Total Time: 1:09:38.10
Average: 17:24.53
7 Lincoln North Star 142 3 20 54 65 71 72
Total Time: 1:09:18.00
Average: 17:19.50
8 Lincoln Pius X 146 13 40 46 47 51 59
Total Time: 1:09:57.20
Average: 17:29.30
9 Papillion-LaVista 156 23 39 41 53 62 63
Total Time: 1:10:17.60
Average: 17:34.40
10 North Platte 213 2 56 75 80 91 97
Total Time: 1:11:44.30
Average: 17:56.08
11 Omaha Westside 222 24 32 77 89 95 96
Total Time: 1:12:44.00
Average: 18:11.00
12 Lincoln East 231 43 55 66 67 68 70
Total Time: 1:12:21.00
Average: 18:05.25
13 Millard North 249 34 64 69 82 83 86
Total Time: 1:12:58.70
Average: 18:14.68
14 Omaha North 252 50 60 61 81 85 93
Total Time: 1:13:13.00
Average: 18:18.25
15 Omaha Central 255 26 57 84 88 90 92
Total Time: 1:13:33.70
Average: 18:23.43
16 Grand Island 306 73 76 78 79 99 102
Total Time: 1:15:20.40
Average: 18:50.10
17 Bellevue East 353 74 87 94 98 100 101
Total Time: 1:17:42.60
Average: 19:25.65
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC Class B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Erin Lee FR York 6:00.8 14:56.70 1
2 Lauren Mitteis FR Plattsmouth 6:00.9 14:57.00 2
3 Alli Ehler SO Sidney 6:14.3 15:30.30 3
4 Taylor Muncie SO Scottsbluff 6:18.5 15:40.70 4
5 Angel Roth SO Seward 6:19.1 15:42.10 5
6 Odaliz Santoyo JR Lexington 6:19.5 15:43.20 6
7 Shelbi Sloup JR Seward 6:19.8 15:44.00 7
8 Lauren Clark SO York 6:20.6 15:46.00 8
9 Marika VanBrocklin JR Hastings 6:21.6 15:48.40 9
10 Vanessa Ambriz SR Lexington 6:21.9 15:49.20 10
11 Rachel Huffman SR Gering 6:23.4 15:52.80 11
12 Lauren Wilcox JR Seward 6:28.0 16:04.30 12
13 Molly Dibben JR Blair 6:28.1 16:04.50 13
14 Hayley Wagner SO Plattsmouth 6:28.5 16:05.60 14
15 Andrea Desimone SR Plattsmouth 6:28.9 16:06.60 15
16 Katie Trapp SO Norris 6:29.2 16:07.20 16
17 Abbey Lenz FR Omaha Skutt 6:29.2 16:07.30 17
18 Courtney Hottovy SO Duchesne 6:29.3 16:07.40 18
19 Emily Roll SR Gretna 6:29.3 16:07.50 19
20 Mikaela Lenz SO Omaha Skutt 6:32.7 16:15.90 20
21 Katie Schmitz JR Omaha Skutt 6:33.0 16:16.70 21
22 Cayla Carson JR Duchesne 6:34.7 16:21.00 22
23 Jamie Cimino SO Duchesne 6:37.8 16:28.60 23
24 McKenzie Christensen SR Seward 6:38.5 16:30.40 24
25 Jordan Sieh JR Elkhorn South 6:39.4 16:32.60 25
26 Micah Lucas SR York 6:40.4 16:35.10 26
27 Maddy Paskevic SR Gretna 6:42.4 16:40.00 27
28 Taylor Seaman SR Seward 6:42.5 16:40.30 28
29 Baylor Graham JR Plattsmouth 6:43.2 16:42.00 29
30 Erin Circo FR Elkhorn South 6:43.5 16:42.80 30
31 Morgan Linneman SR Sidney 6:43.8 16:43.60 31
32 Melissa Trapp SO Norris 6:44.9 16:46.30 32
33 Marti Vlasin SR Seward 6:45.4 16:47.60 33
34 Beth Cowan SR Beatrice 6:46.2 16:49.60 34
35 Lauren Boyer SO York 6:46.6 16:50.50 35
36 Katherine Lynch JR Omaha Skutt 6:47.2 16:51.90 36
37 Haley Gould JR Omaha Skutt 6:47.4 16:52.60 37
38 Jessica Saddler SR G.I. Northwest 6:47.8 16:53.60 38
38 Macy Damewood FR Omaha Skutt 6:47.8 16:53.60 39
40 Taylor Trout SO Elkhorn South 6:49.5 16:57.70 40
41 Kali Rimington SO Gering 6:50.3 16:59.70 41
42 Madisen Stafford SO Sidney 6:51.6 17:03.00 42
43 Claire Holsinger FR Scottsbluff 6:52.0 17:04.00 43
44 Alex George FR Seward 6:53.2 17:06.80
45 Preslie Allen FR Sidney 6:54.1 17:09.10 44
46 Genessa Schilz FR Sidney 6:54.1 17:09.20 45
47 Allison Connor FR Bennington 6:54.6 17:10.30 46
48 Mo Boyd SR Hastings 6:54.7 17:10.70 47
49 Marisa Robles FR Gering 6:54.8 17:10.80 48
50 Shayleigh James FR Scottsbluff 6:55.6 17:12.90 49
51 Jamie Goblirsh SO Gretna 6:55.8 17:13.30 50
52 Kylee Smallfoot JR Elkhorn 6:57.6 17:17.90 51
53 Allie Huffman FR Gretna 6:58.4 17:19.80 52
54 Paige Hendrix FR Elkhorn 6:59.6 17:22.70 53
55 Kendra Heddens FR Bennington 7:00.1 17:24.10 54
56 Kelsey Gansebom SO Bennington 7:01.0 17:26.30 55
57 Maeken Pedersen SR Omaha Skutt 7:02.4 17:29.70
58 Anna Petrow SR Duchesne 7:03.8 17:33.30 56
59 Katie Weaver SR Duchesne 7:04.1 17:34.10 57
60 Daisy Lopez SR Lexington 7:04.9 17:35.90 58
61 Josie Lee SO York 7:05.7 17:38.00 59
62 Damaris Martinez SR Gering 7:06.6 17:40.20 60
63 Tylii Muncie SR Scottsbluff 7:08.1 17:44.00 61
64 Julia Jankuski SO Elkhorn South 7:08.8 17:45.60 62
65 Rebecca Jeffrey SR Duchesne 7:08.8 17:45.70 63
66 Mia Hernandez FR Sidney 7:09.3 17:46.80 64
67 Kelsey Heddens SR Bennington 7:09.5 17:47.30 65
68 Jordie Trausch SR Omaha Skutt 7:10.0 17:48.60
69 Amber Weyers JR Norris 7:10.3 17:49.50 66
70 Celeste Calderon JR Scottsbluff 7:11.7 17:53.00 67
71 Courtney Everhart SR Gretna 7:12.2 17:54.10 68
72 Ana Hernandez SO Lexington 7:12.9 17:55.90 69
73 Kristen Pfeifer SR Aurora 7:13.6 17:57.50 70
74 Mikayla Nordin SR Elkhorn 7:14.0 17:58.60 71
75 Maddie Meyer SR Duchesne 7:14.6 18:00.00
76 Kayla Calvert FR Gretna 7:15.7 18:02.90 72
77 Hayley Miller SR Elkhorn South 7:16.0 18:03.50 73
78 Katelin Oborny SO Seward 7:16.8 18:05.50
79 Jenny Domingo FR Schuyler 7:17.3 18:06.80
80 Nicole Weyers FR Norris 7:17.7 18:07.90 74
81 Jami Flores FR Sidney 7:18.6 18:10.00
82 Sydney Schneider JR Plattsmouth 7:19.4 18:11.90 75
83 Calli Carson JR Duchesne 7:19.6 18:12.60
83 Abigail Wilkins FR Elkhorn 7:19.6 18:12.60 76
85 Mikala Sweetser SR Sidney 7:19.8 18:12.90
86 Savannah Dodson SO Seward 7:20.1 18:13.80
87 Mckenzie Rosdail SR Sidney 7:20.2 18:14.00
88 Sydni Lienemann FR Norris 7:20.7 18:15.20 77
89 Ann Moylan SR Omaha Skutt 7:20.8 18:15.50
90 Kelsey Martin SR Elkhorn 7:21.2 18:16.60 78
91 Ariel Moats SO Elkhorn South 7:21.4 18:17.10 79
92 Paige Dunn JR Blair 7:22.5 18:19.80 80
93 Julia Ybarra SO Gering 7:22.7 18:20.30 81
94 Sarah Chilcoat JR Seward 7:23.0 18:21.00
95 Maren Soupir SO Gretna 7:23.5 18:22.20
96 Cassie Dycus SR Hastings 7:23.5 18:22.30 82
97 Erika Martinez JR Lexington 7:23.6 18:22.40 83
98 Valeria Rubio SO G.I. Northwest 7:23.6 18:22.50 84
98 Kelly DeBoer JR Norris 7:23.6 18:22.50 85
100 Yesenia Encarnacion FR Schuyler 7:25.5 18:27.30
101 Chloe Ferrone SO Hastings 7:25.8 18:27.90 86
102 Skylar Evans SO Norris 7:28.0 18:33.40
103 Joslynn Hoburg SR Duchesne 7:28.2 18:33.90
104 Hadley Kirk FR Gering 7:29.4 18:36.90 87
105 Erika Cardoso JR Lexington 7:31.4 18:41.80 88
106 Beth Vandergriend JR Elkhorn South 7:32.5 18:44.60
107 Sarah Houston SR Elkhorn 7:32.9 18:45.50 89
108 Haley Bledsoe SR Blair 7:38.5 18:59.60 90
109 Beth Tjeerdsma JR Beatrice 7:39.0 19:00.80 91
110 Casey Reefe FR Duchesne 7:40.4 19:04.20
111 Tatum Eskra JR Beatrice 7:40.7 19:05.00 92
112 Briana West JR Sidney 7:41.3 19:06.50
113 Meile Rosenlund SO G.I. Northwest 7:42.1 19:08.50 93
114 Ashley Bykerk SR G.I. Northwest 7:44.8 19:15.10 94
115 Erin Lindeman FR Sidney 7:45.3 19:16.50
116 Ruby Gomez FR Lexington 7:45.8 19:17.60
117 Hope Thelander FR Hastings 7:46.2 19:18.70 95
118 Tori Nott FR Plattsmouth 7:46.9 19:20.30 96
119 Anna Helzer FR Aurora 7:47.5 19:21.80 97
120 Alyssa Fisher JR G.I. Northwest 7:48.6 19:24.70 98
121 Hannah Schofield SR Omaha Skutt 7:49.6 19:27.20
122 Sapphire Anderson SR Aurora 7:51.9 19:32.80 99
123 Grace Kalhoff SO Duchesne 7:51.9 19:32.90
124 Sam Coufal SO Gretna 7:52.0 19:33.10
125 Rebekah Turnbull SO York 7:53.1 19:35.70 100
126 Naomi Isaka SR Sidney 7:55.0 19:40.60
127 Jamie Lines SR Sidney 7:56.4 19:43.90
128 Vanessa Avalos SO Scottsbluff 7:57.1 19:45.70 101
129 Liz Opperman JR Hastings 7:59.7 19:52.20 102
130 Jenna Kulwicki JR Hastings 8:00.2 19:53.40
131 Kate Larsen FR Gretna 8:00.3 19:53.80
132 Katie Muilenburg SO Aurora 8:01.1 19:55.70 103
133 Emma Keele SR Hastings 8:02.0 19:58.00
134 Sarah Stage JR Gretna 8:03.5 20:01.70
135 LeeAnn Hetrick SO Norris 8:04.1 20:03.10
136 Katherine Galvan SO Lexington 8:04.3 20:03.60
137 Jessica Brenizer SO Gering 8:05.4 20:06.30
138 Abigail Burenheide SR Beatrice 8:05.7 20:07.10 104
139 Elexis Rice SO York 8:06.4 20:08.80
140 Brenna Geiger SR Sidney 8:07.1 20:10.50
141 Katie Schoneweis SR Beatrice 8:09.0 20:15.30 105
142 Kari Rood SR Sidney 8:09.8 20:17.30
143 Emilia Germer JR Gretna 8:15.0 20:30.10
144 Shelbi Gross SR Gretna 8:18.7 20:39.30
145 Mallory Kilmurray JR Sidney 8:19.1 20:40.40
146 April Graham FR Plattsmouth 8:19.7 20:41.80
147 Zury Aguirre FR Lexington 8:20.2 20:43.20
148 Jaycee Winton SO G.I. Northwest 8:21.5 20:46.30 106
149 Linda Mejia SR Lexington 8:21.6 20:46.60
150 Gabby Addleman SO Sidney 8:22.4 20:48.50
151 Rachell Borges SR Sidney 8:23.9 20:52.40
152 Caitlin Feddersen SR Sidney 8:25.9 20:57.30
153 Maddie Erker SO Duchesne 8:29.7 21:06.70
154 Samantha Hopkins FR Hastings 8:33.1 21:15.30
155 Cassy Ross SO Sidney 8:34.5 21:18.80
156 Michelle Haun JR Sidney 8:36.2 21:23.00
157 Brook Nielsen FR Blair 8:37.7 21:26.60 107
158 Sydney Kliewer JR Aurora 8:41.3 21:35.60 108
159 Alexis Arena SR Beatrice 8:49.2 21:55.20 109
160 Megan Anderson FR Norris 8:52.8 22:04.10
161 Erin DeBoer FR Norris 8:53.8 22:06.60
162 Shelby Stone JR Hastings 8:54.3 22:07.80
163 Emily Bledsoe JR Blair 8:58.7 22:18.90 110
164 Jennifer Meyers JR Sidney 9:00.8 22:24.00
165 Kaelya Stafford SR Sidney 9:02.6 22:28.60
166 Bailey Hardiman JR Blair 9:07.7 22:41.30 111
167 Courtney Schumm FR Bennington 9:08.6 22:43.50 112
168 Logan Koepke SO Aurora 9:16.0 23:01.90 113
169 Samantha Daake SO Beatrice 9:18.1 23:07.10
170 Meghan Wiedeburg SR Sidney 9:20.7 23:13.50
171 Bianca Gomez FR Lexington 9:22.7 23:18.50
172 Maise Habron JR Gretna 9:41.8 24:06.00
173 Natalie Romero FR Lexington 9:50.1 24:26.50
174 Michaela Flick SO Sidney 9:55.4 24:39.70
175 Olivia Crandall JR Beatrice 10:03.3 24:59.50
176 Rebecca Loya SO Scottsbluff 10:39.4 26:29.20
177 Ally Beard FR Gretna 11:01.3 27:23.60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Seward 48 5 7 12 24 28 33
Total Time: 1:04:00.80
Average: 16:00.20
2 Plattsmouth 60 2 14 15 29 75 96
Total Time: 1:03:51.20
Average: 15:57.80
3 York 70 1 8 26 35 59 100
Total Time: 1:04:08.30
Average: 16:02.08
4 Omaha Skutt Catholic 94 17 20 21 36 37 39
Total Time: 1:05:31.80
Average: 16:22.95
5 Duchesne 119 18 22 23 56 57 63
Total Time: 1:06:30.30
Average: 16:37.58
6 Sidney 120 3 31 42 44 45 64
Total Time: 1:06:26.00
Average: 16:36.50
7 Lexington 143 6 10 58 69 83 88
Total Time: 1:07:04.20
Average: 16:46.05
8 Gretna 148 19 27 50 52 68 72
Total Time: 1:07:20.60
Average: 16:50.15
9 Scottsbluff 157 4 43 49 61 67 101
Total Time: 1:07:41.60
Average: 16:55.40
10 Elkhorn South 157 25 30 40 62 73 79
Total Time: 1:07:58.70
Average: 16:59.68
11 Gering 160 11 41 48 60 81 87
Total Time: 1:07:43.50
Average: 16:55.88
12 Norris 188 16 32 66 74 77 85
Total Time: 1:08:50.90
Average: 17:12.73
13 Bennington 220 46 54 55 65 112
Total Time: 1:09:48.00
Average: 17:27.00
14 Hastings 224 9 47 82 86 95 102
Total Time: 1:09:49.30
Average: 17:27.33
15 Elkhorn 251 51 53 71 76 78 89
Total Time: 1:10:51.80
Average: 17:42.95
16 Blair 290 13 80 90 107 110 111
Total Time: 1:14:50.50
Average: 18:42.63
17 G.I. Northwest 309 38 84 93 94 98 106
Total Time: 1:13:39.70
Average: 18:24.93
18 Beatrice 321 34 91 92 104 105 109
Total Time: 1:15:02.50
Average: 18:45.63
19 Aurora 369 70 97 99 103 108 113
Total Time: 1:16:47.80
Average: 19:11.95
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Thomas Kalil JR Mount Michael 5:16.9 16:24.30 1
2 Matthew Barraza SO Scottsbluff 5:17.7 16:26.90 2
3 Ash Gandul JR Elkhorn South 5:19.3 16:31.90 3
4 Anthony Parra JR Scottsbluff 5:21.7 16:39.20 4
5 J. T. Cronin SR Mount Michael 5:23.2 16:43.90 5
6 Tim Grundmayer SR Gretna 5:23.5 16:44.90 6
7 Trevor Rosno SR Hastings 5:26.4 16:53.90 7
8 Brendan Taedter JR Scottsbluff 5:27.2 16:56.40 8
9 Andrew Karstrom SR Mount Michael 5:27.4 16:57.00 9
10 Isaiah Friesen SR Beatrice 5:29.4 17:03.40 10
11 Todd Leutzinger SR Omaha Skutt 5:30.2 17:05.90 11
12 Reid Wagner SR Plattsmouth 5:30.7 17:07.30 12
13 Tayler James SR Scottsbluff 5:31.1 17:08.60 13
14 Tanner Dunn SR Blair 5:31.5 17:09.90 14
15 Jake Sesker SR Elkhorn South 5:32.1 17:11.80 15
16 Justin Pritchard SR Scottsbluff 5:33.4 17:15.60 17
16 Jarrett Crnkovich JR Mount Michael 5:33.4 17:15.60 16
18 Jake Dexter SR Seward 5:34.5 17:19.10 18
19 Kole Krueger SR Blair 5:34.9 17:20.30 19
20 Austin Yardley FR Elkhorn 5:35.0 17:20.60 20
21 Brevin Sloup FR Seward 5:36.0 17:23.80 21
22 Sam Arterburn SR Sidney 5:37.9 17:29.80 22
23 Ben Willis-Teff JR Scottsbluff 5:38.7 17:32.20 23
24 Brandon Ketchum SR Plattsmouth 5:39.0 17:33.20 24
25 Marcus Cronin SO Mount Michael 5:40.6 17:38.00 25
26 Sam Van Haute FR Mount Michael 5:40.9 17:39.00 26
27 Ryan Jensen SR Blair 5:41.3 17:40.40 27
28 Michael Shavlik JR Elkhorn 5:41.8 17:41.90 28
29 Seth Dotzler JR Bennington 5:42.3 17:43.40 29
30 Caleb Magner JR York 5:42.5 17:43.90 30
30 Rosten From SO Norris 5:42.5 17:43.90 31
32 Shane Burkey SO Scottsbluff 5:43.0 17:45.40
33 Nathan Pritchard SO Scottsbluff 5:43.4 17:46.80
34 Blake Woodruff SR York 5:43.7 17:47.60 32
35 Michael Budler SR Mount Michael 5:43.8 17:48.10
36 John Mark Shields FR Lexington 5:43.9 17:48.30 33
37 Jachob Wiedeburg SO Sidney 5:44.5 17:50.10 34
38 Simon Baecker SO Gretna 5:46.0 17:54.80 35
39 Seth Lewis SR Seward 5:46.6 17:56.70 36
40 Justin Gross JR Seward 5:47.3 17:58.90 37
41 Grant Siekman SR Bennington 5:48.4 18:02.20 38
42 Joshue Avalos SO Lexington 5:48.6 18:02.90 39
43 Francisco Rodriguez SR Lexington 5:49.2 18:04.80 40
44 Nolan Dvorak JR Plattsmouth 5:49.3 18:05.20 41
45 Cole Beebe JR Schuyler 5:50.1 18:07.70 42
46 Dalton Obermier JR York 5:51.1 18:10.60 43
47 Adam Judge JR Omaha Skutt 5:51.3 18:11.30 44
48 Mike Stewart JR Plattsmouth 5:51.5 18:12.00 45
49 Colton Wulfekuhl SR Elkhorn 5:52.3 18:14.40 46
50 Tomas Carrillo SO Scottsbluff 5:53.0 18:16.70
51 Jose Delacruz SO Schuyler 5:53.6 18:18.40 47
52 Sam Leach SR Gering 5:53.7 18:18.80 48
53 Jack Doughty SO Elkhorn South 5:53.9 18:19.30 49
54 Andrew Heithoff SO Omaha Skutt 5:54.2 18:20.20 50
55 Aaron Pierce JR Gering 5:54.4 18:21.10 51
56 Caleb Hayden SR Gering 5:54.5 18:21.20 52
57 Nolan Kohmetscher FR Hastings 5:54.6 18:21.60 53
58 Hayden Lienemann SO Sidney 5:54.9 18:22.60 54
59 Calder Rosdail JR Sidney 5:55.4 18:24.00 55
60 Ryan Carlson FR Gretna 5:55.9 18:25.70 56
61 Jacob Krug SO Plattsmouth 5:56.7 18:28.00 57
62 Michael Mapes SO Gering 5:56.7 18:28.20 58
63 Hunter Hancock FR Scottsbluff 5:56.8 18:28.40
64 Grant McCarty JR Omaha Skutt 5:57.3 18:29.90 59
65 Austin Glover JR Hastings 5:57.5 18:30.50 60
66 Jacey Shaul FR Gering 5:57.9 18:31.80 61
67 Hunter Hottovy SR Mount Michael 5:59.1 18:35.70
68 Christian Wagner SR York 5:59.3 18:36.30 62
69 Johnson Bui SR Hastings 5:59.6 18:37.20 63
70 Luke Parsley SR Scottsbluff 6:00.0 18:38.40
71 Ryan Hackett JR Aurora 6:00.6 18:40.30 64
72 Chandler Flynn SO Lexington 6:01.1 18:41.70 65
73 Daniel Nguyen SR Lexington 6:01.1 18:41.80 66
74 Nate LaFave FR Mount Michael 6:01.4 18:42.60
75 Jon Strevey FR Elkhorn South 6:01.6 18:43.40 67
76 Austin Henry SO Gretna 6:03.0 18:47.70 68
77 Ethan Kerr JR Hastings 6:03.5 18:49.10 69
78 Ethan Bergman FR Aurora 6:03.7 18:49.70 70
79 Garrett Thompson SR Beatrice 6:04.4 18:51.90 71
80 Damian Otto JR Beatrice 6:04.6 18:52.50 72
81 Elliott Amenta JR Omaha Skutt 6:04.8 18:53.20 73
82 Jonathan Baumert JR Omaha Skutt 6:04.8 18:53.40 74
83 Joel Carrillo JR Schuyler 6:05.2 18:54.60 75
84 Eli Hutt SO Scottsbluff 6:05.5 18:55.30
85 Thomas Wooten SO Mount Michael 6:06.1 18:57.30
86 Tommy Fox JR Hastings 6:06.3 18:57.90 76
87 Ryan Kopsa SO York 6:06.4 18:58.20 77
88 Jacob Sloup SO Seward 6:06.6 18:58.70 78
89 Tommy Farhart SO Mount Michael 6:07.2 19:00.60
90 Nathan Sorsen JR Seward 6:07.4 19:01.40 79
91 Travis Bieber JR G.I. Northwest 6:08.3 19:04.00 81
91 Kyle Christensen SR Gretna 6:08.3 19:04.00 80
93 Ramon Chavez SO Scottsbluff 6:08.4 19:04.50
94 Cody Zrust FR Schuyler 6:08.6 19:05.10 82
95 Alex Otterberg SO Elkhorn 6:09.1 19:06.50 83
96 Kason Jurgena SO Norris 6:09.8 19:08.70 84
97 Travis Sabatka SO Plattsmouth 6:09.8 19:08.80 85
98 Anfernee Covarrubias JR Lexington 6:10.2 19:09.90 86
99 Ruslan White JR Elkhorn South 6:10.8 19:11.90 87
100 Christian Hadden SO Gretna 6:11.3 19:13.30 88
101 Jacob Recker SR Mount Michael 6:12.1 19:16.00
102 Ben Harrison SR Omaha Skutt 6:12.5 19:17.20
103 Evan Meduna SO Omaha Skutt 6:12.6 19:17.60
104 Jesse Harlow SO York 6:12.7 19:17.70 89
105 Scott Cerny JR Bennington 6:13.0 19:18.70 90
106 Daniel Zavadil FR Omaha Skutt 6:13.2 19:19.30
107 Jacob Uhing FR Elkhorn 6:13.3 19:19.60 91
108 Ryan Birner FR Sidney 6:13.6 19:20.60 92
109 Brody McKnight SO Sidney 6:14.3 19:22.70 93
110 Jordy Gonzalez JR Schuyler 6:15.2 19:25.70 94
111 T.J. Bates SO Beatrice 6:15.5 19:26.50 95
112 Jace Pinkerton JR Beatrice 6:15.6 19:26.80 96
113 Nathan Immel SR Hastings 6:15.9 19:27.60
114 Jack Foreman SO Hastings 6:16.3 19:29.00
115 Oliver Jarosik SO Mount Michael 6:16.5 19:29.60
116 Tonny Nguyen SO Hastings 6:18.1 19:34.70
117 Brandon Deunk JR Norris 6:18.6 19:36.00 97
118 Alex DeSantiago FR Lexington 6:18.6 19:36.10
119 Drew LaBreck SO Bennington 6:19.2 19:38.10 98
120 Tom Gremel SO Seward 6:20.2 19:41.20
121 Blaine Fisher SO Blair 6:20.5 19:42.10 99
122 Hunter Bolden FR Beatrice 6:20.7 19:42.60 100
123 Dylan Berube FR Gretna 6:20.8 19:42.90
124 Chris Trapp SR Norris 6:21.0 19:43.60 101
125 Scott Friend SO Omaha Skutt 6:21.2 19:44.10
126 Andrew Holsinger SR Scottsbluff 6:21.6 19:45.40
127 Nate Stolzenburg FR Hastings 6:21.7 19:45.90
128 Draken Parks JR Norris 6:22.3 19:47.50 102
129 J. T. Hudson FR Mount Michael 6:22.6 19:48.60
130 Josh George SR Seward 6:24.0 19:52.80
131 Joe Schulz JR Seward 6:24.4 19:54.10
132 JC Grossoehme JR Blair 6:24.6 19:54.80 103
133 Edgar Astorga FR Lexington 6:25.2 19:56.50
134 Andrew Smith SO G.I. Northwest 6:25.2 19:56.60 104
135 Logan Uhlir FR Sidney 6:25.7 19:58.10
136 Collin Hoffman FR Blair 6:27.1 20:02.60 105
137 Augutin Palma JR Schuyler 6:27.4 20:03.50 106
138 Carlos Tena JR Schuyler 6:27.5 20:03.70
139 Brendan Milan SO Bennington 6:27.6 20:04.20 107
140 Collin Maag FR Scottsbluff 6:28.0 20:05.30
141 Jaime Ortiz FR Lexington 6:28.1 20:05.70
142 Michael Siefert JR Norris 6:29.2 20:09.10 108
143 Drew Freehling FR Norris 6:29.4 20:09.70
144 Cory Keegan SR Mount Michael 6:29.7 20:10.50
144 Drew Marolf SO Norris 6:29.7 20:10.50
146 Ryan Snyder FR Elkhorn South 6:29.9 20:11.10 109
147 Jacob Thiele SO Elkhorn 6:30.0 20:11.70 110
148 Jacob Schaub FR Sidney 6:30.9 20:14.30
149 Collin Wielage SO Norris 6:31.1 20:15.00
150 Joe Budd FR Mount Michael 6:31.2 20:15.20
151 Austin Vollmer JR Aurora 6:32.0 20:17.80 111
152 Ethan Wick JR Blair 6:32.4 20:18.90
153 Arich Knaub JR Gering 6:32.4 20:19.10 112
154 Matt Downing JR Gering 6:32.8 20:20.30
155 Zachary Way SO York 6:33.5 20:22.40
156 Connor Beebe SO Schuyler 6:34.3 20:24.90
157 Carlos Roca SO Hastings 6:34.7 20:26.10
158 Steven Wilson SO Aurora 6:35.4 20:28.30 113
159 Trevor Alber FR Aurora 6:35.5 20:28.50 114
160 Andrew Richardson SR Bennington 6:35.9 20:29.80 115
161 Nick Harrington JR Gretna 6:36.0 20:30.20
162 Cody Luce SR Hastings 6:36.5 20:31.70
163 Dylan DeBoer SR Norris 6:37.8 20:35.80
164 Keenean Fogle SO Gering 6:38.2 20:37.00
165 Ian Hundahl FR Blair 6:38.3 20:37.20
165 Kristian Agostino JR Omaha Skutt 6:38.3 20:37.20
167 Reid Wagner JR Gretna 6:38.6 20:38.40
168 Luis Perez FR Lexington 6:40.5 20:44.10
169 Christian Hartig SO Beatrice 6:42.2 20:49.30
170 Wes Beckler SO Gretna 6:42.5 20:50.40
171 Matt Starkey JR Hastings 6:43.3 20:52.90
172 Trenton Buhr SO Norris 6:44.7 20:57.10
173 Chandler Fielder JR Hastings 6:45.6 21:00.00
174 Ryan Parthemer FR Beatrice 6:47.7 21:06.60
175 Phoenix Kalinski FR G.I. Northwest 6:48.7 21:09.60 116
176 Matt Snyder FR Elkhorn South 6:49.0 21:10.60
177 Mitchell Renkert SO Sidney 6:49.1 21:10.90
178 Miguel Jaimes SR Lexington 6:50.1 21:14.10
179 Logan Kaliff FR York 6:51.1 21:17.00
180 Nick Roberts JR Gretna 6:51.7 21:18.90
181 Logan Clevenger SO Norris 6:51.9 21:19.70
182 Jacob Wagner JR Beatrice 6:52.1 21:20.20
183 Noel Raminez SR G.I. Northwest 6:53.5 21:24.50 117
184 Wesley White FR Beatrice 6:55.9 21:32.00
185 Kip Jones FR G.I. Northwest 6:57.1 21:35.90 118
186 Jake Meyer JR Beatrice 6:57.6 21:37.40
187 Dustin Warren SR Hastings 6:58.1 21:38.90
188 Allen Kissack JR Sidney 6:58.6 21:40.40
189 Dylan Burenheide FR Beatrice 6:59.8 21:44.00
190 Max Pogreba FR Norris 7:00.4 21:45.90
191 Manjesh Mogallapalli SO Sidney 7:03.3 21:55.10
192 Quincy Wert JR Aurora 7:04.3 21:58.20 119
193 Chase Mosser SO Gretna 7:06.0 22:03.40
194 Ian McGovern JR Gretna 7:07.0 22:06.40
195 Boris Knepper SO Beatrice 7:07.7 22:08.70
196 Ty Debates SR Gretna 7:09.4 22:13.90
197 Travis Hurd SO Gretna 7:09.4 22:14.00
198 Irbin Victorino SO Lexington 7:11.0 22:19.00
199 Lazaro Martinez SR Lexington 7:11.5 22:20.40
200 Tylan Matthias SO Hastings 7:11.9 22:21.70
201 Michael Stage FR Gretna 7:13.5 22:26.70
202 Nick Banaszak SR Sidney 7:14.3 22:29.10
203 Dakota Anderson JR Hastings 7:14.6 22:30.10
204 Alex Riensche SO Norris 7:15.1 22:31.80
205 Gage Mruz SO Blair 7:15.4 22:32.50
206 Tim Roberts SR Gretna 7:16.3 22:35.30
207 Ben Horrocks SO Gering 7:18.8 22:43.10
208 Jason Olson SR Aurora 7:19.2 22:44.40
209 Jayden Cabrera SO G.I. Northwest 7:19.7 22:46.00 120
210 Trevoer Eichenberger FR Beatrice 7:20.2 22:47.50
211 Harrison Gourley SO Norris 7:21.0 22:50.00
212 James Maag SO Scottsbluff 7:23.5 22:57.70
213 Jordan Coe SO Sidney 7:23.7 22:58.50
214 Nick Weiskamp SO Norris 7:27.5 23:10.30
215 Blake Cole Aurora 7:27.9 23:11.40
216 Dante Todd SO Aurora 7:28.0 23:11.80
217 Ryan Fox FR Scottsbluff 7:28.7 23:14.00
218 Keegan Adams SO Norris 7:30.8 23:20.60
219 Seth Leatherman Gering 7:31.1 23:21.50
220 Tyler Friesen SR Gretna 7:33.1 23:27.50
221 Kelsey Hutson JR Gering 7:34.7 23:32.50
222 Edmond Liu JR Gering 7:36.1 23:36.80
223 Ethan Amen SO Norris 7:38.1 23:43.10
224 Andrew Meyers SO Sidney 7:48.3 24:14.90
225 Jon Spearow FR Sidney 7:51.4 24:24.40
226 Justin Spearow FR Sidney 7:52.0 24:26.40
227 Colby Dickman FR Sidney 7:55.9 24:38.40
228 Thomas Matya FR Gretna 7:56.0 24:38.70
229 Nikolai Norstegard JR Beatrice 7:58.2 24:45.50
230 Tyler Williams JR Beatrice 8:04.8 25:06.00
231 Jose Coherto SR Lexington 8:11.7 25:27.60
232 Tanner Oelke SO Norris 8:11.8 25:27.90
233 Sam Willis FR Scottsbluff 8:18.0 25:47.20
234 Luis Garcia SR Lexington 8:19.5 25:51.90
235 Caleb Bonnell SR Gering 8:20.2 25:54.00
236 Josh Harmon FR Sidney 8:28.2 26:18.70
237 Aaron Vogel JR Beatrice 8:28.3 26:19.10
238 Josh Tejral FR Gretna 8:30.1 26:24.80
239 Brandon Bertelsen SO Gretna 8:30.3 26:25.40
240 Joe Fehn SO Beatrice 8:44.0 27:08.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Scottsbluff 27 2 4 8 13 17 23
Total Time: 1:07:11.10
Average: 16:47.78
2 Mount Michael 31 1 5 9 16 25 26
Total Time: 1:07:20.80
Average: 16:50.20
3 Seward 112 18 21 36 37 78 79
Total Time: 1:10:38.50
Average: 17:39.63
4 Plattsmouth 122 12 24 41 45 57 85
Total Time: 1:10:57.70
Average: 17:44.43
5 Elkhorn South 134 3 15 49 67 87 109
Total Time: 1:10:46.40
Average: 17:41.60
6 Blair 159 14 19 27 99 103 105
Total Time: 1:11:52.70
Average: 17:58.18
7 Omaha Skutt Catholic 164 11 44 50 59 73 74
Total Time: 1:12:07.30
Average: 18:01.83
8 Gretna 165 6 35 56 68 80 88
Total Time: 1:11:53.10
Average: 17:58.28
9 Sidney 165 22 34 54 55 92 93
Total Time: 1:12:06.50
Average: 18:01.63
10 York 167 30 32 43 62 77 89
Total Time: 1:12:18.40
Average: 18:04.60
11 Lexington 177 33 39 40 65 66 86
Total Time: 1:12:37.70
Average: 18:09.43
12 Elkhorn 177 20 28 46 83 91 110
Total Time: 1:12:23.40
Average: 18:05.85
13 Hastings 183 7 53 60 63 69 76
Total Time: 1:12:23.20
Average: 18:05.80
14 Gering 209 48 51 52 58 61 112
Total Time: 1:13:29.30
Average: 18:22.33
15 Schuyler 246 42 47 75 82 94 106
Total Time: 1:14:25.80
Average: 18:36.45
16 Beatrice 248 10 71 72 95 96 100
Total Time: 1:14:14.30
Average: 18:33.58
17 Bennington 255 29 38 90 98 107 115
Total Time: 1:14:42.40
Average: 18:40.60
18 Norris 313 31 84 97 101 102 108
Total Time: 1:16:12.20
Average: 19:03.05
19 Aurora 358 64 70 111 113 114 119
Total Time: 1:18:16.10
Average: 19:34.03
20 G.I. Northwest 418 81 104 116 117 118 120
Total Time: 1:21:34.70
Average: 20:23.68
Event 5 Girls 4k Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Gabriella Gracia JR Holdrege 6:00.3 14:55.30 1
2 Morgan Benesch SR Columbus Scotus 6:01.4 14:58.10 2
3 Dani Wellnitz SO Gordon-Rushville 6:11.6 15:23.60
4 Kelsey Crymble JR Ogallala 6:17.7 15:38.70 3
5 Aryn Smidt SR West Point-Beemer 6:18.9 15:41.70 4
6 Nicky Applegarth SR Chadron 6:20.2 15:44.90 5
7 Jessica Schaecher SO Columbus Scotus 6:27.3 16:02.50 6
8 Briley Hannaford SR Chadron 6:32.5 16:15.40 7
9 Riley Sigler SR Cozad 6:37.3 16:27.40 8
10 Shannon Myers SO Broken Bow 6:38.7 16:30.80 9
11 Sandra Pelayo SR Cozad 6:40.9 16:36.30 10
12 Gabrielle Feldner JR Kearney Catholic 6:44.0 16:44.10 11
13 Haylee Haecker FR Raymond Central 6:45.2 16:47.00
14 Emily Bonifas SR Adams Central 6:45.4 16:47.60 12
15 Shania Hass JR West Point-Beemer 6:48.7 16:55.70 13
16 Shayla Wieser SR Columbus Scotus 6:49.1 16:56.70 14
17 Anna Schouboe FR Fairbury 6:49.7 16:58.20 15
18 Kelsey Kessler SO Columbus Scotus 6:50.3 16:59.60 17
18 Carly Fehringer SO Columbus Scotus 6:50.3 16:59.60 16
20 Sydney Phillips SR Minden 6:50.3 16:59.80 18
21 Elizabeth Vazquez SR Cozad 6:52.0 17:03.90 19
22 Ashley Canfield SR Lincoln Christian 6:53.2 17:07.00 20
23 Brooke Olmer JR Columbus Scotus 6:55.8 17:13.40 21
24 Tessa Stuart SR Columbus Scotus 6:56.6 17:15.40
25 Brooke Linnenbrink SR Fort Calhoun 6:56.9 17:16.00 22
26 Kiya Passero FR Chadron 6:57.9 17:18.70 23
27 Jordan Johnson JR Fairbury 6:58.3 17:19.70 24
28 Alyssa Moreno FR Chase County 6:59.6 17:22.80 25
29 Molly Klinginsmith SR Kearney Catholic 6:59.6 17:22.90 26
30 Shelby Schmidt FR West Point-Beemer 7:00.3 17:24.60 27
31 Kyllee Fix FR West Point-Beemer 7:00.9 17:26.00 28
32 Jessica Lahm FR Columbus Scotus 7:01.5 17:27.50
33 Alejandra Vergara SO O'Neill 7:01.6 17:27.80 29
34 Morgan Starman JR Kearney Catholic 7:01.7 17:28.00 30
35 Shannah Unseld SO Pierce 7:02.5 17:30.10 31
36 Jessica Dolan SR Minden 7:02.8 17:30.70 32
37 Samantha Carlson JR Cozad 7:03.6 17:32.70 33
38 Mattie Wilkinson JR Syracuse 7:04.5 17:34.90
39 Paige Steinbauer FR Lincoln Lutheran 7:05.2 17:36.70 34
40 Rebecca Adams SR Ogallala 7:06.0 17:38.60 35
41 Abbie Reitz FR Milford 7:06.0 17:38.70 36
42 Megan Kreutzer SR Holdrege 7:06.4 17:39.80 37
42 Kailey Rader SR Adams Central 7:06.4 17:39.80 38
44 Samantha Hoskins SO Minden 7:06.6 17:40.10 39
45 Ellie Alfson FR West Point-Beemer 7:06.7 17:40.50 40
46 Brooklynn Sensibaugh JR Bishop Neumann 7:06.8 17:40.70 41
47 Collette Williams FR Lincoln Christian 7:07.4 17:42.30 42
48 Savannah Swanson SR Lincoln Christian 7:07.8 17:43.20 43
49 Paige Shestak FR Adams Central 7:11.3 17:51.90 44
50 Emma Jons FR Minden 7:11.9 17:53.50 45
51 Jordan Hoeft SR Holdrege 7:12.5 17:54.90 46
52 Janice Garcia SO Cozad 7:12.6 17:55.00 47
53 Abbie Mazour JR Gothenburg 7:13.2 17:56.50 48
54 Destiny McVay FR Gothenburg 7:15.2 18:01.60 49
55 Briana Polt SO Pierce 7:15.4 18:02.10 50
56 Aubrie Ehrenberg SO Holdrege 7:16.3 18:04.40 51
57 Katie Edie JR Fort Calhoun 7:17.0 18:06.10 52
58 Jaimee Beauvais SO Columbus Scotus 7:17.7 18:07.70
59 Addison Stewart SR Lincoln Christian 7:17.7 18:07.80 53
60 Arin Reimers SR Ogallala 7:18.9 18:10.90 54
61 Samantha Acklie SO Pierce 7:20.2 18:13.90 55
62 Bryli Troyer SR Milford 7:20.4 18:14.40 56
63 MacKenzie Oneth JR Lincoln Lutheran 7:20.6 18:14.90 57
64 Alayna Collins SO Gothenburg 7:20.6 18:15.10 58
65 Whitney Bendorf SR Fort Calhoun 7:20.7 18:15.30 59
66 Sarah Determan SO Fort Calhoun 7:20.9 18:15.70 60
66 Abby Gillham FR O'Neill 7:20.9 18:15.70 61
68 Jasmine Smidt JR West Point-Beemer 7:21.9 18:18.20 62
69 Abby Hillmer SO Fort Calhoun 7:23.5 18:22.20 63
70 Jennifer Maline FR Gothenburg 7:23.5 18:22.30 64
71 Svetlana Dudin JR Lincoln Christian 7:24.4 18:24.50 65
72 Lizzie Price SR O'Neill 7:24.5 18:24.70 66
73 Amanda Kowalewski SO Gothenburg 7:25.9 18:28.30 67
74 Courtney Anderson FR Adams Central 7:27.6 18:32.40 68
75 Jamie Garcia FR Cozad 7:27.7 18:32.60 69
76 Kaitlyn Jelinek SR Bishop Neumann 7:27.7 18:32.70 70
77 Erin Wagner SR Bishop Neumann 7:29.1 18:36.10 71
78 Ellery Butterfield FR O'Neill 7:31.8 18:42.80 72
79 Melissa Golus SR Holdrege 7:32.2 18:43.80 73
80 Brittany Gropp JR Milford 7:32.9 18:45.50 74
81 Sable Campa FR Central City 7:33.7 18:47.50
82 Delaney Havlat JR Milford 7:34.9 18:50.60 75
83 Kylie Rosno JR Ogallala 7:35.4 18:51.90 77
83 Katie Fry SR Milford 7:35.4 18:51.90 76
85 Brandi Walters SR O'Neill 7:35.8 18:52.70 78
85 Nicole Barry SR Bishop Neumann 7:35.8 18:52.70 79
87 Morgan Kowalewski SR Gothenburg 7:35.9 18:53.00 80
88 Danielle Gropp FR Milford 7:36.3 18:54.10 81
89 Alex Medina JR Fairbury 7:36.9 18:55.50 83
89 Rachel Huston SR Holdrege 7:36.9 18:55.50 82
91 Kylee Miller SO Broken Bow 7:37.6 18:57.20 84
92 Mikayla Gasper JR Columbus Scotus 7:38.0 18:58.30
93 Eszter Csaszar JR Bishop Neumann 7:38.3 18:59.10 85
94 Telli Morford JR Chadron 7:38.9 19:00.40 86
95 Cecelia Bialas FR Milford 7:39.1 19:01.00
95 Samantha Vaverka SO Milford 7:39.1 19:01.00
97 Isabel De Ayala SO Milford 7:40.1 19:03.40
98 Sierra Ronspies SR Pierce 7:40.5 19:04.50 87
99 Desire'e Collins JR Central City 7:40.6 19:04.60
100 Taryn American Horse SR Gordon-Rushville 7:42.2 19:08.60
101 Emily Fehringer FR Columbus Scotus 7:42.4 19:09.30
102 Paige Borcherding FR Lincoln Lutheran 7:43.1 19:11.00 88
103 Tracy Dargeloh JR Milford 7:43.4 19:11.70
104 Laura Williams SR Lincoln Christian 7:43.5 19:11.80 89
105 Abby Shipman JR Adams Central 7:44.0 19:13.20 90
106 Kassidy Kimberly FR Broken Bow 7:45.3 19:16.50 91
107 Christa Conrad SR Fort Calhoun 7:45.4 19:16.70 92
108 Catie Horecek SO Kearney Catholic 7:46.4 19:19.10 93
109 Ashley Holcomb SO Broken Bow 7:47.2 19:21.00 94
110 Amber Cottle SR Fort Calhoun 7:48.8 19:25.00
111 Mallory Coleman JR Chase County 7:50.4 19:29.10 95
112 Alyson Stuart FR Columbus Scotus 7:51.9 19:32.80
113 Bruening Delaney FR Fort Calhoun 7:52.1 19:33.30
114 Lydia Schaecher FR Columbus Scotus 7:54.3 19:38.80
115 Taylor Gatewood SO Bishop Neumann 7:56.4 19:44.00 96
116 Sierra Mongeon JR Milford 7:56.9 19:45.30
117 Kaylee Harvey FR O'Neill 8:01.7 19:57.10 97
118 Suzy Kasselman SR Chase County 8:02.8 19:59.80 98
119 Maddison Vaverek SR Chase County 8:02.8 19:59.90 99
120 Eleanor Johnson JR Lincoln Lutheran 8:03.7 20:02.20 100
121 Shelby Beller JR Columbus Scotus 8:05.2 20:05.80
122 Eline Solberg Vaerland SR Lincoln Lutheran 8:05.3 20:06.00 101
123 Ryley Hogg JR Kearney Catholic 8:08.4 20:13.90 102
124 Elaina Tucker JR Pierce 8:09.6 20:16.70 103
125 Maggie Nelson SR Holdrege 8:10.3 20:18.50
126 Catherine Swope SR Columbus Scotus 8:10.4 20:18.90
127 Mariah Everhart SO Adams Central 8:10.5 20:19.10 104
128 Lindsey Starman JR Kearney Catholic 8:11.3 20:21.00 105
129 Jordon Linn SO Broken Bow 8:14.0 20:27.70 106
130 Michele Snyder JR Fairbury 8:14.8 20:29.70 107
131 Liz Haberman SO Bishop Neumann 8:19.1 20:40.40
132 Amanda Meister SO West Point-Beemer 8:20.3 20:43.50
133 Callie Sokol JR Columbus Scotus 8:22.4 20:48.70
134 Abby Nguyen FR Ogallala 8:23.0 20:50.10 108
135 Catrina Spangler JR O'Neill 8:24.5 20:53.80
136 Justine McIntire SO Kearney Catholic 8:25.1 20:55.40
137 Hannah Schroeder FR Kearney Catholic 8:26.7 20:59.20
138 Keanna Kroeker SO Fairbury 8:27.7 21:01.70 109
139 Tiffany Blair JR Milford 8:32.1 21:12.80
140 Betsey Potter JR Gothenburg 8:39.8 21:31.80
141 Gabi Paczosa JR Columbus Scotus 8:42.3 21:38.10
142 Charlie Ann Carter FR Chase County 8:49.0 21:54.60 110
143 Kayleigh Hascall SO Kearney Catholic 9:01.1 22:24.90
144 Sarah Pribil JR O'Neill 9:02.2 22:27.50
145 Melina Jamain SR Milford 9:07.8 22:41.50
146 Carlie Stevens SR Gothenburg 9:11.4 22:50.30
147 Andrea Hogsett JR Chase County 9:11.6 22:51.00 111
148 Tessa Stevens FR Fort Calhoun 9:18.6 23:08.40
149 Jill Payer JR Bishop Neumann 9:23.4 23:20.30
150 Rebekka Jenssen SR Ogallala 9:30.2 23:37.00 112
151 Stephanie Cernik JR Bishop Neumann 9:30.5 23:37.80
152 Lydia Rodysill SR Central City 9:38.4 23:57.60
153 Sarah Marvin SO David City 9:46.8 24:18.30
154 Ashlee Ernst SR Lincoln Lutheran 9:48.9 24:23.60 113
155 Katelyn Bohaty JR Bishop Neumann 10:13.6 25:25.00
156 Lizzie Virgl JR Bishop Neumann 10:17.3 25:34.10
157 Silje Andersen SR Lincoln Lutheran 10:40.2 26:31.00
158 Jennifer Sorensen JR Minden 10:56.6 27:11.80 114
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Columbus Scotus 39 2 6 14 17 16 21
Total Time: 1:04:56.90
Average: 16:14.23
2 Cozad 70 8 10 19 33 47 69
Total Time: 1:07:40.30
Average: 16:55.08
3 West Point-Beemer 72 4 13 27 28 40 62
Total Time: 1:07:28.00
Average: 16:52.00
4 Chadron 121 5 7 23 86
Total Time: 1:08:19.40
Average: 17:04.85
5 Minden 134 18 32 39 45 114
Total Time: 1:10:04.10
Average: 17:31.03
6 Holdrege 135 1 37 46 51 73 82
Total Time: 1:08:34.40
Average: 17:08.60
7 Lincoln Christian 158 20 42 43 53 65 89
Total Time: 1:10:40.30
Average: 17:40.08
8 Kearney Catholic 160 11 26 30 93 102 105
Total Time: 1:10:54.10
Average: 17:43.53
9 Adams Central 162 12 38 44 68 90 104
Total Time: 1:10:51.70
Average: 17:42.93
10 Ogallala 169 3 35 54 77 108 112
Total Time: 1:10:20.10
Average: 17:35.03
11 Fort Calhoun 193 22 52 59 60 63 92
Total Time: 1:11:53.10
Average: 17:58.28
12 Gothenburg 219 48 49 58 64 67 80
Total Time: 1:12:35.50
Average: 18:08.88
13 Pierce 223 31 50 55 87 103
Total Time: 1:12:50.60
Average: 18:12.65
14 O'Neill 228 29 61 66 72 78 97
Total Time: 1:12:51.00
Average: 18:12.75
15 Fairbury 229 15 24 83 107 109
Total Time: 1:13:43.10
Average: 18:25.78
16 Milford 241 36 56 74 75 76 81
Total Time: 1:13:29.20
Average: 18:22.30
17 Bishop Neumann 261 41 70 71 79 85 96
Total Time: 1:13:42.20
Average: 18:25.55
18 Broken Bow 278 9 84 91 94 106
Total Time: 1:14:05.50
Average: 18:31.38
19 Lincoln Lutheran 279 34 57 88 100 101 113
Total Time: 1:15:04.80
Average: 18:46.20
20 Chase County 317 25 95 98 99 110 111
Total Time: 1:16:51.60
Average: 19:12.90
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chris Shelton SR Minden 5:21.9 16:39.90 1
2 Dillon McKeag SR Ogallala 5:26.4 16:54.10 2
3 Nicholas Christensen SR Raymond Central 5:30.5 17:06.70 3
4 Derek Rosas SR Ogallala 5:31.6 17:10.00 4
5 Jalen Grant SR Valentine 5:36.0 17:23.80
6 Gary Kaplan JR Gordon-Rushville 5:36.0 17:23.90
7 Kohlton Gabehart JR Milford 5:36.9 17:26.60 5
8 Alex Tietz SO Fort Calhoun 5:37.2 17:27.60 6
9 Trevor Jacobsen JR Minden 5:37.3 17:27.70 7
10 Aaron Steckly SR Milford 5:37.5 17:28.50 8
11 Andres Pelayo JR Cozad 5:40.2 17:36.90 9
12 Ben Everswick JR Fort Calhoun 5:40.6 17:38.20 10
13 Coleman Orchard JR Syracuse 5:41.7 17:41.50 11
14 Jesus Estrada JR Cozad 5:43.3 17:46.60 12
15 Tate Harvey JR Mitchell 5:43.9 17:48.30 13
16 Adam Robinson JR Fort Calhoun 5:44.7 17:50.90 14
17 Ethan Bruggeman SR Lincoln Lutheran 5:45.4 17:53.10 15
18 Collin Meusch JR Kearney Catholic 5:46.5 17:56.50 16
19 Andrew Pracht SR Broken Bow 5:48.0 18:01.10 17
20 JD Allington JR Raymond Central 5:49.7 18:06.40 18
21 Sean Fredericksen JR Milford 5:50.8 18:09.70 19
22 Myles Sudbeck JR Pierce 5:53.2 18:17.20 20
23 Garrit Geiger JR Cozad 5:56.0 18:25.90 21
24 Levi Avila JR Mitchell 5:56.7 18:28.20 22
25 Robert Kouba SR Chadron 5:57.0 18:29.00
26 Jeremy Soby SO Fort Calhoun 5:58.2 18:32.60 23
27 Evan Rose JR Broken Bow 5:58.2 18:32.80 24
28 Grant Johnston FR O'Neill 5:59.1 18:35.60 25
29 Eduardo Lopez SO Columbus Scotus 5:59.9 18:38.10 26
30 Ivan Chilapa JR Columbus Scotus 6:00.2 18:38.90 27
31 Caleb Lohrberg JR Pierce 6:00.2 18:39.10 28
32 Phillip Duncan JR Chadron 6:00.3 18:39.20
33 Dane Schmitt JR Kearney Catholic 6:00.8 18:40.70 29
34 Logan Joe JR Raymond Central 6:01.5 18:43.10 30
35 Edward Grentz FR Mitchell 6:01.6 18:43.30 31
36 Luis Panduro JR Mitchell 6:01.7 18:43.50 32
37 Nick Lindblad FR Adams Central 6:02.6 18:46.30 33
38 Liam Murphy SO Kearney Catholic 6:02.7 18:46.70 34
39 Tanner Rasmussen SR Raymond Central 6:03.0 18:47.70 35
40 Sean Ramey JR Fort Calhoun 6:04.2 18:51.40 36
41 Kyle Perdun JR O'Neill 6:04.3 18:51.80 37
42 Leobardo Iniguez FR Minden 6:04.4 18:51.90 38
43 Nicolas Brandt JR Minden 6:04.4 18:52.00 39
44 Sam Lindblad JR Adams Central 6:04.6 18:52.50 40
45 Aydan Ronspies JR Pierce 6:04.7 18:52.80 41
46 Alex Spencer SR Gothenburg 6:05.1 18:54.20 42
47 Dillon Budd JR Cozad 6:05.7 18:55.90 43
48 Aaron Collins SR Gothenburg 6:05.8 18:56.30 44
49 Trey Alexander SO Adams Central 6:06.6 18:58.80 45
50 Sam Thalken SR Columbus Scotus 6:07.7 19:02.30 46
51 Alec Hoven SR Bishop Neumann 6:09.1 19:06.50 47
52 Holden Dreiling SO Chase County 6:09.3 19:07.20 48
53 Alex Tvrdy SO Bishop Neumann 6:09.5 19:08.00 49
54 Jacob Nienaber JR Columbus Scotus 6:09.9 19:09.10 50
55 Abraham Hermosillo JR Cozad 6:10.1 19:09.70 51
56 Blake Johnston FR O'Neill 6:11.4 19:13.70 52
57 Austin Unseld SR Pierce 6:12.6 19:17.50 53
58 Abel Lopez JR Cozad 6:12.8 19:18.10 54
59 Sam Clifford SR Raymond Central 6:13.0 19:18.70 55
60 Austin McCoy FR Kearney Catholic 6:13.3 19:19.80 56
61 Hector Martinez David City 2 6:13.9 19:21.40
62 Nic Werner SO Minden 6:14.4 19:23.20 57
63 Nate Jenkins SR Mitchell 6:14.8 19:24.20 58
64 Lester Palencia FR David City 6:15.0 19:25.00 59
65 Luke Pietzyk JR Syracuse 6:15.1 19:25.20 60
66 Joseph Feldner FR Kearney Catholic 6:15.2 19:25.70 61
67 Alec Lonowski JR Holdrege 6:15.5 19:26.40 62
68 Humberto Castillo SR O'Neill 6:15.7 19:27.00 63
69 Seth Eggleston SO Gothenburg 6:15.9 19:27.60 64
70 Dalton Simmerman SR Ogallala 6:16.0 19:28.00 65
71 Riley Porter SO Syracuse 6:16.3 19:29.00 66
72 Jose Monrroy JR Cozad 6:16.8 19:30.40 67
73 Indy Smith FR Chase County 6:17.1 19:31.50 68
74 Zach Kremlacek SR Pierce 6:17.5 19:32.80 69
75 Mitchell Tucker JR Milford 6:18.3 19:35.10 70
76 Connor Sabatka JR Bishop Neumann 6:19.3 19:38.40 71
77 Kris Junker SO Cozad 6:19.4 19:38.70
78 Shea Lueninghoener JR O'Neill 6:20.0 19:40.50 72
79 Alex Raun SR Minden 6:20.1 19:40.80 73
80 Caleb Dilley SR Lincoln Christian 6:20.3 19:41.50
81 Seth Johnson SO Bishop Neumann 6:20.9 19:43.20 74
82 Andrew Lee SO Central City 6:21.1 19:43.80 75
83 Jonathan Fletcher JR Fairbury 6:21.8 19:46.10 76
84 Kyle Fowler SO O'Neill 6:22.0 19:46.70 77
85 Kevin Donoghue SR Columbus Scotus 6:22.2 19:47.20 78
86 Adam Smith FR Columbus Scotus 6:22.9 19:49.40 79
87 Austin Holliday SR Fairbury 6:24.0 19:52.90 80
88 Caleb Johnston FR Holdrege 6:24.0 19:53.00 81
89 Andrew Vaverek JR Chase County 6:24.6 19:54.80 82
90 Matthew Gilg SO Central City 6:24.7 19:55.20 83
91 Hunter Arias FR Raymond Central 6:25.0 19:55.90 84
92 Francisco Jauregui FR Minden 6:25.2 19:56.50 85
93 Alex Ewert JR Ogallala 6:25.3 19:57.10 86
94 Blake Walters SO O'Neill 6:25.7 19:58.20 87
95 Sam Cass FR Adams Central 6:25.8 19:58.40 88
96 Ian Rempel JR Milford 6:26.0 19:59.10 89
97 Treven Walkowiak JR Milford 6:26.5 20:00.60 90
98 Jack Leedom SO Bishop Neumann 6:28.2 20:05.90 91
99 Jeremy Carrizales SR Mitchell 6:28.7 20:07.40 92
100 Garret Thompson JR Chase County 6:29.1 20:08.60 93
101 Justin Ramsdell SO Milford 6:29.7 20:10.50 94
102 Bryce Kowalewski FR Gothenburg 6:30.2 20:12.30 95
103 Austin Peterson SO Lincoln Lutheran 6:31.1 20:14.90 96
104 Jordan Zoucha JR Columbus Scotus 6:31.3 20:15.60 97
105 Zack Rehtus JR Minden 6:32.1 20:18.00
105 Joseph Gillham JR O'Neill 6:32.1 20:18.00
107 Alex Salazar JR Central City 6:33.3 20:21.70 98
108 John Kenney SO Bishop Neumann 6:33.6 20:22.60 99
109 Kitrik Ahl SR Fairbury 6:34.0 20:23.90 100
110 Nate Gotschall JR O'Neill 6:34.2 20:24.70
111 Dylan France FR Gothenburg 6:34.8 20:26.50 101
112 Tyler Lowry JR Adams Central 6:35.3 20:27.90 102
113 Tommy Lowman JR Syracuse 6:36.6 20:32.20 103
114 Caleb Ziems FR Lincoln Lutheran 6:36.9 20:32.90 104
115 Tyler Dahl JR Holdrege 6:38.1 20:36.80 105
116 Alex Lyons JR Columbus Scotus 6:38.4 20:37.70
117 Trey Forney JR Fairbury 6:38.8 20:38.90 106
118 Derek Weiler SO Syracuse 6:38.9 20:39.30 107
119 Marshall Balschweid JR Lincoln Christian 6:39.1 20:39.70
120 Steven Determan JR Fort Calhoun 6:39.5 20:41.20 108
121 Darin Rinkol FR Columbus Scotus 6:40.1 20:42.90
122 Sam Herald JR Fort Calhoun 6:41.4 20:47.00 109
123 Thomas VanCott SO Lincoln Christian 6:42.3 20:49.70
124 Austin Rose JR Broken Bow 6:42.4 20:50.10 110
125 Austin Hillis JR Ogallala 6:42.5 20:50.50 111
126 Erik Rostvet JR Adams Central 6:43.3 20:52.90 112
127 Jay Kort SO Adams Central 6:43.6 20:53.80 113
128 Anthony Reed FR Syracuse 6:44.0 20:55.00 114
129 Kyle Maline SR Gothenburg 6:44.1 20:55.30 115
130 Justin Holthus FR Syracuse 6:45.2 20:58.80 116
131 Jack Hoppe JR Columbus Scotus 6:45.6 21:00.10
132 Kyler Weist JR Bishop Neumann 6:46.1 21:01.50 117
133 Lee Luetkenhaus SR Bishop Neumann 6:47.0 21:04.30
134 Peter Dolezal JR Columbus Scotus 6:47.6 21:06.30
135 Jacob Pfeifer JR Holdrege 6:48.0 21:07.60 118
136 Ian Ostdiek JR Columbus Scotus 6:48.1 21:07.80
137 Grant Phillips JR Broken Bow 6:48.3 21:08.40 119
138 Zach Matthews SR David City 6:48.7 21:09.60 120
139 Adam D'Josey SR Broken Bow 6:49.4 21:11.90 121
140 Nate Davis JR Bishop Neumann 6:50.0 21:13.60
141 Devin Logston FR Holdrege 6:50.2 21:14.40 122
142 Jonathan Nienheuser SO Adams Central 6:52.2 21:20.60
143 John Fegley SO Chase County 6:52.4 21:21.10 123
144 Jon Hanson SR Columbus Scotus 6:52.5 21:21.50
145 Cole Samuelson FR Ogallala 6:52.6 21:21.80 124
146 Alec Hamik SO Kearney Catholic 6:54.1 21:26.40 125
147 Wyatt Marvin JR David City 6:54.5 21:27.80 126
148 Tim Wood Lincoln Christian 6:58.1 21:38.90
148 Trey Wilson SO Central City 6:58.1 21:38.90 127
150 Alex Plummer SO Fairbury 6:58.7 21:40.80 128
151 Andrew Bailey JR Broken Bow 6:59.2 21:42.40 129
152 Collin Wiese SR Raymond Central 7:00.0 21:44.60 130
153 Mason Brandenburg FR Columbus Scotus 7:01.7 21:49.90
154 Tyler Block SR Gothenburg 7:01.9 21:50.70 131
155 Hayden Hubbard FR Gothenburg 7:02.6 21:52.80
156 Walter Palencia SR David City 7:03.6 21:56.00 132
157 Kyle Sutton SR Central City 7:03.8 21:56.70 133
158 Konner Magnuson SO David City 7:04.4 21:58.40 134
159 Ben Downing FR Lincoln Lutheran 7:05.3 22:01.30 135
160 James Shuman SO Gothenburg 7:05.5 22:01.70
161 Jarad Mundil SR Raymond Central 7:07.0 22:06.40
162 Jared Hanson FR Columbus Scotus 7:07.1 22:06.70
163 Tyson Wilson SR Central City 7:08.4 22:10.70 136
164 Jake Polesky SO Fort Calhoun 7:09.3 22:13.80
165 Tanner Coleman SO Fort Calhoun 7:09.4 22:13.90
166 Karsten Heeren SO Adams Central 7:09.9 22:15.50
167 Dylan Steinkruger JR Minden 7:11.5 22:20.50
168 Mason Meeske FR Chase County 7:11.7 22:21.20 137
169 Tyler Joseph SR Adams Central 7:13.4 22:26.30
170 Riley Hoven SO Bishop Neumann 7:14.5 22:29.70
171 Joey Otte JR Bishop Neumann 7:14.6 22:30.20
172 Josh Wilshusen SO Central City 7:15.2 22:32.10 138
173 Trevor Hammond JR Ogallala 7:15.4 22:32.60 139
174 Jacob Franzen SO Gothenburg 7:20.4 22:48.20
175 Paul Swope FR Columbus Scotus 7:22.1 22:53.30
176 Mitch Shukis SR Raymond Central 7:26.2 23:06.30
177 Robert Perry JR Fort Calhoun 7:27.2 23:09.30
178 Conner Bliss SR Holdrege 7:32.7 23:26.40 140
179 Korey Krutsinger JR Chase County 7:33.0 23:27.20 141
180 Hayden Logston JR Holdrege 7:34.2 23:31.00 142
181 Quintin Beel FR Milford 7:34.3 23:31.40
182 Michael Becker FR Minden 7:34.5 23:31.90
183 Michael Varela SO David City 7:38.3 23:43.90 143
184 Cody Siemek FR Columbus Scotus 7:38.7 23:44.90
185 Adam Crapson JR Chase County 7:47.8 24:13.30
186 Sam Klammer FR Adams Central 7:50.1 24:20.30
187 Jeremiah Dickinson FR Central City 8:02.0 24:57.50
188 Trenton Craig JR Lincoln Lutheran 8:10.1 25:22.70 144
189 Trevor Schuller SR Central City 8:11.9 25:28.10
190 Joseph Quinn SR Adams Central 8:12.3 25:29.40
191 Travis Hula SO Raymond Central 8:12.9 25:31.10
192 Dylan Degroff JR Pierce 8:13.6 25:33.40 145
193 Trent Daro FR David City 8:17.9 25:46.80 146
194 AJ Horner JR Minden 8:18.6 25:49.10
195 Hunter Frecks FR Minden 8:20.5 25:55.00
196 Brian Burpo SO Chase County 8:20.7 25:55.60
197 Kyle Stewart FR David City 8:24.2 26:06.40
198 Victor Corral FR Columbus Scotus 8:33.8 26:36.30
199 Riley Ratka FR Minden 8:34.8 26:39.20
200 Dylan Catlett FR Central City 8:39.8 26:54.90
201 Jonathan Kisker FR Lincoln Lutheran 8:39.9 26:55.10 147
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Fort Calhoun 89 6 10 14 23 36 108 109
Total Time: 1:30:20.70
Average: 18:04.14
2 Cozad 136 9 12 21 43 51 54 67
Total Time: 1:31:55.00
Average: 18:23.00
3 Raymond Central 141 3 18 30 35 55 84 130
Total Time: 1:32:02.61
Average: 18:24.52
4 Minden 142 1 7 38 39 57 73 85
Total Time: 1:31:14.70
Average: 18:14.94
5 Mitchell 156 13 22 31 32 58 92
Total Time: 1:33:07.50
Average: 18:37.50
6 Milford 191 5 8 19 70 89 90 94
Total Time: 1:32:39.00
Average: 18:31.80
7 Kearney Catholic 196 16 29 34 56 61 125
Total Time: 1:34:09.40
Average: 18:49.88
8 Pierce 211 20 28 41 53 69 145
Total Time: 1:34:39.40
Average: 18:55.88
9 Columbus Scotus 227 26 27 46 50 78 79 97
Total Time: 1:35:15.60
Average: 19:03.12
10 O'Neill 249 25 37 52 63 72 77 87
Total Time: 1:35:48.60
Average: 19:09.72
11 Ogallala 268 2 4 65 86 111 124 139
Total Time: 1:34:19.70
Average: 18:51.94
12 Adams Central 308 33 40 45 88 102 112 113
Total Time: 1:37:03.90
Average: 19:24.78
13 Bishop Neumann 332 47 49 71 74 91 99 117
Total Time: 1:37:42.00
Average: 19:32.40
14 Gothenburg 346 42 44 64 95 101 115 131
Total Time: 1:37:56.90
Average: 19:35.38
15 Syracuse 347 11 60 66 103 107 114 116
Total Time: 1:37:47.20
Average: 19:33.44
16 Broken Bow 391 17 24 110 119 121 129
Total Time: 1:39:44.30
Average: 19:56.86
17 Chase County 414 48 68 82 93 123 137 141
Total Time: 1:40:03.20
Average: 20:00.64
18 Holdrege 488 62 81 105 118 122 140 142
Total Time: 1:42:18.20
Average: 20:27.64
19 Fairbury 490 76 80 100 106 128
Total Time: 1:42:22.60
Average: 20:28.52
20 Lincoln Lutheran 494 15 96 104 135 144 147
Total Time: 1:46:04.90
Average: 21:12.98
21 Central City 516 75 83 98 127 133 136 138
Total Time: 1:43:36.30
Average: 20:43.26
22 David City 571 59 120 126 132 134 143 146
Total Time: 1:45:56.80
Average: 21:11.36
Event 7 Girls 4k Run CC Class D
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alli Masat JR GI Central Catholic 6:25.0 15:56.70 1
2 Lexi Hoffman SO Doniphan-Trumball 6:32.0 16:14.30
3 Elizabeth Cramer SO Anselmo-Merna 6:33.7 16:18.50
4 Amanda Engelbart FR Malcolm 6:38.7 16:30.80 2
5 Kenzie Kaps SR Bertrand-Loomis 6:39.4 16:32.70 3
6 Kelsey Randall JR Franklin 6:39.7 16:33.30 4
7 Emily Locke SO Malcolm 6:40.0 16:34.00 5
8 Montana Belford FR Bayard 6:40.1 16:34.30
9 Cristina Murillo SR Bertrand-Loomis 6:44.3 16:44.70 6
10 Paige Baier JR Weeping Water 6:46.5 16:50.30 7
11 Madison Reece JR Thayer Central 6:46.6 16:50.50 8
12 Jaylin Randall JR Franklin 6:47.6 16:53.00 9
13 Mariah Bolte SO Malcolm 6:49.6 16:57.90 10
14 Emily Kemling FR Perkins County 6:49.6 16:58.00 11
15 Justine Stone JR Maywood 6:49.7 16:58.30
16 Megan Wardyn FR GI Central Catholic 6:52.9 17:06.10 12
17 Michaela Horn JR Weeping Water 6:53.5 17:07.70 13
18 Noel Hrnchir FR Hastings St. 6:56.4 17:14.80 14
19 Bailey Linton JR Thayer Central 6:56.9 17:16.20 15
20 Victoria Bitz FR Ravenna 6:58.3 17:19.70
21 Rachel Pavelka JR Bertrand 2 7:01.6 17:27.90
22 Desiree Leetch SR Centura 7:04.1 17:34.00
23 Marissa Widener FR Bridgeport 7:04.4 17:34.80 16
24 Brie Peterson FR Oakland-Craig 7:08.9 17:46.00 17
25 Katie Cumpston FR Nebraska Christian 7:10.0 17:48.60 18
26 Tess Wahlmeier JR Hastings St. 7:11.2 17:51.60 19
27 Bailey Ziegler JR St Paul 7:11.6 17:52.60 20
28 Steph McCarthy FR Dundy County 7:16.5 18:04.80 21
29 Mikayla Ackles SR Elba/NLScotia 7:19.5 18:12.20 22
30 Christa Brockhaus SO Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 7:19.8 18:13.00 23
31 Mariah Curtis SO Perkins County 7:20.2 18:14.00 24
32 Erika Korus SO Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 7:22.0 18:18.40 25
33 Courtney Lyon JR Perkins County 7:22.2 18:18.90 26
34 Kristin Mahony SO Cwc 7:22.7 18:20.30 27
35 Kara Philips FR Bertrand-Loomis 7:23.3 18:21.80 28
36 Megan Byrnes SR Oakland-Craig 7:24.3 18:24.30 29
37 Shelly Bruha FR Elba/NLScotia 7:25.7 18:27.70 30
38 Emma Dannehl JR Bertrand-Loomis 7:27.4 18:32.00 31
39 Josie Burke SO Sutherland 7:28.1 18:33.60
40 Andi Rivers SO Malcolm 7:28.2 18:33.80 32
41 Rachel Heitmann SO Thayer Central 7:28.4 18:34.40 33
42 Simone Wugt-Mogensen SR Burwell 7:32.4 18:44.40 34
43 Kara Osantowski SR Franklin 7:32.8 18:45.30 35
44 Laura Nelms FR Dundy County 7:34.5 18:49.60 36
45 Rachel Danielson FR Gibbon 7:35.0 18:50.80
46 Elizabeth Pille SR Oakland-Craig 7:35.5 18:52.00 37
47 Courtney Beyer SR Bridgeport 7:35.7 18:52.50 38
48 Taylor Willoughby JR Wood River 7:37.1 18:56.10
49 Jadyn Stover FR Anselmo-Merna 7:38.7 18:59.90
50 KayLynn Lantis SO Sutherland 7:40.3 19:03.90
51 Tiffany Ebke SR Tri County 7:41.3 19:06.40 39
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Class D
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jahn Landrigan SR Nebraska Christian 5:21.7 16:39.50 1
2 Cody Franklin SR Bridgeport 5:31.2 17:08.90 2
3 Kellen Willet SR Malcolm 5:35.8 17:23.10 3
4 Warren Dexter SO Nebraska Christian 5:38.1 17:30.40 4
5 Corbin Lehn SR Shelton 5:40.2 17:36.90 5
6 Lane Tibbs JR Kenesaw 5:43.7 17:47.70 6
7 John Walnofer JR Cwc 5:48.2 18:01.60 7
8 Kaleb Puncochar JR GI Central Catholic 5:52.7 18:15.60 8
9 Derrick Broekemeir SR GI Central Catholic 5:53.5 18:18.30 9
10 Lucas Paswaters SR Tri County 5:53.7 18:18.70 10
11 Nathan Garrison SR Malcolm 5:54.4 18:21.00 11
12 Nick Kloke SR North Bend Central 5:54.7 18:21.80 12
13 Jace Kranau SO Blue Hill 5:54.9 18:22.40
14 Quinton Phillips JR Maywood 5:55.1 18:23.10
15 Ty Masco FR Burwell 5:55.4 18:24.10
16 Jeremiah Panec JR Kenesaw 5:57.0 18:29.00 13
17 Preston Cole SO McCool Junction 5:57.1 18:29.20 14
18 John Reining SR Hastings St. 5:57.5 18:30.60 15
19 Adam Hellbusch SO Thayer Central 5:57.7 18:31.20 16
20 Rodger Farr SO Eustis-Farnam 5:58.2 18:32.80 17
21 Kole Kimle SR Kenesaw 6:00.1 18:38.60 18
22 Jacob Meeske SO Weeping Water 6:00.4 18:39.50
23 Jacob Eckel SR Gibbon 6:02.6 18:46.50 19
24 Jeremy Castillo FR Dundy County 6:03.0 18:47.60 20
25 Russ Heitmann SR Thayer Central 6:03.2 18:48.20 21
26 Matthew Kallhoff JR Malcolm 6:03.2 18:48.30 22
27 Niles Uerling SR Hastings St. 6:05.1 18:54.10 23
28 Blake Ballard SO Doniphan-Trumball 6:06.6 18:58.90 24
29 Tyler Freeland FR Dundy County 6:07.7 19:02.20 25
30 Dakota Kiger SR Shelton 6:08.6 19:05.10 26
31 Joseph Oconnor JR GI Central Catholic 6:08.9 19:05.90 27
32 Shay Weber SO Cwc 6:09.2 19:07.00 28
33 Ansel Uerling FR Hastings St. 6:11.5 19:14.10 29
34 Caleb Gebhardt SR St Paul 6:12.4 19:16.90 30
35 Ty Swenson FR Dundy County 6:13.1 19:19.10 31
36 Dalton Smith SR Gibbon 6:14.4 19:23.00 32
37 Brandon Kusek SR Ravenna 6:20.0 19:40.50 33
38 Neil Lin SR Nebraska Christian 6:20.4 19:41.70 34
39 Jack Hu JR Nebraska Christian 6:21.0 19:43.70 35
40 Landon Schmitt SO Thayer Central 6:22.2 19:47.30 36
41 Christian Pavelka SO Bertrand 2 6:22.8 19:49.30
42 Ryan Rawlings FR Cwc 6:23.6 19:51.70 37
43 Tyrell Howsden JR Alma 6:24.1 19:53.10
44 Adam Christen JR Anselmo-Merna 6:25.8 19:58.60
45 Keaton Ensz SR Tri County 6:27.8 20:04.80 38
46 Matthew Myers FR Nebraska Christian 6:28.0 20:05.30 39
47 Cade Duvel FR Dundy County 6:29.1 20:08.80 40
48 Randin Rawlings SR Cwc 6:32.2 20:18.30 41
49 Noah Burger SO Deshler 6:33.3 20:21.80
50 Trenton Shriver FR Wilcox-Hildreth 6:33.6 20:22.80
51 Mitch Maginnas SR GI Central Catholic 6:33.9 20:23.80 42
52 Weston Edmonds JR Tri County 6:34.7 20:26.20 43
53 John Krings SO Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 6:35.2 20:27.60 44
54 Mark Hanson SR Perkins County 6:35.7 20:29.30 45
55 Jerron Tiemeyer SO Nebraska Christian 6:36.4 20:31.30 46
56 Brandon Mashburn SO Shelton 6:38.7 20:38.50 47
56 Ben Zwiener FR Twin River 6:38.7 20:38.50 48
58 Grant Hebda SO Twin River 6:39.2 20:40.20 49
59 Tommy Costello FR Gibbon 6:39.6 20:41.30 50
60 Connor Russell JR Eustis-Farnam 6:39.6 20:41.50 51
61 Christian Hughes FR Dundy County 6:39.9 20:42.40 52
62 Briant Brown SR Gibbon 6:40.8 20:45.20 53
63 Jordan Gillming SR Gibbon 6:41.0 20:45.70 54
64 Ben Baden SO Thayer Central 6:42.1 20:49.10 55
65 Isaac Bolte JR Malcolm 6:42.1 20:49.20 56
66 Heath Fink JR Thayer Central 6:42.4 20:50.20 57
67 Dylan Emanuel FR North Bend Central 6:42.6 20:50.60 58
68 Grant Teichmeier FR Ravenna 6:42.8 20:51.30 59
69 Jackson VanSkiver JR Hastings St. 6:42.8 20:51.40 60
70 Kory Heier SO Kenesaw 6:43.2 20:52.70 61
71 Rusty Hermsmeyer FR Elba/NLScotia 6:43.5 20:53.60
72 Dylan Peterson FR Dundy County 6:43.6 20:53.80 62
73 Zach Huettner SO Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 6:43.6 20:53.90 63
74 Jayson Rezek JR Sutherland 6:43.7 20:54.10 64
75 Colin Erickson FR North Central 6:44.8 20:57.40
76 Josh Minarick JR North Bend Central 6:45.5 20:59.70 65
77 Nik Willis FR Dundy County 6:46.1 21:01.60
78 Ryan Soderholm SO Alma 6:46.6 21:03.00
78 Erik Lienemann SR Alma 6:46.6 21:03.00
80 Jesus Marquez JR Shelton 6:46.8 21:03.60 66
81 Zac Cote JR Loup City 6:47.1 21:04.60 67
82 Brendon Barry SR Perkins County 6:48.1 21:07.80 68
83 Micah Magnuson SO Kenesaw 6:49.5 21:12.10 69
84 Josh Mulder FR Oakland-Craig 6:50.8 21:16.20
85 Justin Baird SO Bayard 6:51.5 21:18.30
86 Tyler Frickey SR Bridgeport 6:51.8 21:19.30 70
87 Tanner Mickelson SR Eustis-Farnam 6:52.5 21:21.60 71
88 Robert Engel JR Perkins County 6:52.9 21:22.70 72
89 Tristan Stock JR Doniphan-Trumball 6:53.0 21:22.90 73
90 Devon Beck SO GI Central Catholic 6:53.1 21:23.40 74
91 Zac Dockweiler FR Nebraska Christian 6:54.3 21:27.00
92 Travis Starkey SR Tri County 6:55.7 21:31.40 75
93 Caleb Wardyn SO GI Central Catholic 6:56.6 21:34.20 76
94 Darren Kosmicki SO GI Central Catholic 6:56.6 21:34.30
95 Atsushi Nishizaka SR North Central 6:56.7 21:34.40
96 Caleb Stutzman SR McCool Junction 6:57.6 21:37.30 77
97 Isaiah Flint FR Bertrand-Loomis 6:57.8 21:37.80
98 Phillip Lewis SO North Central 6:58.1 21:39.00
99 Tanner Konz JR Twin River 6:58.2 21:39.10 78
100 Christian Reinke FR Deshler 6:58.2 21:39.30
101 Jake Sexson SR Perkins County 6:59.7 21:43.70 79
102 Evan Wemhoff JR Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 7:00.4 21:46.00 80
103 Nick Rasmussen FR North Bend Central 7:00.7 21:46.80 81
104 Sam Atchity SO Doniphan-Trumball 7:02.5 21:52.40 82
105 Travis Willnerd FR Hastings St. 7:04.0 21:57.10 83
106 Jake Calvert FR Dundy County 7:06.2 22:03.90
107 Moises Rodriguez SR Wood River 7:07.1 22:06.80
108 Tanner Byrd JR North Bend Central 7:08.5 22:11.10 84
109 Holden Wemhoff FR Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 7:08.6 22:11.60 85
110 Brady Mailand JR Perkins County 7:09.9 22:15.60 86
111 Jeremy Hubel SO Cwc 7:10.1 22:16.20 87
112 Bill Spilker SR Tri County 7:12.1 22:22.30 88
113 Dylan Sullivan JR Doniphan-Trumball 7:12.5 22:23.50 89
114 Jake Sanner SO McCool Junction 7:13.6 22:27.00 90
115 Taylor Welty SR Gibbon 7:14.0 22:28.40 91
116 Michael Nelson SR Wilcox-Hildreth 7:14.3 22:29.30
117 Derek Tomjack SO Cwc 7:14.5 22:29.80 92
118 Tyler Haake SO Tri County 7:15.1 22:31.80 93
119 Josh Harrahill JR St Paul 7:15.5 22:32.80 94
120 Kaedon Hastreiter JR Twin River 7:15.9 22:34.30 95
121 Jeremy Martin SR Oakland-Craig 7:16.3 22:35.30
122 Mitch Erickson SR Cwc 7:17.0 22:37.50
123 Bryan Wietjes JR Amherst 7:18.0 22:40.70 97
123 Nathan Lemburg JR Centura 7:18.0 22:40.70 96
125 Dion Hesnault SO Centura 7:19.6 22:45.50 98
126 Caleb Peterson JR Oakland-Craig 7:20.0 22:47.00
127 Greg McKain SR Sutherland 7:20.3 22:47.70 99
128 Ryan Chadwick SO Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 7:21.7 22:52.20 100
129 Austin Strasburg FR Blue Hill 7:22.7 22:55.20
130 Jason Urbanovsky FR Burwell 7:22.7 22:55.40
131 Brayden Kiser FR Loup City 7:22.9 22:56.00 101
132 Lane Kizzire SR Bayard 7:23.4 22:57.40
133 Austin Jenn SR Amherst 7:25.6 23:04.20 102
134 Petr Matejovsky SR Tri County 7:26.5 23:07.20
135 Chandler Tyan SR Sutherland 7:27.2 23:09.20 103
136 Tyler Detflsen JR Franklin 7:27.3 23:09.60
137 Spencer Robinson SO St Paul 7:28.3 23:12.60 104
138 Andrew Mason JR Gibbon 7:29.2 23:15.40
139 Grant Jerabek SO St Paul 7:29.9 23:17.50 105
140 Gaje Petroshus FR McCool Junction 7:30.5 23:19.40 106
141 Vince Vollmer JR Ravenna 7:32.4 23:25.50 107
142 Benjamin Hoops FR Deshler 7:33.4 23:28.50
143 Caleb Greenough FR Centura 7:34.0 23:30.50 108
144 Trey Perry SO McCool Junction 7:35.0 23:33.60 109
145 Wyatt Reicks JR Elm Creek 7:35.5 23:35.00
146 Ben Johnson SR Centura 7:35.8 23:36.00 110
147 Kyle Lussetto FR Bridgeport 7:36.7 23:38.90 111
148 Coy Aerni FR Perkins County 7:37.9 23:42.60 112
149 Craig Hebda FR Twin River 7:39.5 23:47.60 113
150 Dylan Barry FR Perkins County 7:41.0 23:52.20
151 Dallas Johnson JR Axtell 7:41.9 23:54.90
152 Nathan Remm FR Doniphan-Trumball 7:42.4 23:56.50 114
153 Santiago Ramos FR Bridgeport 7:42.6 23:57.20 115
154 Brook Blomstedt FR Sutherland 7:46.8 24:10.20 116
155 Jacob Beavers SR Blue Hill 7:48.5 24:15.50
156 Slama Lynn JR Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 7:49.0 24:17.10 117
157 Dalton Kautz FR Shelton 7:50.0 24:20.00 118
158 Trevor Trampe JR Amherst 7:51.9 24:26.10 119
159 Steven Hamling FR Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 7:52.0 24:26.40
160 Sheldon Nilson FR Kenesaw 7:52.9 24:29.10 120
161 Christian Stacy FR McCool Junction 7:54.2 24:33.30 121
162 Dakota Schroll FR Wood River 7:54.4 24:33.70
163 Timothy Frerichs JR Franklin 8:06.1 25:10.00
164 Cole Stute FR Dundy County 8:11.1 25:25.70
165 Jacob Greenough SR Centura 8:12.8 25:30.80 122
166 Jesseray Aguilar JR Bridgeport 8:13.6 25:33.50 123
167 Jama Dolan FR Gibbon 8:17.3 25:44.80
168 Gatlin Sindelar FR North Bend Central 8:21.2 25:57.10 124
169 Austin Williamson FR Dundy County 8:23.2 26:03.30
170 Ostynn Bartels SR McCool Junction 8:23.4 26:03.80
171 Corey Ballard-Fox FR McCool Junction 8:27.3 26:15.90
172 Alex Parker SR Sutherland 8:32.6 26:32.40 125
173 Tucker Binegar SR Sutherland 8:32.6 26:32.50 126
174 Isaac Ralston FR Sutherland 8:32.6 26:32.60
175 Dalton High JR Amherst 8:36.8 26:45.40 127
176 Joe Hernandez JR Bayard 8:38.1 26:49.50
177 Trevor Schipporeit SR Anselmo-Merna 8:39.2 26:53.00
178 Eric Rasmussen SR Amherst 8:44.7 27:09.90 128
179 Clayton Dana JR Amherst 8:48.2 27:20.80 129
180 Erik Driescher FR Dundy County 8:48.8 27:22.70
181 Cole Macklem SO Cwc 8:52.6 27:34.70
182 Trey Willis FR Eustis-Farnam 9:04.9 28:12.70 130
183 Matthew Landis JR Amherst 9:04.9 28:12.80
184 Blake Brown FR Gibbon 9:24.6 29:13.90
185 Sam Mellema FR Axtell 9:29.3 29:28.50
186 Tate Hodson SO Eustis-Farnam 9:55.0 30:48.40 131
187 Adam Wagner FR Loup City 10:09.5 31:33.60 132
188 Shelby Patak JR Loup City 10:09.6 31:33.80 133
189 Steven Stirn FR Ravenna 10:27.6 32:29.60 134
190 Connor Zimmer SR Bridgeport 10:49.9 33:39.10 135
191 Landon Vogel SO St Paul 11:00.9 34:13.10 136
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Nebraska Christian 74 1 4 34 35 39 46
Total Time: 1:13:35.30
Average: 18:23.83
2 GI Central Catholic 86 8 9 27 42 74 76
Total Time: 1:16:03.60
Average: 19:00.90
3 Malcolm 92 3 11 22 56
Total Time: 1:15:21.60
Average: 18:50.40
4 Kenesaw 98 6 13 18 61 69 120
Total Time: 1:15:48.00
Average: 18:57.00
5 Cwc 113 7 28 37 41 87 92
Total Time: 1:17:18.60
Average: 19:19.65
6 Dundy County Stratton 116 20 25 31 40 52 62
Total Time: 1:17:17.70
Average: 19:19.43
7 Hastings St. Cecilia 127 15 23 29 60 83
Total Time: 1:17:30.20
Average: 19:22.55
8 Thayer Central 128 16 21 36 55 57
Total Time: 1:17:55.80
Average: 19:28.95
9 Shelton 144 5 26 47 66 118
Total Time: 1:18:24.10
Average: 19:36.03
10 Gibbon 154 19 32 50 53 54 91
Total Time: 1:19:36.00
Average: 19:54.00
11 Tri County 166 10 38 43 75 88 93
Total Time: 1:20:21.10
Average: 20:05.28
12 North Bend Central 216 12 58 65 81 84 124
Total Time: 1:21:58.90
Average: 20:29.73
13 Perkins County 264 45 68 72 79 86 112
Total Time: 1:24:43.50
Average: 21:10.88
14 Doniphan-Trumball 268 24 73 82 89 114
Total Time: 1:24:37.70
Average: 21:09.43
15 Eustis-Farnam 269 17 51 71 130 131
Total Time: 1:28:48.60
Average: 22:12.15
16 Twin River 270 48 49 78 95 113
Total Time: 1:25:32.10
Average: 21:23.03
17 Linsdsay Hf-Hsf 272 44 63 80 85 100 117
Total Time: 1:25:19.10
Average: 21:19.78
18 McCool Junction 287 14 77 90 106 109 121
Total Time: 1:25:52.90
Average: 21:28.23
19 Bridgeport 298 2 70 111 115 123 135
Total Time: 1:26:04.30
Average: 21:31.08
20 St Paul 333 30 94 104 105 136
Total Time: 1:28:19.80
Average: 22:04.95
21 Ravenna 333 33 59 107 134
Total Time: 1:36:26.90
Average: 24:06.73
22 Sutherland 382 64 99 103 116 125 126
Total Time: 1:31:01.20
Average: 22:45.30
23 Centura 412 96 98 108 110 122
Total Time: 1:32:32.70
Average: 23:08.18
24 Loup City 433 67 101 132 133
Total Time: 1:47:08.00
Average: 26:47.00
25 Amherst 445 97 102 119 127 128 129
Total Time: 1:36:56.40
Average: 24:14.10
More news
History for North Star High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
Show 7 more
|