Folders |
2014 Results - Dan Lennon InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Olsen Stadium - Site License
Dan Lennon A High School Track & Field Meet - 3/24-25/2014
Hosted by the University of South Dakota
Dakota Dome
Event 30 Girls A Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mayer, Michaela 12 SFWASHINGTON 42-06.25 12.96m
2 Urban, Andrea 12 LEMARS 39-03.50 11.97m
3 Pokorny, Avey 10 BELLEVUE EAST 38-06.25 11.74m
4 Arrington, Sydney 10 SFWASHINGTON 37-00.50 11.29m
5 Dolincheck, Dayton 10 BELLEVUE WEST 36-05.00 11.09m
6 Ludwigs, Miles 12 SERGEANT BLU 36-04.00 11.07m
7 Kusak, Adrienne 10 YANKTON 34-06.50 10.52m
8 Sedivy, Maggie 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 34-03.25 10.44m
9 Stofferahn, Mikaela 10 DELL RAPIDS 34-02.25 10.42m
10 List, Cassie 12 TEA AREA 33-09.25 10.29m
10 Edwards, Morgan 10 LUVERNE 33-09.25 10.29m
12 Martin, Caitlin 11 BELLEVUE EAST 33-04.75 10.17m
13 Siemonsma, Brittney 11 DELL RAPIDS 33-04.25 10.16m
14 Meyer, Tanya 12 SC- WEST 32-09.50 9.99m
15 VanVeldhuizen, Izzy 10 SF LINCOLN SD 32-06.75 9.92m
16 Nicholas, Jazmine 12 BELLEVUE WEST 32-06.50 9.91m
17 Kinsley, Susanna 11 YANKTON 32-04.50 9.86m
18 Renfrow, Joy 12 BELLEVUE EAST 32-01.75 9.79m
18 Murphy, Allie 12 YANKTON 32-01.75 9.79m
20 Jasper, Lilli 11 BRANDON VALLEY 31-06.00 9.60m
21 Glotfelty, Grace 10 BELLEVUE WEST 31-03.50 9.53m
22 Westcott, Ashley 11 BRANDON VALLEY 31-02.75 9.51m
23 Severson, Adrianna 10 SFWASHINGTON 31-02.50 9.51m
24 Jayme, Dubas 10 COLUMBUS 31-02.00 9.49m
25 Lane, Dani 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 31-01.25 9.48m
26 Watkins, Rebekkah 12 COLUMBUS 30-05.75 9.29m
27 Stratton, Bailey 12 LUVERNE 30-00.50 9.15m
28 Mellick, Mackenzie 11 HARRISBURG 29-10.25 9.09m
29 Verzani, Allie 11 BISHOP HEELAN 29-05.00 8.96m
29 Clauson, Rosemarie 11 SF LINCOLN SD 29-05.00 8.96m
29 Meier, Shania 12 SF LINCOLN SD 29-05.00 8.96m
32 Sawtelle, Kami 09 LUVERNE 29-03.00 8.91m
33 Strand, Shelby 12 HARRISBURG 28-11.50 8.82m
34 Hudson, Azaria 11 SC- WEST 28-11.25 8.82m
35 Huckfelt, Hailey 11 SPENCER,IA 28-10.25 8.79m
36 Strim, Cire 10 SIOUX CITY NORTH 28-10.00 8.78m
37 Tuschen, Megan 12 TEA AREA 28-09.00 8.76m
38 Lester, Jaylee 11 BISHOP HEELAN 28-08.00 8.73m
39 Nelson, Jill 11 DELL RAPIDS 28-05.00 8.66m
40 Klamm, Libby 09 BRANDON VALLEY 28-03.50 8.62m
41 Botcher, Brandi 09 SPENCER,IA 27-08.25 8.43m
42 Rubio, Emilea 10 SF ROOSEVELT 27-06.50 8.39m
43 Lembcke, Katie 11 SF ROOSEVELT 27-01.25 8.26m
44 Cox, Jenna 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 27-00.00 8.22m
45 Anderson, Cenze 10 LEMARS 26-08.25 8.13m
46 Boogerd, Veronica 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 26-05.50 8.06m
47 Sieverding, Whitley 10 WEST CENTRAL 26-04.75 8.04m
48 Lower, Mollie 10 SERGEANT BLU 25-10.75 7.89m
49 Ortiz, Laura 10 SF ROOSEVELT 25-04.50 7.73m
50 Ricke, Lexi 09 BISHOP HEELAN 24-11.25 7.60m
51 Meyer, Shaylynn 11 COLUMBUS 24-11.00 7.59m
52 Wyant, Kristen 11 SC- WEST 24-02.00 7.36m
53 Ruskamp, Jadyn 11 SERGEANT BLU 22-01.25 6.73m
54 Schweigert, Gabbie 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 22-00.00 6.70m
Event 31 Boys A Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Knapp, Brayden 12 BELLEVUE WEST 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Skillingstad, Casey 12 YANKTON 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Hofer, James 12 YANKTON 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Branick, Brendan 12 SF O'GORMAN 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Christensen, Cole 10 BRANDON VALLEY 11-06.00 3.50m
6 Kelly, Joseph 10 YANKTON 11-06.00 3.50m
7 Bridge, Ryker 10 BELLEVUE WEST 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Boyce, Gage 12 BELLEVUE EAST 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Francom, Trent 09 HURON HIGH SCHOOL 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Simons, Marshall 09 HURON HIGH SCHOOL 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Whitlock, nate SF LINCOLN SD 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Frantzen, Riley 11 BRANDON VALLEY 10-00.00 3.04m
13 Muller, Mitchell 10 LUVERNE 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Beraded, Jason 10 SF LINCOLN SD 9-00.00 2.74m
15 Schneider, Zach 12 SF ROOSEVELT 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Ebdrup, Kyle 09 MADISON NH
-- Collins, Jo Jo 10 BELLEVUE EAST NH
-- Wold, Brandon 10 BELLEVUE EAST NH
-- Oddy, Alex 12 BRANDON VALLEY NH
-- Pollema, Chris 11 DAKOTA VALLEY NH
-- Zea, Jacob 11 SF LINCOLN SD NH
Event 32 Girls A Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Study, Kylee 12 COLUMBUS 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Downs, Alyssa 10 COLUMBUS 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Schneider, Kamelia 12 HURON HIGH SCHOOL 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Talbot, Jessica 12 BELLEVUE WEST 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Jakup, Taylor 10 COLUMBUS 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Schwebach, Ashley 12 MADISON 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Kimel, Sierra 12 BELLEVUE WEST 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Murray, Hailey 11 BRANDON VALLEY 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Winthers, Shannon 12 MADISON 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Giles, Jenni 08 MADISON 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Pfaffle, Brookanne 12 DAKOTA VALLEY 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Chan, Serina 09 SF LINCOLN SD 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Jiang, Angela 12 HURON HIGH SCHOOL 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Teslow, Julie 10 SF LINCOLN SD 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Hendrick, Hannah 09 BRANDON VALLEY 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Doan, Jocelyn 11 SF ROOSEVELT 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Guthmiller, Kaitlin 09 YANKTON NH
-- Lillie, Kendall 11 YANKTON NH
-- DeJager, Hannah 09 BRANDON VALLEY NH
-- Goss, Maddy 11 BELLEVUE EAST NH
-- Rogers, Randy 10 DAKOTA VALLEY NH
Event 22 Girls A 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kruse, Annie 12 YANKTON 11:13.28 2
2 Poe, Jeralyn 11 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 11:13.61 2
3 Lavin, Maddie 09 VERMILLION 11:50.52 2
4 Streff, Hailey 09 MADISON 11:52.82 2
5 Schandelmeier, Madi 09 LUVERNE 11:53.78 2
6 Hefner, Regan 10 BELLEVUE WEST 12:01.79 2
7 Wieczorek, McKayla 12 WEST CENTRAL 12:18.29 2
8 Mielke, Ashley 12 SF ROOSEVELT 12:24.41 2
9 Guerrero, Cierro 12 SPENCER,IA 12:28.81 1
10 Werner, Kylie 09 SF ROOSEVELT 12:37.75 2
11 Thull, Catie 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 12:39.78 2
12 Macey, Petersen 12 COLUMBUS 12:42.42 2
13 Lester, Avery 09 SC- EAST 12:46.16 2
14 Tolk, Kayli 11 SFWASHINGTON 12:52.38 2
15 Kreutzmann, Sydney 12 SF ROOSEVELT 13:14.66 2
16 VanHolland, Taylor 10 HARRISBURG 13:16.53 1
17 Lanier, Mallory 11 HARRISBURG 13:19.66 1
18 Brooke, Paczosa 11 COLUMBUS 13:24.78 1
19 Folkers, Tessa 08 YANKTON 13:26.24 2
20 Rodman, Cassidy 10 SFWASHINGTON 13:27.83 1
21 Snyder, Sarah 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 13:32.34 2
22 VanHolland, Lauren 09 HARRISBURG 13:32.52 1
23 Loften, Mckenzie 11 COLUMBUS 13:46.98 1
24 Walter, Haley 10 BELLEVUE EAST 13:50.94 1
25 Bauermeister, Kendra 10 SPENCER,IA 13:51.16 1
26 Larson, Lily 09 SFWASHINGTON 14:01.24 1
27 Boyce, Bridget 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 14:02.07 1
28 Noguchi, Hiromi 11 SPENCER,IA 14:06.48 1
29 Gayton, Eliya 09 BELLEVUE EAST 14:12.85 1
30 Roy, Tristan 11 YANKTON 14:21.10 1
31 Sommers, Hailey 12 LUVERNE 14:34.91 2
32 Young, Natalie 09 BELLEVUE EAST 15:07.61 1
33 Eslinger, Darsie 10 LEMARS 15:14.55 1
Event 16 Girls A 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luken, Hailey 12 YANKTON 9.66q 6
2 Moos, Valerie 12 SF ROOSEVELT 9.82q 4
3 Poelstra, Darian 10 HARRISBURG 9.84q 5
4 Bruggeman, Haley 11 HARRISBURG 9.86q 8
5 Mechels, Halie 12 LENNOX 9.88q 7
6 Bohan, Sara 10 DAKOTA VALLEY 9.96q 7
7 Miedema, Mearah 10 SFWASHINGTON 9.99q 7
8 Koehn, Becca 09 BRANDON VALLEY 10.03q 8
9 Krohn, Kelsey 12 SERGEANT BLU 10.05q 1
10 Mizener, Bridget 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 10.10q 3
11 Tessier, Madison 09 YANKTON 10.11q 3
12 Folchert, Shauna 11 SIOUX CITY NORTH 10.12q 3
13 Smedsrud, Kynzie 11 LUVERNE 10.12q 2
14 Kuehl, Madison 12 WEST CENTRAL 10.23q 2
15 Durland, Haley 11 SFWASHINGTON 10.27q 1
16 Pfaffle, Morganne 12 DAKOTA VALLEY 10.35q 8
17 Rhode, Karis 11 SPENCER,IA 10.42 2
18 Heimsoth, Maci 12 SC- EAST 10.49 4
19 Teslow, Julie 10 SF LINCOLN SD 10.52 3
20 Kramer, Kelli 11 SPENCER,IA 10.53 4
21 Briggs, Katie 10 COLUMBUS 10.67 6
22 Murphy, Brittan 10 HARRISBURG 10.69 7
23 Martin, Cassandra 11 LEMARS 10.71 8
24 Salvatori, Danielle 09 YANKTON 10.76 2
25 Jacobson, Arika 10 BRANDON VALLEY 10.76 3
26 Kuong, Nyathase 10 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 10.78 5
27 Utesch, Cassidy 10 LEMARS 10.78 3
28 Schwartz, Amanda 10 LEMARS 10.83 7
29 Murrey, Savannah 12 SF LINCOLN SD 10.84 1
30 Hiserote, Debi 09 SERGEANT BLU 10.96 2
31 Hinds, Halie 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 11.02 8
32 Jorgenson, Preslee 12 MADISON 11.02 5
33 Wehrs, Taylor 12 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 11.07 4
34 Heier, Ryley 08 SF LINCOLN SD 11.14 1
35 Baker, Paige 12 LUVERNE 11.23 6
36 Botcher, Brandi 09 SPENCER,IA 11.29 2
37 Pelelo Ray, Rose 11 LEMARS 11.33 1
38 Fitzsimmons, Annie 11 BISHOP HEELAN 11.41 5
39 Hopkins, Amber 11 SF ROOSEVELT 11.46 6
40 Schacher, Jamie 10 COLUMBUS 11.48 8
41 Echols, Sheridan 11 SF ROOSEVELT 11.56 5
42 Hanson, Morgan 10 BELLEVUE WEST 11.63 6
43 Verdin, Melissa 12 SC- WEST 11.65 4
44 Mammen, Mariah 10 SERGEANT BLU 11.68 2
45 Radziunas, Sidney 09 BELLEVUE WEST 11.69 7
46 Fischer, Shaylee 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 11.69 6
47 Liebig, Alexis 10 COLUMBUS 11.90 6
48 Pierce, Samantha LUVERNE 12.03 5
49 Hansen, Haili 11 SC- WEST 12.07 5
50 Piper, Brooke 09 TEA AREA 12.23 4
51 Sperlich, Sam 11 BRANDON VALLEY 12.69 8
52 Lemmon, Shilo 12 SC- WEST 14.11 7
Event 2 Boys A 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Priebe, Hudson 12 CHAMBERLAIN CUBS 8.66q 6
2 Borchers, Alex 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 8.88q 1
3 Armstrong, Brandon 12 BELLEVUE WEST 8.90q 3
4 Freese, Zach 12 SFWASHINGTON 8.97q 4
5 Akok, Mayuen 11 SF ROOSEVELT 9.04q 4
6 Mowery, Cody 12 SPENCER 9.17q 5
7 Williams, Trey 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 9.20q 3
8 Noble, Jacobus 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 9.22q 5
9 Rops, Trenton 11 LUVERNE 9.23q 4
10 Samsel, Tyson 12 SPENCER 9.33q 2
11 Barrett, Malcolm 11 BELLEVUE EAST 9.48q 2
12 Sandvig, Jacob 11 SPENCER 9.49q 6
13 Stephenson, Charlie 11 YANKTON 9.53q 5
14 Oltmanns, Chris 11 LENNOX 9.55q 2
15 Mastick, Daniel 11 HARRISBURG 9.61q 3
16 Kayl, Nick 10 LENNOX 9.64q 3
17 villa, jose LINCOLN NORTH STAR 9.66 6
18 Wagner, Matt 12 SF LINCOLN SD 9.74 1
19 Roach, Dalton 10 SF LINCOLN SD 9.90 2
20 LaCoursiere, Henry 10 DELL RAPIDS 9.99 2
21 Mazourek, Matt 12 LENNOX 10.00 3
22 Lackas, Jacob 10 LENNOX 10.01 6
23 Kellogg, Sean SERGEANT BLU 10.06 4
24 Hooker, Max 12 SF LINCOLN SD 10.18 5
25 Lehr, Zach 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 10.19 1
26 Jurgenson, Riley 11 DELL RAPIDS 10.21 2
27 Carter, Kieran 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 10.39 1
28 Ball, Trevin 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 10.41 6
29 Wallace, Jensen 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10.45 1
30 Laughlin, Colby SERGEANT BLU 10.47 4
31 Borstad, Gavin 10 SF ROOSEVELT 10.54 3
32 Powell, Brandon 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10.69 2
33 Cross, Tim 11 YANKTON 10.87 5
34 Vazquez, Atzin 10 BELLEVUE WEST 10.89 5
35 Zimmerman, Alex 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 11.05 5
36 Haggar, Robert 11 BRANDON VALLEY 11.12 6
37 House, James 09 BRANDON VALLEY 11.23 1
38 Muller, Mitchell 10 LUVERNE 11.64 6
39 Yost, Flynn 09 SF ROOSEVELT 11.92 6
40 Harris, Max 09 BRANDON VALLEY 12.08 1
41 Chadwick, Sam 09 SC- EAST 12.10 4
Event 15 Girls A 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calvillo, Britney 12 SC- EAST 8.02q 9
2 Kersten, Mollie 08 SF LINCOLN SD 8.30q 4
3 Lewis, Maria 11 WEST CENTRAL 8.30q 9
4 Bohlmann, Elizabeth 12 SC- EAST 8.31q 1
5 Robinson, Shaylee 11 COLUMBUS 8.33q 8
6 Jones, Khenadi 09 SC- WEST 8.33q 2
7 Shabino, Kim 12 SPENCER,IA 8.39q 10
8 Zyzda, Rylie 10 SC- EAST 8.43q 1
9 Nickolite, Marissa 11 COLUMBUS 8.46q 7
10 Wrightsman, Jennika 09 BRANDON VALLEY 8.49q 7
11 Yoway, Lovetee 10 SF LINCOLN SD 8.52q 8
12 Fitzsimmons, Brenna 12 YANKTON 8.55q 5
13 Peterson, Tayla 11 LUVERNE 8.58q 3
14 Kinser, Isabel 09 SFWASHINGTON 8.59q 5
15 Heinemann, Brooke 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 8.60q 8
16 Luken, Erin 10 YANKTON 8.62q 9
17 Billings, Kaisha 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH 8.62 10
18 Schmuck, Sierra LUVERNE 8.63 3
18 Behm, Grace 10 SF ROOSEVELT 8.63 2
20 Daniel, Michaela 11 SIOUX CITY NORTH 8.67 10
21 Stock, Hannah 12 SF LINCOLN SD 8.67 4
22 Phillips-Tyler, Deja Mon 12 BELLEVUE EAST 8.69 6
23 Peterson, Sammie 11 BRANDON VALLEY 8.70 10
24 Loos, Hannah 11 HARRISBURG 8.71 4
25 Prince, Taja 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 8.71 8
26 Bradford, Annie 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 8.72 4
27 Olsen, Nachia 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 8.72 4
28 Henning, Paige 11 SC- WEST 8.74 6
29 Lovan, Audrey 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH 8.75 4
30 Hawkins, Erin 10 BELLEVUE EAST 8.76 10
31 Moen, Skylar 09 SFWASHINGTON 8.76 6
32 Moser, Rebecca 09 YANKTON 8.77 6
33 Strasser, Mahli 10 LENNOX 8.81 4
34 Weber, Taylor 09 VERMILLION 8.84 3
35 Johnson, Alex 12 HARRISBURG 8.85 8
36 Walker, Amy 09 SFWASHINGTON 8.88 7
37 Epting, Justinna 09 BELLEVUE EAST 8.90 1
38 Schulz, Ashley 09 VERMILLION 8.90 3
39 Wesley, Gemini 11 SF ROOSEVELT 8.92 7
39 Strasser, Abbie 09 LENNOX 8.92 8
41 Doppenberg, Tianna 09 LUVERNE 8.93 5
42 Peterson, Bailey 10 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.95 8
42 Rost, Madi 11 SPENCER,IA 8.95 9
44 Piper, Brooke 09 TEA AREA 8.96 10
45 Koble, MaKenna 09 VERMILLION 8.97 5
46 Pelelo Ray, Rose 11 LEMARS 8.98 7
47 Rost, Jalen 09 SPENCER,IA 9.00 10
48 Weeldreyer, McKenzie 10 LENNOX 9.01 2
49 Eickman, Ashley 10 WEST CENTRAL 9.01 1
50 Schwartz, Amanda 10 LEMARS 9.02 9
51 Benjamen, Chaise 10 LEMARS 9.03 5
51 Springer, Alexis 10 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 9.03 5
53 Martin, Cassandra 11 LEMARS 9.03 2
54 Schumacher, Kiah 10 DELL RAPIDS 9.04 3
55 Hansen, Haili 11 SC- WEST 9.09 9
56 Fitzsimmons, Annie 11 BISHOP HEELAN 9.09 3
57 Moravec, Jade 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 9.11 7
58 Rieder, Sami 10 DELL RAPIDS 9.13 2
59 Fink, Kori 11 HARRISBURG 9.14 6
60 Weiss, Maddie 09 SF ROOSEVELT 9.18 6
60 Heckert, Hannah 10 SERGEANT BLU 9.18 10
62 Taylor, Shelby 12 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 9.19 1
63 Olszewski, Gabriell 11 SERGEANT BLU 9.20 1
64 Blanchard, Madison 10 SF O'GORMAN 9.29 1
65 Goertel, Libby 12 WEST CENTRAL 9.34 6
66 Hackemer, Anna 10 VERMILLION 9.50 5
67 Sperlich, Sam 11 BRANDON VALLEY 9.55 2
68 Schaar, Kirsten 09 SERGEANT BLU 9.57 3
69 Barthman, Lexi 10 LEMARS 9.67 7
-- Akin-Otiko, Chloe 10 BELLEVUE WEST FS 3
-- Timmerman, Amanda 09 LENNOX FS 4
Event 1 Boys A 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prince, Jared 10 BELLEVUE EAST 7.04q 2
2 Gage, Hunter 11 BELLEVUE WEST 7.12q 9
3 Nash, Ronald 12 SC- EAST 7.16q 5
4 Pelzer, Brady 12 BELLEVUE EAST 7.23q 3
5 Wall, Brady SERGEANT BLU 7.30q 7
6 Kabambi, Jonathan 11 HARRISBURG 7.31q 6
7 Jones, Karter 11 SC- WEST 7.31q 5
8 Quintillia, Caden 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.34q 6
9 Immeker, Ryan 12 BRANDON VALLEY 7.38q 1
10 Phillips, Carnell 12 BELLEVUE EAST 7.38q 4
11 Atwood, Austin 12 SF ROOSEVELT 7.40q 1
12 Fort, Xzavier 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 7.42q 9
13 Bergstrom, Ian 11 DELL RAPIDS 7.43q 5
14 Toenah, Max 09 SF ROOSEVELT 7.43q 7
15 Brown, Caleb 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 7.43q 4
16 Culver, Ricky 12 YANKTON 7.44q 2
17 Winter, Jackson 11 LUVERNE 7.45 1
18 Mckinney, Ethan 09 SFWASHINGTON 7.45 4
19 Furgeson, Trey 12 LENNOX 7.52 4
20 Christensen, Hunter 12 HARRISBURG 7.53 8
21 Flemister, Taylon 09 SC- EAST 7.54 9
22 Score, Quincy 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.55 6
23 Kowa, Njali 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 7.57 9
24 Kerrey, Jordan 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 7.58 7
25 Godfrey, Ross 10 SC- EAST 7.58 3
25 Christensen, Cole 10 BRANDON VALLEY 7.58 2
27 Miedema, Kane 10 SFWASHINGTON 7.58 3
27 Greer, John 11 SPENCER 7.58 1
29 DeNoon, Jon 12 DELL RAPIDS 7.58 1
30 VanMeter, Brandon 11 SFWASHINGTON 7.59 8
31 Finn, Chris 09 BELLEVUE WEST 7.60 8
32 Flemister, Dom 10 SC- EAST 7.62 4
33 Linke, Cole 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 7.63 8
34 Weeks, Riley SERGEANT BLU 7.63 3
35 Rasch, Malik 11 SPENCER 7.63 2
36 Frantzen, Riley 11 BRANDON VALLEY 7.65 4
37 Lantz, Chris 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 7.65 6
38 DeNoon, Matthew 12 DELL RAPIDS 7.66 1
39 Lardy, Quinten 12 TEA AREA 7.69 2
40 Roseland, Jalen 10 SC- WEST 7.71 8
41 Boussard, Kip 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 7.73 8
41 Bartley, Mason 10 SPENCER 7.73 7
43 Guzman, Peter 10 SF ROOSEVELT 7.74 7
44 Vollmer, Max 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 7.74 6
45 Brenner, Derek 12 YANKTON 7.74 2
46 Welsh, Garret 12 TEA AREA 7.75 5
47 Jones, Dalton 11 SF LINCOLN SD 7.76 4
48 Brown, Silas 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 7.77 7
49 Sternhagen, Ryan 11 YANKTON 7.79 3
50 Blakey, Samuel 10 SC- WEST 7.79 9
51 San, Phuoc 10 SIOUX CITY NORTH 7.82 1
52 Love, Chase 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 7.87 6
53 Weeter, Noah 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 7.88 1
54 Oldenkamp, John 10 LENNOX 7.90 9
55 Rosales, Jonathan 10 VERMILLION 7.93 3
56 Pratt, Rylan 08 VERMILLION 8.01 3
57 Panek, Tyler 12 TEA AREA 8.04 2
57 Richters, Blake 12 LUVERNE 8.04 7
59 Zheng, Kevin 10 LUVERNE 8.14 5
-- Titus, Seth 11 WEST CENTRAL FS 9
-- DeMoss, Jack SERGEANT BLU FS 6
Event 6 Boys A 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cowman, Brice 12 YANKTON 9:57.84 2
2 Lamer, Justice 11 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 9:58.09 2
3 Armstrong, Dan 10 SF ROOSEVELT 10:07.36 2
4 Wheeler, Jordan 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 10:09.77 2
5 Dobson, Tyler 11 SF LINCOLN SD 10:18.73 2
6 Selzler, Dreux 11 SF LINCOLN SD 10:19.83 2
7 Scott, Jacob 12 SC- EAST 10:21.22 2
8 Rasmussen, Anders 11 SF LINCOLN SD 10:21.84 2
9 Iverson, Isaac 12 SF ROOSEVELT 10:29.18 2
10 Barento, Ferhan 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10:36.31 2
11 Hill, Justin 12 SC- EAST 10:41.44 1
12 Zamora, Greyson 11 HARRISBURG 10:44.17 2
13 Phillips, Jacob 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 10:44.22 2
14 Nelson, Lukas 11 SF ROOSEVELT 10:44.52 2
15 Swenson, Logan 11 SFWASHINGTON 10:48.99 2
16 Bollweg, Connor 12 HARRISBURG 10:54.47 2
17 Pietz, Andrew 11 YANKTON 10:57.76 2
18 Harrison, Grant 12 BELLEVUE WEST 10:58.16 2
19 Weischedel, Austin 11 LENNOX 11:00.58 1
20 Dutson, Cody 11 BRANDON VALLEY 11:01.92 2
21 Turner, Zach 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 11:03.24 1
22 Marshall, Ethan 11 LUVERNE 11:05.95 1
23 Auch, Alexander 09 HARRISBURG 11:10.53 1
24 Liedke, Justin 10 BELLEVUE WEST 11:11.41 2
25 Loggins, Johnathon 12 SC- WEST 11:21.92 1
26 Severson, Austin 12 SFWASHINGTON 11:27.47 2
27 Peters, Mitchell 10 LENNOX 11:32.72 1
28 Lindquist, Andrew 11 SIOUX CITY NORTH 11:36.39 1
29 Butler, James 12 VERMILLION 11:38.45 1
30 Young, Christian 10 BELLEVUE WEST 11:40.96 1
31 Godwin, Andrew 09 BELLEVUE EAST 11:41.76 1
32 Miles, Garrett 12 WEST CENTRAL 11:43.88 1
33 Barboza, Felipe 12 SC- WEST 12:00.83 1
34 Raabe, Creighton 11 LENNOX 12:01.04 1
35 Verdin, Michael 09 SC- WEST 12:06.65 1
36 Folchert, Daniel 10 SIOUX CITY NORTH 12:07.60 1
37 Montoya, Omar 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 12:13.24 2
38 Heck, Andy 11 SFWASHINGTON 12:16.13 2
39 Wood, Logan 09 BELLEVUE EAST 12:16.30 1
40 Soma, Tory 12 SPENCER 12:31.18 1
41 Morgan, Cody SERGEANT BLU 12:58.00 1
42 Hermelbracht, Matt SERGEANT BLU 13:16.25 1
43 Klassen, Micah 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 13:19.70 1
44 Hauer, Josh 09 BELLEVUE EAST 13:50.00 1
45 Bokemper, Brent SERGEANT BLU 13:59.29 1
Event 2 Boys A 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Priebe, Hudson 12 CHAMBERLAIN CUBS 8.64q 2
2 Armstrong, Brandon 12 BELLEVUE WEST 8.74q 1
3 Borchers, Alex 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 8.79q 1
4 Williams, Trey 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.94q 1
5 Freese, Zach 12 SFWASHINGTON 9.08q 2
6 Rops, Trenton 11 LUVERNE 9.20q 2
7 Samsel, Tyson 12 SPENCER 9.22q 1
8 Noble, Jacobus 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 9.22q 2
9 Mowery, Cody 12 SPENCER 9.23 1
10 Akok, Mayuen 11 SF ROOSEVELT 9.29 2
11 Sandvig, Jacob 11 SPENCER 9.30 2
12 Stephenson, Charlie 11 YANKTON 9.42 2
13 Mastick, Daniel 11 HARRISBURG 9.51 1
14 Oltmanns, Chris 11 LENNOX 9.57 1
15 Kayl, Nick 10 LENNOX 10.33 2
16 Barrett, Malcolm 11 BELLEVUE EAST 10.64 1
Event 16 Girls A 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Moos, Valerie 12 SF ROOSEVELT 9.55q 2
2 Luken, Hailey 12 YANKTON 9.57q 1
3 Poelstra, Darian 10 HARRISBURG 9.63q 2
4 Mechels, Halie 12 LENNOX 9.76q 1
5 Bruggeman, Haley 11 HARRISBURG 9.79q 1
6 Bohan, Sara 10 DAKOTA VALLEY 9.79q 2
7 Koehn, Becca 09 BRANDON VALLEY 9.80q 1
8 Tessier, Madison 09 YANKTON 9.83q 2
9 Folchert, Shauna 11 SIOUX CITY NORTH 10.01 1
10 Krohn, Kelsey 12 SERGEANT BLU 10.08 1
11 Miedema, Mearah 10 SFWASHINGTON 10.09 2
12 Pfaffle, Morganne 12 DAKOTA VALLEY 10.13 1
13 Kuehl, Madison 12 WEST CENTRAL 10.15 2
14 Durland, Haley 11 SFWASHINGTON 10.21 2
15 Smedsrud, Kynzie 11 LUVERNE 10.24 1
16 Mizener, Bridget 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 10.41 2
Event 15 Girls A 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Calvillo, Britney 12 SC- EAST 7.94q 1
2 Jones, Khenadi 09 SC- WEST 7.99q 2
3 Bohlmann, Elizabeth 12 SC- EAST 8.18q 1
4 Robinson, Shaylee 11 COLUMBUS 8.21q 1
5 Lewis, Maria 11 WEST CENTRAL 8.27q 2
6 Shabino, Kim 12 SPENCER,IA 8.30q 2
7 Kersten, Mollie 08 SF LINCOLN SD 8.31q 2
8 Nickolite, Marissa 11 COLUMBUS 8.42q 1
9 Wrightsman, Jennika 09 BRANDON VALLEY 8.44 2
10 Fitzsimmons, Brenna 12 YANKTON 8.47 1
11 Yoway, Lovetee 10 SF LINCOLN SD 8.51 2
12 Heinemann, Brooke 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 8.55 2
13 Zyzda, Rylie 10 SC- EAST 8.57 1
14 Peterson, Tayla 11 LUVERNE 8.57 1
15 Kinser, Isabel 09 SFWASHINGTON 8.58 2
16 Luken, Erin 10 YANKTON 8.62 1
Event 1 Boys A 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Prince, Jared 10 BELLEVUE EAST 6.98q 1
2 Nash, Ronald 12 SC- EAST 7.14q 2
3 Pelzer, Brady 12 BELLEVUE EAST 7.16q 1
4 Gage, Hunter 11 BELLEVUE WEST 7.18q 2
5 Wall, Brady SERGEANT BLU 7.26q 1
6 Quintillia, Caden 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.28q 1
7 Jones, Karter 11 SC- WEST 7.30q 2
8 Kabambi, Jonathan 11 HARRISBURG 7.31q 2
9 Phillips, Carnell 12 BELLEVUE EAST 7.33 2
10 Bergstrom, Ian 11 DELL RAPIDS 7.36 1
11 Immeker, Ryan 12 BRANDON VALLEY 7.38 1
12 Culver, Ricky 12 YANKTON 7.40 1
13 Toenah, Max 09 SF ROOSEVELT 7.40 2
14 Atwood, Austin 12 SF ROOSEVELT 7.43 2
15 Brown, Caleb 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 7.47 2
16 Fort, Xzavier 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 7.55 1
Event 37 Girls A 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 BRANDON VALLEY 4:22.09 4
1) Tingle, Tiara 12 2) Tingle, Tanya 09
3) Bickley, Cortney 10 4) Waterfall, Haylee 09
2 SF ROOSEVELT 4:22.89 4
1) Anderson, Tomeka 10 2) Bren, Alison 09
3) Stolle, Peyton 09 4) DeVos, Brooke 11
3 COLUMBUS 4:26.54 3
1) Dyhrkopp, Cassidy 10 2) Robinson, Shaylee 11
3) Briggs, Katie 10 4) Smith, Bailey 12
4 YANKTON 4:28.50 4
1) Beckmann, Danielle 11 2) Fitzsimmons, Brenna 12
3) Larson, Whitlee 12 4) Kruse, Annie 12
5 BELLEVUE WEST 4:33.12 4
1) Pope, Marissa 10 2) Nesbit, Katrina 10
3) Hill, Scarlett 09 4) Hefner, Regan 10
6 SFWASHINGTON 4:34.11 3
1) Madsen, Mariah 11 2) Thompson, Erin 10
3) Johnson, Hannah 10 4) Kearney, Kelsey 09
7 SF LINCOLN SD 4:34.45 4
1) Haas, Michelle 11 2) Lackay, Tunia 12
3) Leach, Ellie 11 4) Nykamp, Emma 11
8 WEST CENTRAL 4:35.46 2
1) Lewis, Maria 11 2) Eickman, Ashley 10
3) Bergeson, Taylor 12 4) Wahl, Hanna 11
9 SPENCER,IA 4:36.57 4
1) Rost, Jalen 09 2) Kramer, Kelli 11
3) Shabino, Kim 12 4) Kramer, Kari 12
10 SC- WEST 4:36.77 2
1) Jones, Khenadi 09 2) Jones, Heidi 12
3) Meis, Kathleen 10 4) Nash, Alyssa 12
11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4:41.58 3
1) Johnson, Regan 11 2) Olsen, Nachia 10
3) Bradford, Annie 11 4) Peterson, Megan 12
12 BELLEVUE EAST 4:42.34 2
1) Bishop, Tyla 09 2) Cox, Viktoreea 10
3) Williams, Seriana 10 4) Young, Taylor 11
13 LUVERNE 4:42.75 2
1) Dooyema, Naomi 11 2) Nath, Shelbie 09
3) Ferrell, Lexi 4) Schandelmeier, Madi 09
14 SPENCER,IA 'B' 4:42.84 3
1) Menard, Bailey 11 2) Salton, Sydney 10
3) Guerrero, Myah 09 4) Bauermeister, Sara 10
15 SF O'GORMAN 4:43.30 3
16 SC- EAST 4:43.45 2
1) McCulley, Sami 09 2) Ryan, Kali 09
3) Diaz, Katrina 11 4) Lester, Avery 09
17 VERMILLION 4:43.87 3
1) Koble, MaKenna 09 2) Schulz, Ashley 09
3) Peters, Sydney 11 4) Lavin, Maddie 09
18 YANKTON 'B' 4:48.13 1
1) Garcia, Mimi 08 2) Moser, Rebecca 09
3) Smith, Rylee 12 4) Westerman, Erica 11
19 HARRISBURG 4:50.94 1
1) Severy, Brooke 11 2) Halling, Hailey 12
3) Halling, Sydney 09 4) VanHolland, Lauren 09
20 LENNOX 4:51.26 1
1) Timmerman, Amanda 09 2) Strasser, Abbie 09
3) Strasser, Mahli 10 4) Hinker, Katelyn 12
21 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 4:52.36 1
1) LeeBurton, Megan 09 2) Bailey, Jacey 10
3) Hahne, Mariah 11 4) Class, Marissa 10
22 SIOUX CITY NORTH 4:52.91 2
1) Billings, Kaisha 12 2) Hammer, Hannah 09
3) Oyadare, Mercy 09 4) Yebra, Lillyana 09
23 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 4:55.60 1
1) Krohn, Kelsey 12 2) Olszewski, Gabriell 11
3) Pike, Madie 11 4) TenHulzen, Breanna 09
24 LEMARS 'B' 4:57.11 3
1) Martin, Cassandra 11 2) Benjamen, Chaise 10
3) Utesch, Cassidy 10 4) Engebretson, Katrina 10
25 LEMARS 4:59.56 2
1) Schwartz, Amanda 10 2) Barthman, Lexi 10
3) Pelelo Ray, Rose 11 4) Rand, Sydney 09
26 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5:01.08 1
1) Hohenstein, Ashley 09 2) Powell, Carissa 09
3) Fischer, Kori 09 4) Appleton, Macin 10
27 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 'B' 5:15.57 1
1) Hiserote, Debi 09 2) Davis, Ashley 09
3) Mammen, Mariah 10 4) Johns, Jessica 10
Event 38 Boys A 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SF LINCOLN SD 3:40.75 3
1) Belhaj, Adam 12 2) Score, Quincy 12
3) Sudbeck, Ned 11 4) Schroeder, Nathan 11
2 BRANDON VALLEY 3:44.34 3
1) Immeker, Ryan 12 2) Reinschmidt, Drew 11
3) Holmes, Cam 12 4) Hegland, Jacob 10
3 SF ROOSEVELT 3:45.05 3
1) Mulbah, David 12 2) Jones, Michael 10
3) Goehring, Josh 10 4) Slaba, Tyler 11
4 SFWASHINGTON 3:45.15 3
1) Needham, Zach 11 2) Deah, Ben 11
3) Bren, Jack 09 4) Green, Jacob 12
5 LENNOX 3:53.58 1
1) Harrington, Jordon 12 2) DeVries, Derek 12
3) Furgeson, Trey 12 4) Timmerman, Nathan 11
6 BELLEVUE EAST 3:53.67 3
1) Mamer, Mamer 12 2) Pelzer, Brady 12
3) Prince, Jared 10 4) Wood, Trevor 11
7 WEST CENTRAL 3:55.39 2
1) Titus, Seth 11 2) Swartwort, Brayden 12
3) Skinner, Dan 10 4) Danielsen, Riley 12
8 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3:55.72 2
1) Lantz, Chris 11 2) Lincoln, Tanner 12
3) Maldonado, Jose 10 4) Torticill, Nick 10
9 SPENCER 3:55.90 2
1) Rasch, Malik 11 2) Greer, John 11
3) Wilson, Reagan 11 4) Gross, Nick 12
10 SF O'GORMAN 3:56.81 2
11 SC- EAST 3:57.08 2
1) Flemister, Taylon 09 2) Miller, Travis 12
3) Lilly, Carter 12 4) Kuhn, Jacob 11
12 DELL RAPIDS 3:57.76 1
1) Reams, Adam 11 2) Gillogly, Ben 11
3) White, Sam 10 4) Heim, Tanner 09
13 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 3:58.15 3
1) Mohammed, Moujtaba 09 2) Carlyse, Javon 09
3) Gatwech, Mandara 09 4) Brown, Caleb 09
14 LUVERNE 4:00.00 2
1) Richters, Blake 12 2) Frankenhoff, Jackson 12
3) Stemper, Payton 11 4) Weis, Drew 11
15 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4:04.03 2
16 HARRISBURG 4:04.51 2
1) Johnson, Paul 11 2) Tecklenburg, Trevor 12
3) Cain, Elliot 09 4) Deetz, Brett 11
17 SC- WEST 4:05.43 1
1) Jones, Karter 11 2) Neuroth, Taylor 12
3) Quintana, Ricky 11 4) Levine, Sheehan 12
18 YANKTON 'B' 4:08.98 1
1) Slate, Treyson 09 2) Cross, Tim 11
3) Rafferty, Jared 10 4) Chambers, Connor 11
19 SIOUX CITY NORTH 4:11.14 1
1) Weeter, Noah 09 2) Vollmer, Max 09
3) Noble, Jacobus 09 4) Bootsma, Mitchell 10
20 YANKTON 4:12.66 1
1) Lynde, Dylan 09 2) Fitch, Eric 09
3) Bergeson, Kyle 10 4) Pietz, Andrew 11
21 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 'B' 4:20.26 1
1) Girres, Drew 2) Kaiser, Chet
3) Savary, Keegan 4) Chavez, Andrew
22 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 4:25.17 3
1) Halter, Adam 11 2) Klatt, Carter 09
3) Galbavy, Isaah 09 4) Waldera, Dodge 09
23 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 4:30.06 1
1) Chang, Brian 2) Kruse, Jaycin
3) Huberty, Brandon 4) Armstrong, Grant
Event 16 Girls A 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Moos, Valerie 12 SF ROOSEVELT 9.43
2 Luken, Hailey 12 YANKTON 9.56
3 Poelstra, Darian 10 HARRISBURG 9.61
4 Bruggeman, Haley 11 HARRISBURG 9.64
5 Bohan, Sara 10 DAKOTA VALLEY 9.70
6 Mechels, Halie 12 LENNOX 9.71
7 Koehn, Becca 09 BRANDON VALLEY 10.06
8 Tessier, Madison 09 YANKTON 10.11
Event 2 Boys A 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Priebe, Hudson 12 CHAMBERLAIN CUBS 8.46
2 Borchers, Alex 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 8.58
3 Armstrong, Brandon 12 BELLEVUE WEST 8.72
4 Williams, Trey 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 8.98
5 Freese, Zach 12 SFWASHINGTON 9.07
6 Rops, Trenton 11 LUVERNE 9.07
7 Noble, Jacobus 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 9.09
8 Samsel, Tyson 12 SPENCER 9.10
Event 15 Girls A 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Calvillo, Britney 12 SC- EAST 7.92
2 Jones, Khenadi 09 SC- WEST 8.03
3 Bohlmann, Elizabeth 12 SC- EAST 8.24
4 Lewis, Maria 11 WEST CENTRAL 8.28
5 Robinson, Shaylee 11 COLUMBUS 8.30
6 Shabino, Kim 12 SPENCER,IA 8.36
7 Kersten, Mollie 08 SF LINCOLN SD 8.36
8 Nickolite, Marissa 11 COLUMBUS 8.47
Event 1 Boys A 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Prince, Jared 10 BELLEVUE EAST 7.01
2 Nash, Ronald 12 SC- EAST 7.10
3 Pelzer, Brady 12 BELLEVUE EAST 7.21
4 Wall, Brady SERGEANT BLU 7.24
5 Quintillia, Caden 12 SF LINCOLN SD 7.28
6 Jones, Karter 11 SC- WEST 7.29
7 Kabambi, Jonathan 11 HARRISBURG 7.31
Event 21 Girls A 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Poe, Jeralyn 11 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5:20.48 3
2 Woods, Savannah 10 YANKTON 5:29.98 3
3 Cooper, Jasmyne 09 HARRISBURG 5:34.62 3
4 Schulz, Marisa 09 DAKOTA VALLEY 5:37.47 2
5 Wahl, Hanna 11 WEST CENTRAL 5:38.89 3
6 McClure, Madison 08 YANKTON 5:39.04 3
7 Fritza, Haley 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5:40.61 3
8 Awtry, Hanna 11 COLUMBUS 5:40.72 3
9 Kelly, Molly 08 SF LINCOLN SD 5:44.94 3
10 Kray, Carlie 08 SFWASHINGTON 5:45.93 2
11 Guerrero, Cierro 12 SPENCER,IA 5:46.24 1
12 Infield, Brooke 10 SF LINCOLN SD 5:46.73 2
13 Thull, Catie 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 5:48.82 3
14 Ferrell, Gabrielle LUVERNE 5:49.13 3
15 Presler, Sarah 09 BRANDON VALLEY 5:55.41 3
16 Yebra, Lillyana 09 SIOUX CITY NORTH 5:55.64 2
17 Johnson, Coryn 11 SFWASHINGTON 5:58.29 2
18 Lado, Diana 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5:58.42 1
19 Hohn, Makayla 12 LUVERNE 5:59.66 3
20 Bierwagen, Alysaa 09 SF ROOSEVELT 6:00.41 1
21 Loger, Megan 12 SF ROOSEVELT 6:00.62 2
22 Lanier, Mallory 11 HARRISBURG 6:01.15 2
23 Estlund, Bryn 10 BELLEVUE WEST 6:04.54 1
24 Fischer, Kaitlyn 09 SFWASHINGTON 6:05.54 2
25 Huck, Mallory 10 BELLEVUE WEST 6:07.20 1
26 Snyder, Sarah 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 6:07.45 2
27 Boettcher, Shelby 11 SC- WEST 6:08.17 3
28 Pearson, Bethany 11 SF ROOSEVELT 6:09.84 1
29 Fratzke, Emma 09 SPENCER,IA 6:12.31 1
30 Engebretson, Katrina 10 LEMARS 6:12.37 2
31 Gust, Anika LUVERNE 6:12.96 2
32 Heaton, Ronna 09 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 6:13.60 2
33 Sweeter, Sydney 10 SF LINCOLN SD 6:13.90 2
34 Hobson, Rainell 11 SC- WEST 6:13.94 2
35 Humphrey, Jessica 10 COLUMBUS 6:14.57 2
36 Phelps, Kelsey 09 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 6:14.68 1
37 VanMeeteren, Abbey 12 YANKTON 6:14.99 1
38 Schmitt, Cayley 10 TEA AREA 6:16.47 3
39 Hanna, Abbi 09 BRANDON VALLEY 6:16.53 3
40 Snyder, Lexi 12 DELL RAPIDS 6:17.99 2
41 Loften, Mckenzie 11 COLUMBUS 6:19.91 2
42 Rand, Sydney 09 LEMARS 6:20.20 1
43 Wilson, Sydney 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 6:21.21 2
44 Conner, Tabby 10 LENNOX 6:21.57 1
45 Walter, Haley 10 BELLEVUE EAST 6:31.41 1
46 Gayton, Eliya 09 BELLEVUE EAST 6:31.76 1
47 Kindvall, Haley 09 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 6:37.26 2
48 Eslinger, Darsie 10 LEMARS 6:41.99 1
49 Dlugosh, Sammie 10 LENNOX 6:42.18 1
50 Cramer, Megan 09 LENNOX 6:43.42 1
Event 5 Boys A 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lauer, Will 11 SF LINCOLN SD 4:29.66 3
2 Mohammed, Moujtaba 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4:33.44 3
3 Kraft, Jase 12 WESSINGTON SPRINGS 4:33.48 3
4 Pavone, Alec 11 BISHOP HEELAN 4:36.02 3
5 Urtusuastegui, Jesus 11 SF ROOSEVELT 4:38.00 3
6 Willett, Stuart 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4:44.00 3
7 Hanna, Jakob 09 BRANDON VALLEY 4:44.06 3
8 Peters, Gabe 09 SF LINCOLN SD 4:50.25 3
9 Scott, Jacob 12 SC- EAST 4:50.82 3
10 Barkley, Carter 12 SF LINCOLN SD 4:51.52 3
11 Knight, Max 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4:52.36 3
12 Pierce, Nate 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4:53.76 3
13 Wheeler, Jordan 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4:54.90 2
14 Schmidt, Joseph 11 SF O'GORMAN 4:55.49 3
15 Hutchinson, AZ 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4:55.98 3
16 Streff, Hunter 10 MADISON 4:56.76 3
17 Barento, Ferhan 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4:57.28 2
18 Grode, Justin 12 YANKTON 4:57.52 3
19 Hess, Kyle 11 SF ROOSEVELT 4:59.67 2
20 Ali, Mukhtar 12 SC- WEST 5:00.89 2
21 Friese, Josh 11 LENNOX 5:02.07 2
22 Hill, Jeremy 10 SC- EAST 5:02.89 2
23 DeHaven, Graham 10 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 5:04.46 2
24 Hill, Justin 12 SC- EAST 5:04.81 2
25 Johnson, Will 09 HARRISBURG 5:04.91 2
26 Lilienkamp, Connor 09 BELLEVUE WEST 5:05.15 2
27 Bollweg, Connor 12 HARRISBURG 5:05.75 3
28 Munsterman, Ray 10 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 5:05.96 2
29 Beck, Ethan 11 SFWASHINGTON 5:06.71 1
30 Hein, Thane 09 SF ROOSEVELT 5:10.97 2
31 Maynard, Kaleb 10 SIOUX CITY NORTH 5:11.10 1
32 Bollweg, Cody 12 HARRISBURG 5:11.47 3
33 Hess, Cody 12 LUVERNE 5:11.81 3
33 Mohammed, Abdul 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5:46.78 2
34 Langbehn, Brendan 09 LENNOX 5:17.24 1
35 Bergeson, Kyle 10 YANKTON 5:18.35 1
36 Butler, James 12 VERMILLION 5:20.35 2
37 Vanderfeen, Dillon 11 SFWASHINGTON 5:24.02 2
38 Hernandez, Daniel 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5:25.27 1
39 Lindquist, Andrew 11 SIOUX CITY NORTH 5:25.35 1
40 Folchert, Daniel 10 SIOUX CITY NORTH 5:25.81 1
41 Godwin, Andrew 09 BELLEVUE EAST 5:29.23 2
42 Knoblieh, Cole 10 SFWASHINGTON 5:30.15 2
43 Rynearson, Mike 10 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 5:32.25 1
44 Barboza, Felipe 12 SC- WEST 5:32.30 1
45 Bockelmann, Clay SERGEANT BLU 5:33.07 1
46 Magee, Nate 11 BELLEVUE WEST 5:33.76 2
47 Chavez, Bryan 12 SC- WEST 5:35.51 1
48 Abraham, Dylan 10 LENNOX 5:39.10 1
49 Oehlerts, Mitchell 11 LUVERNE 5:42.47 1
50 Soma, Tory 12 SPENCER 5:42.71 1
51 O'Brian, Mike 11 BELLEVUE EAST 5:43.42 2
52 Morgan, Cody SERGEANT BLU 5:48.94 1
53 Touchton, Garrett 11 BELLEVUE EAST 5:51.86 2
54 Johannsen, Blake SERGEANT BLU 6:34.76 1
-- Peterson, Logan 09 VERMILLION DNF 2
Event 25 Girls A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SC- EAST 1:50.39 4
1) Diaz, Katrina 11 2) Zyzda, Rylie 10
3) Bohlmann, Elizabeth 12 4) Calvillo, Britney 12
2 BELLEVUE WEST 1:50.76 3
1) Pope, Marissa 10 2) Nesbit, Katrina 10
3) Hill, Scarlett 09 4) Akin-Otiko, Chloe 10
3 COLUMBUS 1:51.49 4
1) Robinson, Shaylee 11 2) Cassidy, Dyhrkopp 10
3) Nickolite, Marissa 11 4) Wieberdink, Nikki 11
4 SFWASHINGTON 1:52.21 3
1) Miedema, Mearah 10 2) Vandebrake, Peyton 12
3) Madsen, Mariah 11 4) Johnson, Natalie 09
5 LUVERNE 1:54.95 4
1) Schmuck, Sierra 2) Dooyema, Naomi 11
3) Smedsrud, Kynzie 11 4) Peterson, Tayla 11
6 YANKTON 1:55.71 3
1) Fitzsimmons, Brenna 12 2) Luken, Erin 10
3) Luken, Hailey 12 4) Hale, Lindsay 09
7 WEST CENTRAL 1:55.85 4
1) Kuehl, Madison 12 2) Bergeson, Taylor 12
3) Eickman, Ashley 10 4) Lewis, Maria 11
8 SIOUX CITY NORTH 1:57.04 1
1) Folchert, Shauna 11 2) Hammer, Hannah 09
3) Daniel, Michaela 11 4) Oyadare, Mercy 09
9 SF ROOSEVELT 1:57.11 3
1) Anderson, Tomeka 10 2) Bren, Alison 09
3) Weiss, Maddie 09 4) Behm, Grace 10
10 BRANDON VALLEY 1:57.15 4
1) Peterson, Sammie 11 2) DeJager, Hannah 09
3) Wrightsman, Jennika 09 4) Zajicek, Elsie 09
11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 1:57.20 3
1) Mizener, Bridget 10 2) Bradford, Annie 11
3) Reece, Emily 12 4) Prince, Taja 12
12 SF O'GORMAN 1:57.28 3
13 SF LINCOLN SD 1:57.28 4
1) Haas, Michelle 11 2) Kersten, Mollie 08
3) Stock, Hannah 12 4) Murrey, Savannah 12
14 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:57.93 1
1) Archie, Champayne 09 2) Peterson, Bailey 10
3) Berks, Oliva 10 4) Springer, Alexis 10
15 SC- WEST 1:58.47 2
1) Jones, Khenadi 09 2) Briones, Giselle 09
3) Jones, Heidi 12 4) Hansen, Haili 11
16 HARRISBURG 1:58.65 2
1) Halling, Sydney 09 2) Poelstra, Darian 10
3) Westerman, Sarah 10 4) Severy, Brooke 11
17 YANKTON 'B' 1:58.96 2
1) Osborne, Janae 11 2) Moser, Rebecca 09
3) Salvatori, Danielle 09 4) Tessier, Madison 09
18 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 1:59.54 1
1) Krohn, Kelsey 12 2) Olszewski, Gabriell 11
3) Pike, Madie 11 4) Becker, Jessica 12
19 VERMILLION 1:59.66 3
1) Koble, MaKenna 09 2) Peters, Sydney 11
3) Schulz, Ashley 09 4) Finnegan, Rachel 11
20 SPENCER,IA 'B' 1:59.68 2
1) Salton, Sydney 10 2) Glover, Anna 10
3) Menard, Bailey 11 4) Rost, Madi 11
21 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 2:00.01 1
1) Wesley, Gemini 11 2) Behm, Jocie 10
3) Waltjer, Madisyn 11 4) Weidenbach, Allison 10
22 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:01.54 3
1) Heinemann, Brooke 11 2) Moravec, Jade 10
3) Powell, Carissa 09 4) Fischer, Kori 09
23 BELLEVUE EAST 2:02.47 2
1) Lane, Caylynn 10 2) Hawkins, Erin 10
3) Chaney, Sydney 10 4) Epting, Justinna 09
24 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 2:02.79 2
1) Koehn, Becca 09 2) Jackmon, Hope 09
3) Sherron, Lexis 09 4) Mashlan, Morgan 09
25 LENNOX 2:03.35 1
1) Timmerman, Amanda 09 2) Strasser, Abbie 09
3) Strasser, Mahli 10 4) Weeldreyer, McKenzie 10
26 DELL RAPIDS 2:03.63 2
1) Rieder, Sami 10 2) Miles, Megan 10
3) Morris, Lindsay 10 4) Schumacher, Kiah 10
27 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 'B' 2:08.19 1
1) Bockelmann, Camryn 09 2) Schaar, Kirsten 09
3) Dillavou, Mary Jane 09 4) Heckert, Hannah 10
28 SC- WEST 'B' 2:12.63 1
1) Schmidt, Autumn 11 2) Berke, DeLaney 09
3) Whiteface, Kelsey 09 4) Henning, Paige 11
-- SPENCER,IA DNF 4
1) Shabino, Kim 12 2) Rost, Jalen 09
3) Kramer, Kelli 11 4) Kramer, Kari 12
Event 9 Boys A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SC- EAST 1:35.52 3
1) Flemister, Taylon 09 2) Flemister, Dom 10
3) Godfrey, Ross 10 4) Nash, Ronald 12
2 SF LINCOLN SD 1:36.37 4
1) Belhaj, Adam 12 2) Quintillia, Caden 12
3) Wagner, Matt 12 4) Khan, Zarek 11
3 DELL RAPIDS 1:37.03 2
1) Schroeder, Zach 12 2) Bervin, Kahler 12
3) Schmidt, Riley 11 4) Bergstrom, Ian 11
4 BELLEVUE EAST 1:37.65 4
1) Mamer, Mamer 12 2) Pelzer, Brady 12
3) Juardo, Roger 11 4) Prince, Jared 10
5 YANKTON 1:37.99 3
1) Culver, Ricky 12 2) Sternhagen, Ryan 11
3) Stephenson, Charlie 11 4) Brenner, Derek 12
6 SF ROOSEVELT 1:38.60 4
1) Christion, Taryn 11 2) Albousafi, Jamal 10
3) Jones, Michael 10 4) Bowar, Isaiah 10
7 LUVERNE 1:38.72 2
1) Thone, Dirk 12 2) Rops, Trenton 11
3) Winter, Jackson 11 4) Siebenahler, Quinton 10
8 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:38.91 4
1) Linke, Cole 09 2) Hunt, Tavlin 09
3) Gatwech, Mandara 09 4) Brown, Caleb 09
9 SFWASHINGTON 1:38.99 3
1) Needham, Zach 11 2) Benton, Rasheed 11
3) Kahn, Darious 11 4) VanMeter, Brandon 11
10 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 'B' 1:39.82 1
1) Wall, Brady 2) George, Matthew
3) DeMoss, Gage 4) Grote, Nick
11 LENNOX 1:39.87 1
1) Leisinger, Tyler 10 2) Oldenkamp, John 10
3) Furgeson, Trey 12 4) DeVries, Derek 12
12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 1:40.01 3
13 SC- WEST 1:40.05 1
1) Blakey, Samuel 10 2) Urquidi, Dylan 12
3) Neuroth, Taylor 12 4) Quintana, Ricky 11
14 SF O'GORMAN 1:40.07 2
1) Schulte, Tanner 12 2) Fritsch, Luke 10
3) Branick, Brendan 12 4) Sharpe, Chris 12
15 HARRISBURG 1:40.15 3
1) Christensen, Hunter 12 2) Kabambi, Jonathan 11
3) Tecklenburg, Trevor 12 4) Paul, Paul 10
16 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 1:40.17 2
1) Evans, Austin 2) Snyder, Collin
3) Imming, Connor 4) DeMoss, Jack
17 SPENCER 1:40.45 3
1) Fox, Ben 12 2) Bartley, Mason 10
3) Rasch, Malik 11 4) Greer, John 11
18 WEST CENTRAL 1:40.84 3
1) Bussell, Cody 11 2) Rechtenbaugh, Jonah 10
3) Swartwort, Brayden 12 4) Kerrey, Jordan 11
19 BRANDON VALLEY 1:40.85 4
1) Christensen, Cole 10 2) Frantzen, Riley 11
3) Reinschmidt, Drew 11 4) Immeker, Ryan 12
19 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 1:40.85 2
1) Flores, Sammy 12 2) Brown, Silas 10
3) Lincoln, Tanner 12 4) Fischer, Alic 12
21 SPENCER 'B' 1:40.88 2
1) Finnern, Matt 12 2) Wilson, Reagan 11
3) Mowery, Cody 12 4) Samsel, Tyson 12
22 SIOUX CITY NORTH 1:43.10 1
1) Vollmer, Max 09 2) Weeter, Noah 09
3) San, Phuoc 10 4) Kempema, Tyler 09
23 BELLEVUE WEST 1:43.43 4
1) Gage, Hunter 11 2) Finn, Chris 09
3) Bradley, Jaylin 09 4) Knapp, Brayden 12
24 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 1:43.75 1
1) Atwood, Austin 12 2) Guzman, Peter 10
3) Toenah, Max 09 4) Soliman, Montaser 10
25 YANKTON 'B' 1:44.73 1
1) Slate, Treyson 09 2) Levno, Cole 09
3) Lynde, Dylan 09 4) Fitch, Eric 09
26 VERMILLION 1:45.35 1
1) Pratt, Rylan 08 2) Rosales, Jonathan 10
3) Munger, Jay 12 4) Johnson, Jeremiah 10
27 TEA AREA 1:46.28 2
1) Soma, Ethan 10 2) Gors, Zach 10
3) Panek, Tyler 12 4) Welsh, Garret 12
28 SC- WEST 'B' 1:51.33 1
1) Carabante, Ismael 11 2) Roeun, Johnson 09
3) Roseland, Jalen 10 4) Mothershed, Isaiah 11
Event 20 Girls A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DeVos, Brooke 11 SF ROOSEVELT 1:00.74 8
2 Bickley, Cortney 10 BRANDON VALLEY 1:01.55 8
3 Beckmann, Danielle 11 YANKTON 1:02.01 8
4 Tingle, Tiara 12 BRANDON VALLEY 1:02.56 8
5 Ryan, Kali 09 SC- EAST 1:03.06 6
6 Archie, Champayne 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:03.22 8
7 Bailey, Smith 12 COLUMBUS 1:03.89 8
8 Hill, Scarlett 09 BELLEVUE WEST 1:04.47 5
9 Lado, Dina 10 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:04.48 3
10 Wheeler, Amanda 09 SFWASHINGTON 1:04.64 4
11 Kopfmann, Shyanne 11 WESSINGTON SPRINGS 1:04.67 6
12 Kinser, Isabel 09 SFWASHINGTON 1:04.89 4
13 Grimmius, Jenna 09 SPENCER,IA 1:05.10 3
14 Allick, Sarah 10 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:05.19 7
15 Hein, Kiana 12 SF ROOSEVELT 1:05.58 7
16 McCulley, Sami 09 SC- EAST 1:06.18 3
17 Watkins, Gillian 09 WEST CENTRAL 1:06.56 4
18 Nesbit, Katrina 10 BELLEVUE WEST 1:06.61 6
19 Rasmussen, Anna 09 DAKOTA VALLEY 1:06.66 2
20 Nash, Alyssa 12 SC- WEST 1:06.71 7
21 Heier, Ryley 08 SF LINCOLN SD 1:06.83 5
22 Garcia, Mimi 08 YANKTON 1:06.90 4
23 Mechels, Halie 12 LENNOX 1:07.01 4
24 Thompson, Erin 10 SFWASHINGTON 1:07.06 6
25 Oye, Joci LUVERNE 1:07.12 4
26 Klinkhammer, Felicity 09 BRANDON VALLEY 1:07.30 7
27 Kelly, Madeline 11 SF LINCOLN SD 1:07.48 5
28 Johnson, Alex 12 HARRISBURG 1:07.69 2
29 Meis, Kathleen 10 SC- WEST 1:07.91 6
30 Hohman, Carly 12 SF LINCOLN SD 1:08.01 4
31 Elbers, Jaidyn 10 LUVERNE 1:08.25 5
32 Berks, Oliva 10 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:08.60 5
33 Elena, Davies 11 COLUMBUS 1:08.72 5
34 Thone, Kayla 11 LUVERNE 1:09.12 7
35 Glover, Anna 10 SPENCER,IA 1:09.17 2
36 Folkers, Tessa 08 YANKTON 1:09.61 3
37 Bauermeister, Kendra 10 SPENCER,IA 1:09.92 2
38 Slie, Sydney 10 BELLEVUE EAST 1:10.12 2
39 Murphy, Brittan 10 HARRISBURG 1:10.38 3
40 Becker, Jessica 12 SERGEANT BLU 1:11.55 2
41 Lane, Caylynn 10 BELLEVUE EAST 1:11.68 1
42 Fink, Kori 11 HARRISBURG 1:12.00 2
43 Douangdara, Tiana 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 1:12.18 1
44 Dengel, Kaylie 10 BELLEVUE EAST 1:12.24 3
45 Pope, Marissa 10 BELLEVUE WEST 1:12.36 6
46 Scharffenberg, Mason 09 WEST CENTRAL 1:12.42 4
47 Rademacher, Ashley 11 SF ROOSEVELT 1:13.39 3
48 Martinson, Darein 10 SERGEANT BLU 1:14.60 1
49 Ideker, Baylee 12 WEST CENTRAL 1:17.36 3
50 Weber, Taylor 09 VERMILLION 1:17.50 5
51 Borchers, Ashley 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 1:17.90 1
52 Fiedler, Hannah 10 DELL RAPIDS 1:18.27 2
53 Weber, Hannah 10 SERGEANT BLU 1:18.90 1
Event 3 Boys A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Cam 12 BRANDON VALLEY 51.34 8
2 Waddell, Tanner 11 SFWASHINGTON 52.80 7
3 Gatwech, Mandara 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 52.95 8
4 Feterl, Isaiah 10 SFWASHINGTON 53.31 7
5 Tellez, Darrison 12 BELLEVUE WEST 53.58 7
6 Borchers, Alex 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 53.58 8
7 Bennett, Johnnie 12 BELLEVUE WEST 53.59 7
8 Bindert, Isaac 10 SF LINCOLN SD 53.80 8
9 Paul, Paul 10 HARRISBURG 54.15 8
10 Priebe, Hudson 12 CHAMBERLAIN CUBS 55.17 8
11 Frankel, Sam 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 55.39 7
12 Strahl, Mason 11 YANKTON 55.74 5
13 Weber, Ethan 10 SF LINCOLN SD 55.94 6
14 Miller, Travis 12 SC- EAST 56.13 6
15 Militti, Jacob 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 56.76 7
16 Heim, Tanner 09 DELL RAPIDS 56.82 2
17 Levno, Cole 09 YANKTON 57.20 4
18 Ball, Trevin 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 57.26 3
19 Vazquez, Atzin 10 BELLEVUE WEST 57.28 4
20 Lardy, Quinten 12 TEA AREA 57.34 3
21 Martinez, Omar 11 LUVERNE 57.75 6
22 Oldenkamp, John 10 LENNOX 57.76 2
23 Kayl, Nick 10 LENNOX 57.82 1
24 Armstrong, Dan 10 SF ROOSEVELT 57.85 6
25 Flores, Sammy 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 57.92 5
26 Sturdevant, Max 11 SFWASHINGTON 58.13 6
27 Levine, Sheehan 12 SC- WEST 58.26 8
28 Jaimes, Salvador 12 SF ROOSEVELT 58.54 4
29 Lenear, Trevor 12 BELLEVUE EAST 58.55 5
30 Clark, Joe 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 58.56 3
31 Jones, Dalton 11 SF LINCOLN SD 58.90 4
32 Stephenson, Nate 09 YANKTON 59.01 3
33 Lovell, Trev 12 BELLEVUE EAST 59.11 2
34 Samsel, Tyson 12 SPENCER 59.42 2
35 Klasi, Ethan 10 DAKOTA VALLEY 59.47 1
36 Blok, Isaiah 10 BRANDON VALLEY 59.64 6
37 Wallace, Jensen 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 59.91 3
38 Skinner, Dan 10 WEST CENTRAL 59.99 4
39 Hull, Trenton 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 1:00.08 4
40 Gillogly, Ben 11 DELL RAPIDS 1:00.21 1
41 Peterson, Logan 09 VERMILLION 1:00.45 4
42 Sandvig, Jacob 11 SPENCER 1:00.60 2
43 Vital, Keenan 12 WEST CENTRAL 1:00.62 2
44 Jurgenson, Riley 11 DELL RAPIDS 1:00.85 1
45 Halter, Adam 11 BRANDON VALLEY 1:01.17 5
46 Tofteland, Erik 10 LUVERNE 1:01.62 7
47 Wold, Brandon 10 BELLEVUE EAST 1:01.73 5
48 Johnson, Lukus 11 HARRISBURG 1:02.78 2
49 Lackas, Jacob 10 LENNOX 1:03.10 1
50 Huberty, Brandon SERGEANT BLU 1:04.47 3
51 Oltmanns, Chris 11 LENNOX 1:04.67 1
52 Moore, Dylan SERGEANT BLU 1:04.74 1
53 Johnson, Paul 11 HARRISBURG 1:09.59 3
-- Reynders, Jason SERGEANT BLU FS 5
Event 19 Girls A 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Larson, Whitlee 12 YANKTON 2:21.23 4
2 Waterfall, Haylee 09 BRANDON VALLEY 2:27.09 4
3 Cooper, Jasmyne 09 HARRISBURG 2:27.17 4
4 Klatt, Courtney 09 BRANDON VALLEY 2:29.01 4
5 Graves, Lauren 11 YANKTON 2:30.46 4
6 Schulz, Marisa 09 DAKOTA VALLEY 2:33.30 3
7 Peterson, Megan 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 2:35.57 3
8 Bauermeister, Sara 10 SPENCER,IA 2:35.59 3
9 Awtry, Hanna 11 COLUMBUS 2:35.71 4
10 Woods, Savannah 10 YANKTON 2:35.80 4
11 Wieczorek, McKayla 12 WEST CENTRAL 2:36.41 3
12 Werner, Kylie 09 SF ROOSEVELT 2:36.73 3
13 Kreutzmann, Sydney 12 SF ROOSEVELT 2:36.88 3
14 Watson, Isabella 09 COLUMBUS 2:37.76 4
15 Ripperda, Abby 09 SF O'GORMAN 2:37.94 4
16 Bird, Shaylynn 11 SF LINCOLN SD 2:38.12 2
17 Hooker, Lydia 09 SF LINCOLN SD 2:38.40 3
18 Hinker, Katelyn 12 LENNOX 2:38.99 1
19 Kray, Carlie 08 SFWASHINGTON 2:39.44 2
20 Point, Caroline 10 SFWASHINGTON 2:39.83 2
21 VanHolland, Taylor 10 HARRISBURG 2:39.88 2
22 Tofteland, Anna 12 LUVERNE 2:40.04 4
23 Estlund, Bryn 10 BELLEVUE WEST 2:40.57 3
24 Lester, Avery 09 SC- EAST 2:40.86 3
25 Goetz, Rachel 12 SFWASHINGTON 2:40.94 3
26 Hill, Veronica 10 BELLEVUE WEST 2:40.97 2
27 Birath, Jaidon 10 BRANDON VALLEY 2:43.46 4
28 Fratzke, Emma 09 SPENCER,IA 2:43.55 2
29 Melstad, Haleigh 09 VERMILLION 2:43.58 2
30 Fehrs, Morgan 11 SF LINCOLN SD 2:44.25 3
31 Helmink, Allie 11 SPENCER,IA 2:44.77 2
32 Mielke, Ashley 12 SF ROOSEVELT 2:44.92 3
33 Petersen, Macey 12 COLUMBUS 2:45.13 4
34 Beier, Olivia 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 2:46.17 2
35 Spielmann, Cheyenne 12 DELL RAPIDS 2:46.45 1
36 Cisar, Amelia 11 BELLEVUE EAST 2:46.50 2
37 Kost, Katie 10 VERMILLION 2:46.56 2
38 Pokorny, Asper 11 BELLEVUE EAST 2:49.46 2
39 Ramirez, Sophia 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 2:51.02 2
40 Conner, Tabby 10 LENNOX 2:51.59 1
41 Niemeier, Mackenzie 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:52.03 1
41 Voeltz, Samantha 10 DAKOTA VALLEY 2:52.03 1
43 Holloway, Crystal 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:53.71 1
44 Ybay, Hena 11 BELLEVUE WEST 2:55.90 1
45 Hobson, Rainell 11 SC- WEST 2:56.70 1
46 Peck, Shayleen 09 VERMILLION 3:00.33 1
47 Jordan, Kruse 09 LENNOX 3:02.56 1
48 Brown, Brenna 12 LUVERNE 3:02.58 1
49 Priebe, Samantha 12 LUVERNE 3:03.49 1
50 Borchers, Ashley 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3:11.58 1
Event 4 Boys A 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lilly, Carter 12 SC- EAST 1:57.71 4
2 Mohammed, Moujtaba 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 2:02.41 4
3 Schroeder, Nathan 11 SF LINCOLN SD 2:03.92 4
4 Selken, Mitchell 11 BRANDON VALLEY 2:05.07 4
5 Urtusuastegui, Jesus 11 SF ROOSEVELT 2:05.63 4
6 Perryman, Blake 12 DAKOTA VALLEY 2:07.60 3
7 Green, Jacob 12 SFWASHINGTON 2:07.76 4
8 Kray, Alec 10 SFWASHINGTON 2:08.49 3
9 Guse, Reid 12 MADISON 2:08.85 4
10 Presler, Adam 12 BRANDON VALLEY 2:09.67 4
11 Kraft, Jase 12 WESSINGTON SPRINGS 2:10.98 4
12 Stemper, Payton 11 LUVERNE 2:11.02 4
13 Lueth, Atem 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 2:11.55 3
14 Degross, Levi 12 SF LINCOLN SD 2:11.68 3
15 Gross, Nick 12 SPENCER 2:11.70 3
16 Hill, Jeremy 10 SC- EAST 2:12.30 1
17 Cowman, Brice 12 YANKTON 2:13.50 3
18 Grode, Justin 12 YANKTON 2:13.78 3
19 Johnson, Davis 09 SF ROOSEVELT 2:14.56 2
20 Larned, Phoenix 09 SC- WEST 2:14.57 2
21 Wood, Trevor 11 BELLEVUE EAST 2:14.59 3
22 Timmerman, Nathan 11 LENNOX 2:14.92 3
23 Ali, Mukhtar 12 SC- WEST 2:15.44 3
24 Balmaceda, Rodrigo 11 SF O'GORMAN 2:15.77 3
25 Knight, Max 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 2:15.97 4
26 Rafferty, Jared 10 YANKTON 2:16.94 2
27 Haugen, Jacob 11 SFWASHINGTON 2:17.53 3
28 Kynard, Chris 12 BELLEVUE WEST 2:17.86 1
29 Brown, Cole 10 SF ROOSEVELT 2:18.26 2
30 Bollweg, Connor 12 HARRISBURG 2:18.40 3
31 Boeckholt, Tayt 11 WEST CENTRAL 2:18.73 1
32 Miles, Garrett 12 WEST CENTRAL 2:19.05 2
33 Montoya, Omar 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:19.42 2
34 Friese, Josh 11 LENNOX 2:19.63 2
35 Willett, Stuart 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 2:19.75 4
36 Johnson, Will 09 HARRISBURG 2:19.82 2
37 Schmidt, Joseph 11 SF O'GORMAN 2:20.80 3
38 Jongeling, Devon 09 LENNOX 2:21.74 1
39 Hauer, Josh 09 BELLEVUE EAST 2:22.48 1
40 Knuth, Dean 11 WEST CENTRAL 2:22.57 1
41 Savary, Keegan SERGEANT BLU 2:22.71 1
42 Gonzalez, Shelby 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:24.27 3
43 McQuistan, Nolan 10 VERMILLION 2:25.20 1
44 Larson, Jacob 11 BRANDON VALLEY 2:27.89 2
45 Mohammed, Abdul 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 2:29.11 2
46 Chavez, Andrew SERGEANT BLU 2:29.31 1
47 Zuidema, Jelto 12 LUVERNE 2:29.73 2
48 Chavez, Bryan 12 SC- WEST 2:31.92 1
49 Wood, Logan 09 BELLEVUE EAST 2:32.20 2
50 Holmes, Nick 10 DELL RAPIDS 2:34.73 1
51 Soma, Tory 12 SPENCER 2:35.42 2
52 Hermelbracht, Matt SERGEANT BLU 2:40.95 1
53 Reisch, Jon 12 LUVERNE 3:09.28 2
-- Hutchinson, AZ 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR DNF 4
Event 24 Girls A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SF ROOSEVELT 4:12.15 4
1) DeVos, Brooke 11 2) Moos, Valerie 12
3) Stolle, Peyton 09 4) Hein, Kiana 12
2 YANKTON 4:15.60 4
1) Luken, Erin 10 2) Larson, Whitlee 12
3) Graves, Lauren 11 4) Beckmann, Danielle 11
3 BRANDON VALLEY 4:17.93 4
1) Zajicek, Elsie 09 2) Tingle, Tanya 09
3) Hendrick, Hannah 09 4) Klinkhammer, Felicity 09
4 SFWASHINGTON 4:18.55 3
1) Kearney, Kelsey 09 2) Vandebrake, Peyton 12
3) Thompson, Erin 10 4) Johnson, Hannah 10
5 SPENCER,IA 4:18.65 4
1) Shabino, Kim 12 2) Guerrero, Myah 09
3) Kramer, Kelli 11 4) Kramer, Kari 12
6 SF LINCOLN SD 4:18.73 4
1) Nykamp, Emma 11 2) Lackay, Tunia 12
3) Metz, Sarah 12 4) Leach, Ellie 11
7 SC- EAST 4:24.39 3
1) Diaz, Katrina 11 2) McCulley, Sami 09
3) Ryan, Kali 09 4) Calvillo, Britney 12
8 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4:27.81 3
1) Johnson, Regan 11 2) Olsen, Nachia 10
3) Mizener, Bridget 10 4) Reece, Emily 12
9 HARRISBURG 4:29.48 3
1) Bruggeman, Haley 11 2) Honner, Danni 11
3) Loos, Hannah 11 4) Westerman, Sarah 10
10 COLUMBUS 4:31.15 2
1) Elena, Davies 11 2) Nickolite, Marissa 11
3) Briggs, Katie 10 4) Humphrey, Jessica 10
11 WEST CENTRAL 4:35.38 2
1) Lewis, Maria 11 2) Watkins, Gillian 09
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 09 4) Bergeson, Taylor 12
12 BELLEVUE EAST 4:35.79 3
1) Bishop, Tyla 09 2) Cox, Viktoreea 10
3) Young, Natalie 09 4) Williams, Seriana 10
13 SPENCER,IA 'B' 4:35.99 2
1) Menard, Bailey 11 2) Grimmius, Jenna 09
3) Salton, Sydney 10 4) Botcher, Brandi 09
14 SIOUX CITY NORTH 4:38.51 1
1) Folchert, Shauna 11 2) Hammer, Hannah 09
3) Oyadare, Mercy 09 4) Yebra, Lillyana 09
15 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 4:40.42 1
1) Hahne, Mariah 11 2) Class, Marissa 10
3) Bailey, Jacey 10 4) Weidenbach, Allison 10
16 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4:40.49 3
1) Fritza, Haley 10 2) Fischer, Kori 09
3) Thramer, Audra 12 4) Appleton, Macin 10
17 VERMILLION 4:40.99 4
1) Peters, Sydney 11 2) Koble, MaKenna 09
3) Schulz, Ashley 09 4) Finnegan, Rachel 11
18 YANKTON 'B' 4:43.71 2
1) Osborne, Janae 11 2) Westerman, Erica 11
3) Moser, Rebecca 09 4) Smith, Rylee 12
19 LUVERNE 4:44.23 2
1) Nath, Shelbie 09 2) Gust, Anika
3) Ferrell, Gabrielle 4) Ferrell, Lexi
20 BELLEVUE WEST 4:44.33 2
1) Huck, Mallory 10 2) Estlund, Bryn 10
3) Ybay, Hena 11 4) Hill, Veronica 10
21 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 4:49.30 1
1) Hiserote, Debi 09 2) Mammen, Mariah 10
3) Bockelmann, Camryn 09 4) Davis, Ashley 09
22 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 4:50.07 3
1) Jacobson, Arika 10 2) Koehn, Becca 09
3) Sperlich, Sam 11 4) Mashlan, Morgan 09
23 DELL RAPIDS 4:56.51 1
1) Rieder, Sami 10 2) Fiedler, Hannah 10
3) Morris, Lindsay 10 4) Miles, Megan 10
24 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 'B' 5:05.05 1
1) TenHulzen, Breanna 09 2) Johns, Jessica 10
3) Crowl, Delaney 09 4) Dillavou, Mary Jane 09
25 SC- WEST 'B' 5:32.34 1
1) Berke, DeLaney 09 2) Whiteface, Kelsey 09
3) Lemmon, Shilo 12 4) Fisher, Jenna 11
Event 8 Boys A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SF LINCOLN SD 3:31.23 4
1) Belhaj, Adam 12 2) Sudbeck, Ned 11
3) Bindert, Isaac 10 4) Khan, Zarek 11
2 SF ROOSEVELT 3:33.08 4
1) Slaba, Tyler 11 2) Goehring, Josh 10
3) Akok, Mayuen 11 4) Mulbah, David 12
3 BELLEVUE WEST 3:37.38 3
1) Vazquez, Atzin 10 2) Tellez, Darrison 12
3) Armstrong, Brandon 12 4) Bennett, Johnnie 12
4 SFWASHINGTON 3:38.36 4
1) Feterl, Isaiah 10 2) Breck, AJ 12
3) Waddell, Tanner 11 4) Green, Jacob 12
5 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3:39.79 2
1) Fischer, Alic 12 2) Lincoln, Tanner 12
3) Torticill, Nick 10 4) Borchers, Alex 11
6 SC- EAST 3:43.65 3
1) Lilly, Carter 12 2) Miller, Travis 12
3) Kuhn, Jacob 11 4) Flemister, Taylon 09
7 DELL RAPIDS 3:44.56 2
1) Schroeder, Zach 12 2) Karst, Adam 11
3) Schmidt, Riley 11 4) Reams, Adam 11
8 SPENCER 3:46.15 4
1) Wilson, Reagan 11 2) Finnern, Matt 12
3) Mowery, Cody 12 4) Greer, John 11
9 SF ROOSEVELT 'B' 3:49.02 1
1) Jaimes, Salvador 12 2) Hess, Kyle 11
3) Albousafi, Jamal 10 4) Bowar, Isaiah 10
10 LENNOX 3:49.33 2
1) Leisinger, Tyler 10 2) DeVries, Derek 12
3) Mazourek, Matt 12 4) Furgeson, Trey 12
11 BRANDON VALLEY 3:49.39 3
1) Hanna, Jakob 09 2) Hegland, Jacob 10
3) Selken, Mitchell 11 4) Blok, Isaiah 10
12 YANKTON 3:49.51 2
1) Strahl, Mason 11 2) Brenner, Derek 12
3) Sternhagen, Ryan 11 4) Chambers, Connor 11
13 SC- WEST 3:52.18 1
1) Benson, Matt 11 2) Roeun, Johnson 09
3) Neuroth, Taylor 12 4) Ali, Mukhtar 12
14 OMAHA WESTSIDE 3:52.19 3
15 HARRISBURG 3:54.64 2
1) Deetz, Brett 11 2) Cain, Elliot 09
3) Mastick, Daniel 11 4) Thilges, Devon 11
16 WEST CENTRAL 3:57.42 3
1) Danielsen, Riley 12 2) Rechtenbaugh, Jonah 10
3) Vettrus, Noah 10 4) Vital, Keenan 12
17 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 3:58.89 1
1) Kaiser, Chet 2) Armstrong, Grant
3) Reynders, Jason 4) Glisar, Nate
18 YANKTON 'B' 3:59.19 1
1) Rafferty, Jared 10 2) Cross, Tim 11
3) Stephenson, Nate 09 4) Bergeson, Kyle 10
19 SIOUX CITY NORTH 4:00.54 1
1) Kempema, Tyler 09 2) Bootsma, Mitchell 10
3) Noble, Jacobus 09 4) Maynard, Kaleb 10
20 LUVERNE 4:00.70 4
1) Weis, Drew 11 2) Frankenhoff, Jackson 12
3) Hess, Cody 12 4) Marshall, Ethan 11
21 BELLEVUE EAST 4:02.63 3
22 BRANDON VALLEY 'B' 4:06.38 2
1) Haug, Alex 09 2) Galbavy, Isaah 09
3) Mathis, Sam 10 4) Waldera, Dodge 09
23 SC- WEST 'B' 4:10.15 1
1) Roseland, Jalen 10 2) Larned, Phoenix 09
3) Thompson, Kaleb 09 4) Carabante, Ismael 11
24 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON 'B' 4:10.30 1
1) Girres, Drew 2) Kellogg, Sean
3) Bockelmann, Clay 4) Laughlin, Colby
Event 10 Boys A High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mulbah, David 12 SF ROOSEVELT 6-08.00 2.03m
2 George, Matthew SERGEANT BLU 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Glisar, Nate SERGEANT BLU 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Bussell, Cody 11 WEST CENTRAL 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Barrett, Malcolm 11 BELLEVUE EAST 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Vettrus, Noah 10 WEST CENTRAL 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Akok, Mayuen 11 SF ROOSEVELT 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Schmidt, Mason 08 DELL RAPIDS 5-10.00 1.77m
8 Nealy, Dominic 12 BRANDON VALLEY 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Quintana, Jonathon 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Albousafi, Jamal 10 SF ROOSEVELT 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Boussard, Kip 09 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Grote, Nick SERGEANT BLU 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Neuroth, Taylor 12 SC- WEST 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Erickson, Conner 10 HARRISBURG 5-08.00 1.72m
16 Clark, Joe 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Grage, Spencer 09 BRANDON VALLEY 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Johnson, Jeremiah 10 VERMILLION 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Schlingman, Mitch 11 YANKTON 5-06.00 1.67m
-- James, Coleton 10 YANKTON NH
-- Kahn, Darious 11 SFWASHINGTON NH
-- Cantrall, Cameron 09 SPENCER NH
-- Levno, Cole 09 YANKTON NH
-- Kluender, Jake 10 SPENCER NH
-- Combs, Andrew 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE NH
-- Day, Nathan 10 SFWASHINGTON NH
-- Saaleephiw, Patrick 10 SFWASHINGTON NH
-- Hoglund, Ty 10 DELL RAPIDS NH
-- Horst, Micheal 12 BRANDON VALLEY NH
-- Hill, Kyle 10 HARRISBURG NH
-- White, Sam 10 DELL RAPIDS NH
-- Johnson, Kahlil 12 BELLEVUE EAST NH
-- Lenear, Trevor 12 BELLEVUE EAST NH
-- Finn, Chris 09 BELLEVUE WEST NH
-- Ericson, Jake 11 SF LINCOLN SD NH
-- Girres, Drew SERGEANT BLU NH
-- Culhane, Anthony 11 SF LINCOLN SD NH
-- Thanel, Paul 11 SF LINCOLN SD NH
-- Mothershed, Isaiah 11 SC- WEST NH
-- Schriever, Bailey 11 HARRISBURG NH
-- Jones, Karter 11 SC- WEST NH
Event 12 Boys A Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Tayler 12 MADISON 6.49m 21-03.50
2 Nichols, Bret 12 DELL RAPIDS 6.38m 20-11.25
3 Hoglund, Ty 10 DELL RAPIDS 6.37m 20-10.75
4 Priebe, Hudson 12 CHAMBERLAIN CUBS 6.31m 20-08.50
5 Kowa, Njali 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 6.27m 20-07.00
6 Reinschmidt, Drew 11 BRANDON VALLEY 5.98m 19-07.50
7 Culver, Ricky 12 YANKTON 5.94m 19-06.00
8 Combs, Andrew 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 5.92m 19-05.25
8 Rasch, Malik 11 SPENCER 5.92m 19-05.25
10 Maldonado, Jose 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5.81m 19-00.75
11 Wall, Brady SERGEANT BLU 5.77m 18-11.25
12 Soma, Ethan 10 TEA AREA 5.73m 18-09.75
13 Ljunggren, Tanner 11 DELL RAPIDS 5.72m 18-09.25
14 Freese, Zach 12 SFWASHINGTON 5.71m 18-09.00
15 Bolden, Iveston 12 SFWASHINGTON 5.70m 18-08.50
16 Toenah, Max 09 SF ROOSEVELT 5.69m 18-08.00
17 Bervin, Kahler 12 DELL RAPIDS 5.67m 18-07.25
18 Atwood, Austin 12 SF ROOSEVELT 5.61m 18-05.00
19 Prince, Jared 10 BELLEVUE EAST 5.58m 18-03.75
20 Christensen, Hunter 12 HARRISBURG 5.55m 18-02.50
21 Thanel, Paul 11 SF LINCOLN SD 5.51m 18-01.00
22 Harkey, Caelon 09 BELLEVUE WEST 5.49m 18-00.25
23 Evans, Austin SERGEANT BLU 5.47m 17-11.50
24 Hoffman, Brett 10 BRANDON VALLEY 5.46m 17-11.00
25 Bradley, Jaylin 09 BELLEVUE WEST 5.42m 17-09.50
26 Harper, Tyrell 12 VERMILLION 5.38m 17-08.00
27 Savino, Sal 10 BELLEVUE WEST 5.37m 17-07.50
28 DeMoss, Gage SERGEANT BLU 5.36m 17-07.00
29 Peters, Keagan 11 WEST CENTRAL 5.34m 17-06.25
30 Bartley, Mason 10 SPENCER 5.33m 17-06.00
31 Thone, Dirk 12 LUVERNE 5.28m 17-04.00
31 Kerrey, Jordan 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 5.28m 17-04.00
33 Lund, Rick 12 SF LINCOLN SD 5.24m 17-02.25
34 Munger, Jay 12 VERMILLION 5.20m 17-00.75
35 Love, Chase 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 5.07m 16-07.75
36 Schriever, Bailey 11 HARRISBURG 5.05m 16-07.00
37 Erickson, Conner 10 HARRISBURG 5.01m 16-05.25
38 Quintana, Jonathon 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4.96m 16-03.25
39 Kolb, David 11 SF ROOSEVELT 4.91m 16-01.50
40 Leisinger, Tyler 10 LENNOX 4.84m 15-10.50
41 Johnson, Kahlil 12 BELLEVUE EAST 4.82m 15-09.75
42 Collins, Jo Jo 10 BELLEVUE EAST 4.62m 15-02.00
-- Siebenahler, Quinton 10 LUVERNE FOUL
-- Johnson, Jeremiah 10 VERMILLION FOUL
Event 13 Boys A Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilde, Alex 11 BRANDON VALLEY 13.57m 44-06.25
2 Nichols, Bret 12 DELL RAPIDS 13.13m 43-01.00
3 Kowa, Njali 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 12.89m 42-03.50
4 Fritsch, Luke 10 SF O'GORMAN 12.66m 41-06.50
5 Nealy, Dominic 12 BRANDON VALLEY 12.44m 40-09.75
6 Horst, Micheal 12 BRANDON VALLEY 12.38m 40-07.50
7 DeVries, Derek 12 LENNOX 12.22m 40-01.25
8 Ljunggren, Tanner 11 DELL RAPIDS 12.04m 39-06.00
9 Savino, Sal 10 BELLEVUE WEST 12.00m 39-04.50
10 Bervin, Kahler 12 DELL RAPIDS 11.71m 38-05.00
11 Mamer, Mamer 12 BELLEVUE EAST 11.68m 38-04.00
12 Grage, Spencer 09 BRANDON VALLEY 11.56m 37-11.25
13 Peters, Keagan 11 WEST CENTRAL 11.43m 37-06.00
14 Quintana, Jonathon 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 11.36m 37-03.25
15 DeCroock, Trey 11 SFWASHINGTON 11.33m 37-02.25
16 Christensen, Hunter 12 HARRISBURG 11.30m 37-01.00
17 Harper, Tyrell 12 VERMILLION 11.28m 37-00.25
18 Whempner, Ben 12 SF ROOSEVELT 11.24m 36-10.50
18 Kolb, David 11 SF ROOSEVELT 11.24m 36-10.50
20 Erickson, Conner 10 HARRISBURG 11.23m 36-10.25
21 Bolden, Iveston 12 SFWASHINGTON 11.22m 36-09.75
21 Munger, Jay 12 VERMILLION 11.22m 36-09.75
23 Kelly, Arnold 10 BELLEVUE EAST 11.18m 36-08.25
24 Atwood, Austin 12 SF ROOSEVELT 11.10m 36-05.00
25 Leisinger, Tyler 10 LENNOX 11.09m 36-04.75
26 Combs, Andrew 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 11.07m 36-04.00
27 Weber, Ethan 10 SF LINCOLN SD 10.67m 35-00.25
28 Schlingman, Mitch 11 YANKTON 10.44m 34-03.00
29 Ahrendt, Griffin 09 LUVERNE 10.34m 33-11.25
30 Flores, Sammy 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10.28m 33-08.75
30 Gors, Zach 10 TEA AREA 10.28m 33-08.75
32 Kassing, Kyle 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 10.20m 33-05.75
33 Harrington, Jordon 12 LENNOX 9.81m 32-02.25
34 Johnson, Jeremiah 10 VERMILLION 9.75m 32-00.00
Event 14 Boys A Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lembcke, Jack 12 SF ROOSEVELT 62-07.00 19.07m
2 Young, Tom 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 52-01.00 15.87m
3 Jensen, Nick 12 VERMILLION 50-10.75 15.51m
4 Morehead, Zach 12 TEA AREA 50-06.00 15.39m
5 Tatman, Chance 12 SPENCER 50-00.00 15.24m
6 Rofshus, Cody 12 LUVERNE 49-02.00 14.98m
7 Hora, Kirby 12 SF ROOSEVELT 48-11.50 14.92m
8 Langston, Austin 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH 46-05.75 14.16m
9 Chunka-Butler, Brandon 12 BELLEVUE EAST 46-00.75 14.03m
10 Sandoz, Jacob SERGEANT BLU 45-10.25 13.97m
11 Norton, Nick 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH 45-07.00 13.89m
12 McKee, Steven 12 YANKTON 45-00.25 13.72m
13 Schmidt, Grant 11 SF ROOSEVELT 44-10.00 13.66m
14 Currey, Tyler 12 MADISON 44-05.00 13.53m
15 Jones, Dalton 11 SF LINCOLN SD 43-10.75 13.37m
16 Hammer, Ben 11 DELL RAPIDS 43-04.00 13.20m
17 Stewart, Max 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH 43-00.50 13.11m
18 Jones, OJ 11 SF LINCOLN SD 42-07.00 12.97m
19 Alexa, John 10 SC- EAST 42-04.75 12.92m
20 Orellana, Brian 12 BELLEVUE WEST 42-04.50 12.91m
21 Rose, William 12 SF LINCOLN SD 42-04.00 12.90m
22 Stingley, Caleb 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 41-11.50 12.78m
23 Hall, Chayton 12 LENNOX 41-06.75 12.66m
24 Cernack, Ron 12 BELLEVUE EAST 41-02.75 12.56m
25 Gray, Brandon 11 WEST CENTRAL 40-06.50 12.35m
25 Druse, Austin 11 SF LINCOLN SD 40-06.50 12.35m
27 Sawtelle, Nolan 11 LUVERNE 40-02.75 12.26m
28 Wehrkamp, Joey 10 SFWASHINGTON 38-06.75 11.75m
29 Meyers, Jacob 12 BRANDON VALLEY 38-05.75 11.72m
30 Smith, Thayer 10 SFWASHINGTON 38-04.50 11.69m
31 Ciurej, Tyler 09 BELLEVUE WEST 38-01.75 11.62m
32 Kruetzfeldt, Derrick 12 HARRISBURG 37-03.00 11.35m
33 Fahrendholz, Ethan 10 SC- EAST 37-02.00 11.32m
34 Payer, Jordan 09 YANKTON 36-09.25 11.20m
35 McCain, Jake 12 BELLEVUE EAST 36-07.00 11.15m
36 Holmes, Andy 10 BRANDON VALLEY 36-06.50 11.13m
37 LaFave, Nick 11 YANKTON 36-02.00 11.02m
38 Koepke, Alex 12 SFWASHINGTON 36-01.50 11.01m
39 Oxtoby, Andrew 11 BELLEVUE WEST 35-05.50 10.80m
40 McCulley, Brennen SERGEANT BLU 34-01.75 10.40m
41 Sachau, Micah SERGEANT BLU 32-08.25 9.96m
42 Reker, DJ 11 LUVERNE 32-03.25 9.83m
43 Montes, Eric 09 SC- WEST 25-09.25 7.85m
Event 26 Girls A High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nast, Haley 12 BELLEVUE WEST 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Dike, Prasila 09 BELLEVUE WEST 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Toree, Hempstead 11 COLUMBUS 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Mechels, Halie 12 LENNOX 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Billings, Kaisha 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Luken, Hailey 12 YANKTON 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Meyer, Sage 11 BELLEVUE WEST 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Ramharter, Rochelle 11 SFWASHINGTON 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Paauw, Hannah 10 BRANDON VALLEY 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Engebretson, Katrina 10 LEMARS 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Hohenstein, Ashley 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Waltjer, Madisyn 11 SF ROOSEVELT 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Allick, Sarah 10 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Kayla, Lawhon 09 COLUMBUS 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Wehrs, Taylor 12 LINCOLN NORTH STAR 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Watson, Isabella 09 COLUMBUS 4-10.00 1.47m
10 Thompson, Michaela 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4-10.00 1.47m
18 Jarratt, Abby 11 SF LINCOLN SD 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Wollman, Melissa 10 WEST CENTRAL 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Powell, Carissa 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Stewart, Emma 09 YANKTON 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Burch, Eden 11 BRANDON VALLEY 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Karrer, Brenna 12 BISHOP HEELAN 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Westcott, Ashley 11 BRANDON VALLEY 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Hohman, Carly 12 SF LINCOLN SD 4-08.00 1.42m
26 Thramer, Audra 12 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Macdonald, Makenna 12 WEST CENTRAL 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Tessier, Madison 09 YANKTON 4-06.00 1.37m
29 Joyce, Rebecca 10 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Pierce, Samantha LUVERNE 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Fitzsimmons, Annie 11 BISHOP HEELAN 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Bauermeister, Kendra 10 SPENCER,IA 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Johnson, Natalie 09 SFWASHINGTON 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Kelly, Madeline 11 SF LINCOLN SD 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Lovan, Audrey 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH NH
-- Bockelmann, Camryn 09 SERGEANT BLU NH
-- Ford, Darrien 10 SC- WEST NH
-- Lacey, Ali 12 WEST CENTRAL NH
-- Jensen, Madison 10 SC- WEST NH
-- Hansen, Haili 11 SC- WEST NH
Event 28 Girls A Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bohlmann, Elizabeth 12 SC- EAST 5.11m 16-09.25
2 Krumwiede, Hayley 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 5.02m 16-05.75
3 Billings, Kaisha 12 SIOUX CITY NORTH 4.98m 16-04.25
4 Pike, Madie 11 SERGEANT BLU 4.89m 16-00.50
5 Terveer, Emma 09 BRANDON VALLEY 4.83m 15-10.25
6 Lackay, Tunia 12 SF LINCOLN SD 4.81m 15-09.50
7 Bohan, Sara 10 DAKOTA VALLEY 4.73m 15-06.25
8 Vietor, Maddie 12 DELL RAPIDS 4.69m 15-04.75
8 Hale, Lindsay 09 YANKTON 4.69m 15-04.75
10 Stoller, Coley 12 MADISON 4.65m 15-03.25
11 Wieczorek, Ashlyn 10 SF ROOSEVELT 4.63m 15-02.25
11 Cassidy, Dyhrkopp 10 COLUMBUS 4.63m 15-02.25
13 Johnson, Regan 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4.60m 15-01.25
13 Strasser, Mahli 10 LENNOX 4.60m 15-01.25
15 Weidler, Alyssa 10 SF O'GORMAN 4.58m 15-00.50
16 Bruget, Courtney 12 BRANDON VALLEY 4.57m 15-00.00
17 Rost, Jalen 09 SPENCER,IA 4.55m 14-11.25
18 VanBockern, Emily 09 SFWASHINGTON 4.48m 14-08.50
19 Haas, Michelle 11 SF LINCOLN SD 4.43m 14-06.50
20 Stewart, Emma 09 YANKTON 4.42m 14-06.00
21 Bisgard, Sophie 09 YANKTON 4.41m 14-05.75
22 Edwards, Jessica 12 BRANDON VALLEY 4.39m 14-05.00
23 Hanisch, Kylie 11 WEST CENTRAL 4.38m 14-04.50
24 Doppenberg, Tianna 09 LUVERNE 4.33m 14-02.50
24 Samantha, Legler 11 COLUMBUS 4.33m 14-02.50
26 Moos, Jamie 11 SF ROOSEVELT 4.22m 13-10.25
27 Rasmussen, Anna 09 DAKOTA VALLEY 4.21m 13-09.75
28 Honner, Danni 11 HARRISBURG 4.12m 13-06.25
29 Momyjiak, Nyalot 12 OMAHA WESTSIDE 4.03m 13-02.75
30 Finnegan, Rachel 11 VERMILLION 3.99m 13-01.25
31 Fink, Kori 11 HARRISBURG 3.98m 13-00.75
32 Westerman, Sarah 10 HARRISBURG 3.96m 13-00.00
33 Fritza, Haley 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3.91m 12-10.00
34 Fischer, Kori 09 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3.90m 12-09.50
34 Weeks, Erika 10 SF ROOSEVELT 3.90m 12-09.50
36 Freidel, Hailey 11 VERMILLION 3.89m 12-09.25
37 Wieberdink, Nikki 11 COLUMBUS 3.84m 12-07.25
38 Moravec, Jade 10 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 3.77m 12-04.50
39 Pfaffle, Brookanne 12 DAKOTA VALLEY 3.70m 12-01.75
40 Allison, Esther 09 SFWASHINGTON 3.62m 11-10.50
41 Thone, Kayla 11 LUVERNE 3.61m 11-10.25
-- Richardson, Bri 09 SFWASHINGTON FOUL
Event 29 Girls A Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gannon, Alexis 12 BROOKINGS BOBCATS 11.73m 38-06.00
2 Stoller, Coley 12 MADISON 10.83m 35-06.50
3 Krumwiede, Hayley 11 OMAHA WESTSIDE 10.66m 34-11.75
4 Cassidy, Dyhrkopp 10 COLUMBUS 10.51m 34-05.75
5 Vietor, Maddie 12 DELL RAPIDS 10.46m 34-04.00
6 Wieberdink, Nikki 11 COLUMBUS 10.13m 33-03.00
7 Finnegan, Rachel 11 VERMILLION 9.92m 32-06.50
8 Richardson, Bri 09 SFWASHINGTON 9.75m 32-00.00
9 Ludwigs, Miles 12 SERGEANT BLU 9.71m 31-10.25
10 Metz, Sarah 12 SF LINCOLN SD 9.66m 31-08.50
10 Luken, Hailey 12 YANKTON 9.66m 31-08.50
12 Hanisch, Kylie 11 WEST CENTRAL 9.62m 31-06.75
13 Bruget, Courtney 12 BRANDON VALLEY 9.37m 30-09.00
13 Zajicek, Elsie 09 BRANDON VALLEY 9.37m 30-09.00
15 Geddes, Alex 11 SF LINCOLN SD 9.29m 30-05.75
16 Bisgard, Sophie 09 YANKTON 9.23m 30-03.50
17 Samantha, Legler 11 COLUMBUS 9.21m 30-02.75
17 Teslow, Julie 10 SF LINCOLN SD 9.21m 30-02.75
19 Wieczorek, Ashlyn 10 SF ROOSEVELT 9.20m 30-02.25
20 Edwards, Jessica 12 BRANDON VALLEY 9.10m 29-10.25
21 Weeks, Erika 10 SF ROOSEVELT 9.07m 29-09.25
22 Holloway, Crystal 11 SOUTH SIOUX CITY 9.06m 29-08.75
23 Moos, Jamie 11 SF ROOSEVELT 9.04m 29-08.00
24 Hoffman, Haley 10 DAKOTA VALLEY 8.77m 28-09.25
25 Buckley, Ariel 09 SFWASHINGTON 8.65m 28-04.50
26 Tisher, Jessica 11 DELL RAPIDS 8.62m 28-03.50
27 Waldner, Sara 11 WEST CENTRAL 8.24m 27-00.50
28 Ohm, Olivia 11 DAKOTA VALLEY 7.86m 25-09.50
-- Schaar, Kirsten 09 SERGEANT BLU FOUL
Event 22 Girls B 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Seivert, Leah 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 11:13.22 2
2 Nelson, Laura 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 11:27.24 2
3 Petersen, Sadie 11 LAUREL-CONCO 12:15.84 2
4 Sampson, Janae 12 ARLINGTON 12:24.79 2
5 Brooks, Audrey 12 SIOUX FALLS 12:32.09 2
6 Hulsing, Mackenzie SIDNEY 12:49.50 2
7 Votaw, Sierra 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 12:52.41 2
8 Fernau, Lexi 08 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 12:56.18 2
9 O'Hagan, Lucy 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 13:18.49 2
10 Peterson, Sally 11 CANTON 13:20.39 2
11 Eberts, Rebecca 10 FREEMAN PUBLIC 13:36.38 1
12 Blum, Emily 12 HARLAN 13:44.47 1
13 Heiser, Shelby 10 BOYD COUNTY 13:54.05 1
14 Schmidt, Chantel 12 HARLAN 14:03.65 1
15 Johnson, Brianna 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 14:09.29 2
16 Wersal, Jaden 10 CANTON 14:11.69 2
17 Ebert, Hannah 08 BERESFORD 14:16.61 1
18 Harmon, Morgan 09 BOYD COUNTY 14:22.27 1
19 Jensen, Raven 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 14:23.67 1
20 Eddy, Paige 09 BON HOMME 14:46.09 1
21 Eckard, Clare OKOBOJI 14:49.79 1
22 Ellensohn, Leah 12 GEHLEN CATHO 14:52.39 1
23 Van Bockern, Ariann 08 CANTON 14:58.20 2
24 Unseld, Shannah 11 PIERCE 14:58.75 1
25 Brockmeyer, Katelyn 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 15:12.02 1
26 Goerhing, Grace OKOBOJI 15:34.52 1
27 Tentinger, Rachel 11 GEHLEN CATHO 15:52.01 1
28 Fling, Sydney 10 AINSWORTH 16:37.08 1
29 Salzman, Sara 10 AINSWORTH 16:37.74 1
30 Schnepf, Krayton 10 GEHLEN CATHO 16:51.51 1
Event 16 Girls B 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sokolowski, Lauren 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 9.46q 3
2 Zomermaand, Shelby 10 SIOUX FALLS 9.71q 7
3 Oostra, Jordyn 12 SIOUX FALLS 9.79q 9
4 McLouth, Caitlin 12 BON HOMME 9.82q 5
5 Whitehead, Morgan 11 GEHLEN CATHO 9.91q 10
6 McCoy, Jenna 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 9.93q 4
7 Polt, Briana 11 PIERCE 9.95q 4
8 Twedt, Kris 12 CANTON 10.12q 10
9 Dietrich, Kelsey 12 LAUREL-CONCO 10.13q 4
10 Zylstra, Justine 11 CANTON 10.21q 8
11 Havick, Hannah 12 HARLAN 10.32q 7
12 Scheffler, Courtney 11 HARLAN 10.32q 10
13 McClary, Andrea 11 FREMONT MILLS 10.36q 2
14 Carlson, Jada 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 10.50q 8
15 Sokolowski, Shannon 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 10.57q 10
16 Brueggeman, Miranda 12 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 10.67q 5
17 Bosma, Jillian 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 10.72 4
18 Wintz, Emily OKOBOJI 10.80 9
19 Bruck, Allison 09 HARLAN 10.80 6
20 Hoffman, Cory OKOBOJI 10.83 5
21 Clark, Logan 10 AINSWORTH 10.88 2
22 Peters, Taylor 11 GEHLEN CATHO 10.90 2
23 Madison, Kalyn 12 FREMONT MILLS 10.95 9
24 Peters, Laura 11 AINSWORTH 11.02 8
25 Berkland, Jill 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 11.07 7
26 Danke, Jordan 11 HINTON 11.08 6
27 Lyso, Taylor 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 11.20 1
28 Nolte, Mesa 09 CANTON 11.20 4
29 Thum, Jessica 11 SCOTLAND 11.32 5
30 Nelson, Danielle 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 11.41 1
31 McCarthy, Kelly 10 BOYD COUNTY 11.48 10
32 Overgaard, Cheyenne 11 HOMER 11.52 3
33 Negus, Karlene 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 11.54 3
34 Redler, Whitney 11 HARLAN 11.56 2
35 Hunstad, Lauren 09 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 11.64 4
36 Race, Hailey 09 PIERCE 11.68 8
37 Huber, Jenny 10 CANTON 11.70 2
38 Gallagher, Jade 09 ARLINGTON 11.78 6
39 Edwards, Nicholle 12 HOMER 11.79 7
40 Fichter, Kynzie 09 FREMONT MILLS 11.88 8
41 VanPeursem, Alyssa 10 SIOUX FALLS 11.93 8
42 Morrow, Bailey 12 AINSWORTH 11.97 5
43 Oestreich, Shianna 09 PIERCE 11.97 4
44 Byers, Alexa 12 WWG-RRC 12.24 10
45 Bendorf, Jordan 09 HARLAN 12.33 1
46 Schwartz, Mattie 11 BON HOMME 12.34 9
47 Derocher, Tessa 10 HINTON 12.45 3
48 Watje, Elly 10 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 12.45 9
49 Harpenau, Brooke 09 GEHLEN CATHO 12.71 9
50 Schreier, Jocelyn 11 FULDA 12.77 1
51 Stanton, Kaitlin 09 LAUREL-CONCO 12.78 3
52 Williams, Taryn 11 FREMONT MILLS 12.79 5
53 Holt, Tayler SIDNEY 12.84 8
54 Sickelka, Whitney 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 12.85 6
55 Haneke, Ashley 10 CANTON 12.98 10
56 Hiatt, Rebecca 09 BOYD COUNTY 12.98 5
57 Hiller, Shelby 08 COLMAN-EGAN 13.02 6
58 Serr, Teah 08 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 13.04 2
59 Lueders, Ryanne 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 13.21 7
60 Thatcher, Charlie 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 13.28 9
61 Johnston, Dani 09 MCCOOK CENTR 13.34 2
62 Kleffman, Jamie 12 HARLAN 13.49 1
63 Schueder, Shelby 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 13.59 6
64 Cuperus, Syd 11 FULDA 13.69 1
65 Beacom, Whitney 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 14.26 7
Event 2 Boys B 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schreurs, Austin 12 CANTON 8.87q 7
2 Leighton, Hunter 11 SIOUX VALLEY 8.90q 4
3 Bodden, Dakota 12 BON HOMME 9.13q 1
4 Henrich, Terrill 10 HINTON 9.24q 3
5 Frick, Dalton 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 9.27q 3
6 Kelly, Jack 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.36q 1
7 Marco, Carson 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 9.37q 5
8 Hayden, Joe 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 9.51q 4
9 Woizeschke, Pat 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.56q 7
10 Hunstad, Eric 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 9.57q 2
11 Bunting, Levi 12 WWG-RRC 9.57q 5
12 Johnson, Matt 11 SIOUX FALLS 9.61q 2
13 Fisher, Noah 11 PIERCE 9.67q 2
14 Riedeman, Dylan 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 9.73q 7
15 Sudbeck, Levi 10 PIERCE 9.80q 6
16 Fagen, Austin 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.84q 6
17 Sudbeck, Myles 12 PIERCE 9.93 1
18 Preheim, Grant 12 FREEMAN PUBLIC 10.08 1
19 Roth, Zach 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 10.12 1
20 Barnett, Brandon 12 WEST HARRISON 10.15 6
21 Babutzke, Dillon 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.18 4
22 Nelson, Matt 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 10.19 7
23 Hollenbeck, Andrew 11 NORTH CENTRAL 10.20 4
24 Colfack, Joey 11 BOYD COUNTY 10.30 5
25 Broughton, Tanner 12 CANTON 10.50 2
26 Schwaderer, Alex 10 HINTON 10.54 6
27 Swanson, Kane 09 BOYD COUNTY 10.66 5
28 Appel, Bennett 11 FULDA 10.67 6
29 Walton, Blake 11 HINTON 10.74 5
30 Hansen, Brady 12 GEHLEN CATHO 10.75 3
31 Todd, Adam 10 FREMONT-MILLS 10.79 4
32 Chohon, Hayes 10 AINSWORTH 10.97 3
33 Andal, Dylan 10 BERESFORD 11.14 5
34 Dines, David 10 FREMONT-MILLS 11.15 2
35 Hecht, Tucker 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 11.30 5
36 Kieliszewski, David 10 SIOUX FALLS 11.33 4
37 Orozco, Alex 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 11.35 6
38 Lee, CJ 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 11.52 2
39 Harmelink, Bennett 11 SIOUX FALLS 11.57 7
40 Johnson, Michael 09 HOMER 11.62 7
41 George, Liam 09 NORTH CENTRAL 11.70 2
42 Miles, Joshua 09 WINNEBAGO 11.73 6
43 Blanchette, Ben 10 FULDA 11.84 1
44 Larson, Jayson 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 12.09 3
45 Porter, Jamiah 09 WINNEBAGO 13.04 3
46 Lower, Dustin 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 13.68 3
Event 15 Girls B 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bertram, Keely 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 8.38q 12
2 Sutherland, Casey 10 PIERCE 8.39q 7
3 Bretschneider, Jacy 12 PIERCE 8.42q 12
4 Heusinkveld, Anna 10 BON HOMME 8.52q 2
5 Arduser, Ellie 11 LAUREL-CONCO 8.52q 1
6 Kasselder, Shelby 12 CHAMBERS/WHE 8.54q 9
7 Engebretson, Reagan 10 PLATTE-GEDDES 8.55q 3
8 Hay, Morgan 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.57q 15
9 Allen, Lydia 11 AINSWORTH 8.58q 2
10 Koehlmoos, Allison 11 PIERCE 8.60q 13
11 Evers, Mikayla 11 HARLAN 8.60q 10
12 Hanson, Ketia 09 OLDHAM-RAMON 8.61q 9
13 Wendell, Tori 09 BOYD COUNTY 8.62q 14
14 Hurley, Kelsey 11 FREMONT MILLS 8.62q 11
15 Pinkerman, Randi 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.64q 8
16 Toft, Hailey 10 CANTON 8.65q 11
17 Buse, Kassidy 12 NON AFFILIATED 8.65 13
18 Kedl, Melanie 12 WWG-RRC 8.67 4
19 Verver, Samantha 08 COLMAN-EGAN 8.72 14
20 Nelson, Becca 10 BERESFORD 8.73 5
21 Heggen, Liz 12 CANTON 8.74 4
22 Swenson, Erin 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 8.78 7
23 Yoder, Julia 09 SIOUX FALLS 8.80 13
24 Olson, Alexis 09 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.80 1
25 Hausmann, Emily 10 BOYD COUNTY 8.83 7
26 Bossert, Ester 10 NORTH CENTRAL 8.83 12
27 Schwarzkopf, Erin 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 8.85 11
28 Kenzy, Chloe 12 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 8.88 15
29 Asay, Alex 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 8.89 6
30 Pepperman, Jessica 10 SIOUX VALLEY 8.91 4
31 Hofmaster, Allison 12 LAURENS-MARATHON 8.92 7
32 Rothschadl, Jaclyn 11 BON HOMME 8.95 2
33 Fletcher, Arianna 11 AINSWORTH 8.96 1
34 Parks, Emily 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 8.97 6
35 Hopkins, Brenda 09 HARLAN 8.97 7
36 Hinseth, Bailey 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 8.98 9
37 Smith, Jenny 11 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.99 13
38 Wagner, Bailey 09 FULDA 9.01 6
39 Gross, Sierra 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 9.04 12
40 Snyder, Teisha 11 WINNEBAGO 9.05 6
41 Herrboldt, Christina 12 MENNO 9.05 9
42 Brumley, Hannah 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 9.06 4
43 Schroeder, Paris 10 GEHLEN CATHO 9.07 8
44 Gallagher, Jade 09 ARLINGTON 9.08 10
45 Donald, Brooklyn 09 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 9.09 6
46 Grosvenor, Hannah OKOBOJI 9.09 15
47 Dunn, Lexi 09 PIERCE 9.10 14
48 Strickler, Lindie SIDNEY 9.10 11
49 Bouse, Haley OKOBOJI 9.10 14
50 Micheel, Keyanna 12 NORTH CENTRAL 9.12 8
51 Beermann, Faith 09 HOMER 9.13 12
52 Carlson, Annie 08 FREEMAN ACADEMY 9.18 10
53 Wiltgen, Baily 12 GEHLEN CATHO 9.19 15
54 Moore, Savannah 08 COLMAN-EGAN 9.19 14
55 Korte, Jordee 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.21 12
56 Haines, Ivy 10 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 9.22 12
57 Dolan, Katelyn 09 BERESFORD 9.23 3
58 Zobel, Nikki 11 ARLINGTON 9.25 1
59 Kessenich, Jill 10 GEHLEN CATHO 9.26 5
60 Leuthold, Haley 09 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 9.29 15
61 Fischer, Kayla 11 SCOTLAND 9.30 10
62 Frey, Morgan 12 SCOTLAND 9.31 12
63 Hannah, Snyder 12 DEUBROOK AREA 9.31 1
64 Gilsdorf, Ashley 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.32 7
65 Condon, Katelyn 10 MCCOOK CENTR 9.34 5
66 Grossrode, Kasi 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 9.35 2
67 Kappenman, Leah 09 MCCOOK CENTR 9.39 15
68 Tilstra, Paige 08 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 9.43 5
69 Gabel, Heather 10 SIOUX FALLS 9.44 11
69 Bork, Tori 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 9.44 3
71 Runneberg, Hannah 09 LAURENS-MARATHON 9.45 15
72 Cook, Katelyn 09 LAUREL-CONCO 9.46 1
73 Byers, Alexa 12 WWG-RRC 9.47 2
74 Negus, Karlene 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 9.48 5
75 Hermeling, Kasey 09 FULDA 9.48 13
76 Groene, Kaci 09 LAUREL-CONCO 9.49 14
77 Smith, Maycee 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 9.50 13
78 Rood, Alyssa 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 9.50 14
79 Langfelt, Delaney 10 FREMONT MILLS 9.53 2
80 Alvey, Amber 12 SCOTLAND 9.58 3
81 Hankins, Madison SIDNEY 9.59 2
82 Holt, Tayler SIDNEY 9.60 10
83 Mariah, Kruse 10 DEUBROOK AREA 9.67 1
84 Kramer, Devin 09 HARLAN 9.81 3
85 Weiland, Victoria 10 BERESFORD 9.83 9
86 Heirigs, Mikayla 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 9.87 3
87 Sommersted-Simmons, Kadr 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9.88 5
88 Ertz, Madi 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 9.91 4
89 Drakenberg, Inez 12 FULDA 9.93 10
90 Clarke, Kendall 09 FULDA 9.99 8
91 Heerten, Moriah 11 NORTH CENTRAL 10.12 4
92 Litka, Amanda 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 10.14 9
92 Cleveland, Abbie 09 MCCOOK CENTR 10.14 8
94 Davis, Hannah 09 HOMER 10.25 15
95 Breyfogle, Rebekah 09 HINTON 10.29 3
96 Klemme, Alexis 11 BERESFORD 10.29 8
97 Engelkes, Raelynn 07 COLMAN-EGAN 10.38 6
98 Robinson, Olivia 11 HARLAN 10.55 14
99 York, Bailey 09 FREEMAN PUBLIC 10.59 6
100 Cakebread, Shelby 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 10.84 9
101 Anderson, Hannah 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 10.85 11
102 Hale, Ashley 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 11.03 3
103 Bear, Shannon 12 WINNEBAGO 14.48 2
-- Ericson, Brianna 12 PLATTE-GEDDES FS 4
-- Wiley, Tyanna 08 CANTON FS 5
Event 1 Boys B 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarecki, Mark 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 7.19q 4
2 Anderson, Garrett 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 7.34q 1
3 Mossberg, Blake 11 HINTON 7.39q 4
4 Knievel, Michael 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 7.40q 2
5 Osborn, Chris 09 SIDNEY 7.45q 12
6 Bares, Brendan 11 BON HOMME 7.47q 6
7 Greene, Beck 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.52q 6
8 Kniffen, Kyler 12 CANTON 7.55q 17
9 Young, Hunter 11 BON HOMME 7.56q 10
10 Shadley, Jack 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 7.57q 9
11 Puhrmann, Bret 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 7.58q 1
12 Pospisil, Dalton 10 WEST HARRISON 7.60q 13
13 Dahl, Chase 12 HOMER 7.62q 14
14 Lehr, Dylan 12 MENNO 7.63q 12
15 Weier, Joseph 12 FREEMAN PUBLIC 7.65q 14
16 Bouse, Noah 10 OKOBOJI 7.65q 8
17 Dalton, Kruse 11 DEUBROOK AREA 7.67 9
18 Calvillo, Laine 12 HOMER 7.68 3
19 Mads, Ebsen 11 DEUBROOK AREA 7.68 10
20 Sayler, Garrett 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.69 10
21 Swartos, Brock 10 SIOUX VALLEY 7.71 10
22 Smith, Holden 11 AINSWORTH 7.71 9
23 Stevens, Landon 11 SIOUX VALLEY 7.71 15
24 Riley, Hanson 12 DEUBROOK AREA 7.73 8
25 Wu, Alex 09 ELK PT JEFF SD 7.73 2
26 Raabe, Walker 09 PIERCE 7.73 13
27 Loudenberg, Luke 11 HOWARD 7.75 17
28 Gaulke, Eathan 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 7.75 12
29 Jansen, Colton 11 LAUREL-CONCO 7.76 11
30 Horrach, Brett 09 SIDNEY 7.77 4
31 Case, Aiden 09 SIDNEY 7.78 1
32 Oliver, Andrew 09 CANTON 7.78 4
33 Klinker, Gunnar 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 7.79 3
33 Hall, Hayden 11 SIOUX VALLEY 7.79 12
35 McCarty, Cohl 11 COLOME 7.81 8
36 Vander Veen, Mitchell 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.81 7
37 Ripley, Micheal 11 NORTH CENTRAL 7.82 18
38 Fenske, Brian 10 FULDA 7.82 15
39 Blasius, Turner 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 7.84 5
40 Welke, Landon 12 AINSWORTH 7.84 11
41 Wilkinson, Colby 12 NELIGH-OAKDALE 7.85 15
42 Hrabanek, Chase 11 COLOME 7.85 9
43 Rathe, Kody 12 AINSWORTH 7.86 1
44 McCroskey, Sean 12 WWG-RRC 7.86 17
45 Heuer, Alex 11 ARLINGTON 7.87 17
46 Voelker, Riley 10 COLMAN-EGAN 7.88 13
47 Freeman, Collin 11 PIERCE 7.88 11
48 Sullivan, Caleb 09 PIERCE 7.88 16
49 Phillips, Sam 09 FREMONT-MILLS 7.89 17
50 Dickey, Dillon 11 PIERCE 7.91 8
51 Reis, Jared 10 WWG-RRC 7.91 14
52 Cheeseman, Cole 11 MCCOOK CENTR 7.93 11
53 Reifenrath, Jayden 09 LAUREL-CONCO 7.93 10
54 Burbach, Ben 09 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 7.93 6
55 Butters, Brady 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 7.95 12
56 Eldridge, Jeremiah 10 SPIRIT LAKE 7.95 2
57 Voss, Jeremy 10 SIOUX FALLS 7.96 3
58 Riedel, Dustin 12 OLDHAM-RAMON 7.97 7
59 Granville, Marquis 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 7.98 8
60 Howe, Dan 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 7.98 2
61 Wietzki, Andrew 12 CHAMBERS/WHE 7.98 17
62 Hall, Will 10 SPIRIT LAKE 7.98 5
63 Anderson, Noah 09 LAURENS-MARATHON 7.98 2
64 WolfLeader, Justis 12 WINNEBAGO 7.99 14
65 Kelly, Jack 12 SPIRIT LAKE 7.99 14
66 Rautenberg, Tyler 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 7.99 6
67 Parker, Nathan 10 ARLINGTON 8.00 14
68 Moe, Daniel 08 SIOUX FALLS 8.01 18
69 Beard, DJ 09 LAUREL-CONCO 8.02 15
70 Knodel, Bryant 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 8.02 5
71 Price, Ryley 11 GEHLEN CATHO 8.03 6
72 Dickman, Drew 11 GEHLEN CATHO 8.04 8
73 Rokusek, Nick 09 BON HOMME 8.04 12
74 Cleveland, Collin 09 MCCOOK CENTR 8.04 16
75 Held, Logan 10 HINTON 8.04 16
76 Buyck, Kordell 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.05 10
77 Hoogeveen, Nick 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 8.05 5
78 Suarez, Jorge 11 WINNEBAGO 8.06 13
79 Pederson, Tanner 12 WWG-RRC 8.07 13
80 Roth, Trent 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 8.10 16
81 Wagenaar, Isaiah 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 8.11 13
82 Kaufman, Jalen 09 FREEMAN PUBLIC 8.13 5
83 Gettert, Jon 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.13 18
84 DeVaney, Skyelar 11 OLDHAM-RAMON 8.13 11
84 Woudstra, Joel 12 SIOUX FALLS 8.13 4
86 Meier, Haydn 11 FREMONT-MILLS 8.16 16
87 VanOsdel, Brandon 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 8.17 9
88 Groos, Bodee 08 COLMAN-EGAN 8.18 10
89 Blackbird, Denzell 11 WINNEBAGO 8.18 9
90 Clark, Charton 11 NORTH CENTRAL 8.18 7
91 Serr, Tyson 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 8.20 11
92 Sinderman, David 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 8.23 8
93 Kolgraff, Austin 11 OKOBOJI 8.25 1
94 Sholes, Chance 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.25 3
95 Coulter, Chris 11 NORTH CENTRAL 8.26 9
96 Jordahl, Jeridan 09 OLDHAM-RAMON 8.26 5
97 Belgium, Parker 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.26 5
98 Johnson, Vladik 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 8.28 9
99 Groos, Kade 08 COLMAN-EGAN 8.29 13
100 Hopkins, Darrin 12 ANDES CENTRAL 8.29 10
101 Hopkins, Leo 09 ANDES CENTRAL 8.29 2
102 Eliassen, Magnus 09 SIDNEY 8.31 4
103 Mogck, Chase 09 SCOTLAND 8.32 15
104 Cain, Jacob 09 SIDNEY 8.32 8
105 Miller, Triston 09 SIDNEY 8.34 3
106 Wilson, Christian 11 BERESFORD 8.48 1
107 Dines, David 10 FREMONT-MILLS 8.50 7
108 Vondrak, Brandon 09 HINTON 8.50 18
109 Wilkinson, Trevor 09 MCCOOK CENTR 8.53 4
110 Min Kim, Dong 12 GEHLEN CATHO 8.56 18
110 Thomas, Miles 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.56 7
112 Blanchette, Ben 10 FULDA 8.58 4
113 Gunderman, John 10 FULDA 8.60 11
114 Andal, Dylan 10 BERESFORD 8.60 7
115 Holthaus, Noah 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 8.65 1
116 Oakland, Mike 10 FULDA 8.70 18
117 Kass, Josh 12 SCOTLAND 8.72 15
118 Wilkins, Dylan 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 8.76 7
119 Koehlmoos, Eric 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 8.77 1
120 Voigt, Derian 09 FREEMAN ACADEMY 8.78 6
121 Eli, Nate 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 8.91 2
122 Thorsteinson, Dexter 10 ARLINGTON 8.95 17
123 Unger, Jake 09 LAURENS-MARATHON 9.08 16
124 Choi, Seonghyun 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 9.16 6
125 Unger, Ricky 09 LAURENS-MARATHON 9.17 12
126 Heldt, Brady 10 BERESFORD 9.36 14
-- White, Grant 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE FS 15
Event 6 Boys B 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DeWeerd, Caleb 09 SIOUX FALLS 10:32.83 2
2 Goetsch, Tanner 12 SPIRIT LAKE 10:32.85 2
3 Johnston, Grant 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10:43.76 2
4 Schultzen, Ethan 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 10:46.79 2
5 Welch, Zach 11 AINSWORTH 10:48.14 2
6 Rusten, Jason 10 FREMONT-MILLS 10:52.19 2
7 Erlandson, Mike 10 BERESFORD 11:06.21 2
8 Maris, Ryan 09 SPIRIT LAKE 11:07.79 2
9 Vogt, Tyson 11 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 11:08.12 2
10 VanZee, Lance 08 SIOUX FALLS 11:09.25 2
11 Chindlund, Ryan 11 OKOBOJI 11:10.39 1
12 Harrington, Alec 10 SPIRIT LAKE 11:11.32 2
13 Trever, Hinderaker 10 DEUBROOK AREA 11:11.95 2
14 Fouts, Ryan 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 11:13.15 1
15 Masters, Alec 11 AINSWORTH 11:23.29 2
16 Haggerty, Ryan 10 FREEMAN ACADEMY 11:25.93 2
17 Lewis, Phillip 11 NORTH CENTRAL 11:35.29 2
18 Martin, Hunter 11 AINSWORTH 11:36.82 2
19 Medina, Isaiah 11 WINNEBAGO 11:39.47 1
20 Haahr, Aaron 10 LAUREL-CONCO 11:39.60 2
21 Woods, Thomas 11 CANTON 11:44.22 1
22 Moss-Erikson, Dakota 11 FREMONT-MILLS 11:48.26 2
23 Aberson, Ben 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 11:49.68 2
24 Schaad, Drew 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 11:58.28 2
25 Klinnert, Nate 09 BON HOMME 12:00.06 2
26 Stahlecker, Drew 10 BOYD COUNTY 12:00.86 1
27 Olsem, Isaiah 09 FULDA 12:05.27 1
28 Haggerty, Brennan 08 FREEMAN ACADEMY 12:09.17 1
29 Person, Kray 08 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 12:13.19 1
30 Berg, Monte 09 COLMAN-EGAN 12:18.74 1
31 Zach, Doug 11 WINNEBAGO 12:26.40 1
32 Pridie, Jake 10 HINTON 12:26.97 1
33 Lewis, Keith 09 WEST HARRISON 12:31.32 1
34 Johnny, Roelofsen 11 DEUBROOK AREA 12:31.86 1
35 Gibson, Dylan 09 COLMAN-EGAN 12:35.15 2
36 Klien, Nathan 11 GEHLEN CATHO 12:36.21 1
37 Butzke, Ryan 10 MCCOOK CENTR 12:57.13 1
38 Langmack, Blake 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 13:06.69 1
39 Stack, Alex 10 HINTON 13:26.85 1
40 Bowman, Dakota 11 WEST HARRISON 14:41.18 1
41 Snake, Sterling 12 WINNEBAGO 14:56.24 1
-- Forbes, Cody 08 ARLINGTON DNF 1
-- Parry, Will 08 ARLINGTON DNF 1
Event 16 Girls B 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sokolowski, Lauren 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 9.47q 1
2 Oostra, Jordyn 12 SIOUX FALLS 9.70q 2
3 Polt, Briana 11 PIERCE 9.81q 2
4 McLouth, Caitlin 12 BON HOMME 9.87q 1
5 Whitehead, Morgan 11 GEHLEN CATHO 9.93q 1
6 Zomermaand, Shelby 10 SIOUX FALLS 9.96q 2
7 McCoy, Jenna 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 9.98q 2
8 Dietrich, Kelsey 12 LAUREL-CONCO 10.04q 1
9 McClary, Andrea 11 FREMONT MILLS 10.09 1
10 Zylstra, Justine 11 CANTON 10.13 2
11 Twedt, Kris 12 CANTON 10.16 1
12 Scheffler, Courtney 11 HARLAN 10.30 1
13 Sokolowski, Shannon 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 10.47 2
14 Havick, Hannah 12 HARLAN 10.49 2
15 Carlson, Jada 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 10.69 2
16 Brueggeman, Miranda 12 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 10.74 1
Event 2 Boys B 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Schreurs, Austin 12 CANTON 8.86q 2
2 Hayden, Joe 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 9.00q 2
3 Leighton, Hunter 11 SIOUX VALLEY 9.02q 1
4 Marco, Carson 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 9.18q 1
4 Woizeschke, Pat 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.18q 2
6 Frick, Dalton 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 9.24q 2
7 Kelly, Jack 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.34q 1
8 Henrich, Terrill 10 HINTON 9.42q 2
9 Bunting, Levi 12 WWG-RRC 9.53 1
10 Hunstad, Eric 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 9.54 1
11 Johnson, Matt 11 SIOUX FALLS 9.60 2
12 Fagen, Austin 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.64 2
13 Riedeman, Dylan 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 9.65 1
14 Fisher, Noah 11 PIERCE 9.67 2
15 Sudbeck, Levi 10 PIERCE 9.74 1
-- Bodden, Dakota 12 BON HOMME FS 1
Event 15 Girls B 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sutherland, Casey 10 PIERCE 8.31q 2
2 Bertram, Keely 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 8.35q 1
3 Bretschneider, Jacy 12 PIERCE 8.38q 2
4 Heusinkveld, Anna 10 BON HOMME 8.44q 1
5 Evers, Mikayla 11 HARLAN 8.45q 2
6 Arduser, Ellie 11 LAUREL-CONCO 8.52q 1
7 Wendell, Tori 09 BOYD COUNTY 8.55q 1
8 Kasselder, Shelby 12 CHAMBERS/WHE 8.56q 2
9 Koehlmoos, Allison 11 PIERCE 8.58 2
10 Hay, Morgan 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 8.58 1
11 Engebretson, Reagan 10 PLATTE-GEDDES 8.60 2
12 Hanson, Ketia 09 OLDHAM-RAMON 8.60 1
13 Allen, Lydia 11 AINSWORTH 8.61 1
14 Toft, Hailey 10 CANTON 8.64 1
15 Hurley, Kelsey 11 FREMONT MILLS 8.66 2
16 Pinkerman, Randi 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8.67 2
Event 1 Boys B 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jarecki, Mark 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 7.22q 2
2 Knievel, Michael 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 7.30q 2
3 Mossberg, Blake 11 HINTON 7.36q 1
4 Anderson, Garrett 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 7.40q 1
5 Kniffen, Kyler 12 CANTON 7.45q 2
6 Puhrmann, Bret 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 7.48q 1
7 Bares, Brendan 11 BON HOMME 7.49q 1
8 Osborn, Chris 09 SIDNEY 7.49q 2
9 Greene, Beck 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 7.50 1
10 Shadley, Jack 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 7.51 1
11 Young, Hunter 11 BON HOMME 7.52 2
12 Pospisil, Dalton 10 WEST HARRISON 7.52 2
13 Lehr, Dylan 12 MENNO 7.59 1
14 Weier, Joseph 12 FREEMAN PUBLIC 7.63 1
15 Dahl, Chase 12 HOMER 7.65 2
16 Bouse, Noah 10 OKOBOJI 7.67 2
Event 37 Girls B 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 HARLAN 4:33.38 7
1) Evers, Mikayla 11 2) Scheffler, Courtney 11
3) Kloewer, Asia 11 4) Kuhl, Bailey 12
2 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 4:35.67 5
1) Gross, Sierra 09 2) Brueggeman, Miranda 12
3) Dau, Emma 11 4) Schmidt, Dondi 12
3 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4:37.58 6
1) Doeden, Maleah 10 2) Doeden, Bridget 12
3) Crichton, Peyton 09 4) Seivert, Leah 12
4 ARLINGTON 4:42.24 6
1) Olsen, Daylee 11 2) Boeck, Samantha 12
3) VanBockern, Kimberly 11 4) Sampson, Janae 12
5 CANTON 4:42.55 7
1) Wiley, Tyanna 08 2) Toft, Hailey 10
3) Anderson, Chloe 09 4) McMains, Halie 10
6 OKOBOJI 4:47.28 4
1) Bouse, Haley 2) Naatjes, Kim
3) Wintz, Emily 4) Albright, Olivia
7 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 4:49.96 5
1) Korn, Sydney 11 2) Zomermaand, Megan 11
3) Alpers, Erin 12 4) DeWeerd, Megan 11
8 FREMONT MILLS 4:50.68 5
1) Williams, Taryn 11 2) Madison, Kalyn 12
3) Castenanda, Angelica 12 4) Williams, Macy 11
9 SOUTH O'BRIEN 4:51.12 7
1) Paulsen, Taylor 12 2) Rehder, Courtney 10
3) Sickelka, Olivia 11 4) Rahbusch, Halee 12
10 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 4:51.95 2
1) Condon, Katelyn 10 2) Painter, Brianna 11
3) Heumiller, Emily 11 4) Matthaei, Morgan 12
11 DEUBROOK AREA 4:54.70 6
12 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 4:56.50 4
1) Bork, Tori 11 2) Leuthold, Haley 09
3) Crawford, Mandy 12 4) Wilgenburg, Jenna 11
13 LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER 4:56.87 6
1) Eddie, Cameron 12 2) Corbit, Audra 11
3) Dietrich, Kelsey 12 4) Rastede, Candice 11
14 NORTH CENTRAL 4:57.19 3
1) Micheel, Keyanna 12 2) Bossert, Ester 10
3) Frerichs, Amber 12 4) Turpin, Jamie 12
15 BERESFORD 'B' 4:57.65 2
1) Dolan, Katelyn 09 2) Frink, Allie 10
3) Schaap, Kendra 09 4) Mochel, Julia 10
16 ARLINGTON 'B' 5:00.23 3
1) Christensen, Jadyn 11 2) Hennrich, Brylee 09
3) Parry, Josie 11 4) Heuer, Brett 12
17 BERESFORD 5:01.65 4
1) Nelson, Becca 10 2) Homandberg, Rylee 10
3) Johnsen, Lexy 11 4) Bickett, Shelby 12
18 HOMER 5:02.59 3
1) Ford, Daeja 09 2) Murphy, Kylie 09
3) Edwards, Nicholle 12 4) Tighe, Brooke 11
19 IRENE-WAKONDA 5:02.84 2
1) Lee, Taylor 10 2) Lyso, Taylor 11
3) Sokolowski, Shannon 09 4) Morman, Amy 11
20 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5:03.42 3
1) Pinkerman, Randi 11 2) Ross, Veronica 10
3) Adamson, McKenzie 11 4) Spangler, Catrina 12
21 HARLAN 'B' 5:03.78 7
22 FREEMAN ACADEMY 5:04.62 4
1) Carlson, Polly 10 2) Wollman, Bethany 10
3) Carlson, Annie 08 4) Koerner, Clara 11
23 BON HOMME 5:04.77 4
1) Mesman, Sierra 09 2) Kubal, Liz 11
3) Rothschadl, Morgan 10 4) Rezac, Jena 10
24 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5:05.06 1
1) Lueders, Ryanne 09 2) Ertz, Madi 09
3) Vleck, Chase 09 4) Grossrode, Kasi 09
25 GEHLEN CATHOLIC GIRL 5:05.67 4
1) Kessenich, Jill 10 2) Peters, Taylor 11
3) Whitehead, Morgan 11 4) Harpenau, Brooke 09
26 FREEMAN PUBLIC 5:05.80 1
1) Glanzer, Haley 11 2) Schrag, Sammi 09
3) Schamber, Karen 09 4) Eberts, Hannah 07
27 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 5:06.57 3
1) Olson, Alexis 09 2) Herlyn, Hannah 10
3) Hunstad, Lauren 09 4) Dean, Makenzie 09
28 FULDA 5:07.01 2
1) Tiesler, Courtney 11 2) Pagel, Suzanne 11
3) Cheadle, Sariah 11 4) Gehl, Melissa 12
29 SIOUX VALLEY 5:08.21 5
1) Pepperman, Jessica 10 2) Nelson, Brooke 10
3) Starsburg, Logan 12 4) Bjorklund, Tiffany 10
30 LAURENS-MARATHON 5:08.35 6
1) Sullivan, Briley 12 2) Mielke, Jennica 09
3) Runneberg, Brooke 11 4) Hofmaster, Allison 12
31 GEHLEN CATHOLIC GIRL 'B' 5:12.25 3
1) Schroeder, Paris 10 2) Wiltgen, Baily 12
3) Schnepf, Krayton 10 4) Uribe, Catalina 09
32 BOYD COUNTY 5:12.58 3
1) Hausmann, Emily 10 2) Wendell, Tori 09
3) Harmon, Morgan 09 4) McCarthy, Kelly 10
33 COLMAN-EGAN 5:16.49 1
1) Moore, Savannah 08 2) Verver, Samantha 08
3) Hiller, Shelby 08 4) Hannasch, Katie 07
34 SIDNEY 5:17.47 1
1) Wilson, Bailey 2) Hankins, Madison
3) Strickler, Lindie 4) Focht, Ashley
35 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 5:18.69 6
1) Kasselder, Kortney 12 2) Kasselder, Shelby 12
3) Dierks, Regan 09 4) Mahony, Kristin 11
36 OLDHAM-RAMONA/RUTLAND 5:20.61 5
1) Hanson, Ketia 09 2) Hallen-Malisch, Marissa 11
3) Skyberg, Clarissa 09 4) Wicks, Karee 11
37 FULDA 'B' 5:22.89 1
1) Hermeling, Kasey 09 2) Clarke, Kendall 09
3) Cheadle, Ruth 10 4) Wagner, Bailey 09
38 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5:23.14 1
1) Thatcher, Charlie 09 2) Glaser, Shelby 09
3) Beiermann, Alexis 09 4) Humlicek, Amanda 11
39 ELKHORN VALLEY 5:38.62 5
1) Rich, Courtney 11 2) Hale, Ashley 10
3) Keehn, Ranee 10 4) Osborn, Elizabeth 09
40 AINSWORTH 5:45.94 1
1) Morrow, Bailey 12 2) Good, Emma 09
3) Schlueter, Britley 09 4) Fling, Sydney 10
41 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 5:47.72 2
1) Sickelka, Alexa 09 2) Porten, Salome 11
3) Sickelka, Whitney 09 4) Sickelka, Savanna 09
42 HOMER 'B' 6:12.13 2
1) Overgaard, Cheyenne 11 2) Koivisto, Payton 10
3) Denney, Karsen 10 4) Burkhart, Corina 10
Event 38 Boys B 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 OKOBOJI 3:49.38 8
1) Bouse, Noah 10 2) Delaney, Joe 10
3) Barthman, Brett 12 4) Hanna, Jordan 12
2 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 3:50.86 7
1) Butters, Brady 10 2) Harvey, Jacob 10
3) Hayden, Joe 10 4) Scheelhaase, Nic 11
3 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 3:51.53 7
1) Gassman, Tim 11 2) Hanson, Eric 11
3) Tuschen, Anthony 11 4) Cleveland, Tyler 11
4 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 3:51.87 7
1) Hunstad, Eric 12 2) Plucker, Pierce 10
3) Erickson, Tristen 12 4) Olson, Michael 12
5 SPIRIT LAKE 3:53.34 8
1) Jennings, Caleb 11 2) Jenness, Tyler 10
3) Enderson, Blake 11 4) Waite, Josh 12
6 SPIRIT LAKE 'B' 3:58.10 8
1) Fagen, Austin 12 2) Renken, Zach 09
3) Woizeschke, Paul 12 4) Anderson, Kyle 12
7 SOUTH O'BRIEN 3:59.80 6
1) Puhrmann, Bret 12 2) Atkinson, Marcus 12
3) Wohlert, Jordan 11 4) Rohrbaugh, Keaton 10
8 HINTON 4:00.88 5
1) Henrich, Terrill 10 2) Brown, Eric 11
3) Mossberg, Blake 11 4) Vande Hoef, Blake 10
9 ARLINGTON 4:02.05 5
1) King, Andrew 11 2) Lemme, Tanner 11
3) Weber, Luke 10 4) Zobel, Matt 12
10 WINNEBAGO 4:02.51 5
1) WolfLeader, Justis 12 2) Suarez, Jorge 11
3) Kennedy, Bart 11 4) Cleveland, Cory 11
11 NORTH CENTRAL 4:04.69 7
1) Ripley, Micheal 11 2) Palmer, Justin 11
3) Cosgrove, Cash 10 4) Ferguson, Trevor 12
12 CANTON 4:05.72 6
1) Kniffen, Kyler 12 2) Dolen, Gabe 12
3) Ripley, Eli 12 4) Peterson, Jake 09
13 AINSWORTH 4:06.06 7
1) Cole, Wyatt 11 2) Philben, Jayden 10
3) Finley, Josh 11 4) Harthoorn, Austin 10
14 COLOME 4:06.82 7
1) Hrabanek, Chase 11 2) Harter, Reed 10
3) McCarty, Cohl 11 4) Kinzer, Terrance 12
15 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4:06.84 7
1) Emme, Jacob 11 2) Sholes, Chance 09
3) Burtwistle, Charley 12 4) Hostert, Tyson 10
16 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4:06.91 4
1) Frick, Dalton 12 2) Kruger, Kellyn 12
3) Lowe, Kyle 09 4) Taverna, Andy 10
17 OLDHAM-RAMONA/RUTLAND 4:06.97 4
1) DeVaney, Skyelar 11 2) Riedel, Dustin 12
3) Hegdahl, Jacob 09 4) Brown, Cole 11
18 FREMONT-MILLS 4:09.41 5
1) Goodman, Chris 11 2) Phillips, Spencer 11
3) Switzer, Austin 12 4) Moss-Erikson, Dakota 11
19 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:10.26 6
1) Koehler, Kedron 11 2) Gettert, Jon 10
3) Young, Jake 09 4) Gillham, Joseph 12
20 SIDNEY 4:10.89 4
1) Osborn, Chris 09 2) Coates, Michael 09
3) Strickler, Drake 09 4) Buck, Jacob 09
21 PIERCE 4:12.29 4
1) Falter, Collin 11 2) Freeman, Collin 11
3) Magdanz, Colin 11 4) Sudbeck, Myles 12
22 NELIGH-OAKDALE 4:12.47 3
1) Wilkinson, Colby 12 2) Miller, Zach 11
3) Kerkman, Alex 09 4) Peinke, Michael 11
23 FREEMAN ACADEMY 4:12.52 3
1) Sanchez, Steven 09 2) Eisenbeis, Gabriel 12
3) Schroeder, Teagan 12 4) Hofer, Cole 12
24 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 4:13.34 8
1) Johnson, Matt 11 2) Jouwstra, Kye 10
3) VanHorssen, Jacob 10 4) VanPeursem, Devin 11
25 CHAMBERS/WHEELER CEN 4:15.12 6
1) Wietzki, Andrew 12 2) Burdick, Tim 11
3) Pelster, Brenden 10 4) Weber, Shay 11
26 HOMER 4:15.15 2
1) Dahl, Chase 12 2) Kramper, Clay 12
3) Weber, Austin 11 4) Brand, Jake 11
27 BON HOMME 4:15.84 4
1) Young, Hunter 11 2) Sutera, Zach 11
3) Van Winkle, Tanner 11 4) Cahoy, Cole 11
28 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 4:16.10 3
1) Ellingson, Braden 11 2) Forshey, Drew 10
3) Taubert, Carey 11 4) Vaughn, Cooper 10
29 BERESFORD 4:16.60 3
1) Bergland, Hunter 10 2) Kirkebak, Joseph 11
3) Schlup, Thatcher 10 4) Beckstrom, Brent 11
30 FREEMAN PUBLIC 4:17.57 5
1) Butkus, Chris 11 2) Kaufman, Jalen 09
3) Ashwell, Tristan 12 4) Waldhauser, Cole 12
31 LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER 4:17.70 8
1) Jansen, Colton 11 2) Haisch, Brett 12
3) Dirks, Collin 11 4) Jansen, Jordan 10
32 DEUBROOK AREA 4:17.82 3
33 ARLINGTON 'B' 4:18.38 2
1) Heuer, Alex 11 2) Thorsteinson, Dexter 10
3) Forbes, Wyatt 11 4) Parker, Nathan 10
34 ELKHORN VALLEY 4:19.72 5
1) Petersen, Chris 10 2) Rautenberg, Tyler 10
3) Knievel, Michael 11 4) Larson, Jayson 11
35 FULDA 4:21.05 6
1) Kunerth, Matt 12 2) Schumacher, Ryan 12
3) Appel, Bennett 11 4) Fenske, Brian 10
36 BOYD COUNTY 4:25.56 1
1) Purviance, Tate 09 2) Roth, Levi 11
3) Ellwanger, Riley 10 4) Remian, Nolan 11
37 GEHLEN CATHOLIC Boys B 4:25.77 2
1) Price, Ryley 11 2) Bouma, Peyton 12
3) Freking, Solomon 11 4) Holzman, Matt 11
38 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 4:26.40 8
1) Roth, Trent 10 2) Lichtenfeld, Ethan 10
3) Rodriquez, Josh 09 4) McCoy, Kyle 09
39 GEHLEN CATHOLIC Boys B 'B' 4:27.27 2
1) Dickman, Drew 11 2) Kim, Dong Min 12
3) Fuentes, Ben 11 4) Wankum, Andrew 11
40 WWG-RRC 4:27.65 6
1) Pederson, Tanner 12 2) Bunting, Levi 12
3) Christians, Derek 12 4) Kleven, Matthew 09
41 COLMAN-EGAN 4:33.66 1
1) Groos, Kade 08 2) McKnight, Taitt 08
3) Crittendon, Keith 08 4) Kriech, Cole 09
42 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 4:40.21 1
1) Nelson, Patrick 11 2) Lange, Dalton 10
3) Sickelka, Wyatt 11 4) Hoey, Ty 10
43 FULDA 'B' 4:40.38 4
1) Gehl, Jon 09 2) Goedtke, Christian 08
3) Cardenas, Jorge 09 4) Gehl, Will 09
44 HOMER 'B' 4:47.67 1
1) Pies, Chad 10 2) Tremayne, Wyatt 11
3) Arnold, Micheal 10 4) Lundeen, Alex 10
45 IRENE-WAKONDA 4:47.73 2
1) Knodel, Bryant 10 2) Geuther, Cody 12
3) Van Beek, Levi 09 4) Heirigs, Skyler 11
46 SIDNEY 'B' 4:54.56 1
1) Graham, Drew 09 2) Gonzalez, Ramon 09
3) Miller, Triston 09 4) Rasco, Calder 09
47 FULDA 'C' 4:59.79 3
1) Kunerth, Matthias 09 2) Slinger, Dalton 08
3) Gehl, Leighton 08 4) Schumacher, Alex 10
48 WEST HARRISON 5:15.26 2
1) Pospisil, Dalton 10 2) Radil, Jesse 09
3) Barnett, Brandon 12 4) Bowman, Dakota 11
Event 16 Girls B 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Oostra, Jordyn 12 SIOUX FALLS 9.39
2 Sokolowski, Lauren 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 9.43
3 Zomermaand, Shelby 10 SIOUX FALLS 9.67
4 Whitehead, Morgan 11 GEHLEN CATHO 9.93
5 McCoy, Jenna 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 9.95
6 Polt, Briana 11 PIERCE 10.02
7 McLouth, Caitlin 12 BON HOMME 10.02
8 Dietrich, Kelsey 12 LAUREL-CONCO 10.27
Event 2 Boys B 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Schreurs, Austin 12 CANTON 8.68
2 Leighton, Hunter 11 SIOUX VALLEY 8.90
3 Hayden, Joe 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 9.04
4 Marco, Carson 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 9.13
5 Frick, Dalton 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 9.24
6 Woizeschke, Pat 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.26
7 Henrich, Terrill 10 HINTON 9.37
8 Kelly, Jack 12 SPIRIT LAKE 9.58
Event 15 Girls B 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sutherland, Casey 10 PIERCE 8.27
2 Bretschneider, Jacy 12 PIERCE 8.32
3 Bertram, Keely 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 8.40
4 Heusinkveld, Anna 10 BON HOMME 8.41
5 Evers, Mikayla 11 HARLAN 8.51
6 Kasselder, Shelby 12 CHAMBERS/WHE 8.55
7 Arduser, Ellie 11 LAUREL-CONCO 8.57
8 Wendell, Tori 09 BOYD COUNTY 8.63
Event 1 Boys B 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jarecki, Mark 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 7.13
2 Mossberg, Blake 11 HINTON 7.27
3 Knievel, Michael 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 7.33
4 Anderson, Garrett 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 7.41
5 Kniffen, Kyler 12 CANTON 7.49
6 Osborn, Chris 09 SIDNEY 7.51
7 Bares, Brendan 11 BON HOMME 7.52
8 Puhrmann, Bret 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 7.54
Event 21 Girls B 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Heeren, Josie 10 ELK PT JEFF SD 5:35.48 4
2 Petersen, Sadie 11 LAUREL-CONCO 5:43.81 4
3 Schmidt, Dondi 12 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 5:44.56 4
4 Sebern, Allison 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 5:44.73 4
5 Brooks, Audrey 12 SIOUX FALLS 5:50.78 4
6 Hulsing, Mackenzie SIDNEY 5:53.13 4
7 VanWyhe, Natalie 09 CANTON 5:56.42 4
8 Sampson, Janae 12 ARLINGTON 5:59.29 4
9 Savey, Caitlyn 08 BERESFORD 6:00.98 3
10 Cortney, Bauman 08 DEUBROOK AREA 6:08.92 4
11 Rahbusch, Halee 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 6:09.48 4
12 Mahony, Kristin 11 CHAMBERS/WHE 6:13.36 4
13 Lundstrom, Jada 08 CANTON 6:16.31 3
14 O'Hagan, Lucy 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 6:16.86 4
15 Seeger, Anna OKOBOJI 6:16.92 3
16 Peschong, Megan OKOBOJI 6:17.10 3
17 Tighe, Brooke 11 HOMER 6:17.74 3
18 Gibson, Mallory OKOBOJI 6:19.22 3
19 Madsen, Alexis 12 GEHLEN CATHO 6:22.20 3
20 Eberts, Rebecca 10 FREEMAN PUBLIC 6:27.78 3
21 Olson, Rebekah 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 6:28.05 3
22 Turpin, Jamie 12 NORTH CENTRAL 6:29.67 3
23 Wersal, Jaden 10 CANTON 6:29.76 4
24 Maddison, Christianson 07 DEUBROOK AREA 6:29.86 2
25 Bruns, Kara 11 NORTH CENTRAL 6:29.87 3
26 Oehlertz, Destini 10 LAURENS-MARATHON 6:29.94 2
27 Tangeman, Makayla 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 6:29.98 2
28 Parry, Josie 11 ARLINGTON 6:33.11 3
29 Worth, Caitlin 09 BERESFORD 6:34.07 2
30 Jensen, Raven 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 6:37.49 2
31 Heiser, Shelby 10 BOYD COUNTY 6:38.81 1
32 Drozd, Natalie 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 6:44.80 1
33 Mochel, Emily 12 BERESFORD 6:45.81 2
34 Schmidt, Chantel 12 HARLAN 6:46.13 1
35 Eddy, Paige 09 BON HOMME 6:48.33 2
36 Esselink, Ashley 09 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 6:48.42 2
37 Jamison, Jessica 11 FREMONT MILLS 6:49.18 1
38 Haaland, Alyssa 09 SIOUX VALLEY 6:50.57 4
39 Osborn, Elizabeth 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 6:55.22 2
40 Pillen, Blayke 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 6:55.24 1
41 Unseld, Shannah 11 PIERCE 6:55.43 3
42 Tentinger, Rachel 11 GEHLEN CATHO 6:55.83 2
43 McDonald, Adriana 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 6:57.44 2
44 Nicol, Haleigh 08 COLMAN-EGAN 6:58.10 1
45 VandenBosch, Alli 12 FULDA 7:04.22 1
46 Schaben, Dakota 09 HARLAN 7:04.44 1
47 Koetters, Alexis 11 HINTON 7:04.82 2
48 Fellin, Emily 09 HOMER 7:08.78 3
49 Dibble, Maddy 11 FULDA 7:09.12 1
50 Buttry, Halie SIDNEY 7:12.22 2
51 Osborne, Lauren 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 7:21.49 1
52 Leuthje, Michaiah 10 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 7:27.97 2
53 Bodlak, Katlin 09 HOMER 7:34.10 3
54 Rowen, Randi 10 ARLINGTON 7:37.49 1
55 Salzman, Sara 10 AINSWORTH 7:42.92 1
56 Porten, Salome 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 7:53.78 2
57 McGeorge, Micaela 10 BOYD COUNTY 8:06.74 1
58 Gilbert, Alyssa 11 FREMONT MILLS 8:31.80 1
Event 5 Boys B 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Still, Alec 09 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 4:51.07 5
2 Delimont, Brady 10 AINSWORTH 4:51.08 5
3 Paulsen, Hunter 11 ELK PT JEFF SD 4:52.81 5
4 Goetsch, Tanner 12 SPIRIT LAKE 4:55.28 5
5 Hanna, Jordan 12 OKOBOJI 4:55.75 1
6 DeWeerd, Caleb 09 SIOUX FALLS 4:57.87 5
7 Rusten, Jason 10 FREMONT-MILLS 5:05.94 5
8 Taverna, Andy 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 5:06.73 4
9 Marchant, Pepper 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5:06.83 4
10 Olson, Ryan 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 5:09.26 5
11 Martin, Hunter 11 AINSWORTH 5:11.70 5
12 Schultzen, Ethan 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 5:13.04 5
13 Matthiesen, Cody 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 5:14.70 3
14 Rohrbaugh, Karter 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 5:14.76 3
15 VanZee, Lance 08 SIOUX FALLS 5:16.38 5
16 White, Grant 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5:17.01 4
17 Condreay, Turner 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5:17.58 4
18 Haggerty, Ryan 10 FREEMAN ACADEMY 5:19.28 4
19 Haahr, Aaron 10 LAUREL-CONCO 5:19.79 4
20 Weber, Shay 11 CHAMBERS/WHE 5:21.63 4
21 Trever, Hinderaker 10 DEUBROOK AREA 5:21.87 5
22 Anderson, Kyle 12 SPIRIT LAKE 5:23.41 5
23 Maris, Ryan 09 SPIRIT LAKE 5:23.80 5
24 Moss-Erikson, Dakota 11 FREMONT-MILLS 5:24.72 3
25 Vogt, Tyson 11 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 5:25.39 5
26 Hofer, Cole 12 FREEMAN ACADEMY 5:26.62 4
27 Erwin, Braxton 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 5:27.75 3
28 Lewis, Phillip 11 NORTH CENTRAL 5:28.57 4
29 Brand, Jake 11 HOMER 5:34.21 3
30 Roth, Levi 11 BOYD COUNTY 5:36.32 1
31 Kniffen, Noah 10 CANTON 5:38.60 2
32 Wankum, Andrew 11 GEHLEN CATHO 5:38.61 2
33 Stahlecker, Drew 10 BOYD COUNTY 5:39.02 2
34 Parry, Will 08 ARLINGTON 5:39.28 2
35 Granville, Marquis 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5:40.30 4
36 Pridie, Jake 10 HINTON 5:40.33 2
37 Dean, Corbin 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5:40.79 4
38 Peterson, Timothy 09 BERESFORD 5:41.54 3
39 Balzer, Jesse 09 FREEMAN ACADEMY 5:43.19 2
40 Cahoy, Cole 11 BON HOMME 5:43.40 3
41 Miller, Austin 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 5:43.41 3
42 Johnson, Vladik 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 5:43.80 4
43 Gehl, Will 09 FULDA 5:43.95 2
44 Malcom, Beau 09 FREMONT-MILLS 5:45.81 1
45 Aberson, Ben 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 5:45.87 3
46 Lundeen, Alex 10 HOMER 5:47.12 3
47 Berg, Monte 09 COLMAN-EGAN 5:48.64 2
48 Bishop, Daniel 09 HINTON 5:48.74 2
49 Larson, Neils 09 MCCOOK CENTR 5:48.79 3
50 Huber, Jacob 10 CANTON 5:49.12 2
51 Krause, Caleb 09 MCCOOK CENTR 5:49.55 3
52 Gibson, Dylan 09 COLMAN-EGAN 5:49.96 2
53 Klinnert, Nate 09 BON HOMME 5:51.07 3
54 Lasley, Josh 11 CANTON 5:52.08 1
55 Zach, Doug 11 WINNEBAGO 5:54.31 1
56 Pierce, Caleb 10 LAURENS-MARATHON 5:54.72 2
57 Louscher, Kain 12 OKOBOJI 5:54.86 1
58 Person, Kray 08 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 5:54.95 4
59 O'Bryan, Zeb 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5:55.00 3
60 O'Connell, Nick 11 BERESFORD 5:56.71 3
61 Metcalf, Floyd 11 SIOUX FALLS 6:03.87 4
62 Schumacher, Alex 10 FULDA 6:06.19 1
63 Rasco, Calder 09 SIDNEY 6:06.57 1
64 Twedt, Riley 09 BERESFORD 6:06.62 3
65 Johnny, Roelofsen 11 DEUBROOK AREA 6:11.20 4
66 Stack, Alex 10 HINTON 6:11.23 1
67 Lange, JC 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 6:16.93 1
68 Kleven, Matthew 09 WWG-RRC 6:18.02 1
69 Lewis, Keith 09 WEST HARRISON 6:20.34 1
70 Benson, Andrew 12 WWG-RRC 6:20.70 1
71 Arens, Jack 09 AINSWORTH 6:21.70 2
72 Vander Ploeg, Matt 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 6:22.81 2
73 Forbes, Cody 08 ARLINGTON 6:28.42 2
74 Slater, Christian 09 SIDNEY 6:30.89 1
75 Blackhawk, Levi 11 WINNEBAGO 6:33.66 1
76 Butzke, Ryan 10 MCCOOK CENTR 6:41.70 1
Event 25 Girls B 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 1:47.80 8
1) Koth, Kara 12 2) Stern, Kristin 12
3) Velgersdyk, Miranda 12 4) Smidt, Stacy 12
2 PIERCE 1:52.21 7
1) Koehlmoos, Allison 11 2) Sutherland, Casey 10
3) Bretschneider, Jacy 12 4) Brahmer, Jaci 10
3 HARLAN 1:52.36 7
4 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:53.87 6
1) Swenson, Erin 11 2) Doeden, Bridget 12
3) Carlson, Jada 09 4) Doeden, Maleah 10
5 CANTON 1:55.38 4
1) Heggen, Liz 12 2) Glenn, Katie 10
3) Wiley, Tyanna 08 4) Toft, Hailey 10
6 BON HOMME 1:56.29 4
1) Mesman, Sierra 09 2) Kubal, Liz 11
3) Rothschadl, Morgan 10 4) Heusinkveld, Anna 10
7 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:57.05 5
1) Sokolowski, Lauren 11 2) Hinseth, Bailey 12
3) Lee, Taylor 10 4) Sokolowski, Andrea 10
8 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 1:58.09 7
1) Hubert, Kristin 11 2) Shanks, Cara 12
3) Peschau, Lily 10 4) Quade, Rebecca 12
9 OKOBOJI 1:58.13 7
1) Naatjes, Kim 2) Jones, Darby
3) Albright, Olivia 4) Hoffman, Cory
10 ARLINGTON 1:58.70 8
1) Zobel, Nikki 11 2) VanBockern, Kimberly 11
3) Boeck, Samantha 12 4) Olsen, Daylee 11
11 GEHLEN CATHOLIC GIRL 1:59.47 6
1) Kessenich, Jill 10 2) Peters, Taylor 11
3) Wiltgen, Baily 12 4) Whitehead, Morgan 11
12 HARLAN 'B' 2:00.20 6
13 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 2:00.78 6
1) Gross, Sierra 09 2) Brueggeman, Miranda 12
3) Dau, Emma 11 4) Parks, Emily 09
14 FREMONT MILLS 2:01.46 5
1) Williams, Taryn 11 2) Williams, Macy 11
3) Madison, Kalyn 12 4) Castenanda, Angelica 12
15 HINTON 2:01.83 4
1) Grenko, Rachel 11 2) Danke, Jordan 11
3) Hoefling, Cassie 09 4) Reuter, Kasey 12
16 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 2:02.21 5
1) Condon, Katelyn 10 2) Painter, Brianna 11
3) Heumiller, Emily 11 4) Hansen, Danielle 09
17 SOUTH O'BRIEN 2:02.34 6
1) Paulsen, Taylor 12 2) Nelson, Danielle 09
3) Sickelka, Olivia 11 4) Rehder, Courtney 10
18 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:02.77 2
1) Asay, Alex 11 2) Gilsdorf, Ashley 11
3) Korte, Jordee 09 4) Loseke, Erica 09
19 BOYD COUNTY 2:03.67 7
1) Hiatt, Rebecca 09 2) Bendig, Amber 11
3) McCarthy, Kelly 10 4) Wendell, Tori 09
20 NORTH CENTRAL 2:03.93 1
1) Micheel, Keyanna 12 2) Clay, Saresse 12
3) Bossert, Ester 10 4) Frerichs, Amber 12
21 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 'B' 2:03.93 3
1) Brumley, Hannah 09 2) Larson, Krista 11
3) Boelter, Kaylee 10 4) Ruden, Taryn 11
22 FREEMAN PUBLIC 2:04.20 3
1) Glanzer, Haley 11 2) Sage, Erika 09
3) Roth, Dayna 07 4) Schamber, Karen 09
23 DEUBROOK AREA 2:04.27 2
24 PIERCE 'B' 2:04.83 5
1) Simmons, Emily 09 2) Skuodas, Caitlyn 11
3) Dunn, Lexi 09 4) Race, Hailey 09
25 ARLINGTON 'B' 2:05.04 3
1) Christensen, Jadyn 11 2) Hennrich, Brylee 09
3) Steffensen, Bailee 10 4) Gallagher, Jade 09
26 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 2:05.36 7
1) Donald, Brooklyn 09 2) Haines, Ivy 10
3) Steffen, Kelli 11 4) Hinker, Whitney 09
27 LAURENS-MARATHON 2:05.63 6
1) Hofmaster, Allison 12 2) Sullivan, Briley 12
3) Runneberg, Hannah 09 4) Runneberg, Brooke 11
28 FULDA 2:05.63 8
1) Madison, Nikki 09 2) Wagner, Bailey 09
3) Hermeling, Kasey 09 4) Cheadle, Ruth 10
29 COLMAN-EGAN 2:05.75 4
1) Moore, Savannah 08 2) Hiller, Shelby 08
3) Hannasch, Katie 07 4) Verver, Samantha 08
30 HOMER 2:06.00 2
1) Edwards, Nicholle 12 2) Davis, Hannah 09
3) Murphy, Kylie 09 4) Ford, Daeja 09
31 FREEMAN ACADEMY 2:06.09 2
1) Carlson, Polly 10 2) Boese, Olivia 11
3) Koerner, Clara 11 4) Carlson, Annie 08
32 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 2:06.44 8
1) Serr, Teah 08 2) Fernau, Lexi 08
3) Schweigert, Ryahna 08 4) Kenzy, Chloe 12
33 GEHLEN CATHOLIC GIRL 'B' 2:06.65 3
1) Schroeder, Paris 10 2) Schnepf, Krayton 10
3) Harpenau, Brooke 09 4) Uribe, Catalina 09
34 SCOTLAND 2:07.14 4
1) Frey, Morgan 12 2) Alvey, Amber 12
3) Thum, Jessica 11 4) Fischer, Kayla 11
35 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 2:07.24 4
1) Bork, Tori 11 2) Leuthold, Haley 09
3) Van Roekel, Avery 09 4) Wilgenburg, Jenna 11
36 LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER 2:07.66 5
1) Holloway, Bayley 10 2) Stanton, Kaitlin 09
3) Hangman, Emily 09 4) Cook, Katelyn 09
37 FULDA 'B' 2:08.73 8
1) Holinka, Myah 12 2) Gehl, Melissa 12
3) Tiesler, Courtney 11 4) Pagel, Suzanne 11
38 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 2:09.03 2
1) Langfelt, Delaney 10 2) McClary, Andrea 11
3) Fichter, Kynzie 09 4) Hansen, Taryn 10
39 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:09.75 5
1) Pinkerman, Randi 11 2) Ross, Veronica 10
3) Atkins, Alex 12 4) Dougherty, Bailee 10
40 SIDNEY 2:10.93 1
1) Focht, Ashley 2) Holt, Tayler
3) Hankins, Madison 4) Wilson, Bailey
41 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 'B' 2:11.27 1
1) Cleveland, Abbie 09 2) Schallenkamp, Allison 09
3) Kappenman, Leah 09 4) Painter, Marissa 10
42 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 2:14.15 3
1) Sickelka, Alexa 09 2) Sickelka, Savanna 09
3) Smith, Maycee 09 4) Litka, Amanda 09
43 HINTON 'B' 2:17.24 1
1) Derocher, Tessa 10 2) Breyfogle, Rebekah 09
3) Vondrak, Aly 10 4) Trierweiler, Hannah 10
44 ELKHORN VALLEY 2:19.07 1
1) King, Lexi 09 2) Rood, Alyssa 09
3) Eckert, Haley 09 4) Rich, Courtney 11
45 HARLAN 'C' 2:19.47 3
46 HOMER 'B' 2:28.02 1
1) Koivisto, Payton 10 2) Morgan, Jordyn 12
3) Matthews, Lauren 10 4) Denney, Karsen 10
Event 9 Boys B 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:36.46 8
1) Roth, Trent 10 2) Shadley, Jack 12
3) Dewald, Evan 12 4) Jarecki, Mark 12
2 BON HOMME 1:37.12 8
1) Kortan, Chase 09 2) Bares, Brendan 11
3) Van Winkle, Tanner 11 4) Van Winkle, Scott 12
3 CANTON 1:37.86 6
1) Kniffen, Kyler 12 2) Ripley, Eli 12
3) Davies, Alex 12 4) Majeres, Cody 12
4 FREEMAN PUBLIC 1:38.74 5
1) Roth, Cody 11 2) Ashwell, Tristan 12
3) Paulson, Cole 11 4) Schmidt, Brennan 11
5 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:39.51 6
1) Sayler, Garrett 09 2) Marco, Carson 10
3) Vander Veen, Mitchell 11 4) Greene, Beck 10
6 PIERCE 1:39.86 3
1) Ronspies, Aydan 09 2) Larsen, Chance 09
3) Huff, Johnnie 11 4) Freeman, Austin 10
7 SPIRIT LAKE 1:40.72 8
1) Folsom, Austin 11 2) Enderson, Blake 11
3) Jennings, Caleb 11 4) Woizeschke, Pat 12
8 HINTON 1:40.76 6
1) Henrich, Terrill 10 2) Brown, Eric 11
3) Vondrak, Brandon 09 4) Mossberg, Blake 11
9 DEUBROOK AREA 1:41.56 7
10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 1:41.59 8
1) Hunstad, Eric 12 2) Buyck, Kordell 10
3) Olson, Michael 12 4) Erickson, Tristen 12
11 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 1:42.37 8
1) Johnson, Matt 11 2) Jouwstra, Kye 10
3) Woudstra, Joel 12 4) Dosch, John 12
12 LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER 1:42.43 7
1) Jansen, Colton 11 2) Reifenrath, Jayden 09
3) Haisch, Brett 12 4) Beard, DJ 09
13 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 1:42.60 5
1) Cleveland, Collin 09 2) Hanson, Eric 11
3) Cheeseman, Cole 11 4) Gassman, Tim 11
14 HOMER 1:43.15 5
1) Dahl, Chase 12 2) Calvillo, Laine 12
3) Weber, Austin 11 4) Kramper, Clay 12
15 AINSWORTH 1:43.18 2
1) Welke, Landon 12 2) Fernau, Jacob 09
3) Cole, Wyatt 11 4) Smith, Holden 11
16 NORTH CENTRAL 1:43.19 7
1) Ripley, Micheal 11 2) Palmer, Justin 11
3) Ferguson, Trevor 12 4) Coulter, Chris 11
17 WWG-RRC 1:43.41 7
1) Pederson, Tanner 12 2) Christians, Derek 12
3) McCroskey, Sean 12 4) Bunting, Levi 12
18 ELKHORN VALLEY 1:43.78 8
1) Petersen, Chris 10 2) Knievel, Michael 11
3) Rautenberg, Tyler 10 4) Hecht, Tucker 09
19 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:43.86 3
1) Belik, Dylan 11 2) Emme, Jacob 11
3) Sholes, Chance 09 4) Koehler, Kedron 11
20 SPIRIT LAKE 'B' 1:43.89 7
1) Jenness, Jacob 12 2) Renken, Zach 09
3) Bosch, Zane 10 4) Hall, Will 10
21 PIERCE 'B' 1:44.66 1
1) Zimmerer, Noah 10 2) Simmons, Brady 09
3) Raabe, Walker 09 4) Sullivan, Caleb 09
22 BOYD COUNTY 1:44.70 4
1) Warnke, Kris 11 2) Hart, Alex 12
3) Purviance, Tate 09 4) Colfack, Joey 11
23 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:44.78 5
1) Anderson, Garrett 12 2) Geuther, Cody 12
3) Van Beek, Levi 09 4) Saffel, Michael 12
24 SIOUX VALLEY 1:44.83 4
1) Leighton, Hunter 11 2) Stevens, Landon 11
3) Hall, Hayden 11 4) Swartos, Brock 10
25 SOUTH O'BRIEN 1:45.13 4
1) Sickelka, Wyatt 11 2) Klinker, Gunnar 11
3) Atkinson, Marcus 12 4) Struve, Damon 10
26 GEHLEN CATHOLIC Boys B 1:45.15 1
1) Freking, Solomon 11 2) Hunt, Lucas 11
3) Price, Ryley 11 4) Bouma, Peyton 12
27 HINTON 'B' 1:45.92 3
1) 2) Held, Logan 10
3) Schwaderer, Alex 10 4) Walton, Blake 11
28 SIDNEY 1:45.97 4
1) Case, Aiden 09 2) Coates, Michael 09
3) Reed, Chase 09 4) Strickler, Drake 09
29 FREMONT-MILLS 1:47.07 6
1) Switzer, Austin 12 2) Meier, Haydn 11
3) Phillips, Sam 09 4) Phillips, Spencer 11
30 ARLINGTON 1:47.15 4
1) King, Andrew 11 2) Parker, Nathan 10
3) Heuer, Alex 11 4) Lemme, Tanner 11
31 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 1:47.45 5
1) Butters, Brady 10 2) Butters, Bryce 12
3) Harvey, Jacob 10 4) Mandl, Jameson 11
32 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:48.37 3
1) Ellingson, Braden 11 2) Vis, Isaiah 09
3) Scholten, Zach 09 4) Forshey, Drew 10
33 GEHLEN CATHOLIC Boys B 'B' 1:48.91 1
1) Dickman, Drew 11 2) Min Kim, Dong 12
3) Stoll, Aaron 11 4) Holzman, Matt 11
34 COLMAN-EGAN 1:48.95 7
1) Voelker, Riley 10 2) Groos, Kade 08
3) Crittendon, Keith 08 4) Kriech, Cole 09
35 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:49.24 2
1) VanOsdel, Brandon 11 2) Rice, Grant 09
3) Sinderman, David 12 4) Lee, CJ 09
36 SIDNEY 'B' 1:49.52 2
1) Eliassen, Magnus 09 2) Moreland, Blane 09
3) Rodriquez, Erick 09 4) Cain, Jacob 09
37 LAURENS-MARATHON 'B' 1:50.32 1
1) Anderson, Noah 09 2) Wood, Jason 09
3) Unger, Jake 09 4) Unger, Ricky 09
38 NELIGH-OAKDALE 1:50.90 5
1) Wilkinson, Colby 12 2) Kerkman, Alex 09
3) Granville, Marquis 09 4) Miller, Zach 11
39 SCOTLAND 1:51.16 6
1) Kotalik, Alex 09 2) Block, Shaye 11
3) Mogck, Chase 09 4) Kass, Josh 12
40 HOMER 'B' 1:51.43 2
1) Tremayne, Wyatt 11 2) Pies, Chad 10
3) Arnold, Micheal 10 4) Woodard, Connor 11
41 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:53.42 2
1) Thompson, Bailey 09 2) Belgium, Parker 09
3) Marvin, Jon 11 4) Babutzke, Dillon 09
42 ELKHORN VALLEY 'B' 1:54.33 4
1) Albin, Kendall 11 2) Miller, Austin 09
3) Smith, Koby 09 4) Smith, Quin 10
43 FULDA 1:54.88 3
1) Gehl, Jon 09 2) Cardenas, Jorge 09
3) White, Ben 09 4) Cuperus, Brett 11
44 SOUTH O'BRIEN 'B' 1:55.23 3
1) Faust, Isaiah 10 2) Jalas, Dallas 11
3) Irwin, Victor 11 4) Nelson, Patrick 11
45 FULDA 'B' 2:02.31 1
1) Slinger, Dalton 08 2) Gehl, Leighton 08
3) Williams, Evan 10 4) Bos, Christian 10
46 WEST HARRISON 2:06.47 6
1) Radil, Jesse 09 2) Niewohner, Cody 11
3) Barnett, Brandon 12 4) Bowman, Dakota 11
Event 20 Girls B 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sebern, Allison 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 1:01.43 13
2 Buse, Kassidy 12 NON AFFILIATED 1:03.79 13
3 Hedland, Lauren 12 HINTON 1:04.17 13
4 Olsen, Daylee 11 ARLINGTON 1:04.90 13
5 Bertram, Keely 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 1:04.92 9
6 Olson, Brittany 11 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 1:05.00 12
7 Ericson, Brianna 12 PLATTE-GEDDES 1:05.05 1
8 Hurley, Kelsey 11 FREMONT MILLS 1:05.33 13
9 Wilgenburg, Jenna 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:06.61 11
10 Jensen, Shelby 11 FREEMAN PUBLIC 1:06.69 7
11 DeWeerd, Megan 11 SIOUX FALLS 1:06.94 13
12 Grenko, Rachel 11 HINTON 1:07.07 11
13 Heath, Callie 09 COLOME 1:07.15 12
14 Johnson, Bailey 10 CANTON 1:07.16 12
15 Matthaei, Morgan 12 MCCOOK CENTR 1:07.35 11
16 Sokolowski, Shannon 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:07.44 7
17 Rath, Sarah 09 CANTON 1:07.68 12
18 Good, Emma 09 AINSWORTH 1:07.70 5
19 Nelson, Laura 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:07.74 12
20 Rehder, Courtney 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 1:07.83 10
21 Hassel, Carly 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 1:08.14 7
22 Sickelka, Olivia 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 1:08.16 11
23 Steffensen, Bailee 10 ARLINGTON 1:08.43 8
24 Engebretson, Reagan 10 PLATTE-GEDDES 1:08.81 1
25 Hallen-Malisch, Marissa 11 OLDHAM-RAMON 1:09.06 10
26 Carpenter, Kiersten 10 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 1:09.63 7
27 Gallagher, Jade 09 ARLINGTON 1:09.76 8
28 Keehn, Ranee 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 1:09.78 13
29 Donald, Brooklyn 09 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 1:09.82 7
30 Nolte, Mesa 09 CANTON 1:10.20 10
31 Spencer, Tara 10 MENNO 1:10.29 8
32 Fernau, Lexi 08 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 1:10.58 9
33 Roth, Dayna 07 FREEMAN PUBLIC 1:10.64 4
34 Kleffman, Jamie 12 HARLAN 1:11.05 11
35 Gabel, Heather 10 SIOUX FALLS 1:11.16 6
36 VanPeursem, Alyssa 10 SIOUX FALLS 1:11.18 8
37 Spangler, Catrina 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:11.24 10
38 Morman, Amy 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:11.38 5
39 Tilstra, Paige 08 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:11.46 8
40 Sage, Erika 09 FREEMAN PUBLIC 1:11.55 5
41 Shaylee, DeBeer 07 DEUBROOK AREA 1:11.64 9
42 Wiliams, Samantha 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:12.06 5
43 McLouth, Caitlin 12 BON HOMME 1:12.06 7
44 Cuadros, Kim 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:12.17 10
45 Larson, Krista 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 1:12.76 5
46 Nelson, Brooke 10 SIOUX VALLEY 1:13.02 6
47 Sestak, Rachel 09 BON HOMME 1:13.92 3
48 Bruck, Allison 09 HARLAN 1:14.20 12
49 Mattie, Nepodal 07 DEUBROOK AREA 1:14.42 3
50 Payer, Jae 11 WINNEBAGO 1:14.90 8
51 Derocher, Tessa 10 HINTON 1:15.42 2
52 Schlueter, Britley 09 AINSWORTH 1:16.23 3
53 Heirigs, Mikayla 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:16.90 4
54 Sommersted-Simmons, Kadr 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:17.43 2
55 Sickelka, Savanna 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 1:18.19 6
56 Nelson, Danielle 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 1:18.20 7
57 Voelker, Madison 07 COLMAN-EGAN 1:18.25 4
58 Welch, Dana 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 1:18.38 2
59 Glaser, Shelby 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:19.04 4
60 Kinzer, Mariah 10 COLOME 1:19.43 9
61 Hinker, Whitney 09 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 1:19.65 2
62 Cemper, Ciera 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:21.17 3
63 Fatherlos, Katarina 10 BERESFORD 1:21.63 2
64 Koivisto, Payton 10 HOMER 1:21.79 1
65 Thatcher, Charlie 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:22.43 4
66 Hansen, Bailey 09 HARLAN 1:23.35 11
67 Apperson, Halie SIDNEY 1:23.37 2
68 Eckert, Haley 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 1:23.57 3
69 Moore, Olivia 07 COLMAN-EGAN 1:24.72 2
70 Fuller, Oliver 09 MCCOOK CENTR 1:26.18 3
71 Harvey, Hunter 09 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:26.27 6
72 Heerten, Moriah 11 NORTH CENTRAL 1:26.71 4
73 Davidson, Zena 09 WINNEBAGO 1:30.74 1
74 Mullins, Amanda SIDNEY 1:31.24 1
75 Hale, Ashley 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 1:31.66 2
76 Matthews, Lauren 10 HOMER 1:34.80 1
Event 3 Boys B 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jarecki, Mark 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 51.39 15
2 Dewald, Evan 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 51.45 15
3 Van Winkle, Scott 12 BON HOMME 52.90 15
4 Schmidt, Brennan 11 FREEMAN PUBLIC 53.24 12
5 Weber, Luke 10 ARLINGTON 54.59 15
6 Lowe, Kyle 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 55.50 10
7 Ronspies, Aydan 09 PIERCE 55.55 15
8 Buck, Jacob 09 SIDNEY 55.72 14
9 Barthman, Brett 12 OKOBOJI 55.77 1
10 Tuschen, Anthony 11 MCCOOK CENTR 55.84 15
11 Meester, Austin 12 BERESFORD 56.56 13
12 Kennedy, Bart 11 WINNEBAGO 56.60 4
13 Weiland, Seth 11 BERESFORD 56.70 7
14 Blasius, Turner 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 56.75 14
15 Feather, Jason 10 SPIRIT LAKE 56.82 7
16 Koehler, Kedron 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 56.84 12
17 Bares, Brendan 11 BON HOMME 56.87 14
18 Fligge, Colin 12 SIOUX FALLS 56.89 14
19 Ferguson, Trevor 12 NORTH CENTRAL 57.00 13
20 Seiler, Tre 11 LAURENS-MARATHON 57.05 13
21 Peterson, Jake 09 CANTON 57.36 10
22 Finley, Josh 11 AINSWORTH 57.36 12
23 Millen, Mill-Bird 10 BON HOMME 57.39 10
24 Conley, Josh 11 HINTON 57.91 13
25 Hegdahl, Jacob 09 OLDHAM-RAMON 57.91 14
26 Wu, Alex 09 ELK PT JEFF SD 58.05 11
27 Switzer, Austin 12 FREMONT-MILLS 58.32 14
28 Lehr, Dylan 12 MENNO 58.73 14
29 Rihanek, Caleb 09 BOYD COUNTY 58.85 10
30 Stevens, Landon 11 SIOUX VALLEY 59.10 11
31 Swartos, Brock 10 SIOUX VALLEY 59.58 12
32 Sinderman, David 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 59.62 1
33 Laddusaw, Jordan 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 59.71 10
34 Goodman, Chris 11 FREMONT-MILLS 59.74 12
35 Kruger, Kellyn 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 59.76 11
36 Davidson, Devon 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 59.82 12
37 Hrabanek, Chase 11 COLOME 59.84 8
38 Petersen, Chris 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 59.85 9
39 Howe, Dan 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 59.94 8
40 Hueser, Jared 10 ELK PT JEFF SD 59.97 8
41 Clark, Charton 11 NORTH CENTRAL 59.98 10
42 Schroeder, Teagan 12 FREEMAN ACADEMY 1:00.06 6
43 Groos, Bodee 08 COLMAN-EGAN 1:00.10 5
44 Voelker, Riley 10 COLMAN-EGAN 1:00.32 3
45 Gorrin, Drake 09 WINNEBAGO 1:00.34 2
46 Hecht, Tucker 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 1:00.50 7
47 Moreland, Blane 09 SIDNEY 1:00.60 8
48 Chohon, Hayes 10 AINSWORTH 1:00.71 8
49 Jacob, Johnson 11 DEUBROOK AREA 1:00.72 4
50 Duncan, Austin 11 OKOBOJI 1:00.77 1
51 Ahrenstorff, Dawson 09 SPIRIT LAKE 1:00.90 12
52 Newman, Burke 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 1:00.99 9
53 Parker, Nathan 10 ARLINGTON 1:00.99 13
54 Fykstra, Dejay 09 SIOUX FALLS 1:01.19 6
55 Heuer, Alex 11 ARLINGTON 1:01.31 11
56 Kerkman, Alex 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 1:01.56 7
57 Koch, Lukas 10 DEUBROOK AREA 1:01.76 6
58 VanOsdel, Brandon 11 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:02.03 4
59 Plucker, Pierce 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.05 9
60 Anderson, Zack 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.42 7
61 Phillips, Sam 09 FREMONT-MILLS 1:02.51 9
62 Allison, Dane 09 FREEMAN ACADEMY 1:02.52 2
63 Eickman, Joey 09 MCCOOK CENTR 1:02.58 9
64 Kunerth, Matt 12 FULDA 1:02.62 8
65 Rodriquez, Josh 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 1:02.66 10
66 Thompson, Bailey 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 1:02.69 11
67 Herting, Austin 09 CANTON 1:02.86 5
68 Wilson, Christian 11 BERESFORD 1:03.07 3
69 Vondrak, Brandon 09 HINTON 1:03.33 9
70 Woodard, Connor 11 HOMER 1:03.50 3
71 Smith, Quin 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 1:03.74 3
72 Gustad, Ben 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:03.78 6
73 Blanchette, Ben 10 FULDA 1:03.82 5
74 Travis, Thompson 10 DEUBROOK AREA 1:03.84 4
75 Lee, Billy 12 SIOUX FALLS 1:04.02 7
76 Worden, CJ 12 HINTON 1:04.44 6
77 Thomas, Kadge 10 WINNEBAGO 1:04.52 5
78 Harrington, Alec 10 SPIRIT LAKE 1:04.69 11
79 Hoogeveen, Nick 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:04.74 6
80 Rickford, Cade 08 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:04.80 1
81 Bos, Christian 10 FULDA 1:04.92 3
82 Hall, Hayden 11 SIOUX VALLEY 1:05.04 10
83 Nelson, Anthony 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:05.15 4
84 Dearmont, Justin 11 NORTH CENTRAL 1:05.44 6
85 McKnight, Taitt 08 COLMAN-EGAN 1:05.56 2
86 Vaughn, Cooper 10 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:05.78 6
87 Ruschdschle, Zach ANDES CENTRAL 1:06.32 1
88 Ussery, Jake 11 PIERCE 1:06.49 4
89 Knodel, Bryant 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 1:06.56 5
90 Cuperus, Brett 11 FULDA 1:07.34 8
91 Schumacher, Ryan 12 FULDA 1:07.74 8
92 Burgers, Jed 09 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 1:07.87 5
93 Hoey, Ty 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 1:07.88 2
94 White, Ben 09 FULDA 1:09.21 3
95 Oakland, Mike 10 FULDA 1:09.63 3
96 Goedtke, Christian 08 FULDA 1:10.06 4
97 Heldt, Brady 10 BERESFORD 1:11.05 2
98 Vink, Trystan 09 HOMER 1:11.26 2
99 Kunerth, Matthias 09 FULDA 1:11.28 2
100 Williams, Evan 10 FULDA 1:11.33 9
101 Olsem, Isaiah 09 FULDA 1:11.36 3
102 Choi, Seonghyun 12 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 1:11.37 1
103 McSorley, Dakota 09 SIDNEY 1:13.86 1
104 Vleck, Mason 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 1:19.17 4
105 Reiser, Trent 12 BOYD COUNTY 1:40.28 5
Event 19 Girls B 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Roth, Cailey 11 FREEMAN PUBLIC 2:25.80 3
2 Heeren, Josie 10 ELK PT JEFF SD 2:26.43 3
3 Hedland, Lauren 12 HINTON 2:30.76 3
4 Alpers, Erin 12 SIOUX FALLS 2:31.39 3
5 Schmidt, Dondi 12 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 2:33.14 3
6 VanWyhe, Natalie 09 CANTON 2:37.52 3
7 Heikens, Mikaela 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 2:38.28 3
8 Clark, Logan 10 AINSWORTH 2:40.17 2
9 Richter, Maddie 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 2:42.11 2
10 Platt, Shayden 10 AINSWORTH 2:42.44 2
11 Rahbusch, Halee 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 2:42.85 3
12 Peterson, Sally 11 CANTON 2:43.75 3
13 Heath, Callie 09 COLOME 2:46.09 3
14 Lundstrom, Jada 08 CANTON 2:46.45 2
15 Kuhl, Bailey 12 HARLAN 2:46.96 3
16 Koerner, Clara 11 FREEMAN ACADEMY 2:49.03 3
17 Schweigert, Ryahna 08 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 2:51.08 3
18 Alpers, Lauren 10 SIOUX FALLS 2:51.24 1
19 VanSurksum, Karissa 11 SIOUX FALLS 2:52.28 3
20 Shaylee, DeBeer 07 DEUBROOK AREA 2:52.66 2
21 Tangeman, Makayla 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 2:52.69 2
22 Tighe, Brooke 11 HOMER 2:54.12 1
23 Mayberry, Mercedee 10 HARLAN 2:57.54 2
24 Maddison, Christianson 07 DEUBROOK AREA 2:57.60 1
25 Paulsen, Taylor 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 2:58.20 1
26 Jacobs, Hannah 11 HARLAN 2:58.84 2
27 Eddy, Paige 09 BON HOMME 2:59.28 1
28 Johnson, Brianna 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 2:59.42 3
29 Nicol, Haleigh 08 COLMAN-EGAN 3:00.56 1
30 Humlicek, Amanda 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 3:00.58 1
31 McDonald, Adriana 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 3:01.09 1
32 Orozco, Claudia 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 3:01.57 2
33 Skyberg, Clarissa 09 OLDHAM-RAMON 3:02.05 2
34 Spiger, Bea 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 3:03.28 1
35 Buttry, Halie SIDNEY 3:04.62 1
36 Kortan, Bailey 09 BON HOMME 3:05.32 1
37 Mattie, Nepodal 07 DEUBROOK AREA 3:05.49 1
38 Koetters, Alexis 11 HINTON 3:06.35 1
39 Focht, Ashley SIDNEY 3:07.91 1
40 Bies, Nicole 09 MCCOOK CENTR 3:09.10 1
41 Sickelka, Whitney 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 3:10.37 1
42 Pillen, Blayke 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 3:11.49 1
43 Fellin, Emily 09 HOMER 3:13.48 1
44 Todd, Maili 10 LAURENS-MARATHON 3:17.38 1
45 Eddy, Courtney 10 BON HOMME 3:20.34 1
46 Cemper, Ciera 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 3:22.12 1
47 Bodlak, Katlin 09 HOMER 3:22.17 1
48 Porten, Salome 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 3:31.12 1
49 Rowen, Randi 10 ARLINGTON 3:43.45 1
50 Tucker, Elaina 12 PIERCE 3:45.23 2
51 McGeorge, Micaela 10 BOYD COUNTY 3:56.46 1
Event 4 Boys B 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bogue, Brad 12 BERESFORD 2:10.71 4
2 Paulsen, Hunter 11 ELK PT JEFF SD 2:10.74 4
3 Schaap, Riley 12 BERESFORD 2:11.05 4
4 Cleveland, Cory 11 WINNEBAGO 2:12.14 4
5 Palmer, Justin 11 NORTH CENTRAL 2:12.22 4
6 Hanna, Jordan 12 OKOBOJI 2:12.99 1
7 Burtwistle, Charley 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:13.33 4
8 Woizeschke, Paul 12 SPIRIT LAKE 2:14.95 4
9 Rusten, Jason 10 FREMONT-MILLS 2:15.10 4
10 Wurth, Jayden 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 2:16.12 3
11 Rohrbaugh, Keaton 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 2:16.43 4
12 Skinner, Caden 12 SIOUX FALLS 2:18.18 4
13 Hostert, Tyson 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:19.26 4
14 Vande Hoef, Blake 10 HINTON 2:19.31 4
15 Peinke, Michael 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 2:19.58 3
16 Mandl, Jameson 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 2:19.59 2
17 Toso, Jacob 10 CANTON 2:19.63 3
18 Sebern, Zach 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 2:19.91 3
19 Gillham, Joseph 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:20.31 4
20 Hofer, Cole 12 FREEMAN ACADEMY 2:20.49 3
21 Chindlund, Ryan 11 OKOBOJI 2:21.79 1
22 Henze, Connor 10 ELK PT JEFF SD 2:21.91 4
23 Matthiesen, Cody 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 2:22.49 2
24 Walz, JP 09 SPIRIT LAKE 2:22.86 2
25 Davis, Cody 10 ELK PT JEFF SD 2:23.01 2
26 Young, Jake 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 2:23.58 4
27 Temple, Riggin 09 AINSWORTH 2:25.63 3
28 Osborn, Marcus 11 AINSWORTH 2:26.86 4
29 Merrick, Jeremy 12 WINNEBAGO 2:27.26 4
30 Harter, Reed 10 COLOME 2:27.34 2
31 Meston, Brandon 11 FREMONT-MILLS 2:27.48 3
32 Dewald, Evan 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2:27.79 4
33 Johnson, Vladik 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 2:29.13 3
34 Thorsteinson, Dexter 10 ARLINGTON 2:29.74 3
35 Eggers, Jonah 10 SIOUX FALLS 2:29.82 3
36 Remian, Nolan 11 BOYD COUNTY 2:29.83 3
37 Erwin, Braxton 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 2:30.06 3
38 Rihanek, Caleb 09 BOYD COUNTY 2:30.24 3
39 Forbes, Wyatt 11 ARLINGTON 2:30.28 3
40 Jacob, Johnson 11 DEUBROOK AREA 2:30.75 2
41 Brand, Jake 11 HOMER 2:31.32 2
42 VanKalsbeek, Mitchell 10 SIOUX FALLS 2:31.77 2
43 Balzer, Jesse 09 FREEMAN ACADEMY 2:34.51 2
44 Worden, CJ 12 HINTON 2:34.72 2
45 Albin, Kendall 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 2:35.36 3
46 Johnson, Mike 09 OLDHAM-RAMON 2:35.69 1
47 Krause, Caleb 09 MCCOOK CENTR 2:35.89 2
48 Croxen, Connor 09 CHAMBERS/WHE 2:36.05 1
49 Henrich, Terrill 10 HINTON 2:36.37 3
50 Newman, Burke 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 2:38.65 3
51 Larson, Neils 09 MCCOOK CENTR 2:39.84 2
52 Sharpfish, Shawn 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 2:41.27 1
53 Ruschdschle, Zach ANDES CENTRAL 2:41.73 1
54 Smith, Koby 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 2:43.20 2
55 Reif, Justin 12 MCCOOK CENTR 2:43.29 2
56 Heirigs, Skyler 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 2:43.91 1
57 Dodson, Colton 10 FREMONT-MILLS 2:45.34 1
58 Louscher, Kain 12 OKOBOJI 2:46.00 1
59 Heldt, Brandon 11 BERESFORD 2:46.25 2
60 Lange, JC 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 2:46.71 1
61 Parry, Will 08 ARLINGTON 2:47.68 1
62 Wagner, Garrett 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 2:48.70 1
63 Rasco, Calder 09 SIDNEY 2:49.96 1
64 Bergren, George 10 CANTON 2:52.23 1
65 Lewis, Keith 09 WEST HARRISON 2:57.37 1
66 Luze, Tyler 09 HOMER 3:01.51 1
67 Nelsen, Jake 09 HOMER 3:05.01 1
Event 24 Girls B 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 4:08.52 4
1) Oostra, Jordyn 12 2) Stern, Kristin 12
3) Koth, Kara 12 4) Velgersdyk, Miranda 12
2 HARLAN 4:20.42 4
3 LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER 4:28.82 4
1) Rastede, Candice 11 2) Eddie, Cameron 12
3) Dietrich, Kelsey 12 4) Arduser, Ellie 11
4 BON HOMME 4:30.95 2
1) Mesman, Sierra 09 2) Kubal, Liz 11
3) Rothschadl, Jaclyn 11 4) Heusinkveld, Anna 10
5 CANTON 4:31.41 4
1) Zylstra, Justine 11 2) Merkle, Ellie 12
3) Anderson, Chloe 09 4) McMains, Halie 10
6 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4:31.93 3
1) Cuadros, Kim 12 2) Berkland, Jill 09
3) Schwarzkopf, Erin 09 4) Crichton, Peyton 09
7 ARLINGTON 4:32.72 4
1) VanBockern, Kimberly 11 2) Boeck, Samantha 12
3) Christensen, Jadyn 11 4) Olsen, Daylee 11
8 SOUTH O'BRIEN 4:34.82 2
1) Rehder, Courtney 10 2) Paulsen, Taylor 12
3) Rahbusch, Halee 12 4) Sickelka, Olivia 11
9 FREMONT MILLS 4:35.98 3
1) Castenanda, Angelica 12 2) Madison, Kalyn 12
3) Williams, Macy 11 4) Hurley, Kelsey 11
10 HINTON 4:36.68 1
1) Grenko, Rachel 11 2) Danke, Jordan 11
3) Reuter, Kasey 12 4) Hedland, Lauren 12
11 ARLINGTON 'B' 4:36.86 3
1) Zobel, Nikki 11 2) Hennrich, Brylee 09
3) Steffensen, Bailee 10 4) Heuer, Brett 12
12 AINSWORTH 4:39.65 1
1) Clark, Logan 10 2) Platt, Shayden 10
3) Good, Emma 09 4) Peters, Laura 11
13 NORTH CENTRAL 4:44.10 2
1) Micheel, Keyanna 12 2) Turpin, Jamie 12
3) Clay, Saresse 12 4) Frerichs, Amber 12
14 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 4:46.25 2
1) Rassel, Lauren 11 2) Bechen, Baylee 12
3) Mercer, Rachel 10 4) Bain, Kass 11
15 IRENE-WAKONDA 4:47.22 3
1) Lee, Taylor 10 2) Hinseth, Bailey 12
3) Sokolowski, Lauren 11 4) Sokolowski, Andrea 10
16 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 4:50.55 1
1) Schallenkamp, Allison 09 2) Heumiller, Emily 11
3) Painter, Marissa 10 4) Matthaei, Morgan 12
17 SIDNEY 4:51.25 1
1) Wilson, Bailey 2) Strickler, Lindie
3) Hulsing, Mackenzie 4) Focht, Ashley
18 PIERCE 4:52.08 1
1) Simmons, Emily 09 2) Skuodas, Caitlyn 11
3) Polt, Briana 11 4) Bullock, Jordan 09
19 HARLAN 'B' 4:52.80 4
20 DEUBROOK AREA 4:55.62 2
21 FREEMAN PUBLIC 4:59.13 3
1) Sage, Erika 09 2) Schamber, Karen 09
3) Roth, Dayna 07 4) Eberts, Hannah 07
22 FREMONT MILLS 'B' 5:04.94 1
1) McClary, Andrea 11 2) Fichter, Kynzie 09
3) Langfelt, Delaney 10 4) Hansen, Taryn 10
23 HARLAN 'C' 5:06.50 1
24 HOMER 5:14.02 4
1) Edwards, Nicholle 12 2) Overgaard, Cheyenne 11
3) Davis, Hannah 09 4) Ford, Daeja 09
25 COLMAN-EGAN 5:28.58 2
1) Voelker, Madison 07 2) Engelkes, Raelynn 07
3) Hiller, Shelby 08 4) Hannasch, Katie 07
Event 8 Boys B 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SPIRIT LAKE 3:42.53 4
1) Jennings, Caleb 11 2) Waite, Josh 12
3) Enderson, Blake 11 4) Woizeschke, Pat 12
2 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 3:43.94 4
1) Sayler, Garrett 09 2) Marco, Carson 10
3) Vander Veen, Mitchell 11 4) Greene, Beck 10
3 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 3:43.94 4
1) Scheelhaase, Nic 11 2) Burbach, Ben 09
3) Hayden, Joe 10 4) Still, Alec 09
4 BON HOMME 3:44.93 1
1) Kortan, Chase 09 2) Sutera, Zach 11
3) Young, Hunter 11 4) Van Winkle, Scott 12
5 MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE 3:47.31 4
1) Hanson, Eric 11 2) Tuschen, Anthony 11
3) Gassman, Tim 11 4) Cleveland, Tyler 11
6 ARLINGTON 3:50.32 4
1) King, Andrew 11 2) Lemme, Tanner 11
3) Zobel, Matt 12 4) Weber, Luke 10
7 SPIRIT LAKE 'B' 3:50.71 4
1) Folsom, Austin 11 2) Renken, Zach 09
3) Eldridge, Jeremiah 10 4) Jenness, Tyler 10
8 FREEMAN PUBLIC 3:52.41 4
1) Roth, Cody 11 2) Paulson, Cole 11
3) Ashwell, Tristan 12 4) Waldhauser, Cole 12
9 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN 3:54.54 3
1) Fligge, Colin 12 2) VanPeursem, Devin 11
3) Jouwstra, Kye 10 4) Voss, Jeremy 10
10 CANTON 3:56.31 3
1) Oliver, Andrew 09 2) Schreurs, Austin 12
3) Davies, Alex 12 4) Dolen, Gabe 12
11 PIERCE 3:56.79 3
1) Fisher, Noah 11 2) Penne, Matt 11
3) Zimmerer, Noah 10 4) Bailey, Taggart 10
12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 3:58.23 2
1) Wohlert, Jordan 11 2) Struve, Damon 10
3) Rohrbaugh, Karter 10 4) Riedeman, Dylan 11
13 HINTON 3:59.58 3
1) Brown, Eric 11 2) Conley, Josh 11
3) 4) Mossberg, Blake 11
14 NORTH CENTRAL 4:01.89 2
1) Hollenbeck, Andrew 11 2) Osborn, Sage 10
3) Cosgrove, Cash 10 4) Knox, Tyler 11
15 AINSWORTH 4:02.20 2
1) Finley, Josh 11 2) Philben, Jayden 10
3) Temple, Riggin 09 4) Osborn, Marcus 11
16 LAUREL-CONCORD/COLER 4:02.37 2
1) Haisch, Brett 12 2) Jansen, Jordan 10
3) Dirks, Collin 11 4) Casey, Calvin 12
17 IRENE-WAKONDA 4:03.81 3
1) Anderson, Garrett 12 2) King, Gabe 10
3) Nelson, Matt 11 4) Saffel, Michael 12
18 COLMAN-EGAN 4:05.97 1
1) Voelker, Riley 10 2) Groos, Kade 08
3) Kriech, Cole 09 4) Groos, Bodee 08
19 FREMONT-MILLS 4:06.03 2
1) Switzer, Austin 12 2) Goodman, Chris 11
3) Meier, Haydn 11 4) Dines, David 10
20 FREEMAN ACADEMY 4:06.43 1
1) Sanchez, Steven 09 2) Haggerty, Ryan 10
3) Schroeder, Teagan 12 4) Eisenbeis, Gabriel 12
21 BOYD COUNTY 4:06.55 1
1) Carson, Jory 10 2) Roth, Levi 11
3) Ellwanger, Riley 10 4) Hart, Alex 12
22 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 4:08.32 3
1) Rodriquez, Josh 09 2) Condreay, Turner 12
3) Penne, Dominic 09 4) Prorok, Dakota 09
23 LAURENS-MARATHON 4:13.17 3
1) Stumbo, Tyler 11 2) Jamison, Keegan 11
3) Shannon, Wyatt 11 4) Seiler, Tre 11
24 HOMER 4:19.32 2
1) Weber, Austin 11 2) Woodard, Connor 11
3) Johnson, Michael 09 4) Tremayne, Wyatt 11
25 FREMONT-MILLS 'B' 4:19.67 1
1) Meston, Brandon 11 2) Todd, Adam 10
3) Moss-Erikson, Dakota 11 4) Dodson, Colton 10
Event 10 Boys B High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Vande Hoef, Blake 10 HINTON 6-05.00 1.95m
2 Anderson, Zack 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 6-02.00 1.87m
3 Rohrich, Lane 12 PIERCE 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Shadley, Jack 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 6-00.00 1.82m
5 McLeod, Matt 12 AINSWORTH 6-00.00 1.82m
5 Lemme, Tanner 11 ARLINGTON 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Leighton, Hunter 11 SIOUX VALLEY 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Scholten, Zach 09 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Block, Shaye 11 SCOTLAND 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Erickson, Tristen 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Hayden, Joe 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Fykstra, Dejay 09 SIOUX FALLS 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Wurth, Jayden 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Millen, Mill-Bird 10 BON HOMME 5-08.00 1.72m
15 King, Gabe 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Schrodermeir, Bryce 12 CANTON 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Conley, Josh 11 HINTON 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Forshey, Drew 10 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Wohlert, Jordan 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Kovar, Matt 10 AINSWORTH 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Roland, Colby 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Miller, Zach 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Freking, Solomon 11 GEHLEN CATHO 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Hintz, Colten 11 PIERCE 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Aberson, Ben 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN NH
-- Bosch, Zane 10 SPIRIT LAKE NH
-- Fagen, Austin 12 SPIRIT LAKE NH
-- Jennings, Caleb 11 SPIRIT LAKE NH
-- Marco, Carson 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN NH
-- Belik, Dylan 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL NH
-- Appel, Bennett 11 FULDA NH
-- Sayler, Garrett 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN NH
-- Abraham, Noah 09 SIOUX FALLS NH
-- Abraham, Josiah 11 SIOUX FALLS NH
-- Delaney, Joe 10 OKOBOJI NH
-- Fenske, Brian 10 FULDA NH
-- Wingett, David 09 WINNEBAGO NH
-- Barnett, Brandon 12 WEST HARRISON NH
-- Rokusek, Nick 09 BON HOMME NH
-- McCroskey, Sean 12 WWG-RRC NH
-- Casey, Calvin 12 LAUREL-CONCO NH
-- Phillips, Spencer 11 FREMONT-MILLS NH
-- Dirks, Collin 11 LAUREL-CONCO NH
-- Steffen, Brad 11 LAUREL-CONCO NH
-- Miller, Austin 09 ELKHORN VALLEY NH
-- Albin, Kendall 11 ELKHORN VALLEY NH
-- Erwin, Braxton 12 IRENE-WAKONDA NH
-- Goodman, Chris 11 FREMONT-MILLS NH
-- Osborn, Sage 10 NORTH CENTRAL NH
-- Kerkman, Alex 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE NH
-- Latzel, Jackson 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL NH
-- George, Liam 09 NORTH CENTRAL NH
-- Sabers, Colin 09 MCCOOK CENTR NH
-- Eickman, Joey 09 MCCOOK CENTR NH
-- Emme, Jacob 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL NH
-- Hunt, Lucas 11 GEHLEN CATHO NH
Event 12 Boys B Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Puhrmann, Bret 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 6.18m 20-03.50
2 Brown, Eric 11 HINTON 6.06m 19-10.75
3 Shadley, Jack 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5.95m 19-06.25
4 Kinzer, Terrance 12 COLOME 5.89m 19-04.00
5 Joey, Evans 12 ANDES CENTRAL 5.79m 19-00.00
6 Kortan, Chase 09 BON HOMME 5.78m 18-11.75
7 Bares, Brendan 11 BON HOMME 5.66m 18-07.00
8 Fagen, Austin 12 SPIRIT LAKE 5.60m 18-04.50
9 Warnke, Kris 11 BOYD COUNTY 5.59m 18-04.25
10 Emme, Jacob 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5.57m 18-03.25
11 Jennings, Brian 12 CANTON 5.56m 18-03.00
12 Preheim, Grant 12 FREEMAN PUBLIC 5.45m 17-10.75
12 Ripley, Eli 12 CANTON 5.45m 17-10.75
14 Dosch, John 12 SIOUX FALLS 5.44m 17-10.25
15 Wietzki, Andrew 12 CHAMBERS/WHE 5.42m 17-09.50
16 Vis, Isaiah 09 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 5.41m 17-09.00
16 Renken, Zach 09 SPIRIT LAKE 5.41m 17-09.00
18 Cleveland, Collin 09 MCCOOK CENTR 5.37m 17-07.50
18 Philben, Jayden 10 AINSWORTH 5.37m 17-07.50
20 Latzel, Jackson 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 5.34m 17-06.25
20 Horrach, Brett 09 SIDNEY 5.34m 17-06.25
22 Wohlert, Jordan 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 5.32m 17-05.50
23 Ripley, Micheal 11 NORTH CENTRAL 5.30m 17-04.75
23 Dalton, Kruse 11 DEUBROOK AREA 5.30m 17-04.75
25 Miller, Zach 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5.28m 17-04.00
25 Bodden, Dakota 12 BON HOMME 5.28m 17-04.00
25 Frick, Dalton 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 5.28m 17-04.00
28 White, Grant 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 5.22m 17-01.50
28 Jamison, Keegan 11 LAURENS-MARATHON 5.22m 17-01.50
30 DeVaney, Skyelar 11 OLDHAM-RAMON 5.20m 17-00.75
31 Roth, Trent 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 5.15m 16-10.75
32 Harvey, Jacob 10 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 5.13m 16-10.00
33 Lowe, Kyle 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 5.12m 16-09.75
34 Gaulke, Eathan 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 5.10m 16-08.75
35 Eickman, Joey 09 MCCOOK CENTR 5.09m 16-08.50
35 King, Gabe 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 5.09m 16-08.50
37 Newman, Burke 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 5.07m 16-07.75
38 Meston, Brandon 11 FREMONT-MILLS 5.03m 16-06.00
38 Weber, Austin 11 HOMER 5.03m 16-06.00
40 Osborn, Sage 10 NORTH CENTRAL 5.02m 16-05.75
41 Mads, Ebsen 11 DEUBROOK AREA 5.01m 16-05.25
42 Goodman, Chris 11 FREMONT-MILLS 5.00m 16-05.00
42 Burbach, Ben 09 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 5.00m 16-05.00
44 Ellingson, Braden 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 4.99m 16-04.50
44 Hopkins, Leo 09 ANDES CENTRAL 4.99m 16-04.50
46 Reifenrath, Jayden 09 LAUREL-CONCO 4.95m 16-03.00
47 Beard, DJ 09 LAUREL-CONCO 4.93m 16-02.25
48 Smith, Holden 11 AINSWORTH 4.92m 16-01.75
49 Calvillo, Laine 12 HOMER 4.91m 16-01.50
50 Cole, Wyatt 11 AINSWORTH 4.90m 16-01.00
50 Osborn, Chris 09 SIDNEY 4.90m 16-01.00
52 Colfack, Joey 11 BOYD COUNTY 4.88m 16-00.25
53 Gorrin, Drake 09 WINNEBAGO 4.80m 15-09.00
54 Steffen, Brad 11 LAUREL-CONCO 4.79m 15-08.75
55 Huff, Johnnie 11 PIERCE 4.77m 15-07.75
56 West, Kyle 09 PIERCE 4.75m 15-07.00
57 Atkinson, Marcus 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 4.74m 15-06.75
58 Groos, Bodee 08 COLMAN-EGAN 4.69m 15-04.75
59 Simmons, Brady 09 PIERCE 4.66m 15-03.50
60 Gutschall, Jack 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4.65m 15-03.25
61 Ryan, Berndt 09 DEUBROOK AREA 4.63m 15-02.25
61 Wilkinson, Trevor 09 MCCOOK CENTR 4.63m 15-02.25
61 Hoogeveen, Nick 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 4.63m 15-02.25
64 Van Beek, Levi 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 4.52m 14-10.00
65 Voigt, Derian 09 FREEMAN ACADEMY 4.47m 14-08.00
66 Cuperus, Brett 11 FULDA 4.45m 14-07.25
66 Kieliszewski, David 10 SIOUX FALLS 4.45m 14-07.25
68 Knievel, Connor 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 4.37m 14-04.00
69 George, Liam 09 NORTH CENTRAL 4.18m 13-08.75
70 Bosch, Zane 10 SPIRIT LAKE 4.17m 13-08.25
71 Mundahl, Ethan 09 CANTON 4.13m 13-06.75
72 Balzer, Jesse 09 FREEMAN ACADEMY 4.03m 13-02.75
73 Kriech, Cole 09 COLMAN-EGAN 4.02m 13-02.25
74 Logue, Brady 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 3.82m 12-06.50
75 Reis, Jared 10 WWG-RRC 3.62m 11-10.50
76 Smith, Koby 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 3.54m 11-07.50
77 McKnight, Taitt 08 COLMAN-EGAN 3.20m 10-06.00
78 Ramon, Jordan COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 2.84m 9-04.00
-- Blackbird, Denzell 11 WINNEBAGO FOUL
-- Merrick, Jeremy 12 WINNEBAGO FOUL
Event 13 Boys B Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joey, Evans 12 ANDES CENTRAL 12.59m 41-03.75
2 Kinzer, Terrance 12 COLOME 12.46m 40-10.50
3 Warnke, Kris 11 BOYD COUNTY 12.43m 40-09.50
4 Jennings, Brian 12 CANTON 12.27m 40-03.25
5 Voss, Jeremy 10 SIOUX FALLS 12.27m 40-03.25
6 Preheim, Grant 12 FREEMAN PUBLIC 12.17m 39-11.25
7 Taubert, Carey 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 12.15m 39-10.50
8 Puhrmann, Bret 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 12.06m 39-07.00
9 Hopkins, Leo 09 ANDES CENTRAL 11.88m 38-11.75
10 Millen, Mill-Bird 10 BON HOMME 11.50m 37-08.75
11 Welke, Landon 12 AINSWORTH 11.44m 37-06.50
12 Vis, Isaiah 09 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 11.33m 37-02.25
13 Starkel, Brady 10 PIERCE 11.17m 36-07.75
14 Knox, Tyler 11 NORTH CENTRAL 11.14m 36-06.75
15 Ellingson, Braden 11 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 11.06m 36-03.50
16 Buckendahl, Mason 10 PIERCE 11.03m 36-02.25
17 White, Grant 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 10.97m 36-00.00
18 Prorok, Dakota 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 10.86m 35-07.75
19 Carson, Jory 10 BOYD COUNTY 10.84m 35-06.75
20 Gutschall, Jack 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 10.72m 35-02.00
21 Kirkebak, Joseph 11 BERESFORD 10.70m 35-01.25
22 Hecht, Tucker 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 10.62m 34-10.25
23 Bergland, Hunter 10 BERESFORD 10.55m 34-07.50
24 Albin, Kendall 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 10.51m 34-05.75
25 Sebern, Zach 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 10.30m 33-09.50
26 Kunerth, Matt 12 FULDA 10.25m 33-07.50
27 Rautenberg, Tyler 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 10.24m 33-07.25
27 Clark, Charton 11 NORTH CENTRAL 10.24m 33-07.25
29 Dahl, Chase 12 HOMER 10.16m 33-04.00
30 Casey, Calvin 12 LAUREL-CONCO 10.12m 33-02.50
31 Jacob, Johnson 11 DEUBROOK AREA 10.11m 33-02.00
32 Ryan, Berndt 09 DEUBROOK AREA 10.03m 32-11.00
33 Lueninghoener, Shea 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9.97m 32-08.50
34 Rihanek, Caleb 09 BOYD COUNTY 9.92m 32-06.50
35 Hellmann, Kade 09 BON HOMME 9.75m 32-00.00
36 Atkinson, Marcus 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 9.73m 31-11.25
37 Luze, Tyler 09 HOMER 7.63m 25-00.50
-- Cole, Wyatt 11 AINSWORTH FOUL
-- Penne, Dominic 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW FOUL
-- Coulter, Chris 11 NORTH CENTRAL FOUL
-- Voigt, Derian 09 FREEMAN ACADEMY FOUL
Event 14 Boys B Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- Logan, Jurrens 09 DEUBROOK AREA SCR
-- Van Beek, Levi 09 IRENE-WAKONDA SCR
Flight 1
1 Hazen, Sam 12 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 40-09.25 12.42m
2 Kolgraff, Austin 11 OKOBOJI 40-01.25 12.22m
3 Hopkins, Darrin 12 ANDES CENTRAL 38-05.75 11.72m
4 Munger, Ethan 10 NORTH CENTRAL 32-06.75 9.92m
5 Chamberlin, Chris 12 HOMER 32-06.00 9.90m
6 Serr, Tyson 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 32-02.50 9.81m
7 Walker, Max 11 WINNEBAGO 31-08.25 9.65m
8 Harden, Kalief 10 WINNEBAGO 31-01.75 9.49m
9 Gonzalez, Ramon 09 SIDNEY 30-09.25 9.37m
10 Stone, Branden 10 MCCOOK CENTR 30-05.00 9.27m
11 Sharpfish, Shawn 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 30-01.50 9.18m
12 Palmer, Ty 09 NORTH CENTRAL 28-05.00 8.66m
13 Reiser, Matt 10 BOYD COUNTY 28-03.00 8.61m
14 Jensen, Richard 11 ARLINGTON 28-01.00 8.55m
15 Lower, Dustin 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 24-00.00 7.31m
16 Tjossem, Cody 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 21-04.75 6.52m
-- Kelsay, Anthony 09 SIDNEY DNS
-- Emmick, Bradley 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN DNS
Flight 2
1 Liewer, Walker 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 36-03.75 11.06m
2 DeJong, Alex 09 CANTON 36-01.25 11.00m
3 Beitzel, Chase 11 CANTON 35-10.00 10.92m
4 Hirschman, Ethan 12 LAUREL-CONCO 35-01.75 10.71m
5 Jones, Eric 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 34-07.50 10.55m
6 Radil, Jesse 09 WEST HARRISON 33-03.00 10.13m
7 Miller, Adam 09 CANTON 33-01.75 10.10m
8 Hahlbeck, Jason 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 32-08.75 9.97m
9 Coy, Skroch 10 DEUBROOK AREA 31-11.00 9.72m
10 Sheffield, Evan JR DEUBROOK AREA 31-09.00 9.67m
11 Hansen, Kylar 10 MCCOOK CENTR 30-08.75 9.36m
12 Muth, Jesse 10 MCCOOK CENTR 30-04.50 9.25m
13 Hirschman, Chayce 11 LAUREL-CONCO 29-08.00 9.04m
14 Heller, Austin 09 LAUREL-CONCO 29-07.25 9.02m
15 Puhrmann, Kelly 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 29-02.00 8.89m
16 Gorrin, Roberto 12 WINNEBAGO 28-08.50 8.75m
17 Swanson, Kane 09 BOYD COUNTY 28-01.75 8.57m
-- Burival, Michael 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL DNS
Flight 3
1 Peterson, Kaleb 09 BERESFORD 39-08.50 12.10m
2 Adams, Nick 11 BERESFORD 38-06.75 11.75m
3 Molt, Cody 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 37-01.75 11.32m
4 Dolen, Gabe 12 CANTON 36-09.00 11.20m
5 Douglas, LeNear 10 SPIRIT LAKE 36-07.50 11.16m
6 McCarron, Tanner 10 SIOUX FALLS 35-05.00 10.79m
7 Horrach, Brett 09 SIDNEY 35-04.50 10.78m
8 Wernimont, Cody 10 SPIRIT LAKE 33-04.00 10.16m
9 Cain, Jacob 09 SIDNEY 31-11.75 9.74m
10 Wurdeman, Connor 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 31-05.25 9.58m
11 Lubischer, Dillon 09 PIERCE 28-11.75 8.83m
12 Lambert, Austin 09 HOMER 28-10.50 8.80m
13 Nielsen, Caleb 10 WWG-RRC 21-11.25 6.68m
14 Heintz, Ethan 10 FULDA 19-06.00 5.94m
-- Paulsen, Levi 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C DNS
-- Welling, Jeremy 11 FULDA DNS
-- Oehlertz, Chase 12 LAURENS-MARATHON DNS
-- Swanson, Derek 11 FREMONT-MILLS DNS
Flight 4
1 Udd, Kevin 10 NORTH CENTRAL 41-04.50 12.61m
2 Jurgensmeier, Collin 09 HINTON 40-00.50 12.20m
3 Broughton, Tanner 12 CANTON 40-00.25 12.19m
4 Kaup, Dylan 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 38-08.25 11.79m
5 Ward, Xavier 09 FREEMAN PUBLIC 38-02.00 11.63m
6 VanGorp, Carter 10 SIOUX FALLS 37-09.50 11.51m
7 Worden, Dusty 10 AINSWORTH 36-10.00 11.22m
8 Tinker, Tyler 09 PIERCE 36-08.75 11.19m
9 Davis, Carter 11 HINTON 35-07.00 10.84m
10 Paulsen, Landon 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 35-05.25 10.80m
10 Wilkins, Dylan 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 35-05.25 10.80m
12 Tremayne, Wyatt 11 HOMER 34-05.75 10.50m
13 Kaufman, Jalen 09 FREEMAN PUBLIC 33-06.25 10.21m
14 Rice, Grant 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 31-11.00 9.72m
15 Lawerence, Jason 12 WINNEBAGO 31-05.00 9.57m
16 Aguilar, Junior 09 PIERCE 28-10.50 8.80m
17 Their, Austin 09 FULDA 24-06.50 7.48m
Flight 5
1 Ackerman, Sam 12 SIOUX FALLS 42-06.25 12.96m
2 Ackerman, Adam 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 42-00.25 12.80m
3 Busch, Logan 10 BERESFORD 41-07.50 12.68m
4 Zubrod, Jon 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 40-00.50 12.20m
5 Duncan, Noah 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 38-09.25 11.81m
6 Ekberg, Zack 12 COLOME 38-01.75 11.62m
7 Case, Aiden 09 SIDNEY 37-05.25 11.41m
8 Salentiny, Tom 11 FULDA 37-00.75 11.29m
9 Hoppe, Alec 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 36-08.50 11.18m
10 Gilbertson, Brody 11 ARLINGTON 36-06.25 11.13m
11 Mecham, Carter 10 BON HOMME 35-07.50 10.85m
12 Zavala, Levi 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 35-06.25 10.82m
13 Olvera, Jose 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 35-01.00 10.69m
14 Their, Matt 12 FULDA 34-09.00 10.59m
15 Weis, Logan 11 WWG-RRC 32-11.75 10.05m
16 Phillips, Sam 09 FREMONT-MILLS 31-02.50 9.51m
-- Crownover, Lucas 11 BON HOMME DNS
Flight 6
1 Phelps, Colton 12 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 51-06.25 15.70m
2 Lems, Tyler 12 CANTON 51-05.00 15.67m
3 Allen, Ben 10 AINSWORTH 48-03.50 14.71m
4 Jenness, Jacob 12 SPIRIT LAKE 46-02.00 14.07m
5 Pelster, Brenden 10 CHAMBERS/WHE 45-05.50 13.85m
6 Stibral, Dan 11 SCOTLAND 45-02.25 13.77m
7 Rathe, Kody 12 AINSWORTH 44-07.50 13.60m
8 Brandon, Jordan 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 43-10.50 13.37m
9 Jurgensmeier, Logan 11 HINTON 43-01.75 13.15m
10 Phillips, Spencer 11 FREMONT-MILLS 42-08.25 13.01m
11 Harms, Adam 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 41-09.25 12.73m
12 Osborn, Chris 09 SIDNEY 41-03.25 12.57m
13 Hinseth, Kevin 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 40-06.25 12.35m
14 Nordquist, Kole 11 BERESFORD 40-00.25 12.19m
15 Seiler, Tre 11 LAURENS-MARATHON 39-04.00 11.98m
16 Skyberg, Nick 11 OLDHAM-RAMON 38-04.25 11.69m
17 Petersen, Chris 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 37-09.25 11.51m
-- Krueger, Chuck 12 PIERCE FOUL
Flight 7
1 Mayrose, John 12 GEHLEN CATHO 36-10.00 11.22m
2 Gustad, Ben 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 33-09.00 10.28m
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Colton 12 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 51-06.25 15.70m
2 Lems, Tyler 12 CANTON 51-05.00 15.67m
3 Allen, Ben 10 AINSWORTH 48-03.50 14.71m
4 Jenness, Jacob 12 SPIRIT LAKE 46-02.00 14.07m
5 Pelster, Brenden 10 CHAMBERS/WHE 45-05.50 13.85m
6 Stibral, Dan 11 SCOTLAND 45-02.25 13.77m
7 Rathe, Kody 12 AINSWORTH 44-07.50 13.60m
8 Brandon, Jordan 12 ELK PT JEFF SD 43-10.50 13.37m
9 Jurgensmeier, Logan 11 HINTON 43-01.75 13.15m
10 Phillips, Spencer 11 FREMONT-MILLS 42-08.25 13.01m
11 Ackerman, Sam 12 SIOUX FALLS 42-06.25 12.96m
12 Ackerman, Adam 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 42-00.25 12.80m
13 Harms, Adam 12 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 41-09.25 12.73m
14 Busch, Logan 10 BERESFORD 41-07.50 12.68m
15 Udd, Kevin 10 NORTH CENTRAL 41-04.50 12.61m
16 Osborn, Chris 09 SIDNEY 41-03.25 12.57m
17 Hazen, Sam 12 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 40-09.25 12.42m
18 Hinseth, Kevin 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 40-06.25 12.35m
19 Kolgraff, Austin 11 OKOBOJI 40-01.25 12.22m
20 Zubrod, Jon 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 40-00.50 12.20m
20 Jurgensmeier, Collin 09 HINTON 40-00.50 12.20m
22 Broughton, Tanner 12 CANTON 40-00.25 12.19m
22 Nordquist, Kole 11 BERESFORD 40-00.25 12.19m
24 Peterson, Kaleb 09 BERESFORD 39-08.50 12.10m
25 Seiler, Tre 11 LAURENS-MARATHON 39-04.00 11.98m
26 Duncan, Noah 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 38-09.25 11.81m
27 Kaup, Dylan 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 38-08.25 11.79m
28 Adams, Nick 11 BERESFORD 38-06.75 11.75m
29 Hopkins, Darrin 12 ANDES CENTRAL 38-05.75 11.72m
30 Skyberg, Nick 11 OLDHAM-RAMON 38-04.25 11.69m
31 Ward, Xavier 09 FREEMAN PUBLIC 38-02.00 11.63m
32 Ekberg, Zack 12 COLOME 38-01.75 11.62m
33 VanGorp, Carter 10 SIOUX FALLS 37-09.50 11.51m
34 Petersen, Chris 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 37-09.25 11.51m
35 Case, Aiden 09 SIDNEY 37-05.25 11.41m
36 Molt, Cody 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 37-01.75 11.32m
37 Salentiny, Tom 11 FULDA 37-00.75 11.29m
38 Mayrose, John 12 GEHLEN CATHO 36-10.00 11.22m
38 Worden, Dusty 10 AINSWORTH 36-10.00 11.22m
40 Dolen, Gabe 12 CANTON 36-09.00 11.20m
41 Tinker, Tyler 09 PIERCE 36-08.75 11.19m
42 Hoppe, Alec 11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 36-08.50 11.18m
43 Douglas, LeNear 10 SPIRIT LAKE 36-07.50 11.16m
44 Gilbertson, Brody 11 ARLINGTON 36-06.25 11.13m
45 Liewer, Walker 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 36-03.75 11.06m
46 DeJong, Alex 09 CANTON 36-01.25 11.00m
47 Beitzel, Chase 11 CANTON 35-10.00 10.92m
48 Mecham, Carter 10 BON HOMME 35-07.50 10.85m
49 Davis, Carter 11 HINTON 35-07.00 10.84m
50 Zavala, Levi 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 35-06.25 10.82m
51 Paulsen, Landon 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 35-05.25 10.80m
51 Wilkins, Dylan 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 35-05.25 10.80m
53 McCarron, Tanner 10 SIOUX FALLS 35-05.00 10.79m
54 Horrach, Brett 09 SIDNEY 35-04.50 10.78m
55 Hirschman, Ethan 12 LAUREL-CONCO 35-01.75 10.71m
56 Olvera, Jose 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 35-01.00 10.69m
57 Their, Matt 12 FULDA 34-09.00 10.59m
58 Jones, Eric 11 SOUTH O'BRIEN 34-07.50 10.55m
59 Tremayne, Wyatt 11 HOMER 34-05.75 10.50m
60 Gustad, Ben 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 33-09.00 10.28m
61 Kaufman, Jalen 09 FREEMAN PUBLIC 33-06.25 10.21m
62 Wernimont, Cody 10 SPIRIT LAKE 33-04.00 10.16m
63 Radil, Jesse 09 WEST HARRISON 33-03.00 10.13m
64 Miller, Adam 09 CANTON 33-01.75 10.10m
65 Weis, Logan 11 WWG-RRC 32-11.75 10.05m
66 Hahlbeck, Jason 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 32-08.75 9.97m
67 Munger, Ethan 10 NORTH CENTRAL 32-06.75 9.92m
68 Chamberlin, Chris 12 HOMER 32-06.00 9.90m
69 Serr, Tyson 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 32-02.50 9.81m
70 Cain, Jacob 09 SIDNEY 31-11.75 9.74m
71 Coy, Skroch 10 DEUBROOK AREA 31-11.00 9.72m
71 Rice, Grant 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 31-11.00 9.72m
73 Sheffield, Evan JR DEUBROOK AREA 31-09.00 9.67m
74 Walker, Max 11 WINNEBAGO 31-08.25 9.65m
75 Wurdeman, Connor 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 31-05.25 9.58m
76 Lawerence, Jason 12 WINNEBAGO 31-05.00 9.57m
77 Phillips, Sam 09 FREMONT-MILLS 31-02.50 9.51m
78 Harden, Kalief 10 WINNEBAGO 31-01.75 9.49m
79 Gonzalez, Ramon 09 SIDNEY 30-09.25 9.37m
80 Hansen, Kylar 10 MCCOOK CENTR 30-08.75 9.36m
81 Stone, Branden 10 MCCOOK CENTR 30-05.00 9.27m
82 Muth, Jesse 10 MCCOOK CENTR 30-04.50 9.25m
83 Sharpfish, Shawn 09 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 30-01.50 9.18m
84 Hirschman, Chayce 11 LAUREL-CONCO 29-08.00 9.04m
85 Heller, Austin 09 LAUREL-CONCO 29-07.25 9.02m
86 Puhrmann, Kelly 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 29-02.00 8.89m
87 Lubischer, Dillon 09 PIERCE 28-11.75 8.83m
88 Lambert, Austin 09 HOMER 28-10.50 8.80m
88 Aguilar, Junior 09 PIERCE 28-10.50 8.80m
90 Gorrin, Roberto 12 WINNEBAGO 28-08.50 8.75m
91 Palmer, Ty 09 NORTH CENTRAL 28-05.00 8.66m
92 Reiser, Matt 10 BOYD COUNTY 28-03.00 8.61m
93 Swanson, Kane 09 BOYD COUNTY 28-01.75 8.57m
94 Jensen, Richard 11 ARLINGTON 28-01.00 8.55m
95 Their, Austin 09 FULDA 24-06.50 7.48m
96 Lower, Dustin 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 24-00.00 7.31m
97 Nielsen, Caleb 10 WWG-RRC 21-11.25 6.68m
98 Tjossem, Cody 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 21-04.75 6.52m
99 Heintz, Ethan 10 FULDA 19-06.00 5.94m
-- Krueger, Chuck 12 PIERCE FOUL
-- Kelsay, Anthony 09 SIDNEY DNS
-- Emmick, Bradley 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN DNS
-- Paulsen, Levi 11 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C DNS
-- Burival, Michael 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL DNS
-- Swanson, Derek 11 FREMONT-MILLS DNS
-- Oehlertz, Chase 12 LAURENS-MARATHON DNS
-- Crownover, Lucas 11 BON HOMME DNS
-- Welling, Jeremy 11 FULDA DNS
-- Van Beek, Levi 09 IRENE-WAKONDA SCR
-- Logan, Jurrens 09 DEUBROOK AREA SCR
Event 26 Girls B High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brahmer, Jaci 10 PIERCE 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Reuter, Kasey 12 HINTON 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Payton, Johnannson 11 ANDES CENTRAL 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Runneberg, Brooke 11 LAURENS-MARATHON 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Sokolowski, Andrea 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Hurley, Kelsey 11 FREMONT MILLS 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Hedland, Lauren 12 HINTON 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Kedl, Melanie 12 WWG-RRC 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Glenn, Katie 10 CANTON 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Clark, Logan 10 AINSWORTH 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Herlyn, Hannah 10 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Spencer, Tara 10 MENNO 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Jones, Darby OKOBOJI 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Tweedy, Rachel 12 PIERCE 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Hiatt, Rebecca 09 BOYD COUNTY 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Pinkerman, Randi 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Frerichs, Amber 12 NORTH CENTRAL 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Hopkins, Brenda 09 HARLAN 4-08.00 1.42m
14 VanBockern, Kimberly 11 ARLINGTON 4-08.00 1.42m
14 McCoy, Jenna 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Hart, Kierra 10 CANTON 4-08.00 1.42m
14 McLouth, Caitlin 12 BON HOMME 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Bretschneider, Shelby 10 PIERCE 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Corbit, Audra 11 LAUREL-CONCO 4-08.00 1.42m
25 Snyder, Teisha 11 WINNEBAGO 4-06.00 1.37m
25 Dau, Emma 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 4-06.00 1.37m
25 VandenBosch, Alli 12 FULDA 4-06.00 1.37m
25 Struve, Rachel 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 4-06.00 1.37m
29 VanKalsbeek, Mattea 09 SIOUX FALLS 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Orozco, Claudia 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 4-04.00 1.32m
29 McClary, Ashley 12 FREMONT MILLS 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Wagner, Bailey 09 FULDA 4-04.00 1.32m
29 McClary, Andrea 11 FREMONT MILLS 4-04.00 1.32m
29 Steffen, Kelli 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Hartwig, Shayna 10 SPIRIT LAKE PARK NH
-- Rachel, Petersen 10 DEUBROOK AREA NH
-- Rich, Courtney 11 ELKHORN VALLEY NH
-- Kinzer, Mariah 10 COLOME NH
-- Beachler, Mary Kate 10 CANTON NH
-- Loseke, Erica 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW NH
-- Stanton, Kennady 10 NORTH CENTRAL NH
-- Harpenau, Brooke 09 GEHLEN CATHO NH
-- Vleck, Chase 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE NH
-- Tiefenthaler, Elena 09 NORTH CENTRAL NH
-- Cheadle, Ruth 10 FULDA NH
-- VandenBosch, Logan 09 FULDA NH
-- Wragge, Kierstyn 11 PIERCE NH
Event 28 Girls B Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Koth, Kara 12 SIOUX FALLS 5.04m 16-06.50
2 Evers, Mikayla 11 HARLAN 4.87m 15-11.75
3 McCoy, Jenna 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 4.77m 15-07.75
4 Kasselder, Kortney 12 CHAMBERS/WHE 4.69m 15-04.75
5 Asay, Alex 11 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 4.67m 15-04.00
6 Jensen, Shelby 11 FREEMAN PUBLIC 4.64m 15-02.75
7 Snyder, Teisha 11 WINNEBAGO 4.63m 15-02.25
8 Williams, Taryn 11 FREMONT MILLS 4.56m 14-11.50
9 Dau, Emma 11 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 4.53m 14-10.50
10 Runneberg, Brooke 11 LAURENS-MARATHON 4.50m 14-09.25
11 Rothschadl, Morgan 10 BON HOMME 4.33m 14-02.50
12 Bruck, Allison 09 HARLAN 4.32m 14-02.25
13 Leah, Rogness 11 DEUBROOK AREA 4.29m 14-01.00
13 Payton, Johnannson 11 ANDES CENTRAL 4.29m 14-01.00
15 Williams, Emma 08 BERESFORD 4.28m 14-00.50
16 Apperson, Halie SIDNEY 4.26m 13-11.75
17 Maria, Berndt 10 DEUBROOK AREA 4.25m 13-11.50
18 Schwarzkopf, Erin 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4.23m 13-10.50
19 Adamson, McKenzie 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 4.20m 13-09.50
20 Painter, Brianna 11 MCCOOK CENTR 4.18m 13-08.75
21 Herrboldt, Christina 12 MENNO 4.14m 13-07.00
22 Bosma, Jillian 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 4.11m 13-06.00
23 Koehlmoos, Allison 11 PIERCE 4.06m 13-04.00
24 Haines, Ivy 10 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 4.04m 13-03.25
25 Frink, Allie 10 BERESFORD 4.03m 13-02.75
26 Kenzy, Chloe 12 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 4.01m 13-02.00
27 Sheidt, Shania 11 CANTON 4.00m 13-01.50
28 Gerber, Lydia 09 CANTON 3.95m 12-11.50
29 Carlson, Jada 09 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 3.94m 12-11.25
29 Groene, Kaci 09 LAUREL-CONCO 3.94m 12-11.25
31 Hansen, Danielle 09 MCCOOK CENTR 3.90m 12-09.50
32 McAllister, Morgan 10 BON HOMME 3.88m 12-08.75
33 Fletcher, Arianna 11 AINSWORTH 3.84m 12-07.25
34 Silhacek, Sydney 11 PIERCE 3.82m 12-06.50
35 McInnis, Molly 11 BERESFORD 3.81m 12-06.00
36 Loseke, Erica 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 3.78m 12-05.00
37 Painter, Marissa 10 MCCOOK CENTR 3.77m 12-04.50
38 Steffen, Kelli 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 3.76m 12-04.00
39 Zomermaand, Megan 11 SIOUX FALLS 3.75m 12-03.75
40 Woods, Elizabeth 09 CANTON 3.62m 11-10.50
41 Stanton, Kennady 10 NORTH CENTRAL 3.55m 11-07.75
42 Rothschadl, Jaclyn 11 BON HOMME 3.54m 11-07.50
43 Hannah, Snyder 12 DEUBROOK AREA 3.53m 11-07.00
44 Cook, Katelyn 09 LAUREL-CONCO 3.52m 11-06.75
45 Moore, Savannah 08 COLMAN-EGAN 3.51m 11-06.25
46 Payer, Jae 11 WINNEBAGO 3.46m 11-04.25
47 Soundy, Laura 12 SIOUX FALLS 3.45m 11-04.00
48 Beiermann, Alexis 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 3.40m 11-02.00
48 Ball, Rachel 09 CANTON 3.40m 11-02.00
48 Sickelka, Whitney 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 3.40m 11-02.00
51 Nelson, Danielle 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 3.39m 11-01.50
52 Abramczyk, Magdalena 09 NORTH CENTRAL 3.36m 11-00.25
53 Wendell, Tori 09 BOYD COUNTY 3.25m 10-08.00
54 Atkins, Alex 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 3.21m 10-06.50
55 Cakebread, Shelby 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 3.16m 10-04.50
56 Schneider, Addie 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 3.10m 10-02.00
57 Peters, Laura 11 AINSWORTH 2.99m 9-09.75
58 Beacom, Whitney 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 2.79m 9-02.00
59 Anderson, Hannah 10 IRENE-WAKONDA 2.77m 9-01.25
60 Schuett, Krystina 09 PIERCE 2.63m 8-07.50
61 Verver, Samantha 08 COLMAN-EGAN 2.47m 8-01.25
62 Welch, Dana 10 NELIGH-OAKDALE 2.43m 7-11.75
-- Eckert, Haley 09 ELKHORN VALLEY FOUL
-- Lueders, Ryanne 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE DNF
Event 29 Girls B Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Zylstra, Justine 11 CANTON 10.42m 34-02.25
2 Bretschneider, Shelby 10 PIERCE 10.38m 34-00.75
3 Tucker, Rachelle 11 PIERCE 10.30m 33-09.50
4 McLouth, Caitlin 12 BON HOMME 10.24m 33-07.25
5 Maria, Berndt 10 DEUBROOK AREA 10.03m 32-11.00
6 Haines, Ivy 10 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 9.97m 32-08.50
7 Allen, Lydia 11 AINSWORTH 9.96m 32-08.25
8 Williams, Emma 08 BERESFORD 9.80m 32-02.00
9 Arduser, Ellie 11 LAUREL-CONCO 9.62m 31-06.75
10 Keehn, Ranee 10 ELKHORN VALLEY 9.57m 31-04.75
11 Sheidt, Shania 11 CANTON 9.48m 31-01.25
12 Johnson, Bailey 10 CANTON 9.39m 30-09.75
12 Korte, Jordee 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 9.39m 30-09.75
12 Rothschadl, Morgan 10 BON HOMME 9.39m 30-09.75
15 Eberts, Melissa 11 FREEMAN PUBLIC 9.33m 30-07.50
16 Fletcher, Arianna 11 AINSWORTH 9.25m 30-04.25
17 Adamson, McKenzie 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 9.24m 30-03.75
18 Leah, Rogness 11 DEUBROOK AREA 9.21m 30-02.75
19 Kenzy, Chloe 12 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 9.10m 29-10.25
19 Beermann, Faith 09 HOMER 9.10m 29-10.25
21 Wilson, Katelyn 10 BERESFORD 9.09m 29-10.00
22 Holloway, Bayley 10 LAUREL-CONCO 8.88m 29-01.75
23 Groene, Kaci 09 LAUREL-CONCO 8.82m 28-11.25
24 Merkle, Ellie 12 CANTON 8.74m 28-08.25
25 VanGelder, Holly 10 BERESFORD 8.59m 28-02.25
26 VanPeursem, Alyssa 10 SIOUX FALLS 8.54m 28-00.25
27 Steffen, Kelli 11 KIMBALL/WHITE LAKE 8.52m 27-11.50
27 Wollman, Bethany 10 FREEMAN ACADEMY 8.52m 27-11.50
29 Carlson, Annie 08 FREEMAN ACADEMY 8.18m 26-10.00
30 McInnis, Molly 11 BERESFORD 8.09m 26-06.50
31 Tiefenthaler, Elena 09 NORTH CENTRAL 7.96m 26-01.50
31 Hisek, Chelsey 11 BON HOMME 7.96m 26-01.50
33 Schneider, Addie 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 7.94m 26-00.75
34 Nolles, Katie 11 NORTH CENTRAL 7.84m 25-08.75
34 Vleck, Chase 09 NELIGH-OAKDALE 7.84m 25-08.75
36 Rachel, Petersen 10 DEUBROOK AREA 7.72m 25-04.00
37 Soundy, Laura 12 SIOUX FALLS 7.60m 24-11.25
-- Missling, Tyra 12 WWG-RRC FOUL
-- Atkins, Alex 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL FOUL
-- Anderson, Hannah 10 IRENE-WAKONDA FOUL
-- Harmon, Morgan 09 BOYD COUNTY FOUL
Event 30 Girls B Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Platt, Shandan 12 AINSWORTH 43-07.00 13.28m
2 Skorepa, Carley 11 SCOTLAND 35-03.25 10.75m
3 Iverson, Morgan 09 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 35-00.00 10.66m
4 Weyer, Ashton 12 HARLAN 34-11.25 10.64m
5 McBride, Hailey 11 AINSWORTH 33-07.25 10.24m
6 Taylor, Abby OKOBOJI 33-06.25 10.21m
7 Lund, Shay 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 33-05.75 10.20m
8 Sullivan, Briley 12 LAURENS-MARATHON 33-04.50 10.17m
9 Willemssen, Jen 12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 33-01.00 10.08m
10 Harris, Kourtney 11 HOMER 32-05.75 9.89m
11 Wolter, Makenzie 10 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN 32-04.75 9.87m
12 Christensen, Rylie 09 PARKER HIGH SCHOOL 31-07.00 9.62m
13 Ploen, Heidi 12 KINGSLY-P/WOOD-C 31-06.00 9.60m
14 Jackson, Bridget 10 NORTH CENTRAL 31-05.00 9.58m
15 Matthews, Sierra 12 SOUTH O'BRIEN 31-02.25 9.50m
16 Gubbels, Erin 12 LAUREL-CONCO 31-02.00 9.49m
17 Sullivan, Kenzie 09 LAURENS-MARATHON 30-10.00 9.39m
18 Short, Taylor 12 CANTON 30-08.75 9.36m
19 Bendig, Amber 11 BOYD COUNTY 30-08.00 9.34m
20 Trierweiler, Hannah 10 HINTON 30-04.50 9.25m
21 Ferry, Addison 09 HARLAN 30-04.00 9.24m
22 McClatchey, Ashley 11 OLDHAM-RAMON 30-03.25 9.22m
23 Streit, Gillian 09 HARLAN 30-01.00 9.16m
24 Coan, Megan 10 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 29-10.50 9.10m
25 Ruda, Mary 10 BOYD COUNTY 29-10.00 9.09m
26 Mitzel, Elizabeth 11 BON HOMME 29-07.75 9.03m
27 Moe, Kaylee 09 HOMER 29-05.50 8.97m
28 McClary, Ashley 12 FREMONT MILLS 29-03.75 8.93m
29 Wankum, Maddie 12 GEHLEN CATHO 29-02.50 8.90m
30 Shyanne, Lutgen 10 DEUBROOK AREA 29-00.25 8.84m
31 Chagolla, Abigail 11 GEHLEN CATHO 28-09.00 8.76m
31 Cuperus, Syd 11 FULDA 28-09.00 8.76m
33 Jennings, Kris 10 CANTON 28-08.50 8.75m
34 Rood, Alyssa 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 28-05.25 8.66m
35 Platt, Shayden 10 AINSWORTH 27-11.25 8.51m
36 McGill, Rachel 11 PIERCE 27-07.75 8.42m
37 Boersma, Annah 10 SIOUX FALLS 27-06.50 8.39m
38 Jons, Mattiah 10 BURKE SOUTH CENTRAL 27-05.50 8.36m
39 Morman, Amy 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 27-04.50 8.34m
40 Hermsen, Taylor 10 FREEMAN PUBLIC 27-00.50 8.24m
41 Slack, Samantha 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 26-10.50 8.19m
41 Launsby, Tressa 12 HOMER 26-10.50 8.19m
43 Baker, Michaela 09 ARLINGTON 26-10.00 8.17m
44 Tinker, Bailey 11 PIERCE 26-09.50 8.16m
45 Madison, Nikki 09 FULDA 26-07.00 8.10m
46 Morrow, Emily 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 26-06.25 8.08m
47 Painter, Miranda 10 MCCOOK CENTR 26-06.00 8.07m
48 Hangman, Emily 09 LAUREL-CONCO 26-04.50 8.03m
49 VanDerslice, Melissa 12 COLUMBUS LAKEVIEW 26-03.50 8.01m
50 Tycz, Danielle 12 BON HOMME 26-01.00 7.95m
51 Jakubowski, Breanna 12 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 25-04.75 7.74m
52 Hoefling, Cassie 09 HINTON 25-04.25 7.72m
53 Jenness, Kailee 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 25-03.75 7.71m
54 Wiebers, Abbie 12 BERESFORD 25-02.50 7.68m
55 Wallace, Kyann 09 ARLINGTON 25-00.00 7.62m
56 Fagan, Josie 09 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 24-11.25 7.60m
57 WhiteGrass, Audrey 10 WINNEBAGO 24-10.75 7.58m
57 Bauer, Kadie 09 SOUTH O'BRIEN 24-10.75 7.58m
59 Hannah, Sheffield 12 DEUBROOK AREA 24-06.75 7.48m
60 Stone, Morgan 10 PIERCE 24-06.25 7.47m
61 Nelson, Bailey 11 BERESFORD 24-02.25 7.37m
62 Wolfe, Felicia 10 WINNEBAGO 24-00.00 7.31m
63 Vondrak, Aly 10 HINTON 23-09.25 7.24m
64 DeBoer, Bethany 10 SOUTH O'BRIEN 23-02.50 7.07m
65 Casperson, Emilee 09 BERESFORD 23-00.00 7.01m
66 Blake, Katie 11 FREMONT MILLS 22-10.50 6.97m
66 Verrips, Abbie 10 SPIRIT LAKE PARK 22-10.50 6.97m
68 Shankland, Jayde 10 NORTH CENTRAL 22-09.75 6.95m
69 Missling, Tyra 12 WWG-RRC 22-05.00 6.83m
70 Rich, Courtney 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 22-04.00 6.80m
71 Knudson, Kaitlyn 09 BERESFORD 22-03.75 6.80m
72 Leapley, Katie 09 LAUREL-CONCO 22-03.50 6.79m
73 Johnston, Dani 09 MCCOOK CENTR 21-10.75 6.67m
74 Bigbear, Angela 09 WINNEBAGO 21-06.25 6.55m
75 Nelson, Morgan 11 CANTON 21-02.50 6.46m
76 Ruiz, Natalie 12 WWG-RRC 20-07.50 6.28m
77 Lopez, Maria 09 WWG-RRC 20-06.75 6.26m
78 King, Lexi 09 ELKHORN VALLEY 19-03.50 5.88m
79 Drakenberg, Inez 12 FULDA 19-01.00 5.81m
80 Wicks, Karee 11 OLDHAM-RAMON 17-10.75 5.45m
Event 31 Boys B Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Welke, Landon 12 AINSWORTH 14-00.00 4.26m
2 DeHaai, Gavin 11 SIOUX FALLS 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Anderson, Garrett 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Marvin, Jon 11 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 12-00.00 3.65m
5 King, Andrew 11 ARLINGTON 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Sudbeck, Levi 10 PIERCE 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Christians, Derek 12 WWG-RRC 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Holmes, Alex 11 FULDA 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Penne, Matt 11 PIERCE 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Caba, Alex 10 BON HOMME 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Mogck, Chase 09 SCOTLAND 10-00.00 3.04m
12 Suarez, Jorge 11 WINNEBAGO 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Frenchman, Blake 11 WINNEBAGO 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Roland, Colby 11 NELIGH-OAKDALE 9-00.00 2.74m
15 Larson, Jayson 11 ELKHORN VALLEY 9-00.00 2.74m
16 Dean, Corbin 09 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 8-06.00 2.59m
16 Lee, CJ 09 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 8-06.00 2.59m
18 Rickford, Cade 08 GAYVILLE-VOLIN 7-09.00 2.36m
18 Dickey, Dillon 11 PIERCE 7-09.00 2.36m
18 Shaul, Brandon 10 AINSWORTH 7-09.00 2.36m
18 Gunderman, John 10 FULDA 7-09.00 2.36m
22 Rice, Iktomi 09 WINNEBAGO 7-00.00 2.13m
22 Fernau, Jacob 09 AINSWORTH 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Smith, Koby 09 ELKHORN VALLEY NH
Event 32 Girls B Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Herrboldt, Christina 12 MENNO 8-00.00 2.43m
2 Silhacek, Sydney 11 PIERCE 7-06.00 2.28m
3 Platt, Shayden 10 AINSWORTH 7-06.00 2.28m
4 McAllister, Morgan 10 BON HOMME 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Lyso, Taylor 11 IRENE-WAKONDA 7-00.00 2.13m
5 Brewer-Nysven, Rainy 12 IRENE-WAKONDA 7-00.00 2.13m
6 VanKalsbeek, Mattea 09 SIOUX FALLS 7-00.00 2.13m
7 Dougherty, Bailee 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Williams, Alyssa 09 FULDA 6-06.00 1.98m
9 Pischel, Amanda 10 O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 6-06.00 1.98m
9 Sestak, Rachel 09 BON HOMME 6-06.00 1.98m
9 Harlan, Marquel 12 WINNEBAGO 6-06.00 1.98m
13 Heirigs, Mikayla 09 IRENE-WAKONDA 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Clarke, Kendall 09 FULDA 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Bounsavong, Nikkie 10 FULDA 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Holinka, Myah 12 FULDA 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Eckert, Haley 09 ELKHORN VALLEY NH
-- Yoder, Julia 09 SIOUX FALLS NH
-- Moeller, Ellie 09 PIERCE NH
-- McNab, Shaylee 10 FULDA NH
-- Weiting, Haley 09 PIERCE NH
-- Cakebread, Shelby 09 ELKHORN VALLEY NH
History for North Star High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
Show 7 more
|