|
2013 Heat Sheets - Nebraska NSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
May 13th 2013, 11:49pm
Heat Sheets for all classes posted below.
CLASS A BOYS
This report was last updated on May 9, 2013 at 9:25pm EDT
Boys 3200m Relay
Class A
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
11 |
2nd/8:21.12 |
Grand Island |
Ben Witkowski, 11, #57; Elijah Hunter, 10, #51; Machoul Chuol Chol, 11, #48; Colin Appel, 11, #45 |
12 |
2nd/8:21.48 |
Omaha Westside |
Stuart Willett, 11, #240; Jacob Phillips, 9, #236; Max Knight, 11, #233; Grant Duin, 12, #232 |
13 |
4th/8:22.18 |
Omaha Burke |
Noah Hogberg, 11, #200; Tyler Mullen, 10, #206; Andrew Vasquez, 9, #209; Casey Morris, 12, #205 |
21 |
1st/7:56.91 |
Lincoln North Star |
Mohamed Hamdan, 12, #101; Moujtaba Mohammed, 11, #106; Atem Lueth, 11, #104; Lueth Lueth, 12, #105 |
22 |
4th/8:00.91 |
Lincoln Pius X |
Mitch Grosserode, 9, #117; Chad Berens, 11, #113; Bryan Butler, 11, #114; Jacob Holtmeier, 12, #119 |
23 |
3rd/8:14.18 |
Omaha Benson |
Geoffrey Getzschman, 12, #187; Manuel Maya, 12, #188; Bill Oyet, 10, #189; TJuana Schejbal, 11, #191 |
31 |
2nd/7:57.95 |
Fremont |
Arturo Garcia, 11, #34; Ty Hansen, 10, #35; Trevor Wiegert, 12, #43; Joshua Smrcina, 12, #41 |
32 |
1st/8:08.28 |
Omaha Northwest |
Gabriel Clauss, 11, #226; Jamal Jones, 12, #227; Deng Lual, 12, #229; Mandila Arno, 11, #225 |
33 |
1st/8:14.99 |
Kearney |
Casey Berg, 12, #65; Dillon Graf, 12, #71; Trysten Compton, 11, #68; Bailey Block, 11, #66 |
41 |
3rd/8:00.50 |
Creighton Preparatory School |
Thomas Doran, 10, #23; Blake Kanger, 11, #25; John Nownes, 10, #26; James Wingerter, 12, #32 |
42 |
2nd/8:11.36 |
Lincoln Southwest |
Kristofor Grimes, 9, #129; Reid Shubert, 11, #133; Seth Vandergriend, 11, #134; Linden Weitz, 10, #135 |
43 |
1st/8:17.01 |
Millard South |
Reno Law, 10, #152; Nathan Wendt, 10, #159; Daniel Shriver, 11, #157; Terance Johnson, 11, #149 |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
24 |
3rd/8:22.56 |
Millard North |
Benjamin Janecek, 11, #143; Jacob White, 11, #145; Brett Whorley, 11, #146; Ryan Douglass, 12, #136 |
25 |
4th/8:29.59 |
North Platte |
Wyatt McGuire, 11, #183; Ace Haws, 12, #180; Dale Ragle, 11, #184; Joe Godfrey, 12, #179 |
34 |
3rd/8:23.09 |
Lincoln East |
Taylor Witt, 12, #98; Joseph Keck, 11, #93; Bryce Nitzsche, 11, #96; Muoch Keak, 11, #92 |
44 |
4th/8:24.00 |
Norfolk |
Benjamin Protzman, 12, #174; Zachary Hoffie, 12, #172; Austin Warren, 11, #175; Ryan Hoffie, 11, #171 |
Boys 110m Hurdles
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/15.54 |
9 |
Brandon Armstrong, 11, Bellevue West |
2 |
2nd/15.36 |
178 |
Caleb Dodge, 12, North Platte |
3 |
3rd/15.19 |
118 |
Jimmy Hansen, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
4 |
1st/14.85 |
244 |
Nicholas Bartels, 12, Papillion-La Vista |
5 |
2nd/14.97 |
144 |
Avram Tynes, 11, Millard North |
6 |
1st/15.29 |
127 |
Joshua Banderas, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
7 |
2nd/15.41 |
204 |
Trez von Miers, 11, Omaha Burke |
8 |
4th/15.65 |
214 |
Cameron Dorsey, 11, Omaha Central |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/15.63 |
212 |
Robert Dancer, 12, Omaha Central |
2 |
4th/15.26 |
247 |
Nathan Lechtenberg, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
3 |
2nd/14.88 |
107 |
Maurice Moore, 12, Lincoln North Star |
4 |
1st/14.87 |
95 |
Andrew Neal, 12, Lincoln East |
5 |
1st/14.87 |
163 |
Jordan Flemington, 11, Millard West |
6 |
3rd/15.07 |
58 |
Trevor Wojtalewicz, 11, Grand Island |
7 |
4th/15.51 |
112 |
Brandon Wallman, 12, Lincoln Northeast |
8 |
4th/15.93 |
153 |
JarNario McClurge, 11, Millard South |
Boys 100m Dash
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/11.25 |
16 |
Devante Vaughn, 10, Bellevue West |
2 |
2nd/11.02 |
262 |
Isaac Wallace, 11, Ralston |
3 |
1st/11.01 |
194 |
Braxton Adams, 12, Omaha Burke |
4 |
1st/10.78 |
245 |
Kenzo Cotton, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
5 |
2nd/10.88 |
70 |
Tyler Gillen, 11, Kearney |
6 |
1st/11.02 |
239 |
Craig Timmons, 12, Omaha Westside |
7 |
4th/11.10 |
246 |
Lucas Hostetler, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
8 |
4th/11.33 |
208 |
Malik Thompson, 10, Omaha Burke |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/11.28 |
151 |
John Lane, 12, Millard South |
2 |
4th/11.25 |
31 |
Troy Wilewski, 9, Creighton Preparatory School |
3 |
3rd/10.97 |
100 |
Javon Carlisle, 11, Lincoln North Star |
4 |
1st/10.79 |
115 |
Caleb Cowling, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
2nd/10.88 |
112 |
Brandon Wallman, 12, Lincoln Northeast |
6 |
3rd/10.99 |
243 |
Jalen Allison, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
7 |
2nd/11.27 |
207 |
Jared Prince, 9, Omaha Burke |
8 |
3rd/11.32 |
213 |
Jackie Davis, 12, Omaha Central |
Boys 400m Dash
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/51.39 |
203 |
Maurice McDonald, 9, Omaha Burke |
2 |
3rd/50.70 |
219 |
Fonta Jones, 10, Omaha North |
3 |
3rd/50.44 |
167 |
Christof Muller, 12, Millard West |
4 |
1st/48.56 |
120 |
Garrett Teel, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
2nd/50.05 |
211 |
Devin Barfield, 12, Omaha Central |
6 |
3rd/50.61 |
193 |
Donald Nekola, 10, Omaha Bryan |
7 |
1st/50.94 |
10 |
Johnnie Bennett IV, 11, Bellevue West |
8 |
4th/51.74 |
147 |
William Beard, 12, Millard South |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/51.43 |
117 |
Mitch Grosserode, 9, Lincoln Pius X |
2 |
4th/50.98 |
137 |
Logan Forsythe, 11, Millard North |
3 |
1st/49.93 |
198 |
Tyrone Fulton, 12, Omaha Burke |
4 |
1st/49.86 |
122 |
Devonte Madlock, 12, Lincoln Southeast |
5 |
2nd/49.92 |
166 |
Skyler Monaghan, 11, Millard West |
6 |
2nd/50.40 |
173 |
Patrick Meuret, 12, Norfolk |
7 |
2nd/51.35 |
150 |
Cody Knapp, 11, Millard South |
8 |
3rd/51.55 |
89 |
Tyler Janssen, 11, Lincoln East |
Boys 3200m Run
Class A
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
3rd/9:56.63 |
158 |
Benjamin Wellwood, 11, Millard South |
12 |
4th/10:05.30 |
154 |
Nathan Meiners, 12, Millard South |
13 |
2nd/10:05.45 |
126 |
Andrew Arkebauer, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
21 |
1st/9:24.19 |
33 |
Daniel Aldaba, 12, Fremont |
22 |
4th/9:32.46 |
170 |
Austin Post, 11, Millard West |
23 |
1st/9:51.73 |
180 |
Ace Haws, 12, North Platte |
31 |
2nd/9:24.20 |
165 |
Joseph Harter, 12, Millard West |
32 |
1st/9:44.15 |
130 |
Lucas Keifer, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
33 |
2nd/9:54.32 |
183 |
Wyatt McGuire, 11, North Platte |
41 |
3rd/9:29.07 |
27 |
Jack Polerecky, 11, Creighton Preparatory School |
42 |
5th/9:47.33 |
37 |
Seth Nickolaison, 12, Fremont |
43 |
1st/9:55.99 |
83 |
Timothy Smith, 12, Kearney |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
24 |
3rd/10:05.49 |
128 |
Noah Burke, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
25 |
3rd/10:15.32 |
174 |
Benjamin Protzman, 12, Norfolk |
34 |
4th/10:07.62 |
215 |
Kyle Foster, 12, Omaha Central |
35 |
4th/10:16.99 |
249 |
Connor McLaughlin, 12, Papillion-La Vista |
44 |
2nd/10:10.22 |
64 |
Davis Behle, 12, Kearney |
Boys 300m Hurdles
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/41.23 |
254 |
Alexander Campbell, 12, Papillion-La Vista South |
2 |
3rd/41.06 |
127 |
Joshua Banderas, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
3 |
1st/40.59 |
1 |
Preston Barrett, 12, Bellevue East |
4 |
1st/39.66 |
244 |
Nicholas Bartels, 12, Papillion-La Vista |
5 |
2nd/40.31 |
80 |
Blake McNeil, 12, Kearney |
6 |
2nd/40.71 |
214 |
Cameron Dorsey, 11, Omaha Central |
7 |
4th/41.07 |
231 |
Nigel Phillips, 12, Omaha Northwest |
8 |
4th/42.26 |
153 |
JarNario McClurge, 11, Millard South |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/41.45 |
178 |
Caleb Dodge, 12, North Platte |
2 |
3rd/41.19 |
79 |
Cody Masters, 11, Kearney |
3 |
2nd/40.28 |
163 |
Jordan Flemington, 11, Millard West |
4 |
1st/39.68 |
95 |
Andrew Neal, 12, Lincoln East |
5 |
1st/39.68 |
112 |
Brandon Wallman, 12, Lincoln Northeast |
6 |
3rd/40.62 |
118 |
Jimmy Hansen, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
7 |
4th/41.34 |
247 |
Nathan Lechtenberg, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
8 |
3rd/41.58 |
9 |
Brandon Armstrong, 11, Bellevue West |
Boys 200m Dash
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/22.83 |
262 |
Isaac Wallace, 11, Ralston |
2 |
4th/22.67 |
142 |
Joshua Idachaba, 11, Millard North |
3 |
3rd/22.43 |
67 |
Isaac Brown, 12, Kearney |
4 |
1st/21.86 |
245 |
Kenzo Cotton, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
5 |
2nd/22.24 |
167 |
Christof Muller, 12, Millard West |
6 |
1st/22.49 |
194 |
Braxton Adams, 12, Omaha Burke |
7 |
2nd/22.71 |
16 |
Devante Vaughn, 10, Bellevue West |
8 |
4th/23.10 |
201 |
Ronnell Lee, 12, Omaha Burke |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/23.01 |
151 |
John Lane, 12, Millard South |
2 |
2nd/22.76 |
198 |
Tyrone Fulton, 12, Omaha Burke |
3 |
1st/22.33 |
239 |
Craig Timmons, 12, Omaha Westside |
4 |
1st/21.95 |
120 |
Garrett Teel, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
2nd/22.00 |
70 |
Tyler Gillen, 11, Kearney |
6 |
3rd/22.49 |
100 |
Javon Carlisle, 11, Lincoln North Star |
7 |
3rd/22.83 |
228 |
Stacy Keely, 12, Omaha Northwest |
8 |
4th/23.06 |
31 |
Troy Wilewski, 9, Creighton Preparatory School |
Boys 800m Run
Class A
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/2:01.53 |
218 |
Elliot LaFollette, 12, Omaha Central |
2 |
2nd/2:00.30 |
229 |
Deng Lual, 12, Omaha Northwest |
3 |
3rd/2:00.05 |
145 |
Jacob White, 11, Millard North |
4 |
3rd/1:59.87 |
152 |
Reno Law, 10, Millard South |
5 |
4th/1:59.94 |
89 |
Tyler Janssen, 11, Lincoln East |
6 |
1st/2:00.12 |
129 |
Kristofor Grimes, 9, Lincoln Southwest |
7 |
4th/2:00.72 |
76 |
Connor Krier, 11, Kearney |
8 |
4th/2:02.46 |
133 |
Reid Shubert, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/1:58.45 |
251 |
Cory Plugge, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
2 |
1st/1:57.15 |
85 |
Cody Wirth, 12, Kearney |
3 |
1st/1:55.97 |
15 |
Justin Thorstad, 12, Bellevue West |
4 |
1st/1:55.61 |
119 |
Jacob Holtmeier, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
2nd/1:55.62 |
101 |
Mohamed Hamdan, 12, Lincoln North Star |
6 |
3rd/1:56.71 |
61 |
Tyler Ripperger, 12, Hastings |
7 |
4th/1:58.36 |
109 |
Daniel Otto, 12, Lincoln Northeast |
8 |
2nd/1:59.60 |
240 |
Stuart Willett, 11, Omaha Westside |
Boys 400m Relay
Class A
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
3rd/44.35 |
Bellevue West |
Brayden Knapp, 11, #13; Markel Johnson, 12, #12; Devante Vaughn, 10, #16; Johnnie Bennett IV, 11, #10 |
2 |
2nd/44.29 |
Lincoln East |
Jesse Johnson, 11, #90; Braden Kleinschmidt, 10, #94; Dodge Ostrander, 11, #97; Andrew Neal, 12, #95 |
3 |
3rd/43.73 |
Creighton Preparatory School |
Lucas Henson, 12, #24; Reed Urzendowski, 11, #30; David Chambers, 11, #22; Troy Wilewski, 9, #31 |
4 |
3rd/43.54 |
Omaha North |
Tavion Seals, 9, #224; Jordan Kellogg, 10, #220; Fonta Jones, 10, #219; Andre Rogers, 11, #223 |
5 |
1st/43.59 |
Omaha Westside |
Craig Timmons, 12, #239; Joshua Payne, 12, #235; Njali Kowa, 10, #234; Lane Yates, 11, #241 |
6 |
4th/44.12 |
Bellevue East |
Jacob Cloyd, 12, #3; Zachary Stovall, 12, #7; Mamer Mamer, 11, #5; Rashad Trimble, 12, #8 |
7 |
4th/44.29 |
Fremont |
Curt Nielsen, 11, #38; Logan Youngblood, 12, #44; Blake Smolinski, 12, #40; Trenton Tucker, 11, #42 |
8 |
4th/44.75 |
North Platte |
Grant Holscher, 12, #181; Austin Chitty, 10, #177; Jacob Zimbelman, 10, #186; Alec Wesslund, 11, #185 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
2nd/43.22 |
Millard West |
Ross Drwal, 11, #162; Salvatore Guido, 11, #164; Jordan Flemington, 11, #163; Christof Muller, 12, #167 |
2 |
2nd/43.02 |
Omaha Central |
Jackie Davis, 12, #213; Devin Barfield, 12, #211; Eric Johnson, 11, #217 |
3 |
1st/42.28 |
Omaha Burke |
Ronnell Lee, 12, #201; Braxton Adams, 12, #194; Malik Thompson, 10, #208; Jared Prince, 9, #207 |
4 |
1st/41.79 |
Papillion-La Vista |
Kenzo Cotton, 11, #245; Nicholas Bartels, 12, #244; Jalen Allison, 11, #243; Lucas Hostetler, 11, #246 |
5 |
2nd/42.10 |
Kearney |
Tyler Gillen, 11, #70; Caleb Lundgren, 12, #78; Isaac Brown, 12, #67; Hunter King, 12, #73 |
6 |
1st/42.91 |
Lincoln Northeast |
Makiah Slade, 11, #111; Brandon Wallman, 12, #112; Trent Robbins, 11, #110; Andrew Hunt, 12, #108 |
7 |
3rd/43.19 |
Lincoln Southeast |
Devonte Madlock, 12, #122; Keiron Williams, 12, #125; Tracey Tystad, 11, #123; Devin Washington, 12, #124 |
8 |
4th/43.29 |
Grand Island |
Jake Mayer, 11, #54; Jacob Cornelius, 12, #49; Taylor Jones, 11, #52; Braden Knuth, 11, #53 |
Boys 1600m Run
Class A
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/4:34.74 |
45 |
Colin Appel, 11, Grand Island |
12 |
2nd/4:34.94 |
183 |
Wyatt McGuire, 11, North Platte |
13 |
3rd/4:35.19 |
71 |
Dillon Graf, 12, Kearney |
21 |
1st/4:17.79 |
33 |
Daniel Aldaba, 12, Fremont |
22 |
4th/4:19.55 |
43 |
Trevor Wiegert, 12, Fremont |
23 |
1st/4:29.45 |
83 |
Timothy Smith, 12, Kearney |
31 |
2nd/4:17.89 |
165 |
Joseph Harter, 12, Millard West |
32 |
5th/4:19.63 |
35 |
Ty Hansen, 10, Fremont |
33 |
1st/4:30.78 |
15 |
Justin Thorstad, 12, Bellevue West |
41 |
3rd/4:19.03 |
101 |
Mohamed Hamdan, 12, Lincoln North Star |
42 |
1st/4:26.51 |
226 |
Gabriel Clauss, 11, Omaha Northwest |
43 |
2nd/4:33.52 |
130 |
Lucas Keifer, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
24 |
3rd/4:36.18 |
159 |
Nathan Wendt, 10, Millard South |
25 |
3rd/4:39.00 |
129 |
Kristofor Grimes, 9, Lincoln Southwest |
34 |
4th/4:36.53 |
64 |
Davis Behle, 12, Kearney |
35 |
4th/4:40.01 |
133 |
Reid Shubert, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
44 |
4th/4:36.58 |
180 |
Ace Haws, 12, North Platte |
Boys 1600m Relay
Class A
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
4th/3:33.38 |
Omaha Benson |
Tyree Peter, 11, #190; Bill Oyet, 10, #189; TJuana Schejbal, 11, #191; John Woruo, 11, #192 |
2 |
3rd/3:32.77 |
Bellevue West |
Johnnie Bennett IV, 11, #10; Devante Vaughn, 10, #16; Brandon Armstrong, 11, #9; Darrison Tellez, 11, #14 |
3 |
4th/3:28.14 |
Grand Island |
Elijah Hunter, 10, #51; Machoul Chuol Chol, 11, #48; Tyler Fitzke, 12, #50; Braden Knuth, 11, #53 |
4 |
2nd/3:27.14 |
Millard South |
William Beard, 12, #147; Terance Johnson, 11, #149; Connor Menard, 11, #155; Cody Knapp, 11, #150 |
5 |
1st/3:27.71 |
Omaha Burke |
Ronnell Lee, 12, #201; Logan Gier, 11, #199; Tyrone Fulton, 12, #198; Maurice McDonald, 9, #203 |
6 |
2nd/3:30.08 |
Omaha Central |
Devin Barfield, 12, #211; Eric Johnson, 11, #217; Cameron Dorsey, 11, #214 |
7 |
3rd/3:33.01 |
Omaha Northwest |
Jamal Jones, 12, #227; Deng Lual, 12, #229; Gabriel Clauss, 11, #226; Stacy Keely, 12, #228 |
8 |
4th/3:34.92 |
Omaha Westside |
Stuart Willett, 11, #240; Keynan Scott, 11, #238; Craig Timmons, 12, #239; Malek Pittman, 11, #237 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
3rd/3:26.59 |
Papillion-La Vista South |
Alexander Henderson Qvern, 12, #255; Alonzo Mercier, 10, #258; Alexander Campbell, 12, #254; Kyle Kasun, 10, #256 |
2 |
2nd/3:25.88 |
Papillion-La Vista |
Nicholas Bartels, 12, #244; Kenzo Cotton, 11, #245; Tyler Spearman, 11, #253; Cory Plugge, 11, #251 |
3 |
1st/3:24.60 |
Kearney |
Isaac Brown, 12, #67; Cody Wirth, 12, #85; Jacob Havranek, 12, #72; Connor Krier, 11, #76 |
4 |
1st/3:17.71 |
Lincoln Pius X |
Jimmy Hansen, 12, #118; Garrett Teel, 12, #120; Caleb Cowling, 12, #115; Mitch Grosserode, 9, #117 |
5 |
2nd/3:19.83 |
Millard West |
Ross Drwal, 11, #162; Skyler Monaghan, 11, #166; Christof Muller, 12, #167; Jordan Flemington, 11, #163 |
6 |
1st/3:24.88 |
Lincoln East |
Reginald Dennis, 11, #87; Samuel Cejda, 10, #86; Tyler Janssen, 11, #89; Andrew Neal, 12, #95 |
7 |
3rd/3:26.34 |
Millard North |
Logan Forsythe, 11, #137; Benjamin Janecek, 11, #143; Jacob White, 11, #145; Noah Hawkins, 10, #139 |
8 |
4th/3:26.96 |
Lincoln North Star |
Mohamed Hamdan, 12, #101; Noah Housh, 12, #102; Moujtaba Mohammed, 11, #106; Lueth Lueth, 12, #105 |
Boys Long Jump
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/21-01.25 |
107 |
Maurice Moore, 12, Lincoln North Star |
1 |
3rd/20-10.75 |
99 |
Thanh La, 12, Lincoln High |
1 |
1st/20-09.25 |
202 |
Mikal Lowe, 12, Omaha Burke |
1 |
4th/20-09.00 |
234 |
Njali Kowa, 10, Omaha Westside |
1 |
4th/20-07.50 |
60 |
Tanner Johnson, 11, Hastings |
1 |
2nd/20-06.75 |
207 |
Jared Prince, 9, Omaha Burke |
1 |
3rd/19-10.75 |
230 |
Michael Minor, 9, Omaha Northwest |
1 |
4th/19-05.75 |
216 |
Justus Henderson, 9, Omaha Central |
2 |
1st/23-10.75 |
115 |
Caleb Cowling, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
2 |
1st/22-00.25 |
248 |
Quintez McCray, 12, Papillion-La Vista |
2 |
2nd/21-10.50 |
49 |
Jacob Cornelius, 12, Grand Island |
2 |
1st/21-02.75 |
148 |
Duoth Deng, 12, Millard South |
2 |
2nd/21-02.75 |
40 |
Blake Smolinski, 12, Fremont |
2 |
3rd/21-02.00 |
78 |
Caleb Lundgren, 12, Kearney |
2 |
4th/21-01.75 |
70 |
Tyler Gillen, 11, Kearney |
2 |
2nd/21-01.50 |
178 |
Caleb Dodge, 12, North Platte |
Boys High Jump
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/6-00.00 |
222 |
Payton Nelson, 10, Omaha North |
1 |
4th/6-01.00 |
91 |
Riley Johnson, 11, Lincoln East |
1 |
4th/6-01.00 |
258 |
Alonzo Mercier, 10, Papillion-La Vista South |
1 |
4th/6-01.00 |
264 |
Nathan Rogers, 12, South Sioux City |
1 |
3rd/6-01.00 |
260 |
Jake Goltl, 12, Ralston |
1 |
3rd/6-01.00 |
168 |
Chandler Petersen, 10, Millard West |
1 |
2nd/6-01.00 |
141 |
Seth Houfek, 11, Millard North |
1 |
2nd/6-01.00 |
250 |
Keenan Neelon, 12, Papillion-La Vista |
1 |
2nd/6-02.00 |
148 |
Duoth Deng, 12, Millard South |
1 |
2nd/6-03.00 |
102 |
Noah Housh, 12, Lincoln North Star |
1 |
3rd/6-04.00 |
210 |
Joseph Ventry, 12, Omaha Burke |
1 |
1st/6-04.00 |
11 |
Malik Hluchoweckyj, 10, Bellevue West |
1 |
1st/6-05.00 |
252 |
Marcel Ryan, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
1 |
2nd/6-06.00 |
132 |
Gunnar Peterson, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
1st/6-06.00 |
107 |
Maurice Moore, 12, Lincoln North Star |
1 |
1st/6-08.00 |
228 |
Stacy Keely, 12, Omaha Northwest |
Boys Shot Put
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/52-03.00 |
160 |
Jack Batho, 10, Millard West |
1 |
2nd/51-01.00 |
261 |
Ryan Huff, 12, Ralston |
1 |
1st/49-08.00 |
127 |
Joshua Banderas, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
3rd/49-04.50 |
259 |
Zachary Flott, 11, Ralston |
1 |
2nd/49-01.00 |
2 |
Dante Brown, 12, Bellevue East |
1 |
4th/49-00.00 |
263 |
Alexander Wickert, 11, Ralston |
1 |
3rd/48-05.00 |
19 |
Seth Sabata, 11, Columbus |
1 |
4th/47-06.00 |
6 |
John Sachs, 12, Bellevue East |
2 |
1st/56-04.75 |
81 |
Luke McNitt, 12, Kearney |
2 |
2nd/55-01.75 |
69 |
Jackson Gannon, 12, Kearney |
2 |
3rd/54-08.50 |
75 |
Philip Kreutzer, 12, Kearney |
2 |
1st/54-07.25 |
242 |
Thomas Young, 11, Omaha Westside |
2 |
1st/54-06.25 |
29 |
Samuel Stoltenberg, 12, Creighton Preparatory School |
2 |
4th/53-07.25 |
121 |
DJ Foster, 11, Lincoln Southeast |
2 |
5th/53-05.00 |
140 |
Liam Hennessy, 10, Millard North |
2 |
2nd/53-04.00 |
116 |
Sam Dolezal, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
2 |
3rd/53-03.50 |
103 |
Eddie Key, 12, Lincoln North Star |
Boys Discus
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/148-02.00 |
62 |
Dylan Rutt, 9, Hastings |
1 |
2nd/146-00.00 |
156 |
Wiley Nichols, 11, Millard South |
1 |
3rd/145-09.00 |
263 |
Alexander Wickert, 11, Ralston |
1 |
4th/145-00.00 |
242 |
Thomas Young, 11, Omaha Westside |
1 |
2nd/143-07.00 |
127 |
Joshua Banderas, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
4th/142-11.00 |
103 |
Eddie Key, 12, Lincoln North Star |
1 |
3rd/138-09.00 |
196 |
Blake Emsick, 11, Omaha Burke |
1 |
4th/132-01.00 |
19 |
Seth Sabata, 11, Columbus |
2 |
1st/175-07.00 |
82 |
Nick Petersen, 12, Kearney |
2 |
2nd/174-10.00 |
81 |
Luke McNitt, 12, Kearney |
2 |
3rd/160-05.00 |
77 |
Jacob Long, 10, Kearney |
2 |
4th/159-05.00 |
138 |
Kyle Hansen, 12, Millard North |
2 |
1st/157-05.00 |
4 |
Tanner Farland, 12, Bellevue East |
2 |
1st/157-00.00 |
59 |
Eric Gawrych, 12, Hastings |
2 |
1st/153-03.00 |
235 |
Joshua Payne, 12, Omaha Westside |
2 |
2nd/153-03.00 |
169 |
Harrison Phillips, 11, Millard West |
Boys Triple Jump
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/42-06.00 |
197 |
Noah Fant, 9, Omaha Burke |
1 |
2nd/42-04.25 |
178 |
Caleb Dodge, 12, North Platte |
1 |
4th/42-03.75 |
74 |
Jacob Kingsley, 11, Kearney |
1 |
2nd/41-09.25 |
28 |
Ryan Pritchard, 12, Creighton Preparatory School |
1 |
3rd/41-06.00 |
63 |
Landon Valle, 12, Hastings |
1 |
4th/41-04.25 |
21 |
Mark Belford, 11, Creighton Preparatory School |
1 |
3rd/41-01.50 |
99 |
Thanh La, 12, Lincoln High |
1 |
4th/40-08.50 |
262 |
Isaac Wallace, 11, Ralston |
2 |
1st/46-01.00 |
115 |
Caleb Cowling, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
2 |
1st/44-06.00 |
148 |
Duoth Deng, 12, Millard South |
2 |
1st/43-08.25 |
141 |
Seth Houfek, 11, Millard North |
2 |
2nd/43-05.25 |
78 |
Caleb Lundgren, 12, Kearney |
2 |
1st/43-01.00 |
210 |
Joseph Ventry, 12, Omaha Burke |
2 |
3rd/43-00.25 |
56 |
Colton Stuhr, 11, Grand Island |
2 |
2nd/43-00.00 |
202 |
Mikal Lowe, 12, Omaha Burke |
2 |
3rd/42-11.75 |
221 |
Marquise Lewis, 10, Omaha North |
Boys Pole Vault
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/11-08.00 |
195 |
Gavin Brion, 11, Omaha Burke |
1 |
3rd/12-00.00 |
131 |
Dylan Marshall, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
4th/12-04.00 |
55 |
Jacob Morrow, 11, Grand Island |
1 |
4th/12-06.00 |
17 |
Tanner Wiebelhaus, 12, Bellevue West |
1 |
4th/12-06.00 |
88 |
James Hartung, 12, Lincoln East |
1 |
2nd/12-08.00 |
20 |
Zachary Walkenhorst, 10, Columbus |
1 |
4th/13-00.00 |
108 |
Andrew Hunt, 12, Lincoln Northeast |
1 |
4th/13-00.00 |
161 |
Blayd Beal, 12, Millard West |
1 |
3rd/13-00.00 |
39 |
Wilmer Ornelas, 12, Fremont |
1 |
1st/13-00.00 |
18 |
Darin Koci, 12, Columbus |
1 |
3rd/13-02.00 |
176 |
Marcos Avalos, 12, North Platte |
1 |
3rd/13-04.00 |
84 |
Hudson Snider, 10, Kearney |
1 |
2nd/13-04.00 |
36 |
Chase Jensen, 12, Fremont |
1 |
2nd/13-06.00 |
13 |
Brayden Knapp, 11, Bellevue West |
1 |
1st/13-08.00 |
257 |
Andrew Klein, 11, Papillion-La Vista South |
1 |
1st/14-02.00 |
182 |
Evan Lamphear, 11, North Platte |
1 |
2nd/14-10.00 |
46 |
Kevin Cahoy, 10, Grand Island |
1 |
1st/16-00.00 |
47 |
Steven Cahoy, 12, Grand Island |
CLASS B BOYS
This report was last updated on May 13, 2013 at 1:45pm EDT
Boys 3200m Relay
Class B
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
11 |
4th/8:26.57 |
McCook |
Trevor Pate, 12, #168; Jacob Riemann, 12, #169; Jarod Bryant, 9, #161; Hunter Felker, 11, #165 |
12 |
2nd/8:28.60 |
Mount Michael Benedictine |
John Mikulicz, 11, #192; Andrew Karstrom, 12, #191; Thomas Wooten, 10, #194; Jarrett Crnkovich, 11, #188 |
13 |
2nd/8:29.45 |
Blair |
Dylan Rogers, 12, #42; Blaine Fisher, 10, #33; Aaron Mckinnis, 10, #39; Tanner Dunn, 12, #32 |
21 |
1st/8:08.18 |
Scottsbluff |
Nathan Pritchard, 10, #258; Ben Willis-Teff, 11, #261; Justin Pritchard, 12, #257; Tayler James, 12, #254 |
22 |
3rd/8:20.05 |
Mitchell |
Tanner Whitton, 12, #187; Tate Harvey, 11, #185; Jeremy Carrizales, 12, #184; Levi Avila, 11, #183 |
23 |
3rd/8:23.86 |
York |
Caleb Magner, 11, #301; Dalton Obermier, 11, #303; Cade Zumpfe, 9, #305; Ty Danielson, 11, #298 |
31 |
1st/8:16.58 |
Gretna |
Timothy Grundmayer, 12, #134; Dustin Matlock, 10, #135; Zachary Degner, 12, #133; Derek Templeman, 11, #137 |
32 |
2nd/8:20.18 |
Platteview |
Adam Granville, 11, #237; Noah Schlange, 10, #240; Zachary Mc Call, 12, #239; Payton Fluckey, 12, #236 |
33 |
1st/8:24.40 |
Bennington |
Drew Showers, 11, #30; Triston Nicks, 10, #29; Seth Dotzler, 11, #24; Grant Siekman, 12, #31 |
41 |
2nd/8:17.75 |
Alliance |
Keagan Hill, 12, #5; David Weare, 10, #12; Gaige Lehl, 11, #7; Ryan Romick, 11, #10 |
42 |
1st/8:21.29 |
O'Neill |
Charles Burtwistle, 11, #212; Tyson Hostert, 9, #215; Derrick Hostert, 12, #214; Michael Hedlund, 12, #213 |
43 |
1st/8:25.92 |
Crete |
Carlos Arita Cerrato, 12, #83; Turner Hill, 10, #85; Felipe Lopez, 12, #87; Casey Viger, 10, #92 |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
24 |
1st/8:33.99 |
Cozad |
Tylar Lauby, 12, #74; Andres Pelayo, 11, #76; Garrit Geiger, 11, #73; Jesus Estrada, 11, #72 |
25 |
2nd/8:42.36 |
Syracuse |
Coleman Orchard, 11, #283; Tanner Harsin, 9, #278; David Moss, 12, #282; Scott Bassinger, 11, #275 |
34 |
3rd/8:34.48 |
Columbus Scotus |
Eduardo Lopez, 10, #65; Joey Nyffeler, 10, #66; Jared Duren, 10, #62; Adam Strecker, 12, #68 |
44 |
2nd/8:40.18 |
Lexington |
John Mark Shields, 9, #154; Chandler Flynn, 10, #148; Josue Avalos, 10, #147; Francisco Rodriguez-Morales, 12, #153 |
Boys 110m Hurdles
Class B
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/16.02 |
98 |
Aaron Greenberg, 11, Elkhorn |
2 |
5th/15.50 |
132 |
Blake Ristine, 11, Gothenburg |
3 |
2nd/15.40 |
43 |
Nicholas Paulson, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove |
4 |
1st/14.92 |
255 |
Matthew Klein, 12, Scottsbluff |
5 |
2nd/15.22 |
174 |
Joshua Schaben, 11, Milford |
6 |
3rd/15.45 |
197 |
Brandon Becker, 12, Norfolk Catholic |
7 |
3rd/16.00 |
269 |
Austin Luebbe, 11, Seward |
8 |
4th/16.07 |
114 |
Joseph Horky, 12, Fairbury |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/16.05 |
241 |
Seth Starks, 11, Platteview |
2 |
1st/15.67 |
290 |
Brandon Cook, 12, Waverly |
3 |
3rd/15.45 |
209 |
Tanner Martin, 12, Northwest |
4 |
1st/14.93 |
40 |
Colin Mertlik, 12, Blair |
5 |
2nd/15.12 |
80 |
Colin Wetovick, 10, Cozad |
6 |
4th/15.48 |
56 |
Trevor Schuller, 12, Central City |
7 |
3rd/15.99 |
259 |
Daniel Rohrer, 11, Scottsbluff |
8 |
2nd/16.22 |
229 |
Creighton Koley, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/15.93 |
300 |
Parker Johnson, 12, York |
2 |
4th/15.46 |
235 |
Trent Spieker, 12, Pierce |
3 |
2nd/15.20 |
6 |
Trevor Kamerzell, 11, Alliance |
4 |
1st/15.01 |
52 |
Tanner Briggs, 12, Broken Bow |
5 |
1st/15.01 |
90 |
Luke Siedhoff, 10, Crete |
6 |
3rd/15.36 |
281 |
Turner Moore, 11, Syracuse |
7 |
6th/15.80 |
129 |
Preston Franzen, 12, Gothenburg |
8 |
3rd/16.64 |
46 |
Daytwon Brown, 12, Boys Town |
Boys 100m Dash
Class B
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/11.42 |
294 |
Demetrius Alexander, 11, Wayne |
2 |
3rd/11.28 |
55 |
Alex White, 12, Broken Bow |
3 |
2nd/11.16 |
199 |
Kegan Ehlers, 11, Norfolk Catholic |
4 |
1st/10.90 |
58 |
Mark Jarecki, 11, Columbus Lakeview |
5 |
2nd/11.14 |
155 |
Derek Baden, 10, Lincoln Lutheran |
6 |
1st/11.26 |
240 |
Noah Schlange, 10, Platteview |
7 |
3rd/11.41 |
230 |
Dakota Krejci Smith, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic |
8 |
5th/11.49 |
284 |
Dominic Richardson, 12, Syracuse |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
5th/11.43 |
217 |
Tate Laursen, 12, O'Neill |
2 |
2nd/11.34 |
264 |
Kyle Glandt, 10, Seward |
3 |
1st/11.05 |
157 |
Kory Kohlhof, 12, Lincoln Lutheran |
4 |
1st/10.95 |
226 |
Matthew Sullivan, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic |
5 |
2nd/11.01 |
47 |
Bris Covington, 12, Boys Town |
6 |
3rd/11.29 |
113 |
Zachary Edson, 12, Fairbury |
7 |
3rd/11.38 |
59 |
Preston Luedtke, 12, Columbus Lakeview |
8 |
4th/11.46 |
205 |
Blaise Eason, 10, Norris |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/11.44 |
291 |
Jon Murray, 10, Waverly |
2 |
2nd/11.26 |
144 |
Cooper Rogers, 9, Holdrege |
3 |
2nd/11.14 |
272 |
Logan Lewis, 11, Sidney |
4 |
1st/10.95 |
262 |
Luke Worden, 12, Scottsbluff |
5 |
1st/11.02 |
75 |
Jake Paulsen, 11, Cozad |
6 |
3rd/11.24 |
220 |
Dru Estrada, 12, Ogallala |
7 |
3rd/11.40 |
238 |
Brandon Marker, 12, Platteview |
8 |
4th/11.45 |
170 |
Jakob Schlager, 12, McCook |
Boys 400m Dash
Class B
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/52.66 |
296 |
Trevor Pecena, 11, Wayne |
2 |
4th/52.18 |
20 |
Michael Nutsch, 12, Beatrice |
3 |
2nd/51.20 |
88 |
Christian Meinke, 12, Crete |
4 |
1st/49.20 |
162 |
Austin Cherry, 12, McCook |
5 |
2nd/51.02 |
111 |
Keaton Suey, 10, Elkhorn South |
6 |
3rd/51.52 |
48 |
Jameel Fields, 11, Boys Town |
7 |
1st/52.40 |
149 |
Jordan Hovie, 10, Lexington |
8 |
3rd/52.71 |
13 |
Scott Howard, 12, Ashland-Greenwood |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/52.56 |
302 |
Evan Neville, 11, York |
2 |
1st/52.28 |
292 |
Joshua Palmesano, 11, Waverly |
3 |
3rd/51.75 |
187 |
Tanner Whitton, 12, Mitchell |
4 |
1st/49.50 |
17 |
Tanner Dewey, 12, Beatrice |
5 |
2nd/50.46 |
57 |
Evan Dewald, 11, Columbus Lakeview |
6 |
3rd/51.86 |
38 |
Kole Krueger, 12, Blair |
7 |
4th/52.39 |
274 |
Lucas Rosenbaum, 11, Sidney |
8 |
4th/52.56 |
96 |
Philip Elliott, 9, Elkhorn |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
6th/52.51 |
253 |
Benjamin Heggem, 9, Scottsbluff |
2 |
5th/52.46 |
9 |
Cody Robinson, 10, Alliance |
3 |
2nd/50.46 |
125 |
Ryan Schwartzkopf, 11, Gering |
4 |
1st/49.59 |
110 |
Jake Nelson, 12, Elkhorn South |
5 |
1st/49.63 |
58 |
Mark Jarecki, 11, Columbus Lakeview |
6 |
3rd/51.58 |
86 |
Cory Hintz, 12, Crete |
7 |
2nd/52.49 |
54 |
Nathan Evans, 12, Broken Bow |
8 |
3rd/53.17 |
138 |
Luke Ackerman, 12, Holdrege |
Boys 3200m Run
Class B
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/10:13.20 |
265 |
Justin Gross, 11, Seward |
12 |
5th/10:16.99 |
102 |
Michael Shavlik, 11, Elkhorn |
13 |
3rd/10:17.31 |
248 |
Nicholas Christensen, 12, Raymond Central |
21 |
1st/9:53.94 |
221 |
James McKeag, 12, Ogallala |
22 |
2nd/10:03.85 |
225 |
Nicholas Larsen, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic |
23 |
1st/10:11.89 |
247 |
Reid Wagner, 12, Plattsmouth |
31 |
2nd/9:59.85 |
251 |
Matthew Barraza, 10, Scottsbluff |
32 |
3rd/10:05.15 |
260 |
Brendan Taedter, 11, Scottsbluff |
33 |
3rd/10:12.75 |
104 |
Austin Yardley, 9, Elkhorn |
41 |
1st/10:02.72 |
107 |
Ashraf Gandul Gandul, 11, Elkhorn South |
42 |
4th/10:07.41 |
252 |
Shane Burkey, 10, Scottsbluff |
43 |
4th/10:12.77 |
190 |
Thomas Kalil, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
1st/10:37.55 |
147 |
Josue Avalos, 10, Lexington |
15 |
2nd/10:38.68 |
2 |
Nick Lindblad, 9, Adams Central |
16 |
3rd/10:40.44 |
177 |
Trevor Jacobsen, 11, Minden |
24 |
5th/10:18.73 |
127 |
Gary Kaplan, 11, Gordon-Rushville |
25 |
1st/10:23.18 |
32 |
Tanner Dunn, 12, Blair |
26 |
3rd/10:28.35 |
172 |
Tylin Masco, 9, Milford |
34 |
1st/10:19.28 |
18 |
Isaiah Friesen, 12, Beatrice |
35 |
6th/10:24.03 |
119 |
Alexander Tietz, 10, Fort Calhoun |
36 |
2nd/10:29.12 |
61 |
Ivan Chilapa, 11, Columbus Scotus |
44 |
4th/10:19.29 |
304 |
Blake Woodruff, 12, York |
45 |
2nd/10:28.06 |
156 |
Ethan Bruggeman, 12, Lincoln Lutheran |
46 |
3rd/10:33.83 |
216 |
Grant Johnston, 9, O'Neill |
Boys 300m Hurdles
Class B
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/42.91 |
197 |
Brandon Becker, 12, Norfolk Catholic |
2 |
4th/41.59 |
81 |
Conor Young, 10, Cozad |
3 |
2nd/41.49 |
293 |
Conner Smith, 11, Waverly |
4 |
1st/39.82 |
255 |
Matthew Klein, 12, Scottsbluff |
5 |
1st/41.23 |
174 |
Joshua Schaben, 11, Milford |
6 |
2nd/41.52 |
217 |
Tate Laursen, 12, O'Neill |
7 |
1st/41.95 |
95 |
Tucker Baily, 11, Elkhorn |
8 |
3rd/43.08 |
51 |
Jaleel Smith, 11, Boys Town |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/42.63 |
136 |
Timothy Roberts, 12, Gretna |
2 |
5th/42.05 |
176 |
Ryan Chramosta, 12, Minden |
3 |
3rd/41.36 |
80 |
Colin Wetovick, 10, Cozad |
4 |
2nd/39.88 |
6 |
Trevor Kamerzell, 11, Alliance |
5 |
1st/40.24 |
40 |
Colin Mertlik, 12, Blair |
6 |
3rd/42.04 |
269 |
Austin Luebbe, 11, Seward |
7 |
2nd/42.43 |
160 |
Joshua Wendland, 10, Lincoln Lutheran |
8 |
3rd/42.64 |
281 |
Turner Moore, 11, Syracuse |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
6th/42.54 |
15 |
Colton Allen, 11, Aurora |
2 |
2nd/41.98 |
46 |
Daytwon Brown, 12, Boys Town |
3 |
2nd/40.75 |
209 |
Tanner Martin, 12, Northwest |
4 |
1st/40.56 |
129 |
Preston Franzen, 12, Gothenburg |
5 |
1st/40.65 |
290 |
Brandon Cook, 12, Waverly |
6 |
3rd/41.10 |
121 |
Dillon De Mott, 11, Gering |
7 |
4th/42.13 |
223 |
Trenton Zink, 10, Ogallala |
8 |
5th/42.98 |
259 |
Daniel Rohrer, 11, Scottsbluff |
Boys 200m Dash
Class B
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/23.20 |
113 |
Zachary Edson, 12, Fairbury |
2 |
1st/22.94 |
238 |
Brandon Marker, 12, Platteview |
3 |
3rd/22.82 |
272 |
Logan Lewis, 11, Sidney |
4 |
1st/21.94 |
58 |
Mark Jarecki, 11, Columbus Lakeview |
5 |
2nd/22.69 |
220 |
Dru Estrada, 12, Ogallala |
6 |
2nd/22.91 |
199 |
Kegan Ehlers, 11, Norfolk Catholic |
7 |
4th/22.97 |
294 |
Demetrius Alexander, 11, Wayne |
8 |
4th/23.39 |
166 |
Zayne Gillen, 12, McCook |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/23.16 |
47 |
Bris Covington, 12, Boys Town |
2 |
3rd/22.96 |
63 |
Derek Lahm, 12, Columbus Scotus |
3 |
2nd/22.41 |
152 |
Giovanny Rodriguez, 11, Lexington |
4 |
1st/21.95 |
110 |
Jake Nelson, 12, Elkhorn South |
5 |
1st/22.38 |
75 |
Jake Paulsen, 11, Cozad |
6 |
3rd/22.93 |
55 |
Alex White, 12, Broken Bow |
7 |
2nd/23.15 |
264 |
Kyle Glandt, 10, Seward |
8 |
6th/23.29 |
59 |
Preston Luedtke, 12, Columbus Lakeview |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
5th/23.27 |
196 |
Nicholas Arlt, 12, Norfolk Catholic |
2 |
2nd/22.99 |
86 |
Cory Hintz, 12, Crete |
3 |
2nd/22.42 |
111 |
Keaton Suey, 10, Elkhorn South |
4 |
1st/22.09 |
8 |
Mitchell Pancost, 12, Alliance |
5 |
1st/22.22 |
157 |
Kory Kohlhof, 12, Lincoln Lutheran |
6 |
3rd/22.48 |
226 |
Matthew Sullivan, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic |
7 |
3rd/23.25 |
287 |
Tyler Kavan, 12, Wahoo |
8 |
4th/23.29 |
291 |
Jon Murray, 10, Waverly |
Boys 800m Run
Class B
Section 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
4th/2:05.00 |
280 |
Tommy Lowman, 11, Syracuse |
12 |
3rd/2:05.31 |
298 |
Ty Danielson, 11, York |
13 |
4th/2:05.90 |
206 |
Travis Bieber, 11, Northwest |
21 |
2nd/2:02.95 |
31 |
Grant Siekman, 12, Bennington |
22 |
4th/2:03.33 |
29 |
Triston Nicks, 10, Bennington |
23 |
2nd/2:04.40 |
142 |
Alex Hamling, 12, Holdrege |
31 |
3rd/2:03.06 |
118 |
Ben Everswick, 11, Fort Calhoun |
32 |
5th/2:03.63 |
183 |
Levi Avila, 11, Mitchell |
33 |
3rd/2:04.67 |
74 |
Tylar Lauby, 12, Cozad |
41 |
4th/2:03.07 |
168 |
Trevor Pate, 12, McCook |
42 |
6th/2:04.19 |
273 |
Hayden Lienemann, 10, Sidney |
43 |
3rd/2:04.99 |
201 |
Matt Miller, 9, Norfolk Catholic |
Section 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/2:02.41 |
137 |
Derek Templeman, 11, Gretna |
12 |
3rd/2:02.44 |
83 |
Carlos Arita Cerrato, 12, Crete |
13 |
1st/2:02.49 |
49 |
Roger Lame, 11, Boys Town |
21 |
1st/1:58.17 |
162 |
Austin Cherry, 12, McCook |
22 |
1st/1:58.91 |
134 |
Timothy Grundmayer, 12, Gretna |
23 |
1st/2:01.05 |
16 |
Benjamin McQuiston, 12, Aurora |
31 |
2nd/1:58.61 |
254 |
Tayler James, 12, Scottsbluff |
32 |
1st/2:00.83 |
17 |
Tanner Dewey, 12, Beatrice |
33 |
2nd/2:01.65 |
57 |
Evan Dewald, 11, Columbus Lakeview |
41 |
3rd/1:58.86 |
261 |
Ben Willis-Teff, 11, Scottsbluff |
42 |
1st/2:00.86 |
38 |
Kole Krueger, 12, Blair |
43 |
2nd/2:02.18 |
283 |
Coleman Orchard, 11, Syracuse |
Boys 400m Relay
Class B
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/45.23 |
Platteview |
Noah Schlange, 10, #240; Brandon Marker, 12, #238; Seth Starks, 11, #241; Payton Fluckey, 12, #236 |
2 |
2nd/45.05 |
Lincoln Lutheran |
Derek Baden, 10, #155; Jacob Staab, 12, #159; Kory Kohlhof, 12, #157; Benjamin Schmeling, 10, #158 |
3 |
1st/44.93 |
Crete |
Christian Meinke, 12, #88; Cory Hintz, 12, #86; Max Smith, 10, #91; Andrew Allen, 10, #82 |
4 |
4th/44.79 |
Cozad |
Colin Wetovick, 10, #80; Conor Young, 10, #81; Tysen Werner, 11, #79; Nathan Bubak, 11, #71 |
5 |
2nd/44.80 |
Elkhorn |
Karl Frazier, 12, #97; Benjamin Hass, 11, #99; Philip Elliott, 9, #96; Jacob Hasty, 11, #100 |
6 |
5th/44.97 |
Holdrege |
Brenden Kreutzer, 11, #143; Andrew Stroh, 10, #145; Derek Goodwin, 12, #141; Cooper Rogers, 9, #144 |
7 |
2nd/45.09 |
Norfolk Catholic |
Kegan Ehlers, 11, #199; Garret McCarthy, 12, #200; Nicholas Arlt, 12, #196; Zach Pospisil, 11, #202 |
8 |
2nd/45.43 |
Seward |
Trey Barnes, 12, #263; Austin Luebbe, 11, #269; Kyle Glandt, 10, #264; Alexander King, 12, #266 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
2nd/44.32 |
Minden |
Lee Landrum, 11, #178; R.J. Watson II, 12, #182; Isaac Carlson, 12, #175; Ryan Chramosta, 12, #176 |
2 |
2nd/44.11 |
McCook |
Bryce Lyons, 10, #167; Zayne Gillen, 12, #166; Austin Cherry, 12, #162; Jakob Schlager, 12, #170 |
3 |
1st/43.99 |
Broken Bow |
Nathan Evans, 12, #54; Hunter Campbell, 12, #53; Tanner Briggs, 12, #52; Alex White, 12, #55 |
4 |
1st/43.43 |
Elkhorn South |
Keaton Suey, 10, #111; Jake Nelson, 12, #110; Blake Johnson, 12, #109; Lance Jensen, 12, #108 |
5 |
1st/43.69 |
Alliance |
Mitchell Pancost, 12, #8; Keagan Hill, 12, #5; Trevor Kamerzell, 11, #6; Jason Berglund, 11, #4 |
6 |
1st/44.03 |
Columbus Lakeview |
Mark Jarecki, 11, #58; Evan Dewald, 11, #57; Jack Shadley, 11, #60; Preston Luedtke, 12, #59 |
7 |
3rd/44.12 |
Ogallala |
Dru Estrada, 12, #220; Adam Crandall, 11, #219; Cory Thorson, 12, #222; Trenton Zink, 10, #223 |
8 |
3rd/44.32 |
Lexington |
Kody Kenton, 12, #150; Jordan Hovie, 10, #149; Brody Lauby, 11, #151; Giovanny Rodriguez, 11, #152 |
Boys 1600m Run
Class B
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
1st/4:46.10 |
134 |
Timothy Grundmayer, 12, Gretna |
12 |
2nd/4:46.22 |
247 |
Reid Wagner, 12, Plattsmouth |
13 |
3rd/4:46.34 |
103 |
Colton Wulfekuhl, 12, Elkhorn |
21 |
1st/4:36.32 |
221 |
James McKeag, 12, Ogallala |
22 |
1st/4:41.36 |
107 |
Ashraf Gandul Gandul, 11, Elkhorn South |
23 |
5th/4:44.02 |
260 |
Brendan Taedter, 11, Scottsbluff |
31 |
2nd/4:36.99 |
257 |
Justin Pritchard, 12, Scottsbluff |
32 |
3rd/4:42.17 |
251 |
Matthew Barraza, 10, Scottsbluff |
33 |
6th/4:45.73 |
183 |
Levi Avila, 11, Mitchell |
41 |
1st/4:38.66 |
214 |
Derrick Hostert, 12, O'Neill |
42 |
4th/4:43.25 |
270 |
Samuel Arterburn, 12, Sidney |
43 |
2nd/4:45.92 |
225 |
Nicholas Larsen, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
3rd/4:49.87 |
18 |
Isaiah Friesen, 12, Beatrice |
15 |
4th/4:50.14 |
304 |
Blake Woodruff, 12, York |
16 |
3rd/4:53.48 |
180 |
Austin Olson, 10, Minden |
24 |
2nd/4:46.46 |
32 |
Tanner Dunn, 12, Blair |
25 |
3rd/4:48.47 |
65 |
Eduardo Lopez, 10, Columbus Scotus |
26 |
2nd/4:49.08 |
92 |
Casey Viger, 10, Crete |
34 |
1st/4:46.87 |
283 |
Coleman Orchard, 11, Syracuse |
35 |
1st/4:48.81 |
181 |
Christopher Shelton, 12, Minden |
36 |
2nd/4:49.35 |
73 |
Garrit Geiger, 11, Cozad |
44 |
3rd/4:48.09 |
239 |
Zachary Mc Call, 12, Platteview |
45 |
4th/4:49.01 |
190 |
Thomas Kalil, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine |
46 |
5th/4:49.51 |
119 |
Alexander Tietz, 10, Fort Calhoun |
Boys 1600m Relay
Class B
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
2nd/3:33.10 |
Blair |
Jaden Peterson, 12, #41; Dylan Rogers, 12, #42; Tanner Dunn, 12, #32; Kole Krueger, 12, #38 |
2 |
3rd/3:32.44 |
Northwest |
Alex Larsen, 12, #208; Tanner Martin, 12, #209; Alec Waters, 12, #211; Jared Buller, 11, #207 |
3 |
1st/3:30.72 |
Gretna |
Timothy Grundmayer, 12, #134; Zachary Degner, 12, #133; Dustin Matlock, 10, #135; Derek Templeman, 11, #137 |
4 |
2nd/3:30.34 |
Crete |
Christian Meinke, 12, #88; Turner Hill, 10, #85; Carlos Arita Cerrato, 12, #83; Cory Hintz, 12, #86 |
5 |
2nd/3:30.43 |
Minden |
Christopher Shelton, 12, #181; Ryan Chramosta, 12, #176; Isaac Carlson, 12, #175; R.J. Watson II, 12, #182 |
6 |
2nd/3:31.43 |
York |
Caleb Magner, 11, #301; Ty Danielson, 11, #298; Blake Bailey, 11, #297; Evan Neville, 11, #302 |
7 |
2nd/3:32.76 |
Bennington |
Layne Laaker, 11, #27; Jonathan Mahon, 11, #28; Drew Showers, 11, #30; Grant Siekman, 12, #31 |
8 |
4th/3:33.71 |
Cozad |
Tylar Lauby, 12, #74; Conor Young, 10, #81; Colin Wetovick, 10, #80; Nathan Bubak, 11, #71 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/3:29.41 |
Elkhorn South |
Ashraf Gandul Gandul, 11, #107; Jake Nelson, 12, #110; Jacob Carlisle, 11, #106; Keaton Suey, 10, #111 |
2 |
3rd/3:29.04 |
Scottsbluff |
Benjamin Heggem, 9, #253; Stetson Anderson, 10, #250; Tayler James, 12, #254; Ben Willis-Teff, 11, #261 |
3 |
1st/3:27.94 |
Lexington |
Jordan Hovie, 10, #149; Bryan Alvidrez, 11, #146; Brody Lauby, 11, #151; Giovanny Rodriguez, 11, #152 |
4 |
1st/3:23.37 |
Alliance |
Mitchell Pancost, 12, #8; Keagan Hill, 12, #5; Cody Robinson, 10, #9; Gaige Lehl, 11, #7 |
5 |
1st/3:27.17 |
Beatrice |
Tanner Dewey, 12, #17; Riley Kraus, 10, #19; Michael Nutsch, 12, #20; Damian Otto, 11, #21 |
6 |
2nd/3:28.25 |
Gering |
Ryan Schwartzkopf, 11, #125; Austin Dolberg, 9, #122; Dillon De Mott, 11, #121; Aaron Pierce, 11, #124 |
7 |
1st/3:29.24 |
O'Neill |
Tate Laursen, 12, #217; Derrick Hostert, 12, #214; Michael Hedlund, 12, #213; Brock Schueth, 11, #218 |
8 |
4th/3:30.27 |
McCook |
Austin Cherry, 12, #162; Jacob Riemann, 12, #169; Jarod Bryant, 9, #161; Hunter Felker, 11, #165 |
Boys Long Jump
Class B
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/20-08.75 |
44 |
Blake Slizoski, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove |
1 |
3rd/20-07.25 |
227 |
Anthony Vigneri, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic |
1 |
1st/20-07.00 |
84 |
Jacob Harms, 10, Crete |
1 |
2nd/20-07.00 |
249 |
Ryan Schneider, 12, Raymond Central |
1 |
3rd/20-07.00 |
263 |
Trey Barnes, 12, Seward |
1 |
3rd/20-06.00 |
141 |
Derek Goodwin, 12, Holdrege |
1 |
3rd/20-02.00 |
4 |
Jason Berglund, 11, Alliance |
1 |
2nd/20-01.00 |
115 |
Mitchell Harling, 11, Falls City |
1 |
3rd/19-10.50 |
195 |
Andrew Connell, 11, Nebraska City |
2 |
1st/21-09.50 |
208 |
Alex Larsen, 12, Northwest |
2 |
1st/21-06.75 |
63 |
Derek Lahm, 12, Columbus Scotus |
2 |
2nd/21-06.00 |
175 |
Isaac Carlson, 12, Minden |
2 |
1st/21-04.25 |
8 |
Mitchell Pancost, 12, Alliance |
2 |
1st/21-03.50 |
231 |
Zachary Legband, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic |
2 |
2nd/21-03.00 |
232 |
Thomas Stopak, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic |
2 |
2nd/21-01.00 |
34 |
Pitmon Foxall, 9, Blair |
2 |
1st/20-11.00 |
302 |
Evan Neville, 11, York |
2 |
2nd/20-09.50 |
170 |
Jakob Schlager, 12, McCook |
Boys High Jump
Class B
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/5-10.00 |
267 |
Jared Kongsjord, 11, Seward |
1 |
3rd/5-11.00 |
1 |
Evan Lindblad, 10, Adams Central |
1 |
3rd/5-11.00 |
112 |
Stephen Worthing, 11, Elkhorn South |
1 |
2nd/6-00.00 |
16 |
Benjamin McQuiston, 12, Aurora |
1 |
3rd/6-01.00 |
286 |
Quin Conner, 11, Valentine |
1 |
2nd/6-01.00 |
241 |
Seth Starks, 11, Platteview |
1 |
1st/6-01.00 |
130 |
Logan Koehler, 12, Gothenburg |
1 |
3rd/6-02.00 |
117 |
Zachary Jordening, 10, Falls City |
1 |
3rd/6-02.00 |
36 |
Johnathan Grossoehme, 11, Blair |
1 |
2nd/6-02.00 |
89 |
Foster Reckling, 10, Crete |
1 |
1st/6-02.00 |
249 |
Ryan Schneider, 12, Raymond Central |
1 |
2nd/6-03.00 |
35 |
Jonathan Greene, 10, Blair |
1 |
2nd/6-03.00 |
45 |
David Austin, 12, Boys Town |
1 |
2nd/6-03.00 |
271 |
Nicholas Conger, 11, Sidney |
1 |
1st/6-03.00 |
120 |
Zachary Bibb, 12, Gering |
1 |
1st/6-03.00 |
25 |
Connor Eurek, 12, Bennington |
1 |
1st/6-06.00 |
173 |
Tyler Ross, 11, Milford |
1 |
1st/6-09.00 |
295 |
Grant Anderson, 12, Wayne |
Boys Shot Put
Class B
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/50-07.50 |
105 |
David Aldridge, 12, Elkhorn South |
1 |
3rd/50-06.00 |
245 |
Nolan Siemonsma, 11, Plattsmouth |
1 |
3rd/50-04.50 |
77 |
Simon Rangel, 11, Cozad |
1 |
3rd/50-00.75 |
272 |
Logan Lewis, 11, Sidney |
1 |
1st/48-06.00 |
116 |
Cord Huettner, 12, Falls City |
1 |
2nd/48-04.00 |
22 |
Jordan Workman, 12, Beatrice |
1 |
3rd/48-00.00 |
279 |
Zachary Heitkamp, 11, Syracuse |
1 |
2nd/47-11.00 |
37 |
Andrew Krueger, 12, Blair |
1 |
3rd/46-08.00 |
203 |
Beau Schommer, 10, Norfolk Catholic |
2 |
1st/54-04.00 |
256 |
Jonathan Maag, 12, Scottsbluff |
2 |
1st/53-04.25 |
128 |
Tanner Borchardt, 10, Gothenburg |
2 |
1st/52-09.00 |
224 |
Noah Arneson, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic |
2 |
1st/52-08.50 |
263 |
Trey Barnes, 12, Seward |
2 |
2nd/52-02.00 |
164 |
Mitchell Collicott, 12, McCook |
2 |
2nd/51-01.75 |
3 |
Conner Munger, 12, Adams Central |
2 |
1st/51-00.00 |
70 |
Joe Warth, 12, Columbus Scotus |
2 |
2nd/50-10.25 |
101 |
Isaac Kelley, 12, Elkhorn |
2 |
2nd/50-09.25 |
94 |
Kurtis Veskrna, 12, David City |
Boys Discus
Class B
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/147-10.00 |
139 |
Benjamin Berreckman, 11, Holdrege |
1 |
3rd/146-11.00 |
128 |
Tanner Borchardt, 10, Gothenburg |
1 |
2nd/144-07.00 |
256 |
Jonathan Maag, 12, Scottsbluff |
1 |
3rd/142-11.00 |
126 |
Lemur Gardner, 12, Gordon-Rushville |
1 |
3rd/142-09.00 |
67 |
Garrit Shanle, 10, Columbus Scotus |
1 |
2nd/139-00.00 |
276 |
Matthew Clark, 10, Syracuse |
1 |
3rd/137-08.00 |
14 |
Quintin Boden, 10, Auburn |
1 |
2nd/123-10.00 |
193 |
Joshua Rauterkus, 12, Mount Michael Benedictine |
1 |
3rd/120-02.00 |
228 |
Joseph Campbell, 12, Omaha Roncalli Catholic |
2 |
1st/164-05.00 |
263 |
Trey Barnes, 12, Seward |
2 |
1st/162-06.00 |
163 |
Matthew Collicott, 12, McCook |
2 |
2nd/160-06.00 |
246 |
Dalton Smith, 12, Plattsmouth |
2 |
1st/159-00.00 |
70 |
Joe Warth, 12, Columbus Scotus |
2 |
1st/155-11.00 |
105 |
David Aldridge, 12, Elkhorn South |
2 |
2nd/155-07.00 |
233 |
Sanice Francois, 12, Pierce |
2 |
1st/149-09.00 |
22 |
Jordan Workman, 12, Beatrice |
2 |
3rd/148-09.00 |
288 |
Seth Lindgren, 11, Wahoo |
2 |
1st/148-03.00 |
78 |
Jacob Stallbaumer, 11, Cozad |
Boys Triple Jump
Class B
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/41-09.00 |
289 |
Isaiah Brown, 9, Waverly |
1 |
2nd/41-09.00 |
64 |
Grant Lahm, 10, Columbus Scotus |
1 |
2nd/41-08.25 |
242 |
Connor Dukes, 10, Plattsmouth |
1 |
2nd/41-08.25 |
186 |
Adam Schlotthauer, 11, Mitchell |
1 |
3rd/41-08.00 |
234 |
Tyler Pettitt, 12, Pierce |
1 |
3rd/41-06.00 |
123 |
Caleb Geary, 11, Gering |
1 |
3rd/41-04.25 |
243 |
Shiloh Meyer, 10, Plattsmouth |
1 |
3rd/41-00.50 |
115 |
Mitchell Harling, 11, Falls City |
1 |
3rd/39-11.50 |
189 |
Tommy Farhart, 10, Mount Michael Benedictine |
2 |
1st/45-03.00 |
210 |
Trevis Schliep, 11, Northwest |
2 |
2nd/45-02.75 |
208 |
Alex Larsen, 12, Northwest |
2 |
1st/44-04.25 |
63 |
Derek Lahm, 12, Columbus Scotus |
2 |
3rd/43-10.00 |
141 |
Derek Goodwin, 12, Holdrege |
2 |
1st/43-08.75 |
4 |
Jason Berglund, 11, Alliance |
2 |
1st/42-10.00 |
231 |
Zachary Legband, 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic |
2 |
2nd/42-05.00 |
50 |
Drequan McNeil-Smith, 12, Boys Town |
2 |
1st/42-02.25 |
93 |
Garrett Wahl, 12, Crete |
2 |
2nd/41-11.00 |
88 |
Christian Meinke, 12, Crete |
Boys Pole Vault
Class B
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/10-06.00 |
27 |
Layne Laaker, 11, Bennington |
1 |
2nd/10-06.00 |
26 |
Jacob Greenwood, 12, Bennington |
1 |
1st/10-10.00 |
23 |
Michael Curzon, 11, Bennington |
1 |
3rd/11-10.00 |
244 |
Brady Santee, 12, Plattsmouth |
1 |
3rd/12-00.00 |
285 |
Nathan Zahn, 12, Syracuse |
1 |
3rd/12-02.00 |
69 |
Alex Wallick, 11, Columbus Scotus |
1 |
2nd/12-06.00 |
198 |
Nathan Boyle, 10, Norfolk Catholic |
1 |
2nd/12-06.00 |
277 |
Tyler Farley, 12, Syracuse |
1 |
2nd/12-10.00 |
268 |
Kalvin Lankford, 11, Seward |
1 |
1st/13-00.00 |
204 |
Dakota Anderson, 11, Norris |
1 |
3rd/13-01.00 |
131 |
Skyler Kottwitz, 11, Gothenburg |
1 |
2nd/13-01.00 |
140 |
Andrew Daily, 12, Holdrege |
1 |
3rd/13-07.00 |
11 |
Nick Smith, 12, Alliance |
1 |
1st/13-07.00 |
179 |
Landon Lempka, 12, Minden |
1 |
1st/13-08.00 |
42 |
Dylan Rogers, 12, Blair |
1 |
2nd/14-01.00 |
274 |
Lucas Rosenbaum, 11, Sidney |
1 |
1st/14-05.00 |
171 |
Kyle Stewart, 12, McCook |
1 |
1st/15-00.00 |
299 |
CJ Huber, 12, York |
CLASS C BOYS
This report was last updated on May 10, 2013 at 5:49pm EDT
Boys 3200m Relay
Class C
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
11 |
1st/8:39.4 |
Sutton |
Cole Wiseman, 11, #286; Nicholas Hohensee, 10, #282; Trae Ramer, 11, #284; Dakota Russell, 10, #285 |
12 |
1st/8:42.4 |
Battle Creek |
Kobe Lade, 9, #28; Brandon Schurman, 11, #32; Zachary Podliska, 10, #30; Jacob Finkral, 10, #24 |
13 |
1st/8:43.6 |
Bridgeport |
Brandon Nichols, 11, #56; Cody Franklin, 12, #54; Brandon Conley, 12, #53; Trevor Benavides, 10, #52 |
21 |
1st/8:19.7 |
Ord |
Andrew Fields, 11, #234; Dylan Miller, 12, #237; Philip Langthaler, 10, #236; Trevor Fahrenholz, 11, #233 |
22 |
2nd/8:27.5 |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
Derrick Broekemier, 12, #135; Michael McGowan, 11, #137; Kaleb Puncochar, 11, #138; Riley Shoemaker, 12, #139 |
23 |
1st/8:34.9 |
Douglas County West |
Hunter Davidson, 12, #106; Roger O'Dell, 10, #108; Colin Schnoes, 12, #110; Theodore Pryor, 11, #109 |
31 |
1st/8:20.2 |
Thayer Central |
Jared Marsh, 11, #293; Russell Heitmann, 12, #290; Trev Mumm, 11, #294; Kalen Wenske, 12, #295 |
32 |
3rd/8:32.8 |
McCool Junction |
Coleman Cogswell, 12, #199; Chance Chrisman, 10, #198; Brett Swantek, 12, #203; Alexander Preslicka, 11, #201 |
33 |
2nd/8:35.5 |
CWC |
Brady Dierks, 12, #93; Shay Weber, 10, #98; Schylar Franssen, 12, #94; Corbin Rasmussen, 12, #96 |
41 |
2nd/8:23.3 |
Southern |
Zachary Creevan, 12, #268; Jacob Harding, 11, #269; Kenneth Ames, 11, #266; Jacob Creevan, 12, #267 |
42 |
1st/8:32.9 |
Burwell |
Will McClintic, 11, #62; Alec Galvan, 12, #59; Keaton Klimek, 10, #61; Ty Chaffin, 9, #58 |
43 |
4th/8:36.6 |
Fillmore Central |
Juan Rodriguez, 12, #128; Davis Jacobson, 10, #125; Leyton Hopekn, 9, #124; Kurt Karcher, 11, #126 |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
24 |
1st/8:44.0 |
Crofton |
Alexander Janssen, 11, #88; Benjamin Hegge, 12, #87; Mathew Guenther, 12, #86; Cole Steffen, 10, #91 |
25 |
1st/8:56.5 |
Kearney Catholic |
Harrison Pearse, 10, #165; Zachary Jackson, 10, #162; Collin Meusch, 11, #164; Dane Schmitt, 11, #166 |
34 |
1st/8:45.3 |
Bishop Neumann |
Michael Dailey, 11, #42; Joseph Benes, 11, #40; Derek Jansa, 11, #44; Caleb Rezac, 10, #46 |
44 |
1st/8:46.1 |
Weeping Water |
Dayne Wilson, 11, #308; Mason Garner, 10, #305; Reed Kraeger, 12, #306; Jacob Meeske, 10, #307 |
Boys 110m Hurdles
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16.3 |
111 |
Travis Torgerson, 12, Douglas County West |
2 |
3rd/15.6 |
48 |
Keithen Drury, 10, Blue Hill |
3 |
1st/15.5 |
216 |
Alexander Harms, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's |
4 |
1st/14.2 |
132 |
Cole Schuster, 11, Freeman |
5 |
2nd/15.3 |
114 |
Evan Sisel, 10, East Butler |
6 |
2nd/15.5 |
142 |
Joshua McDowell, 11, Harvard |
7 |
1st/15.8 |
250 |
Dalson Hitz, 12, Plainview |
8 |
2nd/16.4 |
209 |
Matt Kim, 12, Nebraska Christian |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/16.5 |
71 |
Kevin German, 11, Chase County |
2 |
2nd/16.1 |
186 |
Alex Nielsen, 9, Lourdes Central Catholic |
3 |
1st/15.4 |
101 |
Kenneth Pfeiffer, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull |
4 |
1st/14.4 |
192 |
Antonio Flores, 10, Malcolm |
5 |
3rd/15.3 |
47 |
Austin Woita, 11, Bishop Neumann |
6 |
2nd/15.7 |
12 |
Tanner Snow, 12, Ansley-Litchfield |
7 |
1st/16.2 |
175 |
Jamison Baird, 12, Logan View |
8 |
2nd/16.5 |
90 |
Dakota Miller, 12, Crofton |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16.9 |
70 |
Kelton Fisher, 10, Chase County |
2 |
1st/16.3 |
207 |
Logan Faeh, 9, Nebraska Christian |
3 |
2nd/15.7 |
21 |
Trevor Belina, 12, Battle Creek |
4 |
1st/15.2 |
324 |
Lucas Wiechman, 12, Wisner-Pilger |
5 |
1st/15.3 |
181 |
Sterling Reeves, 11, Louisville |
6 |
2nd/15.7 |
131 |
Corey Haynes, 12, Freeman |
7 |
1st/16.5 |
116 |
Blake Schrage, 11, Elgin Public/Pope John |
8 |
2nd/17.4 |
97 |
Michael Tomjack, 12, CWC |
Boys 100m Dash
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/11.4 |
107 |
Taylor Hill, 11, Douglas County West |
2 |
1st/11.2 |
161 |
Derek Jackson, 11, Kearney Catholic |
3 |
1st/11.1 |
50 |
Jacob Lovejoy, 11, Blue Hill |
4 |
1st/10.7 |
296 |
Simon Wiedel, 9, Thayer Central |
5 |
1st/11.0 |
245 |
Elliot Carlson, 12, Perkins County |
6 |
2nd/11.1 |
191 |
Nicholas Stolze, 10, Lutheran High Northeast |
7 |
2nd/11.3 |
241 |
Derek David, 12, Palmyra |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/11.5 |
309 |
Josh Coyle, 11, West Holt |
2 |
1st/11.3 |
304 |
Colton Brammier, 12, Weeping Water |
3 |
3rd/11.1 |
133 |
Derek Zimmerman, 11, Freeman |
4 |
1st/10.8 |
195 |
Zachary Holka, 12, Malcolm |
5 |
2nd/10.8 |
289 |
Gregory Dightman, 12, Thayer Central |
6 |
2nd/11.2 |
83 |
Cole Thomas, 12, Creighton |
7 |
2nd/11.3 |
48 |
Keithen Drury, 10, Blue Hill |
8 |
2nd/11.5 |
299 |
Jacob Wilcynski, 12, Twin River |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/11.5 |
194 |
Mattias Holka, 9, Malcolm |
2 |
1st/11.3 |
208 |
Carson Huenefeld, 10, Nebraska Christian |
3 |
2nd/11.2 |
255 |
Thomas Sieczkowski, 11, Ravenna |
4 |
1st/11.0 |
148 |
Clay Kramper, 11, Homer |
5 |
1st/11.0 |
33 |
Travis Wright, 12, Battle Creek |
6 |
2nd/11.2 |
246 |
Quinton Hite, 12, Perkins County |
7 |
1st/11.4 |
231 |
Anthony Valdez, 12, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
8 |
2nd/11.7 |
213 |
Owen Pavelka, 12, Niobrara/Verdigre |
Boys 400m Dash
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/52.7 |
139 |
Riley Shoemaker, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic |
2 |
1st/52.0 |
147 |
Ethan Skinner, 10, Hemingford |
3 |
1st/51.8 |
297 |
Hunter Garrison, 12, Tri County |
4 |
1st/50.7 |
195 |
Zachary Holka, 12, Malcolm |
5 |
2nd/51.1 |
107 |
Taylor Hill, 11, Douglas County West |
6 |
2nd/51.9 |
62 |
Will McClintic, 11, Burwell |
7 |
3rd/52.2 |
171 |
Jared Bubak, 9, Lincoln Christian |
8 |
2nd/53.6 |
182 |
Nicholas Snodgrass, 9, Louisville |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/53.6 |
222 |
Conner Thiele, 9, Oakland-Craig |
2 |
1st/52.1 |
21 |
Trevor Belina, 12, Battle Creek |
3 |
1st/51.7 |
57 |
Jacob Barrett, 12, Burwell |
4 |
1st/50.7 |
20 |
Tyler Simpson, 11, Arlington |
5 |
3rd/51.2 |
17 |
Weston LaBelle, 10, Archbishop Bergan |
6 |
2nd/52.0 |
40 |
Joseph Benes, 11, Bishop Neumann |
7 |
2nd/52.5 |
38 |
Travis Willhoite, 11, Bayard |
8 |
1st/54.1 |
252 |
Joshua Masin, 12, Ponca |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/54.1 |
220 |
Joseph O'Malley, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's |
2 |
1st/52.5 |
181 |
Sterling Reeves, 11, Louisville |
3 |
2nd/52.1 |
318 |
Carter Zlab, 10, Wilber-Clatonia |
4 |
1st/50.9 |
275 |
Nolan Dethlefs, 12, St. Paul |
5 |
1st/51.7 |
256 |
Matthew Beck, 11, Sandy Creek |
6 |
2nd/52.2 |
283 |
Noah Johnson, 10, Sutton |
7 |
1st/53.8 |
273 |
Alan Varela, 10, Southern Valley |
8 |
2nd/54.9 |
81 |
Bronson Pahl, 12, Creighton |
Boys 3200m Run
Class C
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/10:27.4 |
130 |
Cameron Connelly, 12, Freeman |
12 |
1st/10:28.7 |
88 |
Alexander Janssen, 11, Crofton |
13 |
3rd/10:29.0 |
165 |
Harrison Pearse, 10, Kearney Catholic |
21 |
1st/9:57.2 |
234 |
Andrew Fields, 11, Ord |
22 |
1st/10:21.3 |
271 |
Alex Kaup, 11, Southern Valley |
23 |
2nd/10:24.0 |
7 |
Zachary Welch, 10, Ainsworth |
31 |
1st/10:10.4 |
3 |
Keaton Gracey, 12, Ainsworth |
32 |
2nd/10:22.8 |
164 |
Collin Meusch, 11, Kearney Catholic |
33 |
3rd/10:26.0 |
4 |
Hunter Martin, 10, Ainsworth |
41 |
2nd/10:15.5 |
210 |
Jahn Landrigan, 12, Nebraska Christian |
42 |
1st/10:23.8 |
199 |
Coleman Cogswell, 12, McCool Junction |
43 |
1st/10:26.5 |
197 |
Kellan Willet, 12, Malcolm |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
2nd/10:50.1 |
85 |
Drew Eskins, 11, Crofton |
15 |
2nd/10:51.0 |
196 |
Matthew Kallhoff, 10, Malcolm |
16 |
2nd/10:55.8 |
56 |
Brandon Nichols, 11, Bridgeport |
24 |
1st/10:33.3 |
49 |
Jace Kranau, 10, Blue Hill |
25 |
1st/10:37.6 |
281 |
Dexter Patterson, 12, Stanton |
26 |
1st/10:43.4 |
54 |
Cody Franklin, 12, Bridgeport |
34 |
2nd/10:35.0 |
145 |
David Nguyen, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia |
35 |
2nd/10:39.7 |
279 |
Zachary Doffin, 12, Stanton |
36 |
2nd/10:44.4 |
326 |
Daniel Greblunas, 11, Yutan |
44 |
1st/10:36.3 |
176 |
Gage Hoegemeyer, 10, Logan View |
45 |
1st/10:41.9 |
183 |
Jack Winkler, 11, Louisville |
46 |
2nd/10:48.4 |
118 |
Trevor Lockman, 10, Elmwood-Murdock |
Boys 300m Hurdles
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/42.6 |
239 |
Cole Svoboda, 12, Ord |
2 |
1st/42.2 |
139 |
Riley Shoemaker, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic |
3 |
2nd/41.5 |
160 |
Brian Husmann, 12, Kearney Catholic |
4 |
1st/40.7 |
324 |
Lucas Wiechman, 12, Wisner-Pilger |
5 |
2nd/40.9 |
21 |
Trevor Belina, 12, Battle Creek |
6 |
1st/42.0 |
192 |
Antonio Flores, 10, Malcolm |
7 |
3rd/42.4 |
43 |
Jordan Fujan, 9, Bishop Neumann |
8 |
2nd/43.6 |
113 |
Kyle Rotherham, 10, Dundy County-Stratton |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/43.4 |
175 |
Jamison Baird, 12, Logan View |
2 |
1st/42.2 |
261 |
Mitch Hinrichs, 12, Sandy Creek |
3 |
3rd/41.7 |
319 |
Foster Zlab, 12, Wilber-Clatonia |
4 |
1st/40.8 |
216 |
Alexander Harms, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's |
5 |
2nd/41.7 |
132 |
Cole Schuster, 11, Freeman |
6 |
1st/41.9 |
250 |
Dalson Hitz, 12, Plainview |
7 |
2nd/42.4 |
114 |
Evan Sisel, 10, East Butler |
8 |
2nd/44.1 |
185 |
Aaron Miller, 11, Lourdes Central Catholic |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/44.2 |
170 |
Brett Haisch, 11, Laurel-Concord |
2 |
1st/42.4 |
181 |
Sterling Reeves, 11, Louisville |
3 |
2nd/42.2 |
101 |
Kenneth Pfeiffer, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull |
4 |
1st/41.2 |
131 |
Corey Haynes, 12, Freeman |
5 |
1st/41.6 |
310 |
Cole Gibbens, 12, West Holt |
6 |
2nd/42.3 |
116 |
Blake Schrage, 11, Elgin Public/Pope John |
7 |
1st/42.4 |
71 |
Kevin German, 11, Chase County |
8 |
2nd/44.6 |
223 |
Joshua Bartz, 9, Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
Boys 200m Dash
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/23.2 |
38 |
Travis Willhoite, 11, Bayard |
2 |
1st/23.1 |
77 |
Jesse Hickey, 12, Conestoga |
3 |
2nd/22.8 |
275 |
Nolan Dethlefs, 12, St. Paul |
4 |
1st/22.1 |
296 |
Simon Wiedel, 9, Thayer Central |
5 |
3rd/22.6 |
120 |
Xavier Bridges, 10, Fillmore Central |
6 |
1st/22.9 |
283 |
Noah Johnson, 10, Sutton |
7 |
2nd/23.2 |
244 |
Alex Thomsen, 11, Palmyra |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/23.4 |
157 |
Thomas Connely, 11, Kearney Catholic |
2 |
1st/23.1 |
309 |
Josh Coyle, 11, West Holt |
3 |
1st/22.8 |
208 |
Carson Huenefeld, 10, Nebraska Christian |
4 |
1st/22.4 |
195 |
Zachary Holka, 12, Malcolm |
5 |
2nd/22.4 |
289 |
Gregory Dightman, 12, Thayer Central |
6 |
2nd/23.0 |
83 |
Cole Thomas, 12, Creighton |
7 |
2nd/23.1 |
50 |
Jacob Lovejoy, 11, Blue Hill |
8 |
1st/23.6 |
231 |
Anthony Valdez, 12, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/23.4 |
57 |
Jacob Barrett, 12, Burwell |
2 |
2nd/23.1 |
194 |
Mattias Holka, 9, Malcolm |
3 |
2nd/23.0 |
190 |
Arrin Rathke, 12, Lutheran High Northeast |
4 |
1st/22.7 |
148 |
Clay Kramper, 11, Homer |
5 |
1st/22.8 |
33 |
Travis Wright, 12, Battle Creek |
6 |
1st/23.1 |
245 |
Elliot Carlson, 12, Perkins County |
7 |
1st/23.2 |
156 |
Bryce Bartholomew, 10, Kearney Catholic |
8 |
2nd/24.1 |
17 |
Weston LaBelle, 10, Archbishop Bergan |
Boys 800m Run
Class C
Section 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/2:08.1 |
322 |
Samuel Ferguson, 10, Wisner-Pilger |
12 |
2nd/2:08.6 |
146 |
Jackson VanSkiver, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia |
13 |
2nd/2:10.8 |
117 |
Austin Closner, 10, Elmwood-Murdock |
21 |
1st/2:05.9 |
214 |
Nick Kloke, 12, North Bend Central |
22 |
2nd/2:06.7 |
106 |
Hunter Davidson, 12, Douglas County West |
23 |
1st/2:07.6 |
169 |
Caleb Reuter, 12, Kimball |
31 |
2nd/2:05.9 |
193 |
Nathan Garrison, 12, Malcolm |
32 |
2nd/2:06.9 |
273 |
Alan Varela, 10, Southern Valley |
33 |
2nd/2:08.0 |
73 |
Daniel Sullivan, 11, Chase County |
41 |
3rd/2:06.2 |
215 |
Chase Wietfeld, 11, North Bend Central |
42 |
1st/2:07.0 |
321 |
Cory Cleveland, 10, Winnebago |
43 |
1st/2:08.1 |
286 |
Cole Wiseman, 11, Sutton |
Section 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/2:04.8 |
302 |
Joshua Dolph, 11, Wakefield |
12 |
1st/2:05.5 |
220 |
Joseph O'Malley, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's |
13 |
1st/2:05.8 |
182 |
Nicholas Snodgrass, 9, Louisville |
21 |
1st/1:58.9 |
314 |
Brett Pacha, 12, West Holt |
22 |
2nd/2:03.1 |
96 |
Corbin Rasmussen, 12, CWC |
23 |
3rd/2:04.1 |
312 |
Josiah McAllister, 10, West Holt |
31 |
1st/2:01.5 |
206 |
Hans Epp, 11, Nebraska Christian |
32 |
1st/2:03.4 |
172 |
Seth Korte, 11, Lincoln Christian |
33 |
1st/2:04.3 |
81 |
Bronson Pahl, 12, Creighton |
41 |
2nd/2:02.0 |
236 |
Philip Langthaler, 10, Ord |
42 |
2nd/2:03.7 |
295 |
Kalen Wenske, 12, Thayer Central |
43 |
1st/2:04.8 |
105 |
Joseph Baum, 12, Douglas County West |
Boys 400m Relay
Class C
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/46.1 |
Creighton |
Reid Liska, 10, #80; Cole Thomas, 12, #83; Brook Baller, 9, #79; Jakeb Ripp, 11, #82 |
2 |
1st/45.8 |
Kearney Catholic |
Derek Jackson, 11, #161; Brian Husmann, 12, #160; Alex Lowe, 12, #163; Thomas Connely, 11, #157 |
3 |
2nd/45.5 |
Nebraska Christian |
Carson Huenefeld, 10, #208; Derek Rose, 12, #211; Matt Swanson, 10, #212 |
4 |
1st/45.5 |
Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
Jordan Kerrey, 10, #225; Arlie Myers, 11, #226; Jordan Proby, 10, #227; Krishn Rapoor, 9, #228 |
5 |
1st/45.5 |
Palmyra |
Alex Thomsen, 11, #244; Derek David, 12, #241; Derek Jones, 12, #243; Drew Huxoll, 9, #242 |
6 |
2nd/45.7 |
Ainsworth |
Kody Rathe, 11, #5; Landon Welke, 11, #8; James Worden, 11, #9; Holden Smith, 10, #6 |
7 |
1st/45.9 |
Bishop Neumann |
Travis Carnahan, 11, #41; Derek Jansa, 11, #44; Cole Prohaska, 10, #45; Joseph Benes, 11, #40 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
2nd/45.0 |
Bayard |
Travis Willhoite, 11, #38; Jadon Smith, 11, #37; Raine Miller, 12, #36; Allen Denton, 12, #35 |
2 |
1st/44.9 |
Doniphan-Trumbull |
Nathaniel Armon, 12, #99; Braydon Finecy, 12, #100; Kenneth Pfeiffer, 12, #101; Lorenzo Williams, 11, #103 |
3 |
1st/44.4 |
Perkins County |
Quinton Hite, 12, #246; Matthew Sestak, 11, #249; Tristen Kennicutt, 9, #247; Elliot Carlson, 12, #245 |
4 |
1st/44.0 |
Lutheran High Northeast |
Nicholas Stolze, 10, #191; Dalton Bichlmeier, 12, #187; Arrin Rathke, 12, #190; Kenneth Blank, 12, #188 |
5 |
2nd/44.1 |
Battle Creek |
Dylan Sawyer, 12, #31; Jordan Zautke, 10, #34; Travis Wright, 12, #33; Elijah McKeown, 11, #29 |
6 |
1st/44.9 |
Fillmore Central |
Dillon Graham, 11, #123; Tyler Loontjer, 11, #127; Kinser Gergen, 12, #122; Xavier Bridges, 10, #120 |
7 |
1st/45.0 |
West Holt |
Cole Gibbens, 12, #310; Connor Osborne, 11, #313; Trey Rossman, 12, #315; Josh Coyle, 11, #309 |
8 |
1st/45.2 |
St. Paul |
Austin Helzer, 10, #277; Nolan Dethlefs, 12, #275; Joshua Harrahill, 11, #276; Andrew Costello, 11, #274 |
Boys 1600m Run
Class C
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
3rd/4:47.3 |
96 |
Corbin Rasmussen, 12, CWC |
12 |
2nd/4:49.7 |
28 |
Kobe Lade, 9, Battle Creek |
13 |
2nd/4:50.2 |
126 |
Kurt Karcher, 11, Fillmore Central |
21 |
1st/4:35.2 |
205 |
Warren Dexter, 10, Nebraska Christian |
22 |
1st/4:43.5 |
199 |
Coleman Cogswell, 12, McCool Junction |
23 |
2nd/4:44.5 |
3 |
Keaton Gracey, 12, Ainsworth |
31 |
2nd/4:35.8 |
206 |
Hans Epp, 11, Nebraska Christian |
32 |
1st/4:44.3 |
281 |
Dexter Patterson, 12, Stanton |
33 |
1st/4:45.9 |
54 |
Cody Franklin, 12, Bridgeport |
41 |
3rd/4:38.8 |
234 |
Andrew Fields, 11, Ord |
42 |
1st/4:44.3 |
2 |
Brady Delimont, 9, Ainsworth |
43 |
1st/4:46.2 |
197 |
Kellan Willet, 12, Malcolm |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
1st/5:02.3 |
183 |
Jack Winkler, 11, Louisville |
15 |
2nd/5:03.2 |
81 |
Bronson Pahl, 12, Creighton |
16 |
2nd/5:12.2 |
118 |
Trevor Lockman, 10, Elmwood-Murdock |
24 |
1st/4:52.5 |
105 |
Joseph Baum, 12, Douglas County West |
25 |
2nd/4:54.5 |
326 |
Daniel Greblunas, 11, Yutan |
26 |
2nd/4:55.6 |
164 |
Collin Meusch, 11, Kearney Catholic |
34 |
2nd/4:53.7 |
214 |
Nick Kloke, 12, North Bend Central |
35 |
2nd/4:55.1 |
68 |
Holden Dreiling, 10, Chase County |
36 |
1st/4:57.3 |
264 |
Kaleb Shafer, 10, Sandy Creek |
44 |
1st/4:54.2 |
88 |
Alexander Janssen, 11, Crofton |
45 |
1st/4:55.5 |
271 |
Alex Kaup, 11, Southern Valley |
46 |
2nd/5:00.1 |
49 |
Jace Kranau, 10, Blue Hill |
Boys 1600m Relay
Class C
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/3:39.7 |
Louisville |
Skyler Deloske, 11, #179; Sterling Reeves, 11, #181; Coltan Johannsen, 11, #180; Nicholas Snodgrass, 9, #182 |
2 |
1st/3:38.1 |
Douglas County West |
Taylor Hill, 11, #107; Roger O'Dell, 10, #108; Colin Schnoes, 12, #110; Hunter Davidson, 12, #106 |
3 |
2nd/3:36.4 |
Sutton |
Brody Yost, 12, #287; Noah Johnson, 10, #283; Cole Wiseman, 11, #286; Dakota Russell, 10, #285 |
4 |
1st/3:34.6 |
Chase County |
Kevin German, 11, #71; David Almanza, 11, #67; Kale Gockley, 12, #72; Daniel Sullivan, 11, #73 |
5 |
1st/3:34.9 |
Bishop Neumann |
Derek Jansa, 11, #44; Zachary Ahrens, 11, #39; Caleb Rezac, 10, #46; Joseph Benes, 11, #40 |
6 |
1st/3:37.3 |
North Platte St. Patrick's |
Brandon Niesen, 12, #219; Chase Kimberling, 11, #217; Drew McClellen, 10, #218; Joseph O'Malley, 12, #220 |
7 |
1st/3:38.8 |
Battle Creek |
Trev Bode, 11, #23; Jared Bellar, 10, #22; Elijah McKeown, 11, #29; Trevor Belina, 12, #21 |
8 |
1st/3:40.4 |
Creighton |
Bronson Pahl, 12, #81; Reid Liska, 10, #80; Cole Thomas, 12, #83; Jakeb Ripp, 11, #82 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
3rd/3:34.2 |
Twin River |
Tanner Konz, 11, #298; Luke Wilcynski, 10, #300; Ben Zwiener, 9, #301; Jacob Wilcynski, 12, #299 |
2 |
1st/3:33.6 |
Thayer Central |
Jared Marsh, 11, #293; Trev Mumm, 11, #294; Jamie Lange, 11, #292; Kalen Wenske, 12, #295 |
3 |
1st/3:32.2 |
Sandy Creek |
Scott Hild, 12, #260; Austin Nacke, 12, #263; Trevor Gordanier, 11, #259; Matthew Beck, 11, #256 |
4 |
1st/3:30.6 |
West Holt |
Cole Gibbens, 12, #310; Brett Pacha, 12, #314; Connor Osborne, 11, #313; Josh Coyle, 11, #309 |
5 |
1st/3:31.2 |
Ord |
Trevor Fahrenholz, 11, #233; Dylan Miller, 12, #237; Cole Svoboda, 12, #239; Philip Langthaler, 10, #236 |
6 |
2nd/3:32.6 |
Grand Island Central Catholic |
Derrick Broekemier, 12, #135; Michael McGowan, 11, #137; Brady Brokaw, 10, #136; Riley Shoemaker, 12, #139 |
7 |
2nd/3:33.9 |
Burwell |
Jacob Barrett, 12, #57; Nate Nelson, 12, #63; Alec Galvan, 12, #59; Will McClintic, 11, #62 |
8 |
2nd/3:34.5 |
Wilber-Clatonia |
Carter Zlab, 10, #318; Reid Moldenhauer, 12, #316; Sam Troshynski, 11, #317; Foster Zlab, 12, #319 |
Boys Long Jump
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/19-07.00 |
253 |
Michael Walsh, 10, Ponca |
1 |
2nd/19-07.00 |
76 |
Logan Went, 12, Clarkson/Leigh |
1 |
1st/19-05.50 |
99 |
Nathaniel Armon, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull |
1 |
2nd/19-05.00 |
63 |
Nate Nelson, 12, Burwell |
1 |
1st/19-03.00 |
66 |
Holcomb Travis, 9, Centura |
1 |
2nd/19-02.50 |
260 |
Scott Hild, 12, Sandy Creek |
1 |
2nd/18-06.25 |
240 |
Mitchell Glause, 11, Palmer |
2 |
1st/20-06.50 |
226 |
Arlie Myers, 11, Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
2 |
2nd/20-06.25 |
16 |
Colton Brdicko, 11, Archbishop Bergan |
2 |
2nd/20-06.00 |
255 |
Thomas Sieczkowski, 11, Ravenna |
2 |
2nd/20-05.00 |
22 |
Jared Bellar, 10, Battle Creek |
2 |
2nd/20-05.00 |
245 |
Elliot Carlson, 12, Perkins County |
2 |
2nd/20-02.75 |
78 |
Jonathon Lombardi, 12, Conestoga |
2 |
1st/19-09.00 |
8 |
Landon Welke, 11, Ainsworth |
2 |
1st/19-07.00 |
82 |
Jakeb Ripp, 11, Creighton |
3 |
1st/22-03.50 |
77 |
Jesse Hickey, 12, Conestoga |
3 |
1st/22-02.50 |
133 |
Derek Zimmerman, 11, Freeman |
3 |
2nd/21-11.50 |
289 |
Gregory Dightman, 12, Thayer Central |
3 |
1st/21-02.00 |
25 |
Nathan Gray, 11, Battle Creek |
3 |
3rd/21-01.00 |
296 |
Simon Wiedel, 9, Thayer Central |
3 |
1st/20-11.25 |
270 |
Dakota Best, 12, Southern Valley |
3 |
1st/20-09.50 |
64 |
Logan Clonce, 11, Centennial |
3 |
1st/20-07.25 |
55 |
Jaime Gonzalez, 11, Bridgeport |
Boys High Jump
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/5-08.00 |
115 |
Zach Polk, 12, Elgin Public/Pope John |
1 |
2nd/5-08.00 |
84 |
Seth Wilmes, 11, Creighton |
1 |
2nd/5-08.00 |
320 |
Trey Blackhawk, 12, Winnebago |
1 |
2nd/5-08.00 |
202 |
Robert Sanner, 10, McCool Junction |
1 |
2nd/5-08.00 |
155 |
Spenser Sullivan, 11, Johnson County Central |
1 |
1st/5-08.00 |
131 |
Corey Haynes, 12, Freeman |
1 |
2nd/5-09.00 |
51 |
Quentin Baxter, 9, Bridgeport |
1 |
1st/5-09.00 |
153 |
Ben Railsback, 10, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer |
1 |
1st/5-09.00 |
204 |
Taylor Lackey, 12, Morrill |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
158 |
Alec Hamik, 10, Kearney Catholic |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
224 |
Dylan Burkley, 10, Omaha Brownell-Talbot |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
174 |
Jordan Anderson, 12, Logan View |
1 |
1st/5-10.00 |
95 |
Steven Marcellus, 11, CWC |
1 |
1st/5-10.00 |
272 |
Jeremiah Perkins, 10, Southern Valley |
1 |
2nd/5-11.00 |
298 |
Tanner Konz, 11, Twin River |
1 |
1st/6-00.00 |
303 |
Anthony Gustafson, 11, Wakefield |
1 |
1st/6-00.00 |
177 |
Austin Kremke, 11, Logan View |
1 |
1st/6-00.00 |
65 |
Benjamin Roth, 12, Centura |
1 |
2nd/6-01.00 |
258 |
Trace Gordanier, 9, Sandy Creek |
1 |
1st/6-01.00 |
99 |
Nathaniel Armon, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull |
1 |
2nd/6-02.00 |
43 |
Jordan Fujan, 9, Bishop Neumann |
1 |
1st/6-02.00 |
323 |
Colten Vahle, 11, Wisner-Pilger |
1 |
1st/6-05.50 |
64 |
Logan Clonce, 11, Centennial |
Boys Shot Put
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/47-00.00 |
119 |
Trevor Adams, 10, Fillmore Central |
1 |
2nd/46-03.50 |
152 |
Scott Hammon, 12, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer |
1 |
2nd/45-11.00 |
33 |
Travis Wright, 12, Battle Creek |
1 |
1st/45-06.50 |
288 |
Derek Method, 11, Tekamah-Herman |
1 |
2nd/45-02.75 |
230 |
Richard Sweeney, 11, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
1 |
1st/44-03.00 |
251 |
Samuel Burki, 12, Ponca |
1 |
2nd/43-06.00 |
90 |
Dakota Miller, 12, Crofton |
2 |
2nd/50-04.75 |
74 |
Justus Wallin, 11, Chase County |
2 |
3rd/50-02.00 |
134 |
Zachary Brittain, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic |
2 |
2nd/50-00.00 |
254 |
Joshua Boardman, 12, Ravenna |
2 |
1st/49-09.00 |
121 |
Zach Ekeler, 12, Fillmore Central |
2 |
1st/48-05.50 |
180 |
Coltan Johannsen, 11, Louisville |
2 |
2nd/47-07.75 |
102 |
Eric Toben, 11, Doniphan-Trumbull |
2 |
1st/47-05.50 |
26 |
Casey Johnson, 12, Battle Creek |
2 |
2nd/47-01.00 |
1 |
Benjamin Allen, 9, Ainsworth |
3 |
1st/58-01.50 |
149 |
Nathan Bazata, 12, Howells-Dodge |
3 |
1st/53-04.50 |
235 |
Clayton Lange, 12, Ord |
3 |
1st/53-00.00 |
311 |
Marcus Marcellus, 12, West Holt |
3 |
2nd/51-11.50 |
278 |
Christopher Svoboda, 12, St. Paul |
3 |
2nd/50-11.50 |
15 |
Max Miriovsky, 12, Aquinas Catholic |
3 |
1st/50-11.25 |
248 |
Vinny Ross, 12, Perkins County |
3 |
1st/50-10.50 |
144 |
Michael Huynh, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia |
3 |
1st/50-06.50 |
167 |
David Squiers, 12, Kearney Catholic |
Boys Discus
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/137-02.00 |
325 |
Jacob Skeen, 11, Wood River |
1 |
1st/135-11.00 |
251 |
Samuel Burki, 12, Ponca |
1 |
2nd/135-06.00 |
257 |
Dalton Dumler, 12, Sandy Creek |
1 |
2nd/134-06.00 |
230 |
Richard Sweeney, 11, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
1 |
2nd/133-10.00 |
74 |
Justus Wallin, 11, Chase County |
1 |
2nd/133-09.00 |
90 |
Dakota Miller, 12, Crofton |
1 |
2nd/131-06.00 |
189 |
Ryan Freudenburg, 11, Lutheran High Northeast |
2 |
2nd/148-03.00 |
115 |
Zach Polk, 12, Elgin Public/Pope John |
2 |
2nd/147-05.00 |
278 |
Christopher Svoboda, 12, St. Paul |
2 |
1st/146-00.00 |
184 |
Todd Carpenter, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic |
2 |
1st/144-05.00 |
229 |
Dalton Daeges, 11, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
2 |
1st/139-02.00 |
200 |
Jared Morner, 12, McCool Junction |
2 |
2nd/139-00.00 |
180 |
Coltan Johannsen, 11, Louisville |
2 |
2nd/138-11.00 |
121 |
Zach Ekeler, 12, Fillmore Central |
2 |
1st/138-03.00 |
248 |
Vinny Ross, 12, Perkins County |
3 |
1st/158-10.00 |
151 |
Logan Kampschnieder, 12, Howells-Dodge |
3 |
1st/158-06.00 |
254 |
Joshua Boardman, 12, Ravenna |
3 |
1st/157-08.00 |
134 |
Zachary Brittain, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic |
3 |
2nd/157-07.00 |
14 |
Kenton Kobza, 9, Aquinas Catholic |
3 |
1st/154-09.00 |
187 |
Dalton Bichlmeier, 12, Lutheran High Northeast |
3 |
1st/154-03.00 |
311 |
Marcus Marcellus, 12, West Holt |
3 |
2nd/153-10.00 |
11 |
Tyson Howard, 12, Ansley-Litchfield |
3 |
3rd/149-07.00 |
159 |
Mitch Hiemstra, 12, Kearney Catholic |
Boys Triple Jump
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/40-04.75 |
63 |
Nate Nelson, 12, Burwell |
1 |
1st/40-01.00 |
185 |
Aaron Miller, 11, Lourdes Central Catholic |
1 |
1st/39-11.75 |
221 |
Cody Mace, 9, Oakland-Craig |
1 |
2nd/39-11.50 |
69 |
Shay Eidson, 11, Chase County |
1 |
2nd/39-11.00 |
280 |
Tucker Lanz, 12, Stanton |
1 |
2nd/39-05.00 |
178 |
Andrew Debrie, 12, Louisville |
1 |
2nd/39-00.75 |
89 |
Eric Kleinschmit, 11, Crofton |
1 |
2nd/39-00.75 |
265 |
Ryan Perry, 10, Shelby-Rising City |
2 |
2nd/42-01.50 |
129 |
Dillion Schnuerle, 11, Franklin |
2 |
2nd/41-09.00 |
150 |
Jesse Faltys, 10, Howells-Dodge |
2 |
1st/41-07.50 |
262 |
Brendan Lipovsky, 10, Sandy Creek |
2 |
2nd/41-04.75 |
19 |
Joshua Schollmeyer, 12, Arlington |
2 |
1st/41-00.50 |
141 |
Shane Guy, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
2 |
1st/41-00.25 |
112 |
Tyrell Reichert, 11, Dundy County-Stratton |
2 |
1st/40-09.75 |
8 |
Landon Welke, 11, Ainsworth |
2 |
2nd/40-06.75 |
104 |
Riley Wiltfong, 11, Doniphan-Trumbull |
3 |
1st/45-05.00 |
133 |
Derek Zimmerman, 11, Freeman |
3 |
1st/43-09.75 |
275 |
Nolan Dethlefs, 12, St. Paul |
3 |
1st/43-07.25 |
75 |
Colton Tomka, 12, Clarkson/Leigh |
3 |
2nd/43-07.00 |
296 |
Simon Wiedel, 9, Thayer Central |
3 |
1st/42-11.75 |
173 |
Jace Anderson, 10, Logan View |
3 |
3rd/42-10.00 |
201 |
Alexander Preslicka, 11, McCool Junction |
3 |
4th/42-09.00 |
123 |
Dillon Graham, 11, Fillmore Central |
3 |
1st/42-07.50 |
270 |
Dakota Best, 12, Southern Valley |
Boys Pole Vault
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/11-00.00 |
140 |
Ryan Becker, 10, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
1 |
2nd/11-06.00 |
27 |
Zachary Kirby, 11, Battle Creek |
1 |
1st/11-06.00 |
92 |
Evan Woockman, 11, Crofton |
1 |
2nd/11-08.00 |
238 |
Dylon Smedra, 12, Ord |
1 |
2nd/11-08.00 |
153 |
Ben Railsback, 10, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer |
1 |
1st/11-08.00 |
154 |
Jay Kuhns, 11, Johnson County Central |
1 |
2nd/11-10.00 |
168 |
Austin Pile, 12, Kimball |
1 |
2nd/11-10.00 |
327 |
Nick Josoff, 11, Yutan |
1 |
1st/11-10.00 |
18 |
Alexander Schmidt, 10, Archbishop Bergan |
1 |
2nd/12-00.00 |
60 |
Sage Gideon, 12, Burwell |
1 |
2nd/12-00.00 |
10 |
Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker, 9, Ansley-Litchfield |
1 |
1st/12-00.00 |
232 |
Kamron Dawe, 11, Ord |
1 |
1st/12-02.00 |
112 |
Tyrell Reichert, 11, Dundy County-Stratton |
1 |
1st/12-06.00 |
218 |
Drew McClellen, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's |
1 |
2nd/12-10.00 |
143 |
Nick Brouillette, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia |
1 |
2nd/13-00.00 |
215 |
Chase Wietfeld, 11, North Bend Central |
1 |
2nd/13-02.00 |
291 |
Dalton Kenning, 12, Thayer Central |
1 |
1st/13-02.00 |
142 |
Joshua McDowell, 11, Harvard |
1 |
1st/13-06.00 |
13 |
Alex Kallenbach, 11, Aquinas Catholic |
1 |
1st/13-07.00 |
324 |
Lucas Wiechman, 12, Wisner-Pilger |
1 |
1st/14-02.00 |
127 |
Tyler Loontjer, 11, Fillmore Central |
1 |
1st/14-04.00 |
8 |
Landon Welke, 11, Ainsworth |
CLASS D BOYS
This report was last updated on May 12, 2013 at 5:18pm EDT
Boys 3200m Relay
Class D
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
11 |
1st/8:44.9 |
Sterling |
Jesse Phillips, 11, #273; Rhet Dirks, 10, #271; Michael Lucas, 12, #272; Trey Trauernicht, 11, #274 |
12 |
2nd/8:49.4 |
Lewiston |
Cristian Gonzales, 11, #147; Connor Barr, 11, #146; William Speckmann, 11, #149; Grant Tuttle, 11, #150 |
13 |
1st/8:51.0 |
Shelton |
Dailim Ramos, 12, #239; Clayton Stoppkotte, 12, #240; Elmer Montanez, 9, #237; David Mueller, 12, #238 |
21 |
1st/8:21.3 |
Paxton |
Garrett Perlinger, 12, #212; Jaron Bricker, 9, #204; Carrick Perlinger, 12, #211; Tristan Brott, 11, #205 |
22 |
1st/8:26.6 |
South Loup |
Levi Loper, 12, #253; Haden Geiser, 12, #251; Kyle Pierce, 11, #255; Garret Dockweiler, 12, #250 |
23 |
3rd/8:35.3 |
Wauneta-Palisade |
Hayden Pollmann, 11, #288; Wes Anderjaska, 11, #285; Jacob Maris, 12, #287; Logan Bischoff, 12, #286 |
31 |
1st/8:21.5 |
Randolph |
Levi Lackas, 12, #224; Justin Korth, 12, #223; Nolan Nordhues, 11, #226; Nick Schmit, 12, #227 |
32 |
2nd/8:29.3 |
Brady |
Bryley Roper, 12, #31; Troy Lusk, 10, #28; Zach Mann, 12, #29; Cole Viter, 12, #32 |
33 |
1st/8:37.9 |
Bertrand |
Jake Samuelson, 10, #18; Brian Taute, 12, #19; Cole Kennedy, 9, #17; Nick High, 12, #16 |
41 |
2nd/8:24.0 |
Hartington |
Patrick Wortmann, 11, #111; Taylor Fischer, 12, #102; Griffon Kalin, 10, #106; Adam Hochstein, 12, #105 |
42 |
2nd/8:30.3 |
North Central |
Carter Camp, 12, #176; Trevor Ferguson, 11, #178; Colin Erickson, 9, #177; Justin Palmer, 10, #180 |
43 |
1st/8:40.1 |
Kenesaw |
Lane Tibbs, 11, #144; Kole Kimle, 12, #140; Jeremiah Panec, 11, #142; Kory Heier, 10, #139 |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
24 |
1st/8:51.4 |
High Plains Community |
Kyler VanHousen, 9, #122; Jabe Wurtz, 10, #123; Logan Fleming, 11, #120; Tyler Martin, 11, #121 |
25 |
1st/9:13.0 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
Sam Zach, 11, #137; Austin Classen, 10, #129; Brandon Weidner, 11, #133; James Brockhaus, 11, #128 |
34 |
1st/8:54.3 |
Clearwater/Orchard |
Trent Allemang, 12, #42; Travis Kester, 12, #44; Travis Martin, 12, #45; Ernest Short, 12, #46 |
44 |
1st/9:03.5 |
Potter-Dix |
Jake Johnson, 10, #217; Steven Knigge, 11, #220; Luke Johnson, 12, #218; Cooper Hicks, 10, #216 |
Boys 110m Hurdles
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16.5 |
195 |
Dylan White, 11, Overton |
2 |
1st/15.8 |
24 |
Dakota Burgerhoff, 12, Bloomfield |
3 |
2nd/15.7 |
65 |
Jordan Wetovick, 12, Eustis-Farnam |
4 |
1st/15.1 |
15 |
Ryan Dahlgren, 12, Bertrand |
5 |
1st/15.7 |
160 |
Lucas Gleisberg, 12, Medicine Valley |
6 |
2nd/15.7 |
73 |
Will Burenheide, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart |
7 |
3rd/15.8 |
6 |
Isaac Watson, 12, Arapahoe |
8 |
2nd/17.0 |
134 |
Chayse Wemhoff, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16.8 |
246 |
Alex Hinkle, 11, SMC |
2 |
1st/16.3 |
194 |
Bradley Davey, 11, Overton |
3 |
2nd/15.8 |
114 |
Seth Gohl, 11, Hayes Center |
4 |
1st/15.6 |
131 |
Chad Haiar, 12, Humphrey St. Francis |
5 |
1st/15.7 |
40 |
Trent Braun, 12, Cedar Valley |
6 |
3rd/15.8 |
198 |
Trevor Polivka, 10, Parkview Christian |
7 |
2nd/16.5 |
243 |
Seyler Monroe, 10, Silver Lake |
8 |
1st/17.4 |
12 |
Sam Christensen, 9, BDS |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/17.4 |
13 |
Grant Norder, 10, BDS |
2 |
1st/16.4 |
10 |
Tyson Dahlgrin, 10, Banner County |
3 |
2nd/15.9 |
290 |
Adam Kleinschmit, 12, Wausa |
4 |
1st/15.6 |
241 |
Gage Gibson, 12, Silver Lake |
5 |
1st/15.6 |
49 |
Marcus Hilding, 10, Cornerstone Christian |
6 |
2nd/16.3 |
66 |
Tad Fry, 12, Ewing |
7 |
1st/16.7 |
245 |
Laramie Fowler, 10, SMC |
8 |
2nd/19.0 |
216 |
Cooper Hicks, 10, Potter-Dix |
Boys 100m Dash
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/11.4 |
280 |
Dexter Griebel, 11, Twin Loup |
2 |
1st/11.2 |
76 |
Yianni Haralabidis, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart |
3 |
1st/11.0 |
108 |
Nick Miller, 12, Hartington |
4 |
1st/10.8 |
168 |
Andres Mendoza, 12, Minatare |
5 |
1st/11.0 |
252 |
Derek Hildebrandt, 12, South Loup |
6 |
2nd/11.1 |
93 |
Benjamin Hinrichs, 10, Giltner |
7 |
3rd/11.2 |
115 |
Tyler Brown, 10, Heartland |
8 |
2nd/11.4 |
40 |
Trent Braun, 12, Cedar Valley |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/11.3 |
249 |
Tanner Cline, 12, South Loup |
2 |
2nd/11.2 |
24 |
Dakota Burgerhoff, 12, Bloomfield |
3 |
3rd/11.1 |
89 |
Devon Sullivan, 12, Garden County |
4 |
1st/10.9 |
51 |
Parker Anderson, 12, Cross County |
5 |
2nd/10.9 |
169 |
Mario Sanchez, 10, Minatare |
6 |
1st/11.2 |
206 |
Kolton Carlyle, 10, Paxton |
7 |
1st/11.3 |
60 |
Christian Best, 10, Elm Creek |
8 |
2nd/11.4 |
126 |
Blake Strecker, 12, Humphrey |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/11.5 |
213 |
Tyler Schimonitz, 11, Paxton |
2 |
2nd/11.3 |
75 |
Clay Finck, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart |
3 |
1st/11.3 |
58 |
Michael Knievel, 10, Elkhorn Valley |
4 |
1st/10.9 |
34 |
Kaden Huxoll, 12, Cambridge |
5 |
1st/11.0 |
92 |
Kyle Hawthorne, 12, Giltner |
6 |
1st/11.3 |
154 |
Jackson Schnitzler, 12, Lindsay Holy Family |
7 |
2nd/11.3 |
1 |
Brady Stuhmer, 11, Alma |
8 |
2nd/11.6 |
181 |
Trevor Carlson, 10, Osceola |
Boys 400m Dash
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/53.4 |
173 |
Riley Rice, 12, Mullen |
2 |
1st/52.6 |
72 |
Lane Barnhill, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart |
3 |
2nd/51.4 |
31 |
Bryley Roper, 12, Brady |
4 |
1st/50.3 |
51 |
Parker Anderson, 12, Cross County |
5 |
2nd/51.3 |
184 |
Colton Kuhnel, 11, Osceola |
6 |
1st/52.5 |
268 |
Kyle Pardun, 11, St. Mary's |
7 |
3rd/53.3 |
3 |
Ty Hadwiger, 9, Amherst |
8 |
2nd/54.0 |
82 |
Seth Wetovick, 10, Fullerton |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/54.1 |
143 |
Austin Schnitzler, 10, Kenesaw |
2 |
2nd/53.1 |
71 |
Henry Arnold, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart |
3 |
2nd/52.4 |
238 |
David Mueller, 12, Shelton |
4 |
1st/51.1 |
124 |
Austin Blume, 11, Hitchcock County |
5 |
3rd/51.9 |
213 |
Tyler Schimonitz, 11, Paxton |
6 |
1st/52.5 |
109 |
Joe Noecker, 11, Hartington |
7 |
1st/53.3 |
48 |
Casey Lamle, 10, Cody-Kilgore |
8 |
1st/54.6 |
133 |
Brandon Weidner, 11, Humphrey St. Francis |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/54.4 |
258 |
Kris Kopetzky, 11, South Platte |
2 |
1st/53.4 |
91 |
Dustin Hastings, 12, Giltner |
3 |
2nd/52.3 |
1 |
Brady Stuhmer, 11, Alma |
4 |
1st/51.9 |
34 |
Kaden Huxoll, 12, Cambridge |
5 |
1st/52.0 |
240 |
Clayton Stoppkotte, 12, Shelton |
6 |
2nd/52.9 |
227 |
Nick Schmit, 12, Randolph |
7 |
1st/53.8 |
219 |
Brady Knigge, 12, Potter-Dix |
8 |
2nd/55.3 |
137 |
Sam Zach, 11, Humphrey St. Francis |
Boys 3200m Run
Class D
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
1st/10:39.9 |
170 |
Waylon Carpenter, 12, Mullen |
12 |
1st/10:40.8 |
46 |
Ernest Short, 12, Clearwater/Orchard |
13 |
2nd/10:43.4 |
127 |
Damien Baumgart, 9, Humphrey St. Francis |
21 |
1st/10:09.5 |
144 |
Lane Tibbs, 11, Kenesaw |
22 |
3rd/10:19.9 |
287 |
Jacob Maris, 12, Wauneta-Palisade |
23 |
1st/10:33.4 |
132 |
Zack Huettner, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
31 |
1st/10:13.9 |
212 |
Garrett Perlinger, 12, Paxton |
32 |
1st/10:25.1 |
111 |
Patrick Wortmann, 11, Hartington |
33 |
3rd/10:33.7 |
192 |
Cameron Moes, 10, Osmond |
41 |
2nd/10:18.1 |
283 |
Tanner Clough, 9, Wallace |
42 |
2nd/10:25.3 |
105 |
Adam Hochstein, 12, Hartington |
43 |
1st/10:39.3 |
259 |
Adam Eaton, 12, Southwest |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
1st/11:30.1 |
70 |
Dalton Zelenka, 10, Exeter-Milligan |
15 |
2nd/11:30.7 |
187 |
Dahlton Redwing, 9, Osceola |
16 |
2nd/11:42.0 |
112 |
David Encinia, 10, Hay Springs |
24 |
2nd/10:43.7 |
47 |
Jalen Grant, 12, Cody-Kilgore |
25 |
2nd/10:49.5 |
260 |
Jacob Bauer, 10, Spalding/Spalding Academy |
26 |
1st/11:05.5 |
55 |
Kyle Stohs, 12, Diller-Odell |
34 |
2nd/10:44.3 |
145 |
Emet Fanning, 12, Lawrence-Nelson |
35 |
1st/10:53.4 |
167 |
Steven Juarez, 11, Minatare |
36 |
2nd/11:09.5 |
234 |
Dakota Kiger, 12, Shelton |
44 |
1st/10:48.4 |
235 |
Corbin Lehn, 12, Shelton |
45 |
2nd/10:58.4 |
37 |
Joseph Taylor, 9, Cambridge |
46 |
2nd/11:12.4 |
202 |
Alex Menninga, 9, Pawnee City |
Boys 300m Hurdles
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/43.1 |
30 |
Eric Martin, 11, Brady |
2 |
1st/42.7 |
13 |
Grant Norder, 10, BDS |
3 |
1st/42.2 |
205 |
Tristan Brott, 11, Paxton |
4 |
1st/40.0 |
15 |
Ryan Dahlgren, 12, Bertrand |
5 |
2nd/41.3 |
65 |
Jordan Wetovick, 12, Eustis-Farnam |
6 |
2nd/42.2 |
103 |
Alec Fuelberth, 12, Hartington |
7 |
2nd/42.9 |
186 |
Erik Oquist, 11, Osceola |
8 |
2nd/43.5 |
125 |
Robby Heesacker, 11, Humphrey |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/43.7 |
195 |
Dylan White, 11, Overton |
2 |
1st/43.0 |
7 |
Robbie Ritz, 10, Arcadia |
3 |
1st/42.1 |
191 |
Cody Kralicek, 12, Osmond |
4 |
1st/41.2 |
241 |
Gage Gibson, 12, Silver Lake |
5 |
3rd/41.8 |
21 |
Tyrell Younger, 9, Bertrand |
6 |
2nd/42.3 |
49 |
Marcus Hilding, 10, Cornerstone Christian |
7 |
2nd/43.0 |
66 |
Tad Fry, 12, Ewing |
8 |
1st/44.1 |
10 |
Tyson Dahlgrin, 10, Banner County |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/43.8 |
172 |
Bailey McMillin, 11, Mullen |
2 |
1st/43.1 |
131 |
Chad Haiar, 12, Humphrey St. Francis |
3 |
2nd/42.5 |
116 |
Jordan Heinrichs, 10, Heartland |
4 |
1st/41.5 |
275 |
Chris Wenzl, 11, Sterling |
5 |
1st/41.7 |
40 |
Trent Braun, 12, Cedar Valley |
6 |
3rd/42.8 |
104 |
Riley Haug, 11, Hartington |
7 |
1st/43.1 |
250 |
Garret Dockweiler, 12, South Loup |
8 |
2nd/44.3 |
86 |
Layne McCarthy, 11, Garden County |
Boys 200m Dash
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/23.5 |
60 |
Christian Best, 10, Elm Creek |
2 |
2nd/23.1 |
108 |
Nick Miller, 12, Hartington |
3 |
1st/23.1 |
196 |
Malik Morris, 11, Parkview Christian |
4 |
1st/22.2 |
51 |
Parker Anderson, 12, Cross County |
5 |
2nd/22.7 |
1 |
Brady Stuhmer, 11, Alma |
6 |
1st/23.1 |
168 |
Andres Mendoza, 12, Minatare |
7 |
3rd/23.3 |
226 |
Nolan Nordhues, 11, Randolph |
8 |
2nd/23.5 |
236 |
Jesus Marquez, 11, Shelton |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/23.7 |
93 |
Benjamin Hinrichs, 10, Giltner |
2 |
1st/23.2 |
206 |
Kolton Carlyle, 10, Paxton |
3 |
1st/23.0 |
248 |
Austin Starr, 12, SMC |
4 |
1st/22.6 |
34 |
Kaden Huxoll, 12, Cambridge |
5 |
3rd/22.9 |
155 |
Joshua Earsom, 12, Loomis |
6 |
2nd/23.1 |
75 |
Clay Finck, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart |
7 |
2nd/23.3 |
11 |
Luke Christensen, 12, BDS |
8 |
1st/23.9 |
268 |
Kyle Pardun, 11, St. Mary's |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/24.0 |
58 |
Michael Knievel, 10, Elkhorn Valley |
2 |
2nd/23.5 |
169 |
Mario Sanchez, 10, Minatare |
3 |
2nd/23.2 |
249 |
Tanner Cline, 12, South Loup |
4 |
1st/22.7 |
289 |
Austin Hegge, 10, Wausa |
5 |
1st/23.0 |
92 |
Kyle Hawthorne, 12, Giltner |
6 |
2nd/23.3 |
213 |
Tyler Schimonitz, 11, Paxton |
7 |
1st/23.6 |
126 |
Blake Strecker, 12, Humphrey |
8 |
2nd/24.3 |
100 |
Jesse Prieto, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
Boys 800m Run
Class D
Section 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/2:12.5 |
64 |
Billie Smith, 10, Elwood |
12 |
1st/2:13.8 |
255 |
Kyle Pierce, 11, South Loup |
13 |
2nd/2:13.9 |
48 |
Casey Lamle, 10, Cody-Kilgore |
21 |
1st/2:06.2 |
162 |
Brandon Jackson, 10, Meridian |
22 |
1st/2:07.6 |
39 |
Jake Witte, 11, Cambridge |
23 |
2nd/2:09.0 |
139 |
Kory Heier, 10, Kenesaw |
31 |
1st/2:06.4 |
46 |
Ernest Short, 12, Clearwater/Orchard |
32 |
1st/2:08.2 |
244 |
William Skavdahl, 12, Sioux County |
33 |
2nd/2:09.9 |
121 |
Tyler Martin, 11, High Plains Community |
41 |
2nd/2:07.0 |
82 |
Seth Wetovick, 10, Fullerton |
42 |
2nd/2:08.7 |
128 |
James Brockhaus, 11, Humphrey St. Francis |
43 |
2nd/2:11.0 |
218 |
Luke Johnson, 12, Potter-Dix |
Section 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
3rd/2:05.0 |
240 |
Clayton Stoppkotte, 12, Shelton |
12 |
1st/2:05.4 |
140 |
Kole Kimle, 12, Kenesaw |
13 |
1st/2:05.7 |
98 |
Nathaniel Hass, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
21 |
1st/2:01.8 |
212 |
Garrett Perlinger, 12, Paxton |
22 |
2nd/2:03.0 |
3 |
Ty Hadwiger, 9, Amherst |
23 |
3rd/2:03.2 |
271 |
Rhet Dirks, 10, Sterling |
31 |
1st/2:02.3 |
157 |
Austin Bochart, 12, Loup City |
32 |
1st/2:03.2 |
111 |
Patrick Wortmann, 11, Hartington |
33 |
2nd/2:03.9 |
124 |
Austin Blume, 11, Hitchcock County |
41 |
1st/2:02.5 |
74 |
Chaz Dunn, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart |
42 |
2nd/2:03.2 |
274 |
Trey Trauernicht, 11, Sterling |
43 |
2nd/2:04.1 |
227 |
Nick Schmit, 12, Randolph |
Boys 400m Relay
Class D
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/46.4 |
Garden County |
Devon Sullivan, 12, #89; Brad Coyne, 12, #84; Mathew McCarthy, 9, #87; Tristen Jackson, 11, #85 |
2 |
1st/45.9 |
Lindsay Holy Family |
Jackson Schnitzler, 12, #154; Derek Pfeifer, 12, #153; Carl Frisch, 12, #152; Braydon Frauedorfer, 10, #151 |
3 |
1st/45.7 |
Osceola |
Trevor Carlson, 10, #181; Nicholas Hayes, 12, #183; Jake Zahm, 12, #188; Colton Kuhnel, 11, #184 |
4 |
2nd/45.4 |
Heartland |
Tyler Brown, 10, #115; Cole Nickels, 10, #118; Jordan Heinrichs, 10, #116; Sabastian Jaekel, 10, #117 |
5 |
1st/45.6 |
Paxton |
Kolton Carlyle, 10, #206; Justin Corfield, 9, #207; Connor Merrill, 11, #209; Tyler Schimonitz, 11, #213 |
6 |
2nd/45.8 |
Bloomfield |
Dakota Burgerhoff, 12, #24; Chet Beckmann, 12, #22; Evan Koertje, 12, #26; Cody Beckmann, 10, #23 |
7 |
1st/46.3 |
St. Mary's |
Ty Eiler, 12, #262; Jared Tomjack, 11, #269; Aaron Ohri, 12, #267; Kyle Loecker, 12, #265 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/45.3 |
Elm Creek |
Christian Best, 10, #60; Austin Stolp, 10, #63; Jacob Bartling, 11, #59; Hayden Geis, 11, #61 |
2 |
1st/45.1 |
Cambridge |
Troy Gregory, 11, #33; Jordan Volk, 12, #38; Zane Petersen, 12, #36; Kaden Huxoll, 12, #34 |
3 |
1st/44.9 |
Giltner |
Christian Leichty, 9, #95; Ryan Kleier, 12, #94; Benjamin Hinrichs, 10, #93; Kyle Hawthorne, 12, #92 |
4 |
1st/44.6 |
South Loup |
Tanner Cline, 12, #249; Brady Weinman, 12, #256; Haden Geiser, 12, #251; Derek Hildebrandt, 12, #252 |
5 |
1st/44.7 |
Falls City Sacred Heart |
Lane Barnhill, 12, #72; Chaz Dunn, 11, #74; Yianni Haralabidis, 11, #76; Clay Finck, 12, #75 |
6 |
2nd/45.0 |
Parkview Christian |
Malik Morris, 11, #196; Andrew Smith, 11, #199; Jaret Polivka, 12, #197; Trevor Polivka, 10, #198 |
7 |
1st/45.2 |
Hartington |
Alec Fuelberth, 12, #103; Nick Miller, 12, #108; Brandon Mainquist, 12, #107; Joe Noecker, 11, #109 |
8 |
2nd/45.4 |
Shelton |
Darrek Ellis, 11, #231; David Jimenez, 11, #233; Luke Glenn, 12, #232; David Mueller, 12, #238 |
Boys 1600m Run
Class D
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
3rd/4:54.6 |
192 |
Cameron Moes, 10, Osmond |
12 |
1st/4:55.7 |
17 |
Cole Kennedy, 9, Bertrand |
13 |
1st/4:55.9 |
98 |
Nathaniel Hass, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
21 |
1st/4:40.9 |
212 |
Garrett Perlinger, 12, Paxton |
22 |
1st/4:49.8 |
105 |
Adam Hochstein, 12, Hartington |
23 |
1st/4:53.7 |
46 |
Ernest Short, 12, Clearwater/Orchard |
31 |
1st/4:48.1 |
144 |
Lane Tibbs, 11, Kenesaw |
32 |
3rd/4:49.8 |
283 |
Tanner Clough, 9, Wallace |
33 |
1st/4:54.0 |
120 |
Logan Fleming, 11, High Plains Community |
41 |
2nd/4:48.8 |
124 |
Austin Blume, 11, Hitchcock County |
42 |
2nd/4:51.7 |
111 |
Patrick Wortmann, 11, Hartington |
43 |
2nd/4:54.3 |
91 |
Dustin Hastings, 12, Giltner |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
2nd/5:03.3 |
8 |
Steele Sillivan, 10, Arcadia |
15 |
2nd/5:05.5 |
271 |
Rhet Dirks, 10, Sterling |
16 |
2nd/5:09.9 |
167 |
Steven Juarez, 11, Minatare |
24 |
1st/4:56.0 |
255 |
Kyle Pierce, 11, South Loup |
25 |
1st/4:57.5 |
235 |
Corbin Lehn, 12, Shelton |
26 |
2nd/5:00.0 |
41 |
Bryan O'Connor, 12, Cedar Valley |
34 |
2nd/4:56.6 |
19 |
Brian Taute, 12, Bertrand |
35 |
2nd/4:58.0 |
9 |
Dylan Slaughter, 10, Bancroft-Rosalie |
36 |
2nd/5:00.0 |
47 |
Jalen Grant, 12, Cody-Kilgore |
44 |
2nd/4:56.9 |
52 |
Travis Eller, 10, Cross County |
45 |
1st/5:00.0 |
217 |
Jake Johnson, 10, Potter-Dix |
46 |
1st/5:03.2 |
274 |
Trey Trauernicht, 11, Sterling |
Boys 1600m Relay
Class D
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/3:40.9 |
St. Mary's |
Jared Tomjack, 11, #269; Kyle Pardun, 11, #268; Zach Novak, 10, #266; Anthony Harvey, 12, #263 |
2 |
1st/3:39.5 |
Giltner |
Christian Leichty, 9, #95; Ryan Kleier, 12, #94; Kyle Hawthorne, 12, #92; Dustin Hastings, 12, #91 |
3 |
2nd/3:38.5 |
Bertrand |
Jake Samuelson, 10, #18; Ryan Dahlgren, 12, #15; Tyrell Younger, 9, #21; Nick High, 12, #16 |
4 |
2nd/3:38.3 |
Paxton |
Justin Neilsen, 12, #210; Tristan Brott, 11, #205; Carrick Perlinger, 12, #211; Jordan Loeffler, 11, #208 |
5 |
2nd/3:38.3 |
Meridian |
Brandon Lundholm, 10, #163; Ty Brakhage, 10, #161; Cody Lundholm, 10, #164; Brandon Jackson, 10, #162 |
6 |
2nd/3:39.2 |
North Central |
Dillon Hunt, 11, #179; Trevor Ferguson, 11, #178; Justin Palmer, 10, #180; Carter Camp, 12, #176 |
7 |
1st/3:39.7 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
Brandon Weidner, 11, #133; James Brockhaus, 11, #128; Chad Haiar, 12, #131; Sam Zach, 11, #137 |
8 |
1st/3:46.4 |
Potter-Dix |
Brady Knigge, 12, #219; Cameron Purcell, 10, #221; Kelsey Rozelle, 9, #222; Jake Johnson, 10, #217 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/3:37.1 |
Shelton |
Clayton Stoppkotte, 12, #240; Jesus Marquez, 11, #236; Darrek Ellis, 11, #231; David Mueller, 12, #238 |
2 |
2nd/3:36.3 |
Hartington |
Nick Miller, 12, #108; Joe Noecker, 11, #109; Griffon Kalin, 10, #106; Adam Hochstein, 12, #105 |
3 |
1st/3:34.3 |
Falls City Sacred Heart |
Henry Arnold, 9, #71; Lane Barnhill, 12, #72; Sawyer Kean, 10, #77; Chaz Dunn, 11, #74 |
4 |
1st/3:34.1 |
Cambridge |
Jake Witte, 11, #39; Jordan Volk, 12, #38; Zack Moore, 10, #35; Zane Petersen, 12, #36 |
5 |
1st/3:34.3 |
Brady |
Eric Martin, 11, #30; Bryley Roper, 12, #31; Zach Mann, 12, #29; Troy Lusk, 10, #28 |
6 |
1st/3:36.2 |
Randolph |
Nick Schmit, 12, #227; Nolan Nordhues, 11, #226; Levi Lackas, 12, #224; Dylan Loberg, 10, #225 |
7 |
1st/3:37.0 |
South Loup |
Kyle Pierce, 11, #255; Levi Loper, 12, #253; Haden Geiser, 12, #251; Garret Dockweiler, 12, #250 |
8 |
1st/3:37.4 |
Osceola |
Aaron Oquist, 11, #185; Erik Oquist, 11, #186; Clyde Ericson, 12, #182; Colton Kuhnel, 11, #184 |
Boys Long Jump
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/20-00.25 |
148 |
Austin Schmutz, 12, Lewiston |
1 |
2nd/20-00.00 |
80 |
Garrett Sonderup, 10, Fullerton |
1 |
1st/19-10.00 |
135 |
Jake Werner, 12, Humphrey St. Francis |
1 |
2nd/19-08.50 |
116 |
Jordan Heinrichs, 10, Heartland |
1 |
1st/19-06.00 |
183 |
Nicholas Hayes, 12, Osceola |
1 |
2nd/19-05.00 |
57 |
Riley Zahourek, 11, Dorchester |
1 |
2nd/19-04.25 |
99 |
Tanner Hass, 9, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
1 |
2nd/18-09.00 |
159 |
Robert Aspenleiter, 10, Medicine Valley |
2 |
2nd/20-06.00 |
101 |
Eric Derickson, 12, Hartington |
2 |
1st/20-05.50 |
74 |
Chaz Dunn, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart |
2 |
1st/20-04.75 |
33 |
Troy Gregory, 11, Cambridge |
2 |
1st/20-04.50 |
265 |
Kyle Loecker, 12, St. Mary's |
2 |
2nd/20-03.25 |
291 |
Michael Nelson, 12, Wilcox-Hildreth |
2 |
2nd/20-02.25 |
219 |
Brady Knigge, 12, Potter-Dix |
2 |
1st/20-02.00 |
242 |
Jaydn Grabill, 12, Silver Lake |
2 |
1st/20-00.75 |
31 |
Bryley Roper, 12, Brady |
3 |
1st/21-07.00 |
248 |
Austin Starr, 12, SMC |
3 |
1st/21-04.25 |
289 |
Austin Hegge, 10, Wausa |
3 |
2nd/21-00.00 |
252 |
Derek Hildebrandt, 12, South Loup |
3 |
1st/20-10.75 |
280 |
Dexter Griebel, 11, Twin Loup |
3 |
2nd/20-10.50 |
158 |
Reilly Lambrecht, 12, Loup City |
3 |
3rd/20-08.50 |
193 |
Matthew Aten, 12, Overton |
3 |
1st/20-07.25 |
168 |
Andres Mendoza, 12, Minatare |
3 |
3rd/20-06.25 |
249 |
Tanner Cline, 12, South Loup |
Boys High Jump
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/5-06.00 |
224 |
Levi Lackas, 12, Randolph |
1 |
2nd/5-08.00 |
56 |
Corey Bird, 10, Dorchester |
1 |
1st/5-08.00 |
165 |
Cody Nolte, 12, Meridian |
1 |
1st/5-08.00 |
101 |
Eric Derickson, 12, Hartington |
1 |
2nd/5-09.00 |
118 |
Cole Nickels, 10, Heartland |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
211 |
Carrick Perlinger, 12, Paxton |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
4 |
Ryan Halouska, 11, Anselmo-Merna |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
62 |
Cody Hardage, 11, Elm Creek |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
113 |
John Rotness, 12, Hay Springs |
1 |
2nd/5-10.00 |
126 |
Blake Strecker, 12, Humphrey |
1 |
2nd/5-11.00 |
81 |
Cynan Wetovick, 11, Fullerton |
1 |
1st/5-11.00 |
43 |
Andy Kerkman, 9, Clearwater/Orchard |
1 |
1st/6-00.00 |
241 |
Gage Gibson, 12, Silver Lake |
1 |
1st/6-00.00 |
205 |
Tristan Brott, 11, Paxton |
1 |
1st/6-00.00 |
248 |
Austin Starr, 12, SMC |
1 |
1st/6-00.00 |
135 |
Jake Werner, 12, Humphrey St. Francis |
1 |
4th/6-01.00 |
138 |
Sean Koperski, 11, Johnson-Brock |
1 |
3rd/6-02.00 |
196 |
Malik Morris, 11, Parkview Christian |
1 |
2nd/6-02.00 |
156 |
Matthew Gray, 12, Loomis |
1 |
2nd/6-02.00 |
54 |
Stetson Meyer, 10, Diller-Odell |
1 |
1st/6-02.00 |
88 |
Kane McLaughlin, 12, Garden County |
1 |
1st/6-02.00 |
2 |
Dominic Abbott, 11, Amherst |
1 |
1st/6-05.00 |
203 |
Austin Smith, 12, Pawnee City |
1 |
1st/6-05.00 |
291 |
Michael Nelson, 12, Wilcox-Hildreth |
Boys Shot Put
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/45-02.75 |
171 |
Britt McIntosh, 10, Mullen |
1 |
2nd/45-00.50 |
40 |
Trent Braun, 12, Cedar Valley |
1 |
1st/44-07.50 |
83 |
Jesse Bleidt, 12, Garden County |
1 |
1st/44-04.50 |
96 |
Devin Disher, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
1 |
2nd/44-04.00 |
136 |
John Wieser, 12, Humphrey St. Francis |
1 |
2nd/43-11.00 |
215 |
Cody Aure, 12, Potter-Dix |
1 |
2nd/41-11.50 |
14 |
Nolan Schroeder, 12, BDS |
2 |
1st/46-09.50 |
5 |
Wyatt Anderson, 12, Arapahoe |
2 |
2nd/46-08.00 |
36 |
Zane Petersen, 12, Cambridge |
2 |
1st/46-06.50 |
214 |
Kyle Storer, 12, Paxton |
2 |
1st/46-03.00 |
175 |
Josh Vinton, 12, Mullen |
2 |
1st/46-03.00 |
189 |
Chase Zelasney, 11, Osceola |
2 |
2nd/46-02.00 |
293 |
Garrett Watters, 11, Winside |
2 |
2nd/46-01.00 |
27 |
Matt Litzenberger, 12, Brady |
2 |
1st/45-05.50 |
264 |
Wil Hupp, 11, St. Mary's |
3 |
1st/52-10.50 |
59 |
Jacob Bartling, 11, Elm Creek |
3 |
1st/51-10.00 |
270 |
Kody Benson, 11, Sterling |
3 |
2nd/51-08.00 |
281 |
Ryan Mosier, 12, Twin Loup |
3 |
2nd/51-01.50 |
275 |
Chris Wenzl, 11, Sterling |
3 |
3rd/50-06.50 |
200 |
Scott Borcher, 11, Pawnee City |
3 |
1st/48-00.50 |
53 |
Savino Lebron, 12, Deshler |
3 |
1st/47-02.50 |
225 |
Dylan Loberg, 10, Randolph |
3 |
2nd/47-02.50 |
90 |
Dillon Gartner, 12, Giltner |
Boys Discus
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/126-04.00 |
230 |
Bruce Schulenberg, 10, Scribner-Snyder |
1 |
1st/126-00.50 |
284 |
Landon Swedberg, 11, Wallace |
1 |
2nd/126-00.00 |
36 |
Zane Petersen, 12, Cambridge |
1 |
2nd/125-05.00 |
282 |
Shane Anders, 11, Wallace |
1 |
2nd/122-11.00 |
229 |
Dean Helgenberger, 11, Scribner-Snyder |
1 |
2nd/121-09.00 |
14 |
Nolan Schroeder, 12, BDS |
1 |
2nd/121-00.00 |
166 |
Tylor Grumbles, 11, Minatare |
2 |
1st/138-08.00 |
5 |
Wyatt Anderson, 12, Arapahoe |
2 |
1st/134-03.00 |
69 |
Nolan White, 11, Exeter-Milligan |
2 |
2nd/132-11.00 |
247 |
Clay Seifer, 11, SMC |
2 |
2nd/132-06.00 |
190 |
Andrew Folkers, 12, Osmond |
2 |
1st/131-03.00 |
261 |
Connor Connot, 12, St. Mary's |
2 |
2nd/128-09.00 |
242 |
Jaydn Grabill, 12, Silver Lake |
2 |
2nd/126-05.00 |
276 |
trevor ramm, 11, Stuart |
3 |
1st/160-05.00 |
59 |
Jacob Bartling, 11, Elm Creek |
3 |
2nd/155-04.00 |
281 |
Ryan Mosier, 12, Twin Loup |
3 |
1st/153-00.00 |
228 |
Jacob Svitak, 12, Randolph |
3 |
1st/149-06.50 |
83 |
Jesse Bleidt, 12, Garden County |
3 |
1st/142-05.00 |
200 |
Scott Borcher, 11, Pawnee City |
3 |
1st/141-11.00 |
90 |
Dillon Gartner, 12, Giltner |
3 |
1st/139-04.00 |
174 |
Tye Spies, 11, Mullen |
3 |
2nd/138-10.00 |
270 |
Kody Benson, 11, Sterling |
Boys Triple Jump
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/40-07.50 |
168 |
Andres Mendoza, 12, Minatare |
1 |
2nd/40-07.50 |
289 |
Austin Hegge, 10, Wausa |
1 |
2nd/40-02.00 |
242 |
Jaydn Grabill, 12, Silver Lake |
1 |
2nd/40-01.75 |
57 |
Riley Zahourek, 11, Dorchester |
1 |
2nd/39-11.75 |
207 |
Justin Corfield, 9, Paxton |
1 |
2nd/39-05.00 |
4 |
Ryan Halouska, 11, Anselmo-Merna |
1 |
2nd/39-00.25 |
87 |
Mathew McCarthy, 9, Garden County |
2 |
1st/41-10.50 |
267 |
Aaron Ohri, 12, St. Mary's |
2 |
1st/41-10.25 |
97 |
Blake Hass, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
2 |
2nd/41-09.50 |
130 |
Connor Eisenmenger, 11, Humphrey St. Francis |
2 |
2nd/41-06.00 |
265 |
Kyle Loecker, 12, St. Mary's |
2 |
1st/41-02.50 |
292 |
Colin Hansen, 12, Winside |
2 |
1st/41-02.25 |
50 |
Jordon Anderson, 12, Cross County |
2 |
1st/40-10.50 |
209 |
Connor Merrill, 11, Paxton |
2 |
1st/40-08.50 |
91 |
Dustin Hastings, 12, Giltner |
3 |
1st/44-10.50 |
248 |
Austin Starr, 12, SMC |
3 |
1st/42-07.50 |
279 |
Jack Gibbens, 11, Twin Loup |
3 |
1st/42-06.00 |
78 |
Austin Malone, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart |
3 |
1st/42-05.75 |
35 |
Zack Moore, 10, Cambridge |
3 |
2nd/42-05.25 |
203 |
Austin Smith, 12, Pawnee City |
3 |
3rd/42-05.00 |
71 |
Henry Arnold, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart |
3 |
2nd/42-03.25 |
291 |
Michael Nelson, 12, Wilcox-Hildreth |
3 |
2nd/42-02.50 |
158 |
Reilly Lambrecht, 12, Loup City |
Boys Pole Vault
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/10-06.25 |
231 |
Darrek Ellis, 11, Shelton |
1 |
2nd/11-00.00 |
254 |
Jacob Mason, 10, South Loup |
1 |
2nd/11-00.00 |
294 |
Jaythan Scheideler, 10, Elba/North Loup-Scotia |
1 |
2nd/11-00.00 |
110 |
Reece Pedersen, 12, Hartington |
1 |
2nd/11-00.00 |
257 |
Julius Dickmander, 9, South Platte |
1 |
2nd/11-02.00 |
119 |
Dillon Scheil, 9, Heartland |
1 |
1st/11-02.00 |
141 |
Nick McDowell, 12, Kenesaw |
1 |
1st/11-04.00 |
220 |
Steven Knigge, 11, Potter-Dix |
1 |
2nd/11-06.00 |
21 |
Tyrell Younger, 9, Bertrand |
1 |
1st/11-06.00 |
20 |
Anthony Warta, 12, Bertrand |
1 |
1st/11-06.00 |
262 |
Ty Eiler, 12, St. Mary's |
1 |
2nd/11-08.00 |
79 |
Matt Mullins, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart |
1 |
1st/12-00.00 |
201 |
Colten Fisher, 11, Pawnee City |
1 |
1st/12-00.25 |
61 |
Hayden Geis, 11, Elm Creek |
1 |
2nd/12-06.00 |
68 |
Taylor May, 11, Exeter-Milligan |
1 |
1st/12-06.00 |
67 |
Dustin Axline, 10, Exeter-Milligan |
1 |
2nd/12-07.00 |
277 |
Tyler Fear, 11, Sutherland |
1 |
1st/12-10.00 |
25 |
Adam Haigh, 11, Bloomfield |
1 |
1st/13-01.00 |
278 |
Chandler Tyan, 12, Sutherland |
1 |
1st/14-00.00 |
256 |
Brady Weinman, 12, South Loup |
CLASS A GIRLS
This report was last updated on May 9, 2013 at 9:26pm EDT
Girls 3200m Relay
Class A
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
11 |
4th/9:59.99 |
Lincoln Southeast |
Christy Shuster, 11, #119; Anne-Sophie Haeuser, 11, #113; Brook Benes, 11, #108; Nathalie Freeman, 12, #111 |
12 |
3rd/10:00.12 |
Omaha Northwest |
Dajhia Reed, 9, #239; Bonnie Smith, 12, #240; Ahnika Lutz, 11, #238; Zoeie Bacon, 9, #234 |
13 |
4th/10:01.65 |
Lincoln Southwest |
Hailey Bax, 9, #121; Brooke Knapp, 12, #132; Taylor Els, 9, #127; Keeley Kroeker, 10, #133 |
21 |
1st/9:36.40 |
Lincoln Pius X |
Tarin Van Slyke, 11, #105; Megan Drozda, 12, #96; Sarah Kottwitz, 11, #99; Alyssa Thavenet, 12, #104 |
22 |
1st/9:49.95 |
Omaha Burke |
Lauren Houston, 10, #198; Angelika Bull, 9, #195; Cassidy Tinsley Hanika, 12, #202; Elise O Connor, 12, #201 |
23 |
2nd/9:55.72 |
Kearney |
Lacie Lindner, 10, #56; Brenna McFadden, 11, #57; Jade Cook, 11, #48; Megan Sughroue, 10, #59 |
31 |
2nd/9:47.60 |
Millard West |
Sidney Hirsch, 12, #164; Carrie Olson, 10, #168; Madison Lammel, 11, #165; Shae Spady, 10, #170 |
32 |
4th/9:51.20 |
Omaha Marian |
Rose Gensichen, 11, #216; Elise Pape, 9, #220; Simone Duryea, 11, #214; Ann Gensichen, 11, #215 |
33 |
2nd/9:56.08 |
Columbus |
Macy Petersen, 11, #26; Bailey Smith, 11, #27; Codie Lovci, 12, #25; Hannah Awtry, 10, #21 |
41 |
3rd/9:49.92 |
Papillion-La Vista South |
Elizabeth Naber, 11, #267; Erin Warren, 10, #269; Sonora Foresman, 9, #265; Dylan Zinszer, 11, #271 |
42 |
1st/9:52.01 |
Grand Island |
Savana Peterson, 10, #38; Sydni Harris, 11, #33; Tera McVicker, 12, #37; Lindsey Telecky, 11, #41 |
43 |
3rd/9:57.17 |
Millard North |
Devin Grier, 12, #142; Anna Frazier, 10, #141; Rylee Bahe, 9, #139; Suna Akkoseoglu, 12, #138 |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
24 |
1st/10:04.19 |
Lincoln East |
Morgan Applegarth, 10, #64; Emilie Johnson, 12, #70; Sophia Becker, 9, #65; Megan Toney, 10, #77 |
25 |
4th/10:28.55 |
Omaha Westside |
Claire Cunningham, 12, #247; Catherine Thull, 11, #254; Megan Peterson, 11, #250; Sarah Snyder, 11, #252 |
34 |
2nd/10:25.46 |
Omaha South |
Bernice Gutierrez, 11, #242; Angelica Gutierrez, 11, #241; Alejandra Jacinto, 11, #243; Anita Jenkins, 9, #244 |
44 |
3rd/10:27.82 |
Bellevue West |
Mackenzie Gray, 10, #10; Madeline Hall, 10, #11; Veronica Hill, 9, #13; Bryn Estlund, 9, #9 |
Girls 100m Hurdles
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/17.20 |
189 |
Catelyn Lee, 11, North Platte |
2 |
4th/16.34 |
270 |
Auset Williams, 12, Papillion-La Vista South |
3 |
3rd/16.08 |
263 |
Chelsea Cotton, 10, Papillion-La Vista South |
4 |
1st/14.87 |
103 |
Maddie Simon, 10, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
2nd/15.62 |
151 |
Hanna Peterson, 12, Millard North |
6 |
2nd/16.13 |
122 |
Olivia Bolden, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
7 |
3rd/16.51 |
179 |
Farren Lovell, 12, Norfolk |
8 |
4th/17.99 |
73 |
Karli Sandin, 11, Lincoln East |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/17.84 |
68 |
Michelle Burris, 12, Lincoln East |
2 |
4th/16.69 |
52 |
Cierra Graf, 12, Kearney |
3 |
1st/15.49 |
206 |
Madalyn Buller, 11, Omaha Central |
4 |
2nd/14.91 |
260 |
Rachel Bramhall, 12, Papillion-La Vista South |
5 |
1st/15.37 |
114 |
Rykie Houser, 10, Lincoln Southeast |
6 |
3rd/16.19 |
120 |
Stephanie Ahrens, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
7 |
4th/16.93 |
197 |
Sarah Hobson, 10, Omaha Burke |
8 |
3rd/17.86 |
157 |
Hannah Schmitt, 11, Millard South |
Girls 100m Dash
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/12.96 |
191 |
Madison Raska, 9, North Platte |
2 |
3rd/12.88 |
98 |
Madison Haney, 11, Lincoln Pius X |
3 |
2nd/12.74 |
228 |
Zarria Nichols, 10, Omaha North |
4 |
1st/12.29 |
6 |
Chloe Akin Otiko, 9, Bellevue West |
5 |
2nd/12.63 |
218 |
Payton Horacek, 12, Omaha Marian |
6 |
1st/12.82 |
256 |
Mia Nguyen, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
7 |
4th/12.94 |
161 |
Hannah Fowler, 11, Millard West |
8 |
4th/13.12 |
150 |
Reagan Patrick, 9, Millard North |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/13.00 |
199 |
Deja Johnson, 9, Omaha Burke |
2 |
3rd/12.82 |
232 |
MeTay Vinson, 10, Omaha North |
3 |
3rd/12.71 |
66 |
Hailey Bohaty, 11, Lincoln East |
4 |
2nd/12.32 |
83 |
Keiteyana Parks, 11, Lincoln High |
5 |
1st/12.45 |
162 |
Sarah Fricke, 9, Millard West |
6 |
1st/12.72 |
212 |
Desire'e Sanders, 11, Omaha Central |
7 |
2nd/12.98 |
51 |
Kaitlyn DeFreece, 12, Kearney |
8 |
3rd/13.11 |
107 |
Champagne Anderson, 10, Lincoln Southeast |
Girls 400m Dash
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/1:02.49 |
18 |
Marissa Pope, 9, Bellevue West |
2 |
2nd/1:00.40 |
198 |
Lauren Houston, 10, Omaha Burke |
3 |
4th/59.30 |
173 |
Megan Wilson, 12, Millard West |
4 |
1st/57.58 |
212 |
Desire'e Sanders, 11, Omaha Central |
5 |
2nd/58.55 |
104 |
Alyssa Thavenet, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
6 |
3rd/59.73 |
145 |
Elizabeth Jones, 10, Millard North |
7 |
3rd/1:01.06 |
131 |
Elizabeth Hempel, 10, Lincoln Southwest |
8 |
4th/1:03.65 |
159 |
Macy Woitzel, 12, Millard South |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/1:02.75 |
17 |
Katrina Nesbit, 9, Bellevue West |
2 |
4th/1:01.25 |
194 |
Chandalea Jones, 11, Omaha Bryan |
3 |
2nd/58.61 |
146 |
Kaylee Jones, 10, Millard North |
4 |
1st/57.78 |
100 |
Kathryn Krick, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
1st/58.47 |
140 |
Camray Brenner, 11, Millard North |
6 |
3rd/58.88 |
260 |
Rachel Bramhall, 12, Papillion-La Vista South |
7 |
4th/1:01.35 |
22 |
Madison Burger, 12, Columbus |
8 |
3rd/1:03.48 |
246 |
Olivia Bradford, 10, Omaha Westside |
Girls 3200m Run
Class A
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
4th/11:45.66 |
257 |
Courtney Pickering, 9, Papillion-La Vista |
12 |
2nd/12:05.86 |
63 |
Alexis Altmaier, 10, Lincoln East |
13 |
3rd/12:07.50 |
74 |
Alana Sesow, 9, Lincoln East |
21 |
1st/11:15.52 |
88 |
Jeralyn Poe, 10, Lincoln North Star |
22 |
3rd/11:30.87 |
101 |
Natalie Kurtenbach, 11, Lincoln Pius X |
23 |
1st/11:41.80 |
50 |
Jordyn Dahlke, 12, Kearney |
31 |
2nd/11:24.28 |
164 |
Sidney Hirsch, 12, Millard West |
32 |
4th/11:35.08 |
95 |
Ellie Beiermann, 9, Lincoln Pius X |
33 |
2nd/11:42.30 |
180 |
Abby Protzman, 10, Norfolk |
41 |
1st/11:29.33 |
158 |
Katie Spencer, 10, Millard South |
42 |
1st/11:36.83 |
129 |
Nicole Hamilton, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
43 |
3rd/11:42.94 |
110 |
Elsa Forsberg, 9, Lincoln Southeast |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
24 |
4th/12:07.67 |
12 |
Regan Hefner, 9, Bellevue West |
25 |
4th/12:20.61 |
124 |
Abigail Burke, 10, Lincoln Southwest |
34 |
2nd/12:16.87 |
26 |
Macy Petersen, 11, Columbus |
44 |
3rd/12:17.75 |
195 |
Angelika Bull, 9, Omaha Burke |
Girls 300m Hurdles
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/50.81 |
73 |
Karli Sandin, 11, Lincoln East |
2 |
4th/48.30 |
61 |
Kelsey Wiemers, 12, Kearney |
3 |
2nd/46.56 |
227 |
Kierin Montgomery, 12, Omaha North |
4 |
1st/44.14 |
260 |
Rachel Bramhall, 12, Papillion-La Vista South |
5 |
2nd/45.85 |
178 |
Chelsea Johnson, 11, Norfolk |
6 |
3rd/47.26 |
117 |
Mercedes Madlock, 12, Lincoln Southeast |
7 |
3rd/48.88 |
131 |
Elizabeth Hempel, 10, Lincoln Southwest |
8 |
4th/51.45 |
153 |
Isabelle Kane, 9, Millard South |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/50.95 |
20 |
Julie Targy, 11, Bellevue West |
2 |
4th/49.29 |
197 |
Sarah Hobson, 10, Omaha Burke |
3 |
1st/45.79 |
206 |
Madalyn Buller, 11, Omaha Central |
4 |
2nd/45.23 |
103 |
Maddie Simon, 10, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
1st/45.58 |
151 |
Hanna Peterson, 12, Millard North |
6 |
3rd/48.20 |
270 |
Auset Williams, 12, Papillion-La Vista South |
7 |
4th/49.38 |
167 |
Michaela Mason, 9, Millard West |
8 |
3rd/51.03 |
82 |
Sydney Mcalister, 9, Lincoln High |
Girls 200m Dash
Class A
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/26.99 |
145 |
Elizabeth Jones, 10, Millard North |
2 |
3rd/26.42 |
249 |
Hayley Krumwiede, 10, Omaha Westside |
3 |
3rd/25.84 |
219 |
Nicole Liske, 12, Omaha Marian |
4 |
1st/24.30 |
6 |
Chloe Akin Otiko, 9, Bellevue West |
5 |
2nd/25.79 |
162 |
Sarah Fricke, 9, Millard West |
6 |
1st/26.20 |
140 |
Camray Brenner, 11, Millard North |
7 |
2nd/26.82 |
183 |
TaLeah Williams, 10, Norfolk |
8 |
4th/27.19 |
228 |
Zarria Nichols, 10, Omaha North |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/26.99 |
200 |
Inonge Mundia, 12, Omaha Burke |
2 |
4th/26.51 |
248 |
Regan Johnson, 10, Omaha Westside |
3 |
4th/25.94 |
173 |
Megan Wilson, 12, Millard West |
4 |
1st/25.39 |
100 |
Kathryn Krick, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
2nd/25.40 |
83 |
Keiteyana Parks, 11, Lincoln High |
6 |
1st/26.13 |
212 |
Desire'e Sanders, 11, Omaha Central |
7 |
2nd/26.97 |
135 |
Hannah Shield, 10, Lincoln Southwest |
8 |
4th/27.12 |
146 |
Kaylee Jones, 10, Millard North |
Girls 800m Run
Class A
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/2:27.29 |
139 |
Rylee Bahe, 9, Millard North |
2 |
3rd/2:26.30 |
21 |
Hannah Awtry, 10, Columbus |
3 |
4th/2:25.75 |
99 |
Sarah Kottwitz, 11, Lincoln Pius X |
4 |
3rd/2:24.99 |
63 |
Alexis Altmaier, 10, Lincoln East |
5 |
2nd/2:25.42 |
56 |
Lacie Lindner, 10, Kearney |
6 |
3rd/2:26.24 |
138 |
Suna Akkoseoglu, 12, Millard North |
7 |
4th/2:26.77 |
201 |
Elise O Connor, 12, Omaha Burke |
8 |
4th/2:32.72 |
62 |
Jadyn Agee, 9, Lincoln East |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/2:24.33 |
14 |
Haelee Kowalski, 12, Bellevue West |
2 |
1st/2:23.44 |
127 |
Taylor Els, 9, Lincoln Southwest |
3 |
1st/2:23.03 |
69 |
Rachel Dweikat, 9, Lincoln East |
4 |
1st/2:14.60 |
104 |
Alyssa Thavenet, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
5 |
2nd/2:18.25 |
85 |
Jaelynn Griess, 12, Lincoln North Star |
6 |
1st/2:23.13 |
119 |
Christy Shuster, 11, Lincoln Southeast |
7 |
3rd/2:23.49 |
170 |
Shae Spady, 10, Millard West |
8 |
2nd/2:24.79 |
198 |
Lauren Houston, 10, Omaha Burke |
Girls 400m Relay
Class A
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
3rd/51.82 |
North Platte |
Kaitlynn Harvey, 10, #185; Hannah Hays, 10, #186; Madison Raska, 9, #191; Remingten Elsen, 9, #184 |
2 |
1st/51.37 |
Lincoln High |
Keiteyana Parks, 11, #83; Sydney Mcalister, 9, #82; Torran Brown, 12, #79; Benie Buzi, 12, #80 |
3 |
4th/51.01 |
Papillion-La Vista South |
Chelsea Cotton, 10, #263; Gabriella Corbett, 12, #261; Caitlyn Cotton, 9, #262; Clare Maday, 9, #266 |
4 |
3rd/50.55 |
Kearney |
Kealy Kociemba, 10, #55; Kaitlyn DeFreece, 12, #51; Itzayana Alvarado, 12, #46; Shannon Buck, 12, #47 |
5 |
4th/50.81 |
Omaha Burke |
Riley Herman, 10, #196; Inonge Mundia, 12, #200; Nina Tucker, 12, #203; Kayla Wood, 11, #204 |
6 |
4th/51.33 |
Grand Island |
Morgan Harvey, 10, #34; Mackenzie Puckett, 9, #40; Ali Johnson, 12, #35; Leigh Uhing, 11, #42 |
7 |
2nd/51.51 |
Omaha Westside |
Olivia Bradford, 10, #246; Hayley Krumwiede, 10, #249; Regan Johnson, 10, #248; Olivia Baker, 12, #245 |
8 |
4th/51.88 |
Lincoln East |
Karli Sandin, 11, #73; Hailey Bohaty, 11, #66; Imani Wilson, 11, #78; Elyssa Jurgens, 9, #71 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
3rd/50.40 |
Lincoln Southwest |
Hannah Shield, 10, #135; Kali Schwenke, 11, #134; Lauren Davidsaver, 10, #126; Elizabeth Hempel, 10, #131 |
2 |
2nd/50.24 |
Lincoln Pius X |
Kaela Samek, 11, #102; Madison Haney, 11, #98; Maddi Essay, 11, #97; Kathryn Krick, 12, #100 |
3 |
1st/49.97 |
Millard North |
Camray Brenner, 11, #140; Kaylee Jones, 10, #146; Hanna Peterson, 12, #151; Wynter Novak, 11, #149 |
4 |
1st/48.57 |
Omaha Central |
Madalyn Buller, 11, #206; Chelsea Baker, 12, #205; Desire'e Sanders, 11, #212; Nataya Thomas, 12, #213 |
5 |
1st/49.34 |
Millard West |
Anna Wagemann, 12, #172; Sarah Fricke, 9, #162; Megan Wilson, 12, #173; Hannah Fowler, 11, #161 |
6 |
2nd/50.08 |
Omaha North |
Emani Stingley, 10, #231; Alexis Watkins, 10, #233; Zarria Nichols, 10, #228; MeTay Vinson, 10, #232 |
7 |
3rd/50.39 |
Omaha Marian |
Chiwengo Tshimanga, 11, #222; Payton Horacek, 12, #218; Sydney Quinlan, 12, #221; Nicole Liske, 12, #219 |
8 |
2nd/50.55 |
Lincoln Southeast |
Taylor Roscoe, 10, #118; Rykie Houser, 10, #114; Champagne Anderson, 10, #107; Jaden Krolikowski, 10, #116 |
Girls 1600m Run
Class A
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
1st/5:27.60 |
59 |
Megan Sughroue, 10, Kearney |
12 |
2nd/5:29.22 |
201 |
Elise O Connor, 12, Omaha Burke |
13 |
3rd/5:29.46 |
137 |
Hannah Wolkenhauer, 10, Lincoln Southwest |
21 |
1st/5:12.90 |
158 |
Katie Spencer, 10, Millard South |
22 |
3rd/5:21.60 |
170 |
Shae Spady, 10, Millard West |
23 |
4th/5:25.00 |
74 |
Alana Sesow, 9, Lincoln East |
31 |
1st/5:12.98 |
164 |
Sidney Hirsch, 12, Millard West |
32 |
2nd/5:24.68 |
63 |
Alexis Altmaier, 10, Lincoln East |
33 |
4th/5:25.83 |
92 |
Kendra Schoening, 11, Lincoln Northeast |
41 |
2nd/5:18.71 |
88 |
Jeralyn Poe, 10, Lincoln North Star |
42 |
3rd/5:24.86 |
69 |
Rachel Dweikat, 9, Lincoln East |
43 |
1st/5:27.06 |
240 |
Bonnie Smith, 12, Omaha Northwest |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
24 |
2nd/5:31.52 |
152 |
Allison Wetig, 12, Millard North |
25 |
4th/5:35.67 |
108 |
Brook Benes, 11, Lincoln Southeast |
34 |
4th/5:32.08 |
129 |
Nicole Hamilton, 12, Lincoln Southwest |
44 |
3rd/5:34.39 |
110 |
Elsa Forsberg, 9, Lincoln Southeast |
Girls 1600m Relay
Class A
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
3rd/4:19.53 |
Lincoln East |
Rachel Dweikat, 9, #69; Emilie Johnson, 12, #70; Shardae Sims, 12, #76; Jadyn Agee, 9, #62 |
2 |
4th/4:14.97 |
Omaha North |
Najee' Mitchell, 9, #226; Leah PondsBanks, 9, #230; Kierin Montgomery, 12, #227; Shacara Pierce, 9, #229 |
3 |
2nd/4:13.04 |
Lincoln Southwest |
Kali Schwenke, 11, #134; Hannah Shield, 10, #135; Sadie Hammond, 11, #130; Elizabeth Hempel, 10, #131 |
4 |
1st/4:12.23 |
Bellevue West |
Haelee Kowalski, 12, #14; Chloe Akin Otiko, 9, #6; Katrina Nesbit, 9, #17; Marissa Pope, 9, #18 |
5 |
4th/4:12.68 |
Grand Island |
Bri McKay, 12, #36; Sierra Peterson, 10, #39; Savana Peterson, 10, #38; Lindsey Telecky, 11, #41 |
6 |
3rd/4:14.30 |
Omaha Northwest |
Cyra Fenceroy, 12, #235; Bonnie Smith, 12, #240; Deja Gregory, 9, #236; Dajhia Reed, 9, #239 |
7 |
2nd/4:17.49 |
Millard South |
Macy Woitzel, 12, #159; Nicole Messick, 10, #155; Katie Spencer, 10, #158; Cecilia Ohme, 11, #156 |
8 |
4th/4:20.97 |
Omaha Westside |
Emily Reece, 11, #251; Regan Johnson, 10, #248; Olivia Bradford, 10, #246; Megan Peterson, 11, #250 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
4th/4:07.89 |
Lincoln North Star |
Dina Lado Andrea, 9, #86; Jeralyn Poe, 10, #88; Raya Neujahr, 10, #87; Jaelynn Griess, 12, #85 |
2 |
1st/4:05.78 |
Omaha Central |
Madalyn Buller, 11, #206; Charity Perkins, 10, #209; Noni Henderson, 11, #208; Jaidin Ross, 12, #211 |
3 |
1st/4:02.07 |
Norfolk |
TaLeah Williams, 10, #183; Katherine Dover, 12, #177; Jaycee Bradley, 10, #174; Chelsea Johnson, 11, #178 |
4 |
1st/3:56.57 |
Lincoln Pius X |
Kathryn Krick, 12, #100; Maddie Simon, 10, #103; Alyssa Thavenet, 12, #104; Maddi Essay, 11, #97 |
5 |
2nd/4:01.33 |
Millard West |
Meghann Torchia, 12, #171; Megan Wilson, 12, #173; Sydny Harris, 11, #163; Anna Wagemann, 12, #172 |
6 |
2nd/4:05.38 |
Millard North |
Elizabeth Jones, 10, #145; Kaylee Jones, 10, #146; Emily Haase, 12, #143; Camray Brenner, 11, #140 |
7 |
3rd/4:06.80 |
Papillion-La Vista South |
Alexandra Daniel, 9, #264; Caitlyn Cotton, 9, #262; Auset Williams, 12, #270; Rachel Bramhall, 12, #260 |
8 |
3rd/4:10.46 |
Lincoln Southeast |
Mercedes Madlock, 12, #117; Alexa Haas, 12, #112; Christy Shuster, 11, #119; Amelia Just, 12, #115 |
Girls Long Jump
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16-07.00 |
183 |
TaLeah Williams, 10, Norfolk |
1 |
3rd/16-04.50 |
61 |
Kelsey Wiemers, 12, Kearney |
1 |
3rd/16-03.00 |
193 |
Kianna Ibis, 10, Omaha Benson |
1 |
2nd/16-00.75 |
249 |
Hayley Krumwiede, 10, Omaha Westside |
1 |
3rd/16-00.25 |
185 |
Kaitlynn Harvey, 10, North Platte |
1 |
4th/16-00.25 |
143 |
Emily Haase, 12, Millard North |
1 |
4th/16-00.00 |
207 |
Taylor Gunter, 9, Omaha Central |
1 |
4th/15-10.75 |
7 |
Candice Bolden, 12, Bellevue West |
2 |
1st/17-11.00 |
6 |
Chloe Akin Otiko, 9, Bellevue West |
2 |
1st/17-07.25 |
172 |
Anna Wagemann, 12, Millard West |
2 |
1st/17-05.00 |
231 |
Emani Stingley, 10, Omaha North |
2 |
2nd/17-03.75 |
219 |
Nicole Liske, 12, Omaha Marian |
2 |
2nd/17-02.25 |
227 |
Kierin Montgomery, 12, Omaha North |
2 |
3rd/17-00.75 |
218 |
Payton Horacek, 12, Omaha Marian |
2 |
4th/16-11.25 |
45 |
Reganne Markle, 9, Hastings |
2 |
1st/16-08.00 |
40 |
Mackenzie Puckett, 9, Grand Island |
Girls High Jump
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/4-08.00 |
253 |
Michaela Thompson, 9, Omaha Westside |
1 |
3rd/5-00.00 |
210 |
Shelby Poell, 11, Omaha Central |
1 |
3rd/5-00.00 |
89 |
Mary Andrew, 11, Lincoln Northeast |
1 |
3rd/5-00.00 |
93 |
Kassidy Sullivan, 12, Lincoln Northeast |
1 |
3rd/5-00.00 |
24 |
Toree Hempstead, 10, Columbus |
1 |
3rd/5-00.00 |
8 |
Pimmi Dike, 11, Bellevue West |
1 |
2nd/5-00.00 |
223 |
Makayla Aspegren, 10, Omaha North |
1 |
2nd/5-00.00 |
32 |
Katie Sorensen, 11, Fremont |
1 |
4th/5-02.00 |
258 |
Alissa Schovanec, 11, Papillion-La Vista |
1 |
3rd/5-02.00 |
49 |
Kendra Coslor, 12, Kearney |
1 |
2nd/5-02.00 |
15 |
Adelayd Meyer, 10, Bellevue West |
1 |
2nd/5-02.00 |
54 |
Katie Higgins, 12, Kearney |
1 |
1st/5-02.00 |
106 |
Kristy Wieser, 12, Lincoln Pius X |
1 |
1st/5-04.00 |
181 |
Claire Sintek, 10, Norfolk |
1 |
1st/5-04.00 |
120 |
Stephanie Ahrens, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
1st/5-06.00 |
16 |
Haley Nast, 11, Bellevue West |
Girls Shot Put
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/37-00.00 |
29 |
Kelsi Anderson, 11, Fremont |
1 |
3rd/36-04.25 |
148 |
Rebecca Newsom, 10, Millard North |
1 |
4th/36-03.50 |
81 |
Briannah Hunt, 12, Lincoln High |
1 |
2nd/36-00.00 |
5 |
Jessica Vernon, 12, Bellevue East |
1 |
4th/35-11.00 |
259 |
Katie Stephens, 9, Papillion-La Vista |
1 |
3rd/35-09.00 |
128 |
Kaylyn Fern, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
4th/35-06.50 |
90 |
Llana Borrego, 10, Lincoln Northeast |
1 |
4th/34-07.00 |
224 |
Alaiya Cave, 10, Omaha North |
2 |
1st/45-05.00 |
94 |
Toni Tupper, 11, Lincoln Northeast |
2 |
1st/38-05.50 |
154 |
Eleni Knapp, 9, Millard South |
2 |
1st/38-04.50 |
2 |
Avey Pokorny, 9, Bellevue East |
2 |
2nd/38-04.00 |
192 |
Hope Wilke, 9, North Platte |
2 |
2nd/38-02.25 |
84 |
Shatice Archie, 12, Lincoln North Star |
2 |
3rd/38-01.00 |
67 |
Shelby Brown, 10, Lincoln East |
2 |
1st/37-04.50 |
176 |
Erica Dover, 11, Norfolk |
2 |
2nd/37-02.00 |
255 |
Megan Adams, 12, Papillion-La Vista |
Girls Discus
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/117-08.00 |
144 |
Hailey Humphrey, 10, Millard North |
1 |
2nd/117-04.00 |
3 |
Shelby Quinn, 12, Bellevue East |
1 |
3rd/117-03.00 |
154 |
Eleni Knapp, 9, Millard South |
1 |
3rd/116-07.00 |
4 |
Joy Renfrow, 11, Bellevue East |
1 |
4th/115-09.00 |
43 |
Mattie Eddleman, 12, Hastings |
1 |
5th/115-07.00 |
90 |
Llana Borrego, 10, Lincoln Northeast |
1 |
4th/112-03.00 |
237 |
Rebecca Kalhorn, 12, Omaha Northwest |
1 |
4th/111-01.00 |
75 |
Emilee Shostrom, 9, Lincoln East |
2 |
1st/132-05.00 |
67 |
Shelby Brown, 10, Lincoln East |
2 |
1st/127-06.00 |
182 |
Katricia Svoboda, 12, Norfolk |
2 |
1st/127-05.00 |
217 |
Katelyn Gochenour, 9, Omaha Marian |
2 |
2nd/121-09.00 |
147 |
Laurel Mertz, 10, Millard North |
2 |
1st/121-04.00 |
1 |
Taylor Burbage, 12, Bellevue East |
2 |
3rd/120-09.00 |
58 |
Bethany Shaw, 9, Kearney |
2 |
2nd/120-08.00 |
44 |
Libby Knapple, 9, Hastings |
2 |
3rd/119-04.00 |
30 |
Molly Schiermeyer, 10, Fremont |
2 |
2nd/117-09.00 |
72 |
Krista Parks, 12, Lincoln East |
Girls Triple Jump
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/35-01.00 |
225 |
Brenna Clark, 12, Omaha North |
1 |
3rd/34-11.75 |
245 |
Olivia Baker, 12, Omaha Westside |
1 |
4th/34-08.00 |
40 |
Mackenzie Puckett, 9, Grand Island |
1 |
4th/34-07.00 |
223 |
Makayla Aspegren, 10, Omaha North |
1 |
2nd/34-05.50 |
172 |
Anna Wagemann, 12, Millard West |
1 |
4th/34-02.50 |
7 |
Candice Bolden, 12, Bellevue West |
1 |
3rd/32-03.00 |
166 |
Emily Leichner, 11, Millard West |
1 |
4th/32-01.00 |
169 |
Kellie Simerly, 11, Millard West |
2 |
1st/36-02.00 |
249 |
Hayley Krumwiede, 10, Omaha Westside |
2 |
1st/35-11.50 |
61 |
Kelsey Wiemers, 12, Kearney |
2 |
2nd/35-09.00 |
117 |
Mercedes Madlock, 12, Lincoln Southeast |
2 |
1st/35-07.00 |
219 |
Nicole Liske, 12, Omaha Marian |
2 |
3rd/35-06.50 |
183 |
TaLeah Williams, 10, Norfolk |
2 |
1st/35-02.50 |
208 |
Noni Henderson, 11, Omaha Central |
2 |
2nd/35-02.00 |
78 |
Imani Wilson, 11, Lincoln East |
2 |
2nd/35-01.00 |
136 |
Marysa Wilkinson, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
Girls Pole Vault
Class A
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
4th/8-02.00 |
187 |
Rachel Kosmacek, 10, North Platte |
1 |
3rd/9-02.00 |
188 |
Tori Kurth, 11, North Platte |
1 |
4th/9-03.00 |
175 |
Megan Dolezal, 12, Norfolk |
1 |
2nd/9-06.00 |
19 |
Jessica Talbott, 11, Bellevue West |
1 |
4th/9-07.00 |
31 |
Brenna Schmidt, 10, Fremont |
1 |
3rd/9-11.00 |
109 |
Mikaela Cauble, 11, Lincoln Southeast |
1 |
3rd/10-03.00 |
160 |
Andrea Anderson, 11, Millard West |
1 |
2nd/10-03.00 |
60 |
Stephanie Weides, 10, Kearney |
1 |
1st/10-03.00 |
53 |
Victoria Heineman, 12, Kearney |
1 |
4th/10-06.00 |
123 |
Meredith Bowen, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
3rd/10-06.00 |
23 |
Alyssa Downs, 9, Columbus |
1 |
2nd/10-11.00 |
91 |
Mandy Rathje, 12, Lincoln Northeast |
1 |
2nd/11-02.00 |
28 |
Kylee Study, 11, Columbus |
1 |
1st/11-02.00 |
125 |
Karlye Cygan, 11, Lincoln Southwest |
1 |
1st/11-03.00 |
268 |
Elizabeth Stanton, 12, Papillion-La Vista South |
1 |
1st/11-07.00 |
190 |
Allexis Menghini, 12, North Platte |
CLASS C GIRLS
This report was last updated on May 10, 2013 at 6:06pm EDT
Girls 3200m Relay
Class C
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
11 |
2nd/10:23.7 |
Hartington Cedar Catholic |
Katelyn Dickes, 12, #114; Monica Arens, 9, #112; Bailey Steffen, 11, #118; Siera Becker, 12, #113 |
12 |
2nd/10:25.0 |
Hastings St. Cecilia |
Shanelle Farmer, 12, #123; Karlee Wright, 10, #126; Shandra Farmer, 9, #122; Josie Jackson, 12, #124 |
13 |
1st/10:26.8 |
Ainsworth |
Alyssa Kinning, 12, #6; Lauren Allen, 9, #1; Logan Clark, 9, #3; Paxton Fiala, 12, #4 |
21 |
1st/9:57.7 |
Crofton |
Danielle Riesberg, 12, #69; Quinn Wragge, 10, #71; Bridget Arens, 12, #68; Allison Arens, 10, #67 |
22 |
1st/10:09.8 |
Freeman |
Morgan Lenners, 12, #103; Taylor Sugden, 10, #107; Emily Lenners, 9, #102; Cassidy Mason, 10, #104 |
23 |
2nd/10:12.7 |
St. Paul |
Makayla Mudloff, 9, #272; Kyla Wojtalewicz, 10, #273; Bailey Ziegler, 11, #274; Kinzie Lukasiewicz, 9, #270 |
31 |
1st/10:03.8 |
Sutton |
Delaney Lemkau, 10, #284; Maria Van Kirk, 12, #288; Megan Simonsen, 11, #286; Teara Ramer, 10, #285 |
32 |
1st/10:09.9 |
Ord |
Morgan Alexander, 9, #221; Jordan Kuck, 9, #226; Elizabeth Gronewold, 11, #225; Katherine Lansman, 10, #227 |
33 |
2nd/10:18.6 |
Ravenna |
Ciana Long, 11, #255; Eva Achtenberg, 9, #248; Britta Douglas, 9, #253; Samantha Pecka, 11, #258 |
41 |
1st/10:08.5 |
North Platte St. Patrick's |
Margaret Vinton, 12, #209; Mandy O'Malley, 12, #207; Shelby Allberry, 12, #205; Anna O'Malley, 10, #206 |
42 |
2nd/10:11.0 |
Fillmore Central |
Lindsey Maloley, 12, #94; Tracey Maloley, 10, #95; Christa Scott, 12, #98; Rachel Hoarty, 11, #92 |
43 |
1st/10:21.7 |
North Bend Central |
Brett Juhl, 11, #202; Taylor Faltin, 10, #199; Olivia Flamme, 12, #201; Alexis Allgood, 11, #196 |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
24 |
1st/10:40.2 |
Perkins County |
Mariah Curtis, 10, #240; Emily Kemling, 9, #242; Stephanie Schrotberger, 10, #245; Courtney Lyon, 11, #243 |
25 |
1st/10:45.9 |
Battle Creek |
Lauren Praeuner, 9, #32; Paige Thompson, 10, #34; Emily Christensen, 10, #31; Madeleine Roskeland, 10, #33 |
34 |
1st/10:40.6 |
Conestoga |
K Marie Parriott, 11, #63; Kristin Embury, 12, #60; Jacqueline Parriott, 9, #62; Ellen Rice, 10, #64 |
44 |
1st/10:41.4 |
Arlington |
Sydney Miller, 12, #26; Hannah Marquardt, 9, #25; Natalie Schmidt, 10, #28; Mariah Kaup, 9, #22 |
Girls 100m Hurdles
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16.3 |
232 |
Emilie Wolfe, 11, Palmer |
2 |
1st/15.6 |
8 |
Schylar Philben, 12, Ainsworth |
3 |
2nd/15.4 |
147 |
Callie Opbroek, 10, Kearney Catholic |
4 |
1st/14.8 |
162 |
Morgan Dworak, 11, Lincoln Christian |
5 |
2nd/14.9 |
96 |
Audrey Malone, 11, Fillmore Central |
6 |
1st/15.6 |
223 |
Nicole Carson, 12, Ord |
7 |
3rd/16.2 |
219 |
Olivia Lovgren, 12, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
8 |
2nd/16.3 |
156 |
Kelsey Dietrich, 11, Laurel-Concord |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16.2 |
27 |
Lauren Mues, 12, Arlington |
2 |
3rd/16.1 |
178 |
Alayna Daberkow, 12, Madison |
3 |
2nd/15.8 |
278 |
Siera Zach, 11, Stanton |
4 |
1st/14.9 |
143 |
Kalyn Brannagan, 12, Kearney Catholic |
5 |
1st/15.5 |
215 |
Elizabeth Pille, 12, Oakland-Craig |
6 |
1st/16.1 |
235 |
Caitlin Peterson, 11, Palmyra |
7 |
1st/16.2 |
293 |
Sydney Rose, 12, Wakefield |
8 |
2nd/16.3 |
78 |
Jordan Wietzki, 12, CWC |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/16.4 |
287 |
Stephanie Sorsen, 11, Sutton |
2 |
1st/16.1 |
261 |
Mikaela Shaw, 12, Sandy Creek |
3 |
2nd/15.9 |
136 |
KC Heimann, 12, Howells-Dodge |
4 |
1st/15.2 |
42 |
Morgan Vasa, 10, Bishop Neumann |
5 |
1st/15.3 |
129 |
Kelsy Wood, 12, Hemingford |
6 |
1st/16.1 |
29 |
Olivia Schneider, 10, Arlington |
7 |
2nd/16.2 |
55 |
Kristen Jussel, 11, Chase County |
8 |
2nd/16.8 |
173 |
Madison Shepard, 12, Louisville |
Girls 100m Dash
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/13.1 |
300 |
Anna Beune, 11, Wisner-Pilger |
2 |
3rd/12.8 |
184 |
Jessica Svoboda, 12, Malcolm |
3 |
3rd/12.7 |
257 |
Hanna Miigerl, 9, Ravenna |
4 |
1st/12.1 |
143 |
Kalyn Brannagan, 12, Kearney Catholic |
5 |
2nd/12.7 |
306 |
Jessica Rauert, 9, Wood River |
6 |
1st/12.8 |
120 |
Alexandria Walter, 10, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
7 |
1st/12.9 |
78 |
Jordan Wietzki, 12, CWC |
8 |
2nd/13.1 |
141 |
Hanna Borrenpohl, 11, Johnson County Central |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/13.0 |
37 |
Breanna Korell, 12, Bayard |
2 |
1st/12.9 |
16 |
Mary Alderson, 12, Archbishop Bergan |
3 |
1st/12.7 |
183 |
Chloe Mientka, 11, Malcolm |
4 |
2nd/12.5 |
146 |
Michaela Mestl, 12, Kearney Catholic |
5 |
1st/12.6 |
93 |
Macy Jones, 12, Fillmore Central |
6 |
2nd/12.8 |
14 |
Allison Pokorny, 9, Aquinas Catholic |
7 |
1st/13.0 |
111 |
Megan Wardyn, 9, Grand Island Central Catholic |
8 |
2nd/13.2 |
269 |
Kalie Horky, 9, St. Paul |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/13.2 |
90 |
Jill Schindler, 9, Elgin Public/Pope John |
2 |
2nd/12.9 |
154 |
Ellie Arduser, 10, Laurel-Concord |
3 |
1st/12.9 |
235 |
Caitlin Peterson, 11, Palmyra |
4 |
1st/12.6 |
129 |
Kelsy Wood, 12, Hemingford |
5 |
1st/12.7 |
281 |
Jaysa Hoins, 10, Superior |
6 |
2nd/12.9 |
101 |
Marissa Haynes, 10, Freeman |
7 |
1st/13.0 |
176 |
Megan Gebhardt, 11, Lutheran High Northeast |
8 |
2nd/13.4 |
219 |
Olivia Lovgren, 12, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
Girls 400m Dash
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/1:02.5 |
180 |
Alexandra Brockhaus, 12, Malcolm |
2 |
3rd/1:01.9 |
107 |
Taylor Sugden, 10, Freeman |
3 |
2nd/1:01.0 |
125 |
Lil Sheehy, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia |
4 |
1st/58.9 |
94 |
Lindsey Maloley, 12, Fillmore Central |
5 |
2nd/1:00.4 |
162 |
Morgan Dworak, 11, Lincoln Christian |
6 |
1st/1:01.4 |
69 |
Danielle Riesberg, 12, Crofton |
7 |
1st/1:02.2 |
72 |
Meagan Carr, 10, CWC |
8 |
2nd/1:03.1 |
152 |
Alisha Hunsaker, 9, Kimball |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/1:03.1 |
177 |
Arianna Rathke, 10, Lutheran High Northeast |
2 |
1st/1:02.3 |
45 |
Jessica Kildow, 12, Bridgeport |
3 |
1st/1:01.4 |
196 |
Alexis Allgood, 11, North Bend Central |
4 |
1st/1:00.6 |
263 |
Dana Alt, 12, Shelby-Rising City |
5 |
3rd/1:01.0 |
284 |
Delaney Lemkau, 10, Sutton |
6 |
2nd/1:02.1 |
111 |
Megan Wardyn, 9, Grand Island Central Catholic |
7 |
2nd/1:02.5 |
21 |
Tayler Edman, 11, Arlington |
8 |
1st/1:03.8 |
170 |
Nina Hjermstad, 10, Louisville |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/1:03.7 |
10 |
Alivia Warydn, 12, Ansley-Litchfield |
2 |
2nd/1:02.5 |
247 |
Hailey Pollard, 10, Ponca |
3 |
1st/1:02.3 |
178 |
Alayna Daberkow, 12, Madison |
4 |
1st/1:00.8 |
261 |
Mikaela Shaw, 12, Sandy Creek |
5 |
1st/1:01.2 |
220 |
Grace Stiansen, 12, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
6 |
2nd/1:02.4 |
195 |
Cathryn Hanzlik, 11, Niobrara/Verdigre |
7 |
1st/1:03.4 |
131 |
Daynlee Miller, 12, Hershey |
8 |
2nd/1:05.9 |
169 |
Paige Higginbotham, 11, Louisville |
Girls 3200m Run
Class C
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/12:34.9 |
214 |
Brianne Peterson, 9, Oakland-Craig |
12 |
1st/12:35.8 |
185 |
Brooklyn Swantek, 12, McCool Junction |
13 |
1st/12:40.1 |
122 |
Shandra Farmer, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia |
21 |
1st/11:41.9 |
11 |
Marissa DeWispelare, 12, Aquinas Catholic |
22 |
1st/12:17.8 |
277 |
Braska Patterson, 10, Stanton |
23 |
1st/12:27.8 |
207 |
Mandy O'Malley, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's |
31 |
1st/12:08.2 |
227 |
Katherine Lansman, 10, Ord |
32 |
2nd/12:22.7 |
158 |
Sadie Petersen, 10, Laurel-Concord |
33 |
1st/12:29.5 |
309 |
Sarah Pogue, 11, Yutan |
41 |
1st/12:15.5 |
67 |
Allison Arens, 10, Crofton |
42 |
1st/12:23.4 |
6 |
Alyssa Kinning, 12, Ainsworth |
43 |
2nd/12:33.7 |
187 |
Katie Cumpston, 9, Nebraska Christian |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
2nd/12:57.9 |
99 |
Jaylin Randall, 11, Franklin |
15 |
2nd/13:06.3 |
63 |
K Marie Parriott, 11, Conestoga |
16 |
2nd/13:41.8 |
77 |
Kristin Mahony, 10, CWC |
24 |
1st/12:42.5 |
294 |
Michaela Horn, 11, Weeping Water |
25 |
2nd/12:47.4 |
167 |
Grayce McCormick, 9, Logan View |
26 |
2nd/12:50.2 |
82 |
Lexi Hoffman, 10, Doniphan-Trumbull |
34 |
3rd/12:44.5 |
109 |
Allixandria Masat, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic |
35 |
2nd/12:47.7 |
181 |
Emily Locke, 10, Malcolm |
36 |
2nd/12:53.3 |
128 |
Kaelia Nelson, 10, Hemingford |
44 |
2nd/12:44.7 |
160 |
Ashley Canfield, 12, Lincoln Christian |
45 |
1st/12:48.8 |
57 |
Paige Spady, 10, Chase County |
46 |
3rd/12:55.3 |
115 |
Rachel Loecker, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
Girls 300m Hurdles
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/49.8 |
260 |
Kaylee Fike, 10, Sandy Creek |
2 |
1st/48.7 |
143 |
Kalyn Brannagan, 12, Kearney Catholic |
3 |
2nd/47.4 |
178 |
Alayna Daberkow, 12, Madison |
4 |
1st/45.7 |
212 |
Ashleigh Carr, 10, Oakland-Craig |
5 |
2nd/46.9 |
222 |
Tori Beran, 10, Ord |
6 |
1st/48.5 |
42 |
Morgan Vasa, 10, Bishop Neumann |
7 |
3rd/48.8 |
191 |
Tara Murphy, 9, Nebraska Christian |
8 |
2nd/50.2 |
149 |
Madison Biesecker, 9, Kimball |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/49.8 |
147 |
Callie Opbroek, 10, Kearney Catholic |
2 |
1st/49.0 |
8 |
Schylar Philben, 12, Ainsworth |
3 |
3rd/47.8 |
215 |
Elizabeth Pille, 12, Oakland-Craig |
4 |
1st/46.4 |
162 |
Morgan Dworak, 11, Lincoln Christian |
5 |
1st/47.6 |
235 |
Caitlin Peterson, 11, Palmyra |
6 |
2nd/48.8 |
136 |
KC Heimann, 12, Howells-Dodge |
7 |
1st/49.8 |
114 |
Katelyn Dickes, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
8 |
2nd/50.6 |
156 |
Kelsey Dietrich, 11, Laurel-Concord |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/50.9 |
75 |
Kortney Kasselder, 11, CWC |
2 |
2nd/49.7 |
265 |
Shelby Creek, 11, Southern |
3 |
1st/49.3 |
261 |
Mikaela Shaw, 12, Sandy Creek |
4 |
1st/46.8 |
223 |
Nicole Carson, 12, Ord |
5 |
1st/47.5 |
129 |
Kelsy Wood, 12, Hemingford |
6 |
2nd/49.5 |
173 |
Madison Shepard, 12, Louisville |
7 |
1st/49.8 |
307 |
Brooke Kelly, 10, Yutan |
8 |
2nd/51.3 |
27 |
Lauren Mues, 12, Arlington |
Girls 200m Dash
Class C
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/27.5 |
37 |
Breanna Korell, 12, Bayard |
2 |
1st/27.1 |
269 |
Kalie Horky, 9, St. Paul |
3 |
3rd/26.6 |
306 |
Jessica Rauert, 9, Wood River |
4 |
1st/25.6 |
143 |
Kalyn Brannagan, 12, Kearney Catholic |
5 |
2nd/26.5 |
154 |
Ellie Arduser, 10, Laurel-Concord |
6 |
3rd/26.9 |
120 |
Alexandria Walter, 10, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
7 |
1st/27.2 |
301 |
Christine Beune, 12, Wisner-Pilger |
8 |
2nd/27.6 |
176 |
Megan Gebhardt, 11, Lutheran High Northeast |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/27.7 |
168 |
Carlee Derby, 12, Louisville |
2 |
2nd/27.2 |
111 |
Megan Wardyn, 9, Grand Island Central Catholic |
3 |
2nd/26.7 |
101 |
Marissa Haynes, 10, Freeman |
4 |
2nd/25.7 |
144 |
Paige Hervert, 10, Kearney Catholic |
5 |
1st/26.2 |
281 |
Jaysa Hoins, 10, Superior |
6 |
1st/27.0 |
14 |
Allison Pokorny, 9, Aquinas Catholic |
7 |
1st/27.3 |
16 |
Mary Alderson, 12, Archbishop Bergan |
8 |
1st/27.8 |
72 |
Meagan Carr, 10, CWC |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/28.0 |
218 |
Devine Gines, 9, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
2 |
1st/27.4 |
86 |
Colby Duvel, 9, Dundy County-Stratton |
3 |
1st/26.7 |
107 |
Taylor Sugden, 10, Freeman |
4 |
1st/26.5 |
69 |
Danielle Riesberg, 12, Crofton |
5 |
2nd/26.6 |
125 |
Lil Sheehy, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia |
6 |
2nd/27.0 |
197 |
Cassidy Chapman, 10, North Bend Central |
7 |
1st/27.5 |
141 |
Hanna Borrenpohl, 11, Johnson County Central |
8 |
2nd/28.1 |
90 |
Jill Schindler, 9, Elgin Public/Pope John |
Girls 800m Run
Class C
Section 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/2:33.4 |
216 |
Heather Riedy, 10, Oakland-Craig |
12 |
2nd/2:34.7 |
26 |
Sydney Miller, 12, Arlington |
13 |
2nd/2:37.1 |
62 |
Jacqueline Parriott, 9, Conestoga |
21 |
1st/2:30.3 |
305 |
Alexis Burghardt, 11, Wood River |
22 |
2nd/2:31.6 |
89 |
Emily Reimer, 10, East Butler |
23 |
3rd/2:32.2 |
270 |
Kinzie Lukasiewicz, 9, St. Paul |
31 |
2nd/2:31.2 |
188 |
Amber Mazankowski, 10, Nebraska Christian |
32 |
3rd/2:31.6 |
94 |
Lindsey Maloley, 12, Fillmore Central |
33 |
2nd/2:32.7 |
87 |
Stephanie McCarthy, 9, Dundy County-Stratton |
41 |
2nd/2:31.5 |
285 |
Teara Ramer, 10, Sutton |
42 |
1st/2:32.1 |
38 |
Jessi Smith, 9, Bayard |
43 |
1st/2:33.4 |
217 |
Alexis Von Essen, 12, Oakland-Craig |
Section 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
1st/2:29.3 |
170 |
Nina Hjermstad, 10, Louisville |
12 |
2nd/2:29.8 |
195 |
Cathryn Hanzlik, 11, Niobrara/Verdigre |
13 |
1st/2:30.0 |
227 |
Katherine Lansman, 10, Ord |
21 |
1st/2:23.6 |
159 |
Michaela Bubak, 12, Lincoln Christian |
22 |
2nd/2:27.0 |
98 |
Christa Scott, 12, Fillmore Central |
23 |
1st/2:28.7 |
220 |
Grace Stiansen, 12, Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School |
31 |
1st/2:24.4 |
71 |
Quinn Wragge, 10, Crofton |
32 |
1st/2:27.4 |
206 |
Anna O'Malley, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's |
33 |
2nd/2:28.7 |
100 |
Kelsey Randall, 11, Franklin |
41 |
2nd/2:26.0 |
247 |
Hailey Pollard, 10, Ponca |
42 |
1st/2:28.0 |
11 |
Marissa DeWispelare, 12, Aquinas Catholic |
43 |
1st/2:29.3 |
4 |
Paxton Fiala, 12, Ainsworth |
Girls 400m Relay
Class C
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
2 |
1st/53.0 |
Laurel-Concord |
Ellie Arduser, 10, #154; Samantha Camenzind, 12, #155; Kelsey Dietrich, 11, #156; Cameron Eddie, 11, #157 |
3 |
1st/52.8 |
Doniphan-Trumbull |
Hannah Baasch, 10, #79; Kenzie Kloke, 12, #83; Alexandria Williams, 9, #84; Jordyn Brummund, 11, #80 |
4 |
1st/52.6 |
Archbishop Bergan |
Addi Dirkschneider, 10, #17; Sophie Tonjes, 9, #19; Mary Alderson, 12, #16; Chloe Kirby, 10, #18 |
5 |
2nd/52.6 |
St. Paul |
Kalie Horky, 9, #269; Jorie Mudloff, 11, #271; Madalynn Fousek, 10, #267; Alexis Helzer, 9, #268 |
6 |
1st/53.0 |
Lincoln Christian |
Michaela Bubak, 12, #159; Katie Duncan, 9, #161; Alayna Kavanaugh, 12, #163; Meghan Schreiner, 9, #166 |
7 |
1st/53.9 |
Palmyra |
Caitlin Peterson, 11, #235; Haley Banahan, 11, #233; Klaire Phillips, 10, #236; Moriah Calfee, 9, #234 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/52.5 |
Wisner-Pilger |
Emma Heermann, 12, #302; Christine Beune, 12, #301; Anna Beune, 11, #300; Christina Sindelar, 9, #304 |
2 |
2nd/52.1 |
Ravenna |
Hanna Miigerl, 9, #257; Libbi Loos, 9, #256; Electa Bruning, 12, #250; Caelan Basnett, 11, #249 |
3 |
1st/51.7 |
Kearney Catholic |
Michaela Mestl, 12, #146; Paige Hervert, 10, #144; Callie Opbroek, 10, #147; Emily Laudenklos, 9, #145 |
4 |
1st/51.1 |
CWC |
Jordan Wietzki, 12, #78; Shelby Kasselder, 11, #76; Meagan Carr, 10, #72; Kortney Kasselder, 11, #75 |
5 |
1st/51.6 |
Ord |
Jordan Kuck, 9, #226; Kenzie Drudik, 10, #224; Tori Beran, 10, #222; Shelby Trofholz, 10, #230 |
6 |
1st/52.0 |
Bayard |
Breanna Korell, 12, #37; Miah Vera, 9, #40; Megan Stuart, 11, #39; Jessi Smith, 9, #38 |
7 |
2nd/52.3 |
Kimball |
Shelby Vogel, 11, #153; Madison Biesecker, 9, #149; Brooke Hager, 11, #151; Kelly Green, 11, #150 |
8 |
1st/52.6 |
Malcolm |
Mikayla Locke, 12, #182; Jessica Svoboda, 12, #184; Chloe Mientka, 11, #183; Sarah Behlen, 9, #179 |
Girls 1600m Run
Class C
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/5:49.0 |
100 |
Kelsey Randall, 11, Franklin |
12 |
1st/5:49.3 |
34 |
Paige Thompson, 10, Battle Creek |
13 |
1st/5:49.3 |
67 |
Allison Arens, 10, Crofton |
21 |
1st/5:27.9 |
20 |
Jacquelyn Dam, 11, Arlington |
22 |
1st/5:41.4 |
221 |
Morgan Alexander, 9, Ord |
23 |
1st/5:46.9 |
123 |
Shanelle Farmer, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia |
31 |
1st/5:34.9 |
11 |
Marissa DeWispelare, 12, Aquinas Catholic |
32 |
1st/5:42.0 |
6 |
Alyssa Kinning, 12, Ainsworth |
33 |
2nd/5:47.2 |
185 |
Brooklyn Swantek, 12, McCool Junction |
41 |
1st/5:39.6 |
103 |
Morgan Lenners, 12, Freeman |
42 |
2nd/5:44.6 |
272 |
Makayla Mudloff, 9, St. Paul |
43 |
1st/5:47.5 |
207 |
Mandy O'Malley, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
2nd/5:55.5 |
158 |
Sadie Petersen, 10, Laurel-Concord |
15 |
2nd/5:55.6 |
88 |
Laura Nelms, 9, Dundy County-Stratton |
16 |
2nd/5:56.2 |
295 |
Marylyn Mozena, 10, Weeping Water |
24 |
2nd/5:50.2 |
309 |
Sarah Pogue, 11, Yutan |
25 |
1st/5:51.8 |
38 |
Jessi Smith, 9, Bayard |
26 |
2nd/5:52.3 |
122 |
Shandra Farmer, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia |
34 |
1st/5:51.7 |
142 |
Lauren Klaasmeyer, 11, Johnson County Central |
35 |
2nd/5:51.8 |
296 |
Shaely Thiele, 12, West Holt |
36 |
3rd/5:52.7 |
92 |
Rachel Hoarty, 11, Fillmore Central |
44 |
2nd/5:51.7 |
277 |
Braska Patterson, 10, Stanton |
45 |
3rd/5:52.1 |
187 |
Katie Cumpston, 9, Nebraska Christian |
46 |
2nd/5:53.6 |
41 |
Paige Polacek, 9, Bishop Neumann |
Girls 1600m Relay
Class C
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/4:23.9 |
Hershey |
Daynlee Miller, 12, #131; Tessa Otzel, 10, #134; Brooke Frederick, 12, #130; Taylor Mustion, 9, #133 |
2 |
3rd/4:19.1 |
Freeman |
Taylor Sugden, 10, #107; Morgan Lenners, 12, #103; Mackenzie Ruskamp, 12, #106; Cassidy Mason, 10, #104 |
3 |
2nd/4:18.3 |
Laurel-Concord |
Ellie Arduser, 10, #154; Kelsey Dietrich, 11, #156; Cameron Eddie, 11, #157; Samantha Camenzind, 12, #155 |
4 |
2nd/4:17.5 |
Burwell |
McKenna McClintic, 10, #48; Jurnee Saner, 12, #50; Johanna Wagner, 11, #51; Andi Plock, 10, #49 |
5 |
1st/4:18.3 |
Bayard |
Breanna Korell, 12, #37; Jessi Smith, 9, #38; Sinahi Garcia, 12, #35; Megan Stuart, 11, #39 |
6 |
2nd/4:18.3 |
Nebraska Christian |
Amber Mazankowski, 10, #188; Cassidy Ostrand, 9, #193; Cailyn Ostrand, 11, #192; Ruby McHargue, 9, #189 |
7 |
1st/4:21.0 |
Arlington |
Mckenna Kaup, 12, #23; Mariah Kaup, 9, #22; Olivia Schneider, 10, #29; Tayler Edman, 11, #21 |
8 |
1st/4:30.3 |
Louisville |
Nina Hjermstad, 10, #170; Carlee Derby, 12, #168; Raegan Holl, 11, #171; Paige Higginbotham, 11, #169 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/4:16.6 |
Oakland-Craig |
Elizabeth Pille, 12, #215; Alexis Von Essen, 12, #217; Heather Riedy, 10, #216; Ashleigh Carr, 10, #212 |
2 |
1st/4:16.0 |
Sutton |
Nicole Keenan, 9, #283; Delaney Lemkau, 10, #284; Maria Van Kirk, 12, #288; Teara Ramer, 10, #285 |
3 |
1st/4:10.5 |
Ord |
Nicole Carson, 12, #223; Kalie Pelton, 12, #228; Tori Beran, 10, #222; Kenzie Drudik, 10, #224 |
4 |
1st/4:08.9 |
Fillmore Central |
Lindsey Maloley, 12, #94; Audrey Malone, 11, #96; Macy Jones, 12, #93; Christa Scott, 12, #98 |
5 |
2nd/4:10.2 |
Lincoln Christian |
Morgan Dworak, 11, #162; Michaela Bubak, 12, #159; Katie Duncan, 9, #161; Mariah Orduna, 11, #165 |
6 |
1st/4:15.7 |
North Bend Central |
Alexis Allgood, 11, #196; Cassidy Chapman, 10, #197; Olivia Flamme, 12, #201; Allena Flamme, 12, #200 |
7 |
1st/4:16.6 |
Ainsworth |
Paxton Fiala, 12, #4; Shandan Platt, 11, #9; Laura Peters, 10, #7; Schylar Philben, 12, #8 |
8 |
1st/4:16.9 |
Crofton |
Danielle Riesberg, 12, #69; Quinn Wragge, 10, #71; Bridget Arens, 12, #68; Allison Arens, 10, #67 |
Girls Long Jump
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/16-01.50 |
27 |
Lauren Mues, 12, Arlington |
1 |
2nd/16-01.50 |
66 |
Rebecca Eggerling, 10, Creighton |
1 |
2nd/16-01.00 |
226 |
Jordan Kuck, 9, Ord |
1 |
1st/16-00.00 |
138 |
Heather Muller, 12, Howells-Dodge |
1 |
2nd/15-10.25 |
284 |
Delaney Lemkau, 10, Sutton |
1 |
2nd/15-09.50 |
171 |
Raegan Holl, 11, Louisville |
1 |
2nd/15-08.75 |
275 |
Rachel Brandl, 10, Stanton |
1 |
2nd/15-06.00 |
137 |
Haley Kampschnieder, 12, Howells-Dodge |
1 |
2nd/15-04.25 |
18 |
Chloe Kirby, 10, Archbishop Bergan |
2 |
1st/16-07.50 |
173 |
Madison Shepard, 12, Louisville |
2 |
4th/16-06.75 |
266 |
Kattie Sadd, 12, Southern Valley |
2 |
2nd/16-06.50 |
75 |
Kortney Kasselder, 11, CWC |
2 |
4th/16-06.25 |
98 |
Christa Scott, 12, Fillmore Central |
2 |
5th/16-06.00 |
95 |
Tracey Maloley, 10, Fillmore Central |
2 |
1st/16-04.25 |
116 |
Emily Schrempp, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
2 |
5th/16-04.00 |
208 |
Jamie Smith, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's |
2 |
1st/16-03.50 |
281 |
Jaysa Hoins, 10, Superior |
2 |
1st/16-02.50 |
176 |
Megan Gebhardt, 11, Lutheran High Northeast |
3 |
1st/18-03.50 |
146 |
Michaela Mestl, 12, Kearney Catholic |
3 |
2nd/17-05.50 |
144 |
Paige Hervert, 10, Kearney Catholic |
3 |
1st/17-04.25 |
264 |
Jeryn Creek, 11, Southern |
3 |
1st/17-03.50 |
129 |
Kelsy Wood, 12, Hemingford |
3 |
2nd/17-02.00 |
265 |
Shelby Creek, 11, Southern |
3 |
3rd/17-01.75 |
96 |
Audrey Malone, 11, Fillmore Central |
3 |
1st/17-01.50 |
110 |
Allison Ostdiek, 11, Grand Island Central Catholic |
3 |
2nd/16-11.00 |
40 |
Miah Vera, 9, Bayard |
3 |
1st/16-10.75 |
194 |
Kelley Carden, 12, Neligh-Oakdale |
3 |
3rd/16-08.50 |
145 |
Emily Laudenklos, 9, Kearney Catholic |
Girls High Jump
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/4-08.00 |
172 |
McKenna Jones, 10, Louisville |
1 |
2nd/4-09.00 |
239 |
Shelby Roth, 10, Pender |
1 |
1st/4-09.00 |
91 |
Hanna Justesen, 10, Elmwood-Murdock |
1 |
2nd/4-10.00 |
58 |
Tayler Gall, 10, Clarkson/Leigh |
1 |
2nd/4-10.00 |
164 |
Hannah Manley, 11, Lincoln Christian |
1 |
1st/4-10.00 |
211 |
Megan Byrnes, 12, Oakland-Craig |
1 |
2nd/4-11.00 |
46 |
Jamie Schnieder, 12, Bridgeport |
1 |
2nd/4-11.00 |
111 |
Megan Wardyn, 9, Grand Island Central Catholic |
1 |
1st/4-11.00 |
36 |
Alanda Kildow, 12, Bayard |
1 |
2nd/5-00.00 |
117 |
Alexis Steffen, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
1 |
2nd/5-00.00 |
3 |
Logan Clark, 9, Ainsworth |
1 |
1st/5-00.00 |
246 |
Nicole White, 10, Plainview |
1 |
2nd/5-01.00 |
262 |
Chainey Tompkin, 9, Sandy Creek |
1 |
2nd/5-01.00 |
23 |
Mckenna Kaup, 12, Arlington |
1 |
2nd/5-01.00 |
148 |
Bailey Sokolowski, 12, Kearney Catholic |
1 |
1st/5-01.00 |
105 |
Carley Remmers, 10, Freeman |
1 |
1st/5-01.00 |
81 |
Lauren Hinrichs, 9, Doniphan-Trumbull |
1 |
1st/5-02.00 |
289 |
Jade Braniff, 11, Tekamah-Herman |
1 |
1st/5-02.00 |
203 |
Allison Lux, 9, North Bend Central |
1 |
1st/5-04.00 |
223 |
Nicole Carson, 12, Ord |
1 |
1st/5-04.00 |
194 |
Kelley Carden, 12, Neligh-Oakdale |
1 |
1st/5-05.00 |
251 |
Alexis Dale, 9, Ravenna |
Girls Shot Put
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/35-06.50 |
73 |
Trisha Collins, 11, CWC |
1 |
1st/35-06.25 |
252 |
Harlie Dale, 12, Ravenna |
1 |
2nd/35-04.00 |
254 |
Sydney Kucera, 10, Ravenna |
1 |
2nd/35-01.50 |
186 |
Morgan Nortness, 12, Morrill |
1 |
1st/33-07.00 |
175 |
Michaela Snyder, 10, Lourdes Central Catholic |
1 |
2nd/32-03.50 |
174 |
Esperanza Perdomo, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic |
1 |
2nd/32-02.00 |
135 |
Kourtney Harris, 10, Homer |
2 |
1st/37-11.75 |
85 |
Rachel Wald, 11, Douglas County West |
2 |
1st/37-10.25 |
292 |
Joslyn Gibson, 11, Twin River |
2 |
2nd/37-05.00 |
231 |
Kara Valasek, 11, Palmer |
2 |
2nd/37-03.50 |
13 |
Conner Novacek, 12, Aquinas Catholic |
2 |
2nd/37-01.00 |
290 |
Erin Gross, 11, Tekamah-Herman |
2 |
2nd/37-01.00 |
291 |
Megan Bulin, 11, Thayer Central |
2 |
1st/35-09.25 |
54 |
Valeria Cervantes, 10, Chase County |
3 |
1st/44-11.50 |
303 |
Samantha Liermann, 11, Wisner-Pilger |
3 |
1st/41-10.00 |
198 |
Samantha Dirkschneider, 10, North Bend Central |
3 |
1st/41-07.50 |
9 |
Shandan Platt, 11, Ainsworth |
3 |
2nd/41-07.00 |
237 |
Paige Ballinger, 11, Pender |
3 |
1st/40-06.00 |
282 |
Alexandra Meyer, 11, Superior |
3 |
1st/39-09.00 |
70 |
Maria Wortmann, 10, Crofton |
3 |
2nd/39-05.50 |
280 |
Holly Bower, 12, Superior |
3 |
1st/38-07.00 |
108 |
Kylie Trobee, 12, Freeman |
Girls Discus
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/109-11.00 |
132 |
McKenzie Mustion, 10, Hershey |
1 |
2nd/109-07.00 |
254 |
Sydney Kucera, 10, Ravenna |
1 |
2nd/109-02.00 |
237 |
Paige Ballinger, 11, Pender |
1 |
1st/108-02.00 |
244 |
Shania Metcalf, 12, Perkins County |
1 |
2nd/107-05.00 |
56 |
Jodi Koellner, 11, Chase County |
1 |
1st/103-00.00 |
70 |
Maria Wortmann, 10, Crofton |
1 |
2nd/102-06.00 |
174 |
Esperanza Perdomo, 12, Lourdes Central Catholic |
1 |
2nd/97-07.00 |
119 |
Elizabeth Steffen, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
2 |
1st/118-04.00 |
238 |
Maggie Fillipi, 11, Pender |
2 |
5th/118-01.00 |
15 |
Katerina Reimers, 12, Aquinas Catholic |
2 |
1st/117-03.00 |
190 |
Bekah Mead, 12, Nebraska Christian |
2 |
2nd/116-10.00 |
297 |
Shelby Weber, 12, West Holt |
2 |
2nd/115-02.00 |
280 |
Holly Bower, 12, Superior |
2 |
2nd/114-01.00 |
231 |
Kara Valasek, 11, Palmer |
2 |
2nd/111-04.00 |
163 |
Alayna Kavanaugh, 12, Lincoln Christian |
2 |
1st/110-09.00 |
61 |
Sarah Morton, 11, Conestoga |
3 |
1st/135-07.00 |
282 |
Alexandra Meyer, 11, Superior |
3 |
1st/135-03.00 |
198 |
Samantha Dirkschneider, 10, North Bend Central |
3 |
2nd/130-07.00 |
13 |
Conner Novacek, 12, Aquinas Catholic |
3 |
1st/128-00.00 |
9 |
Shandan Platt, 11, Ainsworth |
3 |
1st/127-05.00 |
24 |
Sabrina Luttig, 9, Arlington |
3 |
3rd/120-01.00 |
52 |
Elizabeth Cast, 12, Centennial |
3 |
1st/119-07.00 |
298 |
Atley Cerveny, 12, Wilber-Clatonia |
3 |
2nd/119-03.00 |
30 |
Catherine Theiler, 10, Arlington |
3 |
4th/118-05.00 |
43 |
Elizabeth Virgl, 11, Bishop Neumann |
Girls Triple Jump
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/33-04.25 |
213 |
Shelby Hinman, 11, Oakland-Craig |
1 |
2nd/33-04.00 |
173 |
Madison Shepard, 12, Louisville |
1 |
2nd/33-03.25 |
276 |
Kennedy Cheyney, 12, Stanton |
1 |
2nd/33-02.50 |
127 |
Kaitlyn Jespersen, 12, Hemingford |
1 |
1st/32-11.25 |
2 |
Lydia Allen, 10, Ainsworth |
1 |
2nd/32-09.25 |
29 |
Olivia Schneider, 10, Arlington |
1 |
2nd/32-09.00 |
74 |
Paige Dexter, 11, CWC |
2 |
1st/34-06.50 |
117 |
Alexis Steffen, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
2 |
2nd/34-00.25 |
164 |
Hannah Manley, 11, Lincoln Christian |
2 |
1st/33-09.50 |
53 |
Madalyn Roth, 9, Centura |
2 |
1st/33-08.75 |
26 |
Sydney Miller, 12, Arlington |
2 |
2nd/33-06.00 |
225 |
Elizabeth Gronewold, 11, Ord |
2 |
2nd/33-05.75 |
44 |
April Faimon, 12, Blue Hill |
2 |
1st/33-05.50 |
236 |
Klaire Phillips, 10, Palmyra |
2 |
2nd/33-05.25 |
66 |
Rebecca Eggerling, 10, Creighton |
3 |
1st/38-10.00 |
144 |
Paige Hervert, 10, Kearney Catholic |
3 |
2nd/35-11.25 |
146 |
Michaela Mestl, 12, Kearney Catholic |
3 |
1st/35-10.25 |
96 |
Audrey Malone, 11, Fillmore Central |
3 |
3rd/35-05.00 |
266 |
Kattie Sadd, 12, Southern Valley |
3 |
1st/35-04.50 |
36 |
Alanda Kildow, 12, Bayard |
3 |
1st/35-03.25 |
196 |
Alexis Allgood, 11, North Bend Central |
3 |
1st/34-11.75 |
281 |
Jaysa Hoins, 10, Superior |
3 |
2nd/34-09.00 |
59 |
Alyssa Oeltjen, 10, Clarkson/Leigh |
Girls Pole Vault
Class C
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/7-00.00 |
140 |
Whitney Ramsey, 9, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer |
1 |
2nd/7-10.00 |
241 |
Kendra Hoffert, 10, Perkins County |
1 |
2nd/8-00.00 |
97 |
Ashton O'Brien, 9, Fillmore Central |
1 |
1st/8-00.00 |
139 |
Elizabeth Railsback, 12, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer |
1 |
2nd/8-04.00 |
310 |
Rachel Roll, 10, Yutan |
1 |
2nd/8-06.00 |
113 |
Siera Becker, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic |
1 |
2nd/8-06.00 |
299 |
Lola Kearnes, 12, Winnebago |
1 |
2nd/8-06.00 |
47 |
Jessica Domeier, 10, Burwell |
1 |
2nd/8-06.00 |
278 |
Siera Zach, 11, Stanton |
1 |
2nd/8-06.00 |
210 |
Olivia Bures, 9, Oakland-Craig |
1 |
1st/8-06.00 |
5 |
Dori Haskell, 12, Ainsworth |
1 |
2nd/8-08.00 |
12 |
Sadie Horacek, 11, Aquinas Catholic |
1 |
2nd/8-10.00 |
229 |
McKenna Sheldon, 12, Ord |
1 |
2nd/9-00.00 |
121 |
Anna Driscoll, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia |
1 |
1st/9-00.00 |
39 |
Megan Stuart, 11, Bayard |
1 |
1st/9-00.00 |
276 |
Kennedy Cheyney, 12, Stanton |
1 |
1st/9-02.00 |
308 |
Adrienne Miller, 12, Yutan |
1 |
1st/9-02.00 |
232 |
Emilie Wolfe, 11, Palmer |
1 |
2nd/9-06.00 |
259 |
Anna Ripp, 11, Ravenna |
1 |
1st/9-10.00 |
65 |
Emily Boyle, 11, Creighton |
1 |
1st/10-00.00 |
204 |
Cassidy Walla, 10, North Bend Central |
1 |
1st/10-02.00 |
279 |
Taryn Betka, 12, Superior |
1 |
1st/10-06.00 |
93 |
Macy Jones, 12, Fillmore Central |
1 |
1st/10-06.00 |
130 |
Brooke Frederick, 12, Hershey |
CLASS D GIRLS
This report was last updated on May 9, 2013 at 9:25pm EDT
Girls 3200m Relay
Class D
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
11 |
1st/10:31.9 |
Allen |
Vanessa Klug, 12, #3; Candice Rastede, 10, #5; Lindsey Jones, 11, #2; Alexis Oswald, 9, #4 |
12 |
2nd/10:33.3 |
Randolph |
Megan Fink, 9, #220; Ashley Schmit, 12, #221; Brenna Thies, 12, #222; Elle Bermel, 9, #219 |
13 |
2nd/10:34.5 |
Southwest |
Abby Daffer, 11, #239; Cassa McConville, 12, #244; Kaylee Potthoff, 11, #245; Kenzie May, 11, #243 |
21 |
1st/10:09.3 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
Jacey Olmer, 10, #155; Emily Huettner, 12, #154; Morgan Bender, 9, #152; Holly Podliska, 10, #157 |
22 |
1st/10:16.1 |
St. Mary's |
Alejandra Kersenbrock, 10, #250; Jessi Simons, 11, #256; Kaylee Krotter, 12, #251; Riley Sibbel, 9, #255 |
23 |
2nd/10:25.9 |
Exeter-Milligan |
Jennifer Pribyl, 12, #88; Taylor Erdkamp, 12, #86; Amber Pribyl, 10, #87; Alicia Bigelow, 12, #85 |
31 |
1st/10:12.6 |
Friend |
Mariah Hulse, 11, #98; Morgan Pfeiffer, 12, #100; Riley Focht, 12, #96; Taylor Menke, 11, #99 |
32 |
1st/10:22.5 |
Giltner |
Jordan Bieck, 12, #109; Augusta Rhoades, 11, #114; Sarah Williams, 12, #115; Randi Janzen, 12, #110 |
33 |
2nd/10:28.7 |
Lawrence-Nelson |
Harlie Himmelberg, 9, #164; Carlie Mazour, 10, #166; Alyssa Miller, 9, #167; Kara Himmelberg, 12, #165 |
41 |
2nd/10:15.6 |
Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
Makenna Kreikemeier, 11, #122; Madison Kreikemeier, 11, #121; Kaylie Franzluebbers, 11, #117; Breanne Kreikemeier, 9, #120 |
42 |
1st/10:22.7 |
Bertrand |
Cristina Murillo, 12, #33; Mattison Peterson, 11, #34; Mackenzie Kaps, 12, #31; Allison Mason, 11, #32 |
43 |
1st/10:30.4 |
Sterling |
Stasia Nielsen, 11, #263; Wendy Sterkel, 11, #264; Rachel Frerichs-Shea, 10, #259; Tara Hestermann, 11, #261 |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
24 |
1st/10:41.9 |
North Central |
Breanna Schrantz, 11, #198; Saresse Clay, 11, #194; Amber Frerichs, 11, #195; Jamie Turpin, 11, #200 |
25 |
1st/11:04.4 |
Loup City |
Jessica Eurek, 9, #176; Joeli Walrath, 9, #180; Bailee Griffith, 11, #177; Sydney Harrington, 9, #178 |
34 |
1st/10:47.1 |
Crawford |
Megan Guest, 11, #54; Lacie Lietka, 10, #57; Sara Tweet, 10, #59; Sharla Maginnis, 12, #58 |
44 |
1st/10:56.7 |
Paxton |
Bailee Schow, 11, #212; Karlee Schow, 10, #213; Brekkan Martinosky, 12, #211; Kaylie Carlyle, 9, #210 |
Girls 100m Hurdles
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
3rd/16.8 |
158 |
Kaitlynn Sjuts, 9, Humphrey St. Francis |
2 |
1st/16.5 |
113 |
Abigayle Preissler, 12, Giltner |
3 |
2nd/16.2 |
49 |
Skyler Erickson, 12, Cedar Valley |
4 |
1st/15.8 |
24 |
Taylor Houck, 12, BDS |
5 |
1st/16.2 |
192 |
Madison Tomlinson, 12, Mullen |
6 |
1st/16.3 |
37 |
Autumn Luger, 12, Bloomfield |
7 |
2nd/16.8 |
284 |
Emma Skelton, 12, Wauneta-Palisade |
8 |
2nd/16.9 |
135 |
Savannah Scoville, 10, Hartington |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/17.0 |
190 |
Traci Cooley, 9, Mullen |
2 |
2nd/16.7 |
18 |
Kaylea Watson, 10, Arapahoe |
3 |
2nd/16.3 |
225 |
Katelyn Wobken, 11, Scribner-Snyder |
4 |
1st/15.9 |
43 |
Valerie Most, 11, Brady |
5 |
2nd/15.9 |
25 |
Catherine Mick, 9, BDS |
6 |
1st/16.5 |
55 |
Rylee Hanks, 12, Crawford |
7 |
3rd/16.7 |
171 |
Shaela Jenkins, 10, Leyton |
8 |
1st/17.3 |
226 |
Triston Stoppkotte, 9, Shelton |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/17.4 |
10 |
Katie Klingelhoefer, 12, Amherst |
2 |
1st/16.7 |
209 |
Shelby Hundley, 10, Pawnee City |
3 |
1st/16.6 |
7 |
Katie Johnson, 12, Alma |
4 |
1st/16.0 |
257 |
Mackenzie Wecker, 10, St. Mary's |
5 |
1st/16.2 |
153 |
Christa Brockhaus, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
6 |
2nd/16.6 |
141 |
Sara Brune, 12, Heartland |
7 |
2nd/16.7 |
216 |
Regyn Hicks, 9, Potter-Dix |
8 |
2nd/17.5 |
94 |
Rachel Parrish, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart |
Girls 100m Dash
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/13.1 |
276 |
Jalyne Schuster, 11, Sutherland |
2 |
2nd/12.9 |
102 |
Macy Peregrine, 9, Fullerton |
3 |
1st/12.9 |
26 |
Jennifer Mick, 11, BDS |
4 |
1st/12.3 |
20 |
Alexa Whipple, 12, Arapahoe |
5 |
1st/12.8 |
186 |
Maddison Nygren, 11, Mead |
6 |
2nd/12.9 |
79 |
Taylor Carlberg, 11, Elwood |
7 |
3rd/13.0 |
254 |
Bridget Schneider, 10, St. Mary's |
8 |
2nd/13.2 |
12 |
Tristen Trampe, 9, Amherst |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/13.1 |
174 |
Laura McPhillips, 11, Lindsay Holy Family |
2 |
2nd/13.0 |
37 |
Autumn Luger, 12, Bloomfield |
3 |
1st/12.9 |
269 |
Alexis Sock, 9, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
4 |
1st/12.7 |
83 |
Abby Drieling, 9, Emerson-Hubbard |
5 |
1st/12.8 |
105 |
Karissa Brehmer, 12, Garden County |
6 |
3rd/12.9 |
290 |
Emilee Pool, 10, Wilcox-Hildreth |
7 |
1st/13.1 |
282 |
Abbie Fanning, 11, Wauneta-Palisade |
8 |
2nd/13.2 |
209 |
Shelby Hundley, 10, Pawnee City |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/13.3 |
202 |
Miranda Rathjen, 9, Osceola |
2 |
2nd/13.0 |
233 |
Shayla Dockweiler, 10, South Loup |
3 |
1st/13.0 |
114 |
Augusta Rhoades, 11, Giltner |
4 |
1st/12.7 |
51 |
Ryann Ickes, 11, Clearwater/Orchard |
5 |
1st/12.8 |
192 |
Madison Tomlinson, 12, Mullen |
6 |
1st/13.0 |
125 |
Emily Petz, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
7 |
2nd/13.0 |
67 |
Mikaela Hansen, 9, Deshler |
8 |
2nd/13.5 |
238 |
Grace Kotschwar, 9, South Platte |
Girls 400m Dash
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/1:03.3 |
238 |
Grace Kotschwar, 9, South Platte |
2 |
1st/1:02.4 |
107 |
Alisha Heelan, 11, Garden County |
3 |
1st/1:01.7 |
282 |
Abbie Fanning, 11, Wauneta-Palisade |
4 |
1st/1:00.1 |
186 |
Maddison Nygren, 11, Mead |
5 |
2nd/1:01.4 |
243 |
Kenzie May, 11, Southwest |
6 |
2nd/1:01.9 |
265 |
Emily Kaup, 12, Stuart |
7 |
3rd/1:02.5 |
41 |
Autumn Hild, 10, Brady |
8 |
2nd/1:04.4 |
189 |
Blair Hofstetter, 10, Meridian |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/1:04.2 |
143 |
Tierney Casper, 10, Heartland |
2 |
2nd/1:02.9 |
187 |
Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt, 9, Mead |
3 |
2nd/1:01.9 |
1 |
Rachel Finnegan, 10, Allen |
4 |
1st/1:00.4 |
240 |
Kate Kelley, 12, Southwest |
5 |
1st/1:01.6 |
125 |
Emily Petz, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
6 |
3rd/1:02.1 |
19 |
Rochelle Wendland, 11, Arapahoe |
7 |
1st/1:03.4 |
160 |
Jessie Schwanebeck, 12, Hyannis |
8 |
2nd/1:05.3 |
179 |
Morgan McDonald, 12, Loup City |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/1:05.6 |
161 |
Frances Young, 11, Hyannis |
2 |
1st/1:03.4 |
77 |
Casi Sutherland, 11, Elm Creek |
3 |
2nd/1:02.0 |
146 |
Lesley Towery, 10, Hitchcock County |
4 |
1st/1:01.0 |
294 |
Ashley Heine, 12, Wynot |
5 |
1st/1:01.2 |
256 |
Jessi Simons, 11, St. Mary's |
6 |
2nd/1:02.7 |
157 |
Holly Podliska, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
7 |
1st/1:03.9 |
88 |
Jennifer Pribyl, 12, Exeter-Milligan |
8 |
2nd/1:06.1 |
66 |
Jenscena Hansen, 11, Deshler |
Girls 3200m Run
Class D
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/12:52.2 |
239 |
Abby Daffer, 11, Southwest |
12 |
3rd/12:56.8 |
175 |
Rachel Pavelka, 11, Loomis |
13 |
1st/12:58.7 |
68 |
Lauren Schmidt, 10, Deshler |
21 |
1st/12:15.0 |
184 |
Justine Stone, 11, Maywood |
22 |
1st/12:34.0 |
286 |
Breanna Gallup, 11, Wausa |
23 |
2nd/12:37.3 |
232 |
Natalie Jones, 9, SMC |
31 |
1st/12:32.8 |
250 |
Alejandra Kersenbrock, 10, St. Mary's |
32 |
1st/12:36.6 |
31 |
Mackenzie Kaps, 12, Bertrand |
33 |
3rd/12:49.5 |
52 |
Katheryn Compton, 11, Cody-Kilgore |
41 |
1st/12:34.0 |
13 |
Elizabeth Cramer, 10, Anselmo-Merna |
42 |
2nd/12:37.3 |
258 |
Paula Zakrzewski, 9, St. Mary's |
43 |
2nd/12:49.8 |
183 |
Breanna Phillips, 11, Maywood |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
2nd/13:30.4 |
4 |
Alexis Oswald, 9, Allen |
15 |
1st/13:30.8 |
100 |
Morgan Pfeiffer, 12, Friend |
16 |
2nd/13:31.4 |
64 |
Taylor Rystrom, 9, Cross County |
24 |
1st/13:14.2 |
218 |
Katelyn Woten, 11, Potter-Dix |
25 |
1st/13:21.1 |
155 |
Jacey Olmer, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
26 |
2nd/13:27.0 |
172 |
Katelynn Endicott, 11, Lindsay Holy Family |
34 |
2nd/13:14.2 |
164 |
Harlie Himmelberg, 9, Lawrence-Nelson |
35 |
1st/13:22.0 |
75 |
Andrea Zarybnicky, 12, Diller-Odell |
36 |
2nd/13:28.0 |
228 |
Shelby Terry, 12, Shelton |
44 |
2nd/13:16.1 |
23 |
Amanda Harrison, 11, Banner County |
45 |
1st/13:24.0 |
207 |
Peyton Zimmerman, 9, Overton |
46 |
2nd/13:28.6 |
264 |
Wendy Sterkel, 11, Sterling |
Girls 300m Hurdles
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/50.4 |
169 |
Rachael Ernest, 12, Leyton |
2 |
2nd/49.2 |
190 |
Traci Cooley, 9, Mullen |
3 |
2nd/48.9 |
257 |
Mackenzie Wecker, 10, St. Mary's |
4 |
1st/48.3 |
153 |
Christa Brockhaus, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
5 |
1st/48.9 |
32 |
Allison Mason, 11, Bertrand |
6 |
2nd/49.0 |
18 |
Kaylea Watson, 10, Arapahoe |
7 |
3rd/50.0 |
22 |
Emily Vinton, 10, Arthur County |
8 |
2nd/50.5 |
284 |
Emma Skelton, 12, Wauneta-Palisade |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/50.5 |
268 |
Alicia Pierce, 9, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
2 |
3rd/49.4 |
103 |
Jolene Shotkoski, 11, Fullerton |
3 |
1st/49.2 |
55 |
Rylee Hanks, 12, Crawford |
4 |
1st/48.7 |
192 |
Madison Tomlinson, 12, Mullen |
5 |
1st/48.9 |
25 |
Catherine Mick, 9, BDS |
6 |
1st/49.4 |
113 |
Abigayle Preissler, 12, Giltner |
7 |
2nd/50.0 |
223 |
Jamie Nikodym, 10, Red Cloud |
8 |
2nd/50.7 |
6 |
Brittany Sullivan, 12, Allen |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/51.4 |
227 |
Josephine Terry, 9, Shelton |
2 |
1st/49.8 |
135 |
Savannah Scoville, 10, Hartington |
3 |
2nd/49.4 |
225 |
Katelyn Wobken, 11, Scribner-Snyder |
4 |
1st/48.7 |
209 |
Shelby Hundley, 10, Pawnee City |
5 |
1st/48.8 |
49 |
Skyler Erickson, 12, Cedar Valley |
6 |
1st/49.6 |
278 |
Kaley Stokey, 10, Sutherland |
7 |
2nd/49.8 |
263 |
Stasia Nielsen, 11, Sterling |
8 |
2nd/51.6 |
193 |
Melissa Richert, 10, Nebraska Lutheran |
Girls 200m Dash
Class D
Heat 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/27.7 |
102 |
Macy Peregrine, 9, Fullerton |
2 |
2nd/27.3 |
240 |
Kate Kelley, 12, Southwest |
3 |
1st/27.1 |
282 |
Abbie Fanning, 11, Wauneta-Palisade |
4 |
1st/25.9 |
20 |
Alexa Whipple, 12, Arapahoe |
5 |
2nd/26.8 |
110 |
Randi Janzen, 12, Giltner |
6 |
1st/27.3 |
186 |
Maddison Nygren, 11, Mead |
7 |
3rd/27.3 |
80 |
Tobie Carlberg, 9, Elwood |
8 |
2nd/27.7 |
146 |
Lesley Towery, 10, Hitchcock County |
Heat 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/27.9 |
209 |
Shelby Hundley, 10, Pawnee City |
2 |
1st/27.5 |
83 |
Abby Drieling, 9, Emerson-Hubbard |
3 |
3rd/27.2 |
112 |
Dani Most, 11, Giltner |
4 |
1st/26.1 |
149 |
Alyssa Frauendorfer, 12, Humphrey |
5 |
1st/27.0 |
195 |
Amber Frerichs, 11, North Central |
6 |
2nd/27.3 |
89 |
Maitlyn Thomsen, 10, Exeter-Milligan |
7 |
2nd/27.7 |
191 |
Jessica Lovitt, 10, Mullen |
8 |
1st/28.2 |
105 |
Karissa Brehmer, 12, Garden County |
Heat 3 |
Lane |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/28.2 |
176 |
Jessica Eurek, 9, Loup City |
2 |
1st/27.6 |
249 |
Emily Everitt, 11, St. Mary's |
3 |
2nd/27.4 |
125 |
Emily Petz, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
4 |
1st/26.5 |
144 |
Ashton Kroeker, 12, Heartland |
5 |
1st/26.6 |
26 |
Jennifer Mick, 11, BDS |
6 |
1st/27.5 |
12 |
Tristen Trampe, 9, Amherst |
7 |
2nd/27.6 |
288 |
Gabrielle Swanson, 11, Wausa |
8 |
2nd/28.6 |
56 |
Bryttnee Lemmon, 9, Crawford |
Girls 800m Run
Class D
Section 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/2:36.0 |
206 |
Taylor Kizer, 9, Overton |
12 |
2nd/2:38.1 |
187 |
Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt, 9, Mead |
13 |
2nd/2:38.5 |
140 |
Allison Braun, 11, Heartland |
21 |
2nd/2:32.8 |
234 |
Jaden Lutz, 9, South Loup |
22 |
1st/2:34.8 |
54 |
Megan Guest, 11, Crawford |
23 |
2nd/2:35.4 |
274 |
Tawnie McConnell, 12, Sutherland |
31 |
2nd/2:33.7 |
175 |
Rachel Pavelka, 11, Loomis |
32 |
1st/2:34.8 |
283 |
Sydnee Harchelroad, 10, Wauneta-Palisade |
33 |
1st/2:35.7 |
131 |
Brittany Dose, 10, Hampton |
41 |
3rd/2:34.4 |
224 |
Jerica Baumert, 10, Scribner-Snyder |
42 |
1st/2:35.0 |
90 |
Kelsi Fouraker, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart |
43 |
2nd/2:35.9 |
57 |
Lacie Lietka, 10, Crawford |
Section 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
2nd/2:30.6 |
250 |
Alejandra Kersenbrock, 10, St. Mary's |
12 |
1st/2:32.0 |
21 |
Shayla Trotter, 12, Arcadia |
13 |
1st/2:32.2 |
84 |
Jessica Deterding, 9, Eustis-Farnam |
21 |
1st/2:22.2 |
203 |
Carissa Gutz, 12, Osmond |
22 |
1st/2:27.3 |
157 |
Holly Podliska, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
23 |
2nd/2:28.7 |
120 |
Breanne Kreikemeier, 9, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
31 |
1st/2:25.0 |
265 |
Emily Kaup, 12, Stuart |
32 |
2nd/2:27.9 |
294 |
Ashley Heine, 12, Wynot |
33 |
1st/2:29.6 |
88 |
Jennifer Pribyl, 12, Exeter-Milligan |
41 |
1st/2:27.2 |
53 |
Tessa Gale, 11, Cody-Kilgore |
42 |
3rd/2:28.3 |
286 |
Breanna Gallup, 11, Wausa |
43 |
2nd/2:29.7 |
99 |
Taylor Menke, 11, Friend |
Girls 400m Relay
Class D
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/54.3 |
North Central |
Breanna Schrantz, 11, #198; Jamie Turpin, 11, #200; Amber Frerichs, 11, #195; Keyanna Micheel, 11, #196 |
2 |
1st/53.3 |
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
Alexis Sock, 9, #269; Kisha Thomas, 11, #271; Alicia Pierce, 9, #268; Macey Sock, 11, #270 |
3 |
2nd/53.0 |
Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
Abby Ortmeier, 12, #124; Monica Reeson, 9, #127; Emily Petz, 12, #125; Jamie Petz, 10, #126 |
4 |
2nd/52.7 |
Heartland |
Tierney Casper, 10, #143; Sara Brune, 12, #141; Ashton Kroeker, 12, #144; Bailey Carr, 11, #142 |
5 |
1st/52.8 |
Bloomfield |
Kristin Thompson, 9, #39; Philomena Lammers, 9, #36; Clair Trenhaile, 9, #40; Autumn Luger, 12, #37 |
6 |
2nd/53.1 |
Brady |
Autumn Hild, 10, #41; Valerie Most, 11, #43; Josie Palmer, 10, #44; Shaylin McClellen, 10, #42 |
7 |
1st/54.1 |
Diller-Odell |
Taylor Rupprecht, 12, #72; Taylor Landenberger, 11, #71; Selina Baumelt, 12, #69; Samantha Hajek, 12, #70 |
8 |
1st/54.5 |
Garden County |
Alicia Ehrlich, 11, #106; Alisha Heelan, 11, #107; Jenna Alworth, 12, #104; Karissa Brehmer, 12, #105 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/52.4 |
Humphrey |
Tarrin Beller, 9, #147; Alyssa Frauendorfer, 12, #149; Shelby Veik, 9, #151; Mikaela Classen, 11, #148 |
2 |
2nd/52.2 |
Cedar Valley |
Kaitlyn Wood, 11, #50; Brooke Behnk, 11, #47; Skyler Erickson, 12, #49; Jayden Erickson, 10, #48 |
3 |
1st/52.1 |
Sutherland |
Jalyne Schuster, 11, #276; Tawnie McConnell, 12, #274; Samantha Kennedy, 12, #273; Kaley Stokey, 10, #278 |
4 |
1st/51.0 |
Arapahoe |
Alexa Whipple, 12, #20; Paige Jenkins, 12, #16; Rochelle Wendland, 11, #19; Carley Polston, 11, #17 |
5 |
1st/52.1 |
St. Mary's |
Emily Everitt, 11, #249; Riley Sibbel, 9, #255; Jessi Simons, 11, #256; Bridget Schneider, 10, #254 |
6 |
1st/52.2 |
BDS |
Catherine Mick, 9, #25; Jill Schroeder, 11, #28; Jennifer Mick, 11, #26; McKenna Schardt, 9, #27 |
7 |
1st/52.3 |
Giltner |
Randi Janzen, 12, #110; Dani Most, 11, #112; Augusta Rhoades, 11, #114; Abigayle Preissler, 12, #113 |
8 |
2nd/52.6 |
Southwest |
Kelsey Longnecker, 12, #242; Megan Kelley, 11, #241; Kate Kelley, 12, #240; Kaylee Potthoff, 11, #245 |
Girls 1600m Run
Class D
Row 1 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
11 |
1st/5:53.9 |
33 |
Cristina Murillo, 12, Bertrand |
12 |
3rd/5:54.0 |
138 |
Katriina Autio, 12, Heartland |
13 |
3rd/5:56.5 |
258 |
Paula Zakrzewski, 9, St. Mary's |
21 |
1st/5:45.2 |
203 |
Carissa Gutz, 12, Osmond |
22 |
1st/5:46.8 |
265 |
Emily Kaup, 12, Stuart |
23 |
2nd/5:51.9 |
286 |
Breanna Gallup, 11, Wausa |
31 |
1st/5:45.9 |
184 |
Justine Stone, 11, Maywood |
32 |
2nd/5:49.3 |
164 |
Harlie Himmelberg, 9, Lawrence-Nelson |
33 |
1st/5:52.6 |
232 |
Natalie Jones, 9, SMC |
41 |
1st/5:46.7 |
230 |
Meghan Rockefeller, 12, Silver Lake |
42 |
2nd/5:50.6 |
250 |
Alejandra Kersenbrock, 10, St. Mary's |
43 |
2nd/5:52.6 |
13 |
Elizabeth Cramer, 10, Anselmo-Merna |
Row 2 |
Alley |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
14 |
2nd/6:14.0 |
155 |
Jacey Olmer, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
15 |
2nd/6:18.3 |
74 |
Jordie Theye, 12, Diller-Odell |
16 |
2nd/6:19.2 |
23 |
Amanda Harrison, 11, Banner County |
24 |
2nd/5:58.0 |
175 |
Rachel Pavelka, 11, Loomis |
25 |
1st/6:02.1 |
261 |
Tara Hestermann, 11, Sterling |
26 |
1st/6:10.5 |
118 |
Jenny Knobbe, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
34 |
1st/6:00.2 |
99 |
Taylor Menke, 11, Friend |
35 |
2nd/6:03.4 |
29 |
Kalli Schroeder, 11, BDS |
36 |
1st/6:11.7 |
11 |
Courtney Martenson, 10, Amherst |
44 |
1st/6:01.0 |
61 |
Summer Mueller, 11, Creek Valley |
45 |
2nd/6:04.9 |
183 |
Breanna Phillips, 11, Maywood |
46 |
2nd/6:13.9 |
279 |
Kindra Dunbar, 11, Twin Loup |
Girls 1600m Relay
Class D
Section 1 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/4:28.4 |
North Central |
Breanna Schrantz, 11, #198; Tristen Mueller, 12, #197; Jamie Turpin, 11, #200; Amber Frerichs, 11, #195 |
2 |
2nd/4:24.5 |
Wausa |
Gabrielle Swanson, 11, #288; Torissa Clausen, 10, #285; Baily Williams, 12, #289; Breanna Gallup, 11, #286 |
3 |
2nd/4:23.8 |
Sutherland |
Kaley Stokey, 10, #278; Kristen Nelson, 12, #275; Kelsey Dillenburg, 11, #272; Tawnie McConnell, 12, #274 |
4 |
1st/4:22.6 |
St. Mary's |
Jessi Simons, 11, #256; Krissy Krotter, 10, #252; Kaylee Krotter, 12, #251; Mackenzie Wecker, 10, #257 |
5 |
1st/4:23.8 |
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
Alexis Sock, 9, #269; Kisha Thomas, 11, #271; Alicia Pierce, 9, #268; Macey Sock, 11, #270 |
6 |
2nd/4:24.4 |
Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
Elizabeth Franzluebbers, 9, #116; Breanne Kreikemeier, 9, #120; Kathleen Steuter, 9, #128; Kate Knobbe, 9, #119 |
7 |
1st/4:27.8 |
Sterling |
Wendy Sterkel, 11, #264; Erika Goracke, 9, #260; Stasia Nielsen, 11, #263; Tara Hestermann, 11, #261 |
8 |
1st/4:28.7 |
Crawford |
Megan Guest, 11, #54; Lacie Lietka, 10, #57; Sharla Maginnis, 12, #58; Rylee Hanks, 12, #55 |
Section 2 |
Lane |
District Performance |
School |
Relay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #) |
1 |
1st/4:21.2 |
Wauneta-Palisade |
Leiauna Alberts, 10, #281; Sydnee Harchelroad, 10, #283; Abbie Fanning, 11, #282; Emma Skelton, 12, #284 |
2 |
1st/4:19.9 |
Exeter-Milligan |
Maitlyn Thomsen, 10, #89; Jennifer Pribyl, 12, #88; Alicia Bigelow, 12, #85; Amber Pribyl, 10, #87 |
3 |
2nd/4:18.9 |
Bertrand |
Allison Mason, 11, #32; Cristina Murillo, 12, #33; Mackenzie Kaps, 12, #31; Mattison Peterson, 11, #34 |
4 |
1st/4:16.7 |
Southwest |
Kate Kelley, 12, #240; Kelsey Longnecker, 12, #242; Megan Kelley, 11, #241; Kenzie May, 11, #243 |
5 |
1st/4:18.3 |
Humphrey St. Francis |
Morgan Bender, 9, #152; Christa Brockhaus, 10, #153; Emily Huettner, 12, #154; Holly Podliska, 10, #157 |
6 |
1st/4:19.5 |
Wynot |
Ashley Heine, 12, #294; Shelby Hochstein, 12, #296; Erica Burbach, 12, #293; Jenna Heine, 10, #295 |
7 |
2nd/4:20.4 |
BDS |
Jill Schroeder, 11, #28; McKenna Schardt, 9, #27; Taylor Houck, 12, #24; Christina Swartzendruber, 11, #30 |
8 |
1st/4:22.3 |
Heartland |
Sara Brune, 12, #141; Kelli Bergen, 11, #139; Ashton Kroeker, 12, #144; Tierney Casper, 10, #143 |
Girls Long Jump
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
1st/15-07.00 |
112 |
Dani Most, 11, Giltner |
1 |
1st/15-06.00 |
89 |
Maitlyn Thomsen, 10, Exeter-Milligan |
1 |
1st/15-04.50 |
168 |
Kaitlyn Berner, 10, Leyton |
1 |
2nd/15-02.50 |
98 |
Mariah Hulse, 11, Friend |
1 |
2nd/15-02.25 |
132 |
Teya Mason, 12, Hampton |
1 |
1st/15-01.50 |
187 |
Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt, 9, Mead |
1 |
2nd/14-06.00 |
91 |
Maggie Goltz, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart |
1 |
2nd/13-11.75 |
137 |
Michaela Metcalf, 12, Hay Springs |
2 |
2nd/16-04.00 |
8 |
Nicole Steinhauser, 12, Alma |
2 |
3rd/16-03.00 |
147 |
Tarrin Beller, 9, Humphrey |
2 |
3rd/16-03.00 |
270 |
Macey Sock, 11, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
2 |
1st/16-02.00 |
287 |
Abigail Hegge, 12, Wausa |
2 |
2nd/16-01.75 |
42 |
Shaylin McClellen, 10, Brady |
2 |
1st/16-00.50 |
249 |
Emily Everitt, 11, St. Mary's |
2 |
2nd/15-11.50 |
297 |
Faith Krie, 10, Wynot |
2 |
2nd/15-09.00 |
51 |
Ryann Ickes, 11, Clearwater/Orchard |
3 |
1st/18-02.25 |
149 |
Alyssa Frauendorfer, 12, Humphrey |
3 |
1st/16-11.75 |
233 |
Shayla Dockweiler, 10, South Loup |
3 |
1st/16-07.75 |
12 |
Tristen Trampe, 9, Amherst |
3 |
2nd/16-07.75 |
269 |
Alexis Sock, 9, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
3 |
2nd/16-05.75 |
15 |
Tamara Myers, 10, Anselmo-Merna |
3 |
1st/16-05.25 |
273 |
Samantha Kennedy, 12, Sutherland |
3 |
1st/16-05.25 |
45 |
Jordin Wasson, 12, Cambridge |
3 |
2nd/16-05.00 |
225 |
Katelyn Wobken, 11, Scribner-Snyder |
Girls High Jump
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/4-04.00 |
73 |
Sarah Schmidt, 11, Diller-Odell |
1 |
1st/4-06.00 |
162 |
Brandie Westhart, 12, Johnson-Brock |
1 |
2nd/4-08.00 |
231 |
Mackenzie Skupa, 12, Silver Lake |
1 |
2nd/4-10.00 |
97 |
Haley Girmus, 12, Friend |
1 |
2nd/4-10.00 |
156 |
Alaina Pfeifer, 11, Humphrey St. Francis |
1 |
2nd/4-10.00 |
292 |
Nazya Thies, 12, Winside |
1 |
1st/4-10.00 |
124 |
Abby Ortmeier, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
1 |
1st/4-10.00 |
204 |
Sidney Ortmeier, 11, Osmond |
1 |
1st/4-11.00 |
87 |
Amber Pribyl, 10, Exeter-Milligan |
1 |
2nd/5-00.00 |
216 |
Regyn Hicks, 9, Potter-Dix |
1 |
2nd/5-00.00 |
197 |
Tristen Mueller, 12, North Central |
1 |
2nd/5-00.00 |
266 |
Caitlin Kunz, 12, Stuart |
1 |
2nd/5-01.00 |
243 |
Kenzie May, 11, Southwest |
1 |
2nd/5-01.00 |
267 |
Brieanna James, 10, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
1 |
2nd/5-01.00 |
44 |
Josie Palmer, 10, Brady |
1 |
1st/5-01.00 |
280 |
Shannon Morse, 11, Twin Loup |
1 |
1st/5-01.00 |
108 |
Anna McLaughlin, 9, Garden County |
1 |
1st/5-02.00 |
43 |
Valerie Most, 11, Brady |
1 |
1st/5-02.00 |
130 |
Kalynn Dahlke, 12, Hampton |
1 |
1st/5-02.00 |
233 |
Shayla Dockweiler, 10, South Loup |
1 |
1st/5-03.00 |
249 |
Emily Everitt, 11, St. Mary's |
1 |
1st/5-05.00 |
19 |
Rochelle Wendland, 11, Arapahoe |
Girls Shot Put
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/34-09.00 |
185 |
Tess Whitman, 12, Maywood |
1 |
1st/34-01.00 |
136 |
Christian Bila, 12, Hay Springs |
1 |
1st/33-09.00 |
63 |
Megan Pallas, 11, Cross County |
1 |
2nd/33-06.25 |
215 |
Mariah Zwiener, 12, Pleasanton |
1 |
2nd/33-06.00 |
81 |
Anna Eggers, 10, Elwood |
1 |
2nd/33-06.00 |
65 |
Sadey Waller, 12, Cross County |
1 |
2nd/30-06.00 |
60 |
Danielle von Forell, 12, Crawford |
2 |
3rd/37-01.25 |
231 |
Mackenzie Skupa, 12, Silver Lake |
2 |
1st/36-09.50 |
262 |
Jordan Lempka, 11, Sterling |
2 |
2nd/36-09.00 |
95 |
Emily Rohrer, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart |
2 |
1st/36-00.25 |
214 |
Taylor Nichols, 10, Pleasanton |
2 |
2nd/35-05.00 |
248 |
Tracy Chvala, 9, St. Mary's |
2 |
1st/35-01.00 |
188 |
Taylor Sandoe, 12, Medicine Valley |
2 |
2nd/34-11.00 |
129 |
Melanie Stratmann, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
2 |
2nd/34-09.25 |
237 |
Michaela Weverka, 11, South Loup |
3 |
1st/39-09.00 |
133 |
Michaela Dendinger, 12, Hartington |
3 |
1st/39-08.25 |
199 |
Addie Shaw, 9, North Central |
3 |
1st/38-06.00 |
111 |
Kelbie Lyon, 10, Giltner |
3 |
1st/38-02.75 |
82 |
Desirai Grassmeyer, 12, Elwood |
3 |
1st/37-07.50 |
173 |
Kaylee Jensen, 11, Lindsay Holy Family |
3 |
2nd/37-07.25 |
229 |
Sydney Meyer, 12, Silver Lake |
3 |
1st/37-07.00 |
253 |
Jessi Pongratz, 12, St. Mary's |
3 |
2nd/37-03.25 |
36 |
Philomena Lammers, 9, Bloomfield |
Girls Discus
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/101-00.00 |
185 |
Tess Whitman, 12, Maywood |
1 |
2nd/101-00.00 |
145 |
Jami Ostberg, 11, High Plains Community |
1 |
2nd/99-04.00 |
247 |
Brooke Bauer, 11, St. Mary's |
1 |
2nd/98-10.00 |
159 |
Savanna Jamison, 11, Hyannis |
1 |
2nd/98-10.00 |
205 |
Mackenzie Beavers, 9, Overton |
1 |
2nd/93-04.00 |
82 |
Desirai Grassmeyer, 12, Elwood |
1 |
2nd/92-07.00 |
62 |
Hannah Schievelbein, 10, Creek Valley |
2 |
1st/110-03.00 |
46 |
Emily Whipple, 12, Cambridge |
2 |
1st/110-02.00 |
14 |
Megan Max, 11, Anselmo-Merna |
2 |
2nd/107-08.00 |
291 |
Jayd Roberts, 11, Winside |
2 |
1st/105-11.00 |
9 |
McKenzie Bergstrom, 12, Amherst |
2 |
2nd/105-09.00 |
181 |
Darcey Simonsen, 10, Lyons-Decatur Northeast |
2 |
1st/103-10.50 |
188 |
Taylor Sandoe, 12, Medicine Valley |
2 |
1st/102-03.00 |
201 |
Breanna Johnson, 12, Osceola |
3 |
1st/131-07.00 |
133 |
Michaela Dendinger, 12, Hartington |
3 |
1st/127-03.00 |
262 |
Jordan Lempka, 11, Sterling |
3 |
1st/121-07.00 |
229 |
Sydney Meyer, 12, Silver Lake |
3 |
1st/121-07.00 |
173 |
Kaylee Jensen, 11, Lindsay Holy Family |
3 |
1st/118-07.00 |
170 |
Kassandra Harris, 11, Leyton |
3 |
1st/116-08.00 |
253 |
Jessi Pongratz, 12, St. Mary's |
3 |
2nd/114-09.00 |
208 |
Jenna Habegger, 10, Pawnee City |
3 |
2nd/112-07.00 |
130 |
Kalynn Dahlke, 12, Hampton |
Girls Triple Jump
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/32-08.00 |
246 |
Kelsie Leslie, 11, Spalding/Spalding Academy |
1 |
1st/32-01.50 |
179 |
Morgan McDonald, 12, Loup City |
1 |
2nd/32-00.00 |
270 |
Macey Sock, 11, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller |
1 |
2nd/31-08.00 |
70 |
Samantha Hajek, 12, Diller-Odell |
1 |
1st/31-04.50 |
182 |
Josie Cox, 9, Maxwell |
1 |
2nd/31-02.75 |
137 |
Michaela Metcalf, 12, Hay Springs |
1 |
2nd/30-00.00 |
277 |
Morgan Simpson, 10, Sutherland |
2 |
1st/33-08.00 |
236 |
Jordan Rush, 10, South Loup |
2 |
1st/33-07.00 |
168 |
Kaitlyn Berner, 10, Leyton |
2 |
1st/33-06.50 |
98 |
Mariah Hulse, 11, Friend |
2 |
2nd/33-06.25 |
130 |
Kalynn Dahlke, 12, Hampton |
2 |
2nd/33-06.00 |
15 |
Tamara Myers, 10, Anselmo-Merna |
2 |
2nd/33-02.50 |
189 |
Blair Hofstetter, 10, Meridian |
2 |
2nd/33-02.00 |
241 |
Megan Kelley, 11, Southwest |
2 |
1st/33-00.00 |
76 |
Ranee Keehn, 9, Elkhorn Valley |
3 |
1st/37-03.75 |
149 |
Alyssa Frauendorfer, 12, Humphrey |
3 |
2nd/35-08.75 |
153 |
Christa Brockhaus, 10, Humphrey St. Francis |
3 |
3rd/35-00.25 |
147 |
Tarrin Beller, 9, Humphrey |
3 |
1st/34-10.00 |
287 |
Abigail Hegge, 12, Wausa |
3 |
1st/34-10.00 |
144 |
Ashton Kroeker, 12, Heartland |
3 |
2nd/34-06.00 |
83 |
Abby Drieling, 9, Emerson-Hubbard |
3 |
1st/34-04.00 |
91 |
Maggie Goltz, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart |
3 |
1st/33-08.25 |
45 |
Jordin Wasson, 12, Cambridge |
Girls Pole Vault
Class D
Flight |
District Performance |
No. |
Name, Grade, School |
1 |
2nd/6-06.00 |
123 |
Tori Kreikemeier, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic |
1 |
1st/6-06.00 |
235 |
Haley Reed, 9, South Loup |
1 |
2nd/7-06.00 |
93 |
Elizabeth Magdanz, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart |
1 |
2nd/7-06.00 |
134 |
Shelby Hochstein, 10, Hartington |
1 |
2nd/7-06.50 |
78 |
Delaney Zastrow, 11, Elm Creek |
1 |
2nd/8-03.00 |
43 |
Valerie Most, 11, Brady |
1 |
1st/8-03.00 |
92 |
Abby Magdanz, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart |
1 |
2nd/8-06.00 |
103 |
Jolene Shotkoski, 11, Fullerton |
1 |
2nd/8-06.00 |
101 |
Cheyenne Ostrander, 9, Fullerton |
1 |
1st/8-06.00 |
38 |
Dominique Swanson, 12, Bloomfield |
1 |
2nd/8-07.00 |
35 |
Sydney Siekman, 10, Bertrand |
1 |
2nd/8-07.00 |
32 |
Allison Mason, 11, Bertrand |
1 |
2nd/8-09.00 |
61 |
Summer Mueller, 11, Creek Valley |
1 |
1st/8-09.00 |
150 |
Scarlett Prorok, 12, Humphrey |
1 |
2nd/9-01.00 |
163 |
Kelli Mack, 12, Kenesaw |
1 |
1st/9-01.00 |
217 |
Kaidee Livingstone, 12, Potter-Dix |
1 |
1st/9-04.50 |
77 |
Casi Sutherland, 11, Elm Creek |
1 |
3rd/9-05.00 |
99 |
Taylor Menke, 11, Friend |
1 |
1st/9-05.00 |
142 |
Bailey Carr, 11, Heartland |
1 |
2nd/9-09.00 |
25 |
Catherine Mick, 9, BDS |
1 |
1st/9-11.00 |
278 |
Kaley Stokey, 10, Sutherland |
1 |
1st/10-01.00 |
31 |
Mackenzie Kaps, 12, Bertrand |
1 |
1st/10-01.00 |
26 |
Jennifer Mick, 11, BDS |
1 |
1st/10-11.00 |
257 |
Mackenzie Wecker, 10, St. Mary's |
|