Nike Heartland Preview - 9/14/2013
Yankton Trail Park
Sioux Falls, SD
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 4k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poe, Jeralyn Lincoln North Star 13:52.03 1
2 Streff, Hailey Madison 14:37.37 2
3 Green, Allison Sturgis Brown 14:38.32 3
4 Hawkes, Emily Madison 14:57.41 4
5 Schenk, Meagan Harrisburg 15:00.96 5
6 Burgess, Shacey RC Central 15:01.44 6
7 Cooper, Jasmyne Harrisburg 15:15.29 7
8 Ripperda, Abby SF O'Gorman 15:20.57 8
9 Van Holland, Lauren Harrisburg 15:31.66 9
10 Streff, Cami Madison 15:40.55 10
11 Bartels, Chole Winner 15:43.23
12 Hearn, Hannah RC Central 15:47.44 11
13 Broderick, Bailey RC Central 15:50.97 12
14 Sage, Haley Garretson 15:51.37 13
15 Parris, Ava RC Central 15:54.76 14
16 Bohl, Carmen Garretson 15:55.40 15
17 Ireland, Brooke Sturgis Brown 15:55.92 16
18 Driesen, Anicka Western Christian 16:07.27 17
19 Bornhoft, Alyssa SF O'Gorman 16:08.13 18
20 Mayforth, Rachel RC Central 16:19.23 19
21 Nipe, Maddie Madison 16:19.87 20
22 Lanier, Mallory Harrisburg 16:20.58 21
23 Steen, Nakaila RC Central 16:21.28 22
24 Werner, Paige RC Central 16:26.58 23
25 Peterson, Hannah Sturgis Brown 16:37.01 24
26 Mayforth, RaeAnna RC Central 16:37.79
27 Carnicle, Teisha Garretson 16:38.88 25
28 Enderson, Lydia SF O'Gorman 16:46.10 26
29 Ridder, Bekah SF O'Gorman 16:46.75 27
30 Selchert, Cheyenne Harrisburg 16:51.78 28
31 Van Holland, Taylor Harrisburg 16:53.54 29
32 Sage, Peyton Garretson 16:58.24 30
33 Lado, Dina Lincoln North Star 16:58.91 31
34 Bly, Jaden Garretson 17:06.99 32
35 Olson, Lydia Garretson 17:11.31 33
36 Kluck, Miriam Lincoln North Star 17:17.79 34
37 Fischer, Regina SF O'Gorman 17:21.67 35
38 Bohl, Macey Garretson 17:30.92 36
39 Frost, Paige Sturgis Brown 17:40.97 37
40 Hodges, Brooklynn Madison 17:49.96 38
41 Schmitt, Cayley Tea Area 18:01.35
42 Kollis, Josie Western Christian 18:03.24 39
43 Boetel, Paige Harrisburg 18:24.99 40
44 Berks, Olivia Lincoln North Star 18:33.69 41
45 Anderson, Courtney Sturgis Brown 18:36.05 42
46 Rowland, Amanda Madison 18:36.64 43
47 Hoekstra, Kalie Western Christian 18:50.68 44
48 Peterson, Bailey Lincoln North Star 18:58.62 45
49 Miller, Sammy Lincoln North Star 18:59.78 46
50 Peterson, Jaden Lincoln North Star 19:02.33 47
51 Akers, Erika RC Central 19:02.90
52 DeVries, Tessa Western Christian 19:05.80 48
53 Keeshan, Annie Lincoln North Star 19:10.15
54 Hass, Rachel Madison 19:32.11 49
55 Lee, Shelby Lincoln North Star 19:44.50
56 Stromberg, Ashley Madison 20:04.47
57 Nguyen, Nancy Lincoln North Star 20:06.14
58 Van Tol, Amanda Western Christian 20:06.77 50
59 Kleinwolterink, Michaela Western Christian 20:10.51 51
60 Herlyn, Hannah Parker 20:24.15
61 Ochoa, Danielle Lincoln North Star 21:19.72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 RC Central 62 6 11 12 14 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:18:53.84
Average: 15:46.77
2 Harrisburg 70 5 7 9 21 28 29 40
Total Time: 1:19:00.27
Average: 15:48.06
3 Madison 74 2 4 10 20 38 43 49
Total Time: 1:19:25.16
Average: 15:53.04
4 SF O'Gorman 114 8 18 26 27 35
Total Time: 1:22:23.22
Average: 16:28.65
5 Garretson 115 13 15 25 30 32 33 36
Total Time: 1:22:30.88
Average: 16:30.18
6 Sturgis Brown 122 3 16 24 37 42
Total Time: 1:23:28.27
Average: 16:41.66
7 Lincoln North Star 152 1 31 34 41 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:25:41.04
Average: 17:08.21
8 Western Christian 198 17 39 44 48 50 51
Total Time: 1:32:13.76
Average: 18:26.76
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simmons, Jacob Sturgis Brown 16:41.47
2 Mohammad, Moujitaba Lincoln North Star 17:02.18 1
3 Knobloch, Ethan SF O'Gorman 17:25.44 2
4 Hutchinson, AZ Lincoln North Star 17:28.35 3
5 Lueth, Atem Lincoln North Star 17:30.78 4
6 Cottier, Andrew RC Central 17:32.89
7 Turner, Zach Lincoln North Star 17:34.48 5
8 Pierce, Nathan Lincoln North Star 17:35.39 6
9 Kooima, PJ Western Christian 17:43.04
10 Vollmer, Taran RC Central 17:43.43
11 Edwards, Cole SF O'Gorman 17:49.50 7
12 Bollweg, Connor Harrisburg 17:57.75 8
13 Reinhardt, David Sturgis Brown 17:58.59
14 Deming, Tristan RC Central 18:01.76
15 Bollweg, Cody Harrisburg 18:05.13 9
16 Schmidt, Joseph SF O'Gorman 18:13.49 10
17 Balmaceda, Rodrigo SF O'Gorman 18:17.13 11
18 Vander Plaats, Kyle Western Christian 18:21.80
19 Liester, Josh Garretson 18:25.95 12
20 Powell, Josh Garretson 18:29.32 13
21 Geels, Nick Western Christian 18:31.96
22 Stiles, Ryan RC Central 18:33.91
23 Hubbell, Garrett Madison 18:35.05 14
24 Olson, Ryan Parker 18:36.84 15
25 Stanley, Nick Lincoln North Star 18:37.72 16
26 Olson, Michael Parker 18:41.98 17
27 Sproles, Kindard SF O'Gorman 18:43.56 18
28 Jorgensen, Tyler Tea Area 18:47.70
29 Lanier, Zach Harrisburg 18:50.84 19
30 Hansen, Andru Lincoln North Star 18:52.03 20
31 Phelps, Bradan Tea Area 18:55.15
32 Guse, Reid Madison 18:55.64 21
33 Fick, Evan Garretson 18:56.10 22
34 Krikac, Kennedy Lincoln North Star 18:56.62
35 Powell, Sam Garretson 19:08.28 23
36 Krajewski, Brett Lincoln North Star 19:26.76
37 Habtu, Bemnet Lincoln North Star 19:35.84
38 Fitzgerald, Jacob Garretson 19:47.47 24
39 Johnson, Tait Garretson 19:59.07 25
40 Mellick, Connor Harrisburg 20:14.16 26
41 Janak, Jordan Harrisburg 20:18.37 27
42 Thon, Nick Parker 20:35.48 28
43 Hatch, Ethan Madison 20:40.18 29
44 Iraheta, Edwin Madison 21:01.78 30
45 Auch, Alexander Harrisburg 21:39.25 31
46 Dorris, Kaiden Madison 21:52.38 32
47 Fernau, Dallas Madison 21:58.20 33
48 Harms, Adam Parker 21:58.65 34
49 Sykes, Rashaan Tea Area 22:10.59
50 Christensen, Caleb Tea Area 22:21.00
51 Maska, Eli Parker 23:13.69 35
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lincoln North Star 19 1 3 4 5 6 16 20
Total Time: 1:27:11.18
Average: 17:26.24
2 SF O'Gorman 48 2 7 10 11 18
Total Time: 1:30:29.12
Average: 18:05.83
3 Harrisburg 89 8 9 19 26 27 31
Total Time: 1:35:26.25
Average: 19:05.25
4 Garretson 94 12 13 22 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:34:47.12
Average: 18:57.43
5 Madison 126 14 21 29 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:41:05.03
Average: 20:13.01
6 Parker 129 15 17 28 34 35
Total Time: 1:43:06.64
Average: 20:37.33
Event 2 Boys 4k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westendorf, Ryan SF O'Gorman 13:41.88 1
2 Lindner, Tiegen SF O'Gorman 13:54.00 2
3 Delzer, Brandon Sturgis Brown 13:56.52
4 Knobloch, Preston SF O'Gorman 14:13.11 3
5 Gress, Johnny Lincoln North Star 14:21.30 4
6 Martinez, Andrew Lincoln North Star 14:23.44 5
7 Noble, Cayden Sturgis Brown 14:32.83
8 Lawler, Rudy SF O'Gorman 15:00.94 6
9 Gatwech, Mandera Lincoln North Star 15:09.36 7
10 Yelling, Trey Lincoln North Star 15:10.42 8
11 Miller, Jacob Lincoln North Star 15:11.41 9
12 Medrano, Olis Harrisburg 15:13.35 10
13 Gaspari, Joey SF O'Gorman 15:21.93 11
14 Plucker, Grant Parker 15:29.92 12
15 Genenbach, Grant Lincoln North Star 15:31.27 13
16 Brown, Tanner Harrisburg 15:33.91 14
17 Williams, Trey Lincoln North Star 15:38.19 15
18 Crouch, Ethan SF O'Gorman 15:38.63 16
19 Harms, Jacob Harrisburg 15:43.15 17
20 Olson, Ben Harrisburg 15:43.61 18
21 Stanley, Nate Lincoln North Star 15:47.04
22 Suhr, Taylor Harrisburg 15:52.33 19
23 Sees, Joseph Irene-Wakonda 15:53.48
24 Yousif, Haytham Lincoln North Star 15:55.26
25 Eastman, Jame Lincoln North Star 15:55.79
26 Palmquist, Aydan SF O'Gorman 15:57.97 20
27 Kopf, Trevor Lincoln North Star 16:04.07
28 Fitzgerald, Jared Garretson 16:05.58 21
29 Nordstrom, Riley Garretson 16:14.68 22
30 Hartman, Andrew Tea Area 16:20.07 23
31 Christensen, Trenton Parker 16:23.21 24
32 Bentz, Will SF O'Gorman 16:26.34
33 Vaska, Joseph SF O'Gorman 16:31.00
34 Kihne, Tanner Harrisburg 16:37.07 25
35 Miller, Samuel Tea Area 16:43.45 26
36 Heins, Peyton Tea Area 16:44.44 27
37 Thorson, Leif Harrisburg 16:46.43 28
38 Conroy, Drake Lincoln North Star 17:04.60
39 Secor, Loren Harrisburg 17:08.24
40 Villa, Jose Lincoln North Star 17:13.05
41 Donelan, Seamus Madison 17:14.32 29
42 Hillmer, Rowdy Harrisburg 17:15.31
43 Weber, Brodey Lincoln North Star 17:20.99
44 Schleuter, Chayce Garretson 17:21.46 30
45 Fiegen, Trevor Garretson 17:22.35 31
46 Kneip, Bryce Tea Area 17:23.73 32
47 Krull, Josh Harrisburg 17:26.12
48 Harris, Brendan Garretson 17:32.53 33
49 Rezac, Mason Lincoln North Star 17:33.75
50 Krueger, Dominic Garretson 17:37.20 34
51 Eliason, Sam Madison 17:37.75 35
52 Houg, John Garretson 17:42.88 36
53 Ibrahim, Alnajem Lincoln North Star 17:43.61
54 Rakowicz, Mason Harrisburg 17:50.85
55 Papka, Evan Harrisburg 17:51.54
56 Curley, Ben Madison 17:55.22 37
57 Murphy, Gabe Tea Area 17:56.37 38
58 Gale, Jason Madison 18:02.69 39
59 Carver, Hunter Garretson 18:04.96
60 Patten, Cole Harrisburg 18:05.90
61 Lentsch, Landon Madison 18:07.24 40
62 Kaiser, Adam Harrisburg 18:07.95
63 Olson, Blake Parker 18:08.99 41
64 Bohoboj, Carter Tea Area 18:10.83 42
65 Emmett, Cody Parker 18:15.73 43
66 Thomas, Randy Lincoln North Star 18:20.26
67 Uhl, Alex Garretson 18:25.79
68 Picaso, Micah SF O'Gorman 18:28.96
69 Gildemaster, Karl SF O'Gorman 18:41.32
70 George, Dylan Lincoln North Star 18:45.35
71 Kasten, Alex Parker 18:47.89 44
72 Bialas, Camden Parker 18:50.58 45
73 Papka, Nate Harrisburg 19:15.23
74 Hogan, Kaedin Harrisburg 19:21.89
75 Wiese, Scott Lincoln North Star 19:22.90
76 Vosberg, Ryker Madison 19:32.84 46
77 McCormick, Jonah Tea Area 19:33.81 47
78 Rausch, Cole Tea Area 19:34.29
79 Fanning, Nathan Tea Area 19:43.53
80 Ortmeier, Dylan Tea Area 19:44.73
81 Drew, Hunter Madison 20:24.60 48
82 Fiegen, Cole Garretson 20:26.29
83 Thayer, Jared Madison 20:37.07
84 Stanley, Thomas Lincoln North Star 20:47.83
85 Maxfield, Jordan Lincoln North Star 20:48.96
86 Haraldson, Nick Parker 20:59.89 49
87 Sanchez, David Madison 21:08.35
88 Katrenak, Adam Irene-Wakonda 22:04.34
89 Larsen, Brett Garretson 22:45.26
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SF O'Gorman 23 1 2 3 6 11 16 20
Total Time: 1:12:11.86
Average: 14:26.38
2 Lincoln North Star 33 4 5 7 8 9 13 15
Total Time: 1:14:15.93
Average: 14:51.19
3 Harrisburg 78 10 14 17 18 19 25 28
Total Time: 1:18:06.35
Average: 15:37.27
4 Garretson 137 21 22 30 31 33 34 36
Total Time: 1:24:36.60
Average: 16:55.32
5 Tea Area 146 23 26 27 32 38 42 47
Total Time: 1:25:08.06
Average: 17:01.62
6 Parker 164 12 24 41 43 44 45 49
Total Time: 1:27:05.74
Average: 17:25.15
7 Madison 180 29 35 37 39 40 46 48
Total Time: 1:28:57.22
Average: 17:47.45
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houwman, Emma SF O'Gorman 17:08.94 1
2 Slack, Olivia Harrisburg 18:04.98 2
3 Ermer, Lauren SF O'Gorman 18:10.20 3
4 Dorris, Karsyn Madison 18:17.30 4
5 Prouse, Annie SF O'Gorman 18:20.82 5
6 Bear, Anna SF O'Gorman 18:25.61 6
7 Lindner, Bergen SF O'Gorman 18:31.33 7
8 McDonald, Adriana Irene-Wakonda 18:45.62
9 Kreber, Kendyl SF O'Gorman 19:00.00 8
10 Wang, Ali Sturgis Brown 19:00.76
11 Souter, Maddie Harrisburg 19:03.22 9
12 Theophilus, Anna Madison 19:06.83 10
13 Longhenry, Claire Garretson 19:07.68
14 Pfaff, Taylor Harrisburg 19:21.45 11
15 Black, Rachel Madison 19:25.96 12
16 Waba, Jennifer Madison 19:26.47 13
17 Sevold, Lauren Harrisburg 19:27.39 14
18 Johnson, Kylee Harrisburg 19:35.15 15
19 Nelson, Mariah Garretson 19:42.26
20 Soldatke, Alexis SF O'Gorman 19:43.63 16
21 Amberg, Mandy Lincoln North Star 19:47.42
22 Schroeder, Mariah Tea Area 19:57.73 17
23 LeVan, Dana Tea Area 20:05.48 18
24 Hirschkorn, Sydney Harrisburg 20:22.70 19
25 Sees, Autumn Irene-Wakonda 20:26.83
26 Appelwick, Laurel Madison 20:36.36 20
27 Lindsley, Kendra Sturgis Brown 20:45.17
28 Fink, Erynn Garretson 20:46.58
29 Rodriguez, Jasmine Tea Area 20:48.77 21
30 Oakland, Addison Tea Area 20:50.56 22
31 Knofczynski, Anne Madison 20:53.30 23
32 Lentsch, Lexi Madison 20:53.85 24
33 Brandner, Ally Tea Area 21:01.90 25
34 Koang, Nya Lincoln North Star 21:07.78
35 Olson, Victoria Madison 21:10.69
36 Piselli, Silvia Madison 21:19.63
37 Herold, Tayler Madison 21:33.09
38 Eliason, Katie Madison 21:42.59
39 Johnson, September Madison 21:51.96
40 Gross, Ally Madison 22:13.87
41 Roth, Sadie Harrisburg 22:14.63 26
42 Ganschow, Megan Tea Area 22:49.18 27
43 Paradeis, Tiana Madison 22:58.81
44 Martinsen, Marissa Tea Area 23:38.28 28
45 Kern, Marinda Madison 24:54.64
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SF O'Gorman 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 16
Total Time: 1:30:36.90
Average: 18:07.38
2 Harrisburg 51 2 9 11 14 15 19 26
Total Time: 1:35:32.19
Average: 19:06.44
3 Madison 59 4 10 12 13 20 23 24
Total Time: 1:36:52.92
Average: 19:22.59
4 Tea Area 103 17 18 21 22 25 27 28
Total Time: 1:42:44.44
Average: 20:32.89